Bus Times

477 - Shoppers Heaven - Orpington - Swanley - Dartford - Bluewater

A bus service operated by Arriva Kent & Surrey

Orpington - Swanley - Dartford - Bluewater

Orpington Station (Stop G) 07:30 08:05 08:40 then every 30 minutes until 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:15 15:50 16:25 16:55 17:30 18:10 18:40
Orpington Tubbenden Lane (Stop H) 07:31 08:06 08:41 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:16 15:51 16:26 16:56 17:31 18:11 18:41
High Street / Orpington War Memorial (Stop R) 07:34 08:09 08:44 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:19 15:54 16:29 16:59 17:34 18:14 18:44
Orpington Walnuts Centre (Stop T) 07:35 08:10 08:45 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:20 15:55 16:30 17:00 17:35 18:15 18:45
Orpington High Street / Broomhill Road (Stop V) 07:36 08:11 08:46 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:21 15:56 16:31 17:01 17:36 18:16 18:46
Derry Downs Carlton Parade (Stop L) 07:40 08:15 08:50 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:25 16:00 16:35 17:05 17:40 18:20 18:50
Derry Downs Lower Road (Stop M) 07:41 08:16 08:51 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:26 16:01 16:36 17:06 17:41 18:21 18:51
Derry Downs Reynolds Cross / Red Lion (Stop SN) 07:43 08:18 08:53 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:28 16:03 16:38 17:08 17:43 18:23 18:53
Derry Downs The Temple (Stop SM) 07:45 08:20 08:55 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:30 16:05 16:40 17:10 17:45 18:25 18:55
St Mary Cray Forgefield Court (Stop SK) 07:47 08:22 08:57 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:32 16:07 16:42 17:12 17:47 18:27 18:57
St Mary Cray Sweeps Lane (->s) 07:47 08:22 08:57 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:32 16:07 16:42 17:12 17:47 18:27 18:57
Kevington Burrfield Drive (->s) 07:48 08:23 08:58 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:33 16:08 16:43 17:13 17:48 18:28 18:58
Kevington Waldens Road (->e) 07:49 08:24 08:59 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:34 16:09 16:44 17:14 17:49 18:29 18:59
Kevington Waldens Farm (->e) 07:50 08:25 09:00 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:35 16:10 16:45 17:15 17:50 18:30 19:00
Kevington Crouch Farm (->e) 07:51 08:26 09:01 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:36 16:11 16:46 17:16 17:51 18:31 19:01
Crockenhill, adj Bransell Close 07:52 08:27 09:02 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:37 16:12 16:47 17:17 17:52 18:32 19:02
Crockenhill, adj Stones Cross Road 07:53 08:28 09:03 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:38 16:13 16:48 17:18 17:53 18:33 19:03
Crockenhill, opp Seven Acres 07:00 07:30 07:54 08:29 09:04 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:39 16:14 16:49 17:19 17:54 18:34 19:04
Crockenhill Green Court Road (NE-bound) 07:00 07:30 07:54 08:29 09:04 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:39 16:14 16:49 17:19 17:54 18:34 19:04
Crockenhill Goldsel Road Bridge (just before) 07:01 07:31 07:55 08:30 09:05 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:40 16:15 16:50 17:20 17:55 18:35 19:05
Swanley, adj Railway Station Azalea Drive 07:02 07:32 07:57 08:32 09:07 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:42 16:17 16:52 17:22 17:57 18:37 19:07
Swanley, adj Station Approach 07:03 07:33 07:58 08:33 09:08 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:43 16:18 16:53 17:23 17:58 18:38 19:08
Swanley High Street / Station Road (NW-bound) 07:05 07:35 08:00 08:35 09:10 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:45 16:20 16:55 17:25 18:00 18:40 19:10
