Bus Times

455 - Gravesend - Swanscombe - Dartford

A bus service operated by Arriva Kent & Surrey

Gravesend - Swanscombe - Dartford

Singlewell, adj Davy's Place 08:44 then hourly until 12:44 14:44 17:24
Singlewell Ifield Way (W-bound) 08:44 12:44 14:44 17:24
Singlewell, adj Thistledown 08:44 12:44 14:44 17:24
Singlewell, opp Apsledene 08:45 12:45 14:45 17:25
Singlewell, adj The Hollies 08:45 12:45 14:45 17:25
Singlewell, adj Manor Hotel 08:45 12:45 14:45 17:26
Singlewell, opp The George 08:46 12:46 14:46 17:26
Singlewell, adj Brenchley Avenue 08:47 12:47 14:47 17:28
Gravesend Gypsy Corner (N-bound) 08:48 12:48 14:48 17:29
Gravesend, opp Ridgeway Avenue 08:49 12:49 14:49 17:30
Gravesend, opp Ascot Road 08:50 12:50 14:50 17:31
Gravesend Hammonds Corner (N-bound) 08:51 12:51 14:51 17:32
Gravesend, opp Old Prince of Orange 08:52 12:52 14:52 17:33
Gravesend, adj Tivoli House 08:54 12:54 14:54 17:35
Gravesend, opp Clarence Row 08:54 12:54 14:54 17:35
Gravesend Railway Station (Stop S) 08:57 12:57 14:57 17:38
Gravesend Overcliffe (Stop Y) 08:58 12:58 14:58 17:39
Gravesend, adj Lennox Road 08:59 12:59 14:59 17:40
Northfleet, opp Burch Road 09:00 13:00 15:00 17:41
Northfleet, opp Fountain Walk 09:01 13:01 15:01 17:42
Northfleet, adj Arriva Depot 09:02 13:02 15:02 17:43
Northfleet, adj Rural Vale 09:02 13:02
Northfleet, adj Malvern House 09:03 13:03
Northfleet, adj Roman Catholic Church 09:04 13:04
Northfleet, adj Old Coach and Horses 09:04 13:04
Northfleet, adj Council Avenue 09:05 13:05
Northfleet High Street (W-bound) 09:05 13:05
Northfleet, opp The Hive 09:06 13:06
Northfleet, opp Ebbsfleet Football Ground 09:07 13:07
Northfleet, adj Taunton Road 09:08 13:08
Swanscombe, adj Railway Station 09:10 13:10
Swanscombe, opp The Sun 09:12 13:12
Swanscombe, adj Church 09:13 13:13
Swanscombe, adj Bodle Avenue 09:13 13:13
Swanscombe, adj Bushfield Walk 09:14 13:14
Swanscombe, adj Alkerden Lane 09:15 13:15
Swanscombe, opp Rising Sun 09:16 13:16
Greenhithe, adj Craylands Lane 09:18 13:18
Greenhithe, adj Knockhall Road 09:18 13:18
Greenhithe Knockhall Road (SW-bound) 09:20 13:20
Greenhithe Knockhall Chase (NW-bound) 09:21 13:21
Greenhithe Eagles Road (W-bound) 09:23 13:23
Greenhithe Asda (N-bound) 09:25 13:25
Greenhithe Station Road (S-bound) 09:25 13:25
Greenhithe, adj Station Road 09:25 13:25
Stone, adj Waterstone Park 09:26 13:26
Stone, opp Winston Close 09:27 13:27
Horns Cross, adj The Bull 09:28 13:28
Horns Cross, opp Elm Road 09:29 13:29
Dartford, adj Welsh Tavern 09:31 13:31
Dartford, adj Brent School 09:32 13:32
Dartford, opp Milestone Road 09:33 13:33
Dartford, opp Brentfield Road 09:34 13:34
Dartford, opp St Vincents Road 09:35 13:35
Dartford, adj Park Road 09:35 13:35
Dartford, o/s Livingston Hospital 09:36 13:36
Dartford Home Gardens (Stop X) 09:40 13:40

Dartford - Swanscombe - Gravesend

Dartford Home Gardens (Stop E) 09:43 then hourly until 13:43 16:23
Dartford Hanau Bridge (Stop G) 09:43 13:43 16:23
Dartford, opp Livingston Hospital 09:45 13:45 16:25
Dartford, opp Park Road 09:46 13:46 16:26
Dartford The Brent (E-bound) 09:46 13:46 16:26
Dartford, adj Brentfield Road 09:47 13:47 16:27
Dartford, adj Milestone Road 09:48 13:48 16:28
Dartford, opp Brent School 09:48 13:48 16:28
Dartford, opp Welsh Tavern 09:49 13:49 16:29
Horns Cross, adj Elm Road 09:51 13:51 16:31
Horns Cross, opp The Bull 09:52 13:52 16:32
Stone, adj Winston Close 09:53 13:53 16:33
Stone, opp Waterstone Park 09:54 13:54 16:34
Greenhithe Asda (W-bound) 09:56 13:56 16:36
Greenhithe Eagles Road (E-bound) 09:57 13:57 16:37
Greenhithe, adj The Avenue 09:58 13:58 16:38
Greenhithe Knockhall Chase (SE-bound) 09:59 13:59 16:39
Greenhithe Knockhall Road (NE-bound) 10:01 14:01 16:41
Swanscombe, opp Madden Close 10:04 14:04 16:44
Swanscombe, opp Alkerden Lane 10:06 14:06 16:46
Swanscombe, opp Bushfield Walk 10:06 14:06 16:46
Swanscombe, opp Bodle Avenue 10:07 14:07 16:47
Swanscombe, opp Church 10:08 14:08 16:48
Swanscombe, adj The Sun 10:08 14:08 16:48
Swanscombe, adj Methodist Church 10:10 14:10 16:50
Swanscombe, opp Railway Station 10:10 14:10 16:50
Swanscombe, opp George and Dragon 10:11 14:11 16:51
Northfleet, opp Taunton Road 10:12 14:12 16:52
Northfleet, adj Ebbsfleet Football Ground 10:13 14:13 16:53
Northfleet, adj The Hive 10:14 14:14 16:54
Northfleet, opp Council Avenue 10:15 14:15 16:55
Northfleet, opp Old Coach and Horses 10:16 14:16 16:56
Northfleet, opp Roman Catholic Church 10:16 14:16 16:56
Northfleet, opp Malvern House 10:17 14:17 16:57
Northfleet, opp Rural Vale 10:18 14:18 16:58
Northfleet, opp Arriva Depot 10:19 14:19 16:59
Northfleet, adj Burch Road 10:20 14:20 17:00
Gravesend, opp Lennox Road 10:21 14:21 17:01
Gravesend Overcliffe (Stop X) 10:23 14:23 17:03
Gravesend Garrick Street (Stop C) 10:24 14:24 17:04
Gravesend West Street (Stop E) 10:25 14:25 17:05
Gravesend Clock Tower Harmer Street (Stop F) 10:27 14:27 17:07
Gravesend Parrock Street (Stop L) 10:28 14:28 17:08
Gravesend, adj Clarence Row 10:30 14:30 17:10
Gravesend, opp Tivoli House 10:30 14:30 17:10
Gravesend, adj Old Prince of Orange 10:32 14:32 17:12
Gravesend Hammonds Corner (S-bound) 10:32 14:32 17:12
Gravesend, adj Ascot Road 10:33 14:33 17:13
Gravesend, adj Ridgeway Avenue 10:34 14:34 17:14
Gravesend Gypsy Corner (S-bound) 10:35 14:35 17:15
Singlewell, opp Brenchley Avenue 10:36 14:36 17:16
Singlewell, adj Broadwood 10:36 14:36 17:16
Singlewell, adj The George 10:37 14:37 17:17
Singlewell, opp Manor Hotel 10:38 14:38 17:18
Singlewell, opp The Hollies 10:38 14:38 17:18
Singlewell, adj Apsledene 10:38 14:38 17:18
Singlewell, opp Thistledown 10:39 14:39 17:19
Singlewell, adj Davy's Place 10:40 14:40 17:20

More information