Swanley, adj Bartholomew Way 07:07 07:37 08:02 08:37 09:12 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:48 16:23 16:58 17:28 18:03 18:42 19:12 19:30 20:45
Swanley, adj Homefield Close 07:08 07:38 08:03 08:38 09:13 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:49 16:24 16:59 17:29 18:04 18:43 19:13 19:31 20:46
Swanley, adj Woodlands Rise 07:09 07:39 08:04 08:39 09:14 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:50 16:25 17:00 17:30 18:05 18:44 19:14 19:32 20:47
Swanley, opp Five Wents 07:10 07:40 08:05 08:40 09:15 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:51 16:26 17:01 17:31 18:06 18:45 19:15 19:33 20:48
Hextable, adj Rollo Road 07:12 07:42 08:07 08:43 09:17 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:53 16:28 17:03 17:33 18:08 18:47 19:17 19:35 20:50
Hextable, adj Rowhill Road 07:14 07:44 08:09 08:45 09:19 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:55 16:30 17:05 17:35 18:10 18:49 19:19 19:37 20:52
Hextable, opp Plantation Road 07:14 07:44 08:09 08:45 09:19 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:55 16:30 17:06 17:36 18:11 18:49 19:19 19:37 20:52
Hextable, opp Maude Road 07:15 07:45 08:10 08:46 09:20 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:56 16:31 17:06 17:36 18:11 18:50 19:20 19:38 20:53
Hextable, opp Goss Hill 07:16 07:46 08:11 08:47 09:21 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:57 16:32 17:08 17:38 18:13 18:51 19:21 19:39 20:54
Wilmington, adj Barn End Farm 07:17 07:47 08:12 08:48 09:22 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:58 16:33 17:09 17:39 18:14 18:52 19:22 19:40 20:55
Wilmington, opp Capel Place 07:17 07:47 08:13 08:49 09:23 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:59 16:34 17:10 17:40 18:15 18:53 19:23 19:41 20:56
Wilmington, o/s Stores 08:14
Wilmington Academy (o/s) 08:17
Wilmington Grammar School for Girls (adj) 08:19
Wilmington, opp Parsons Lane 08:19
Wilmington, adj North Kent College 08:20
Wilmington, adj Cedar Road 08:22
Wilmington, opp Stores 07:18 07:48 08:50 09:24 14:24 14:54 15:24 16:00 16:35 17:11 17:41 18:16 18:54 19:24 19:42 20:57
Wilmington, opp The Plough 07:18 07:48 08:51 09:25 14:25 14:55 15:25 16:01 16:36 17:12 17:42 18:17 18:55 19:25 19:42 20:57
Wilmington, adj Curates Way 07:19 07:49 08:53 09:26 14:26 14:56 15:26 16:02 16:37 17:13 17:43 18:18 18:56 19:26 19:43 20:58
Wilmington, opp Sackville Road 07:20 07:50 08:55 09:27 14:27 14:57 15:27 16:03 16:38 17:14 17:44 18:19 18:57 19:27 19:44 20:59
Dartford, adj The Orange Tree 07:21 07:51 08:23 08:57 09:28 14:28 14:58 15:28 16:04 16:39 17:15 17:45 18:20 18:58 19:28 19:45 21:00
Dartford, adj Fox and Hounds 07:23 07:53 08:26 09:00 09:31 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:07 16:42 17:18 17:48 18:23 18:59 19:29 19:46 21:01
Dartford Instone Road (Stop Q) 07:25 07:55 08:28 09:02 09:33 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:09 16:44 17:20 17:50 18:25 19:01 19:31 19:48 21:03
Dartford Highfield Road Magistrates Court (Stop T) 07:26 07:56 08:30 09:04 09:34 14:34 15:04 15:35 16:10 16:45 17:22 17:51 18:26 19:02 19:32 19:49 21:04
Dartford, adj Pizza Hut 07:27 07:57 08:32 09:06 09:36 14:36 15:06 15:37 16:12 16:47 17:24 17:53 18:28 19:03 19:33 19:50 21:05
Dartford Home Gardens (Stop E) 07:29 07:59 08:34 09:08 09:38 14:38 15:08 15:39 16:14 16:49 17:26 17:55 18:30 19:04 19:34 19:51 21:06
Dartford Hanau Bridge (Stop G) 07:29 07:59 08:34 09:08 09:38 14:38 15:08 15:39 16:14 16:49 17:26 17:55 18:30 19:04 19:51 21:06
Dartford, opp Livingston Hospital 07:30 08:00 08:36 09:10 09:40 14:40 15:10 15:42 16:17 16:52 17:29 17:58 18:33 19:05 19:52 21:07
Dartford, opp Park Road 07:31 08:01 08:37 09:11 09:40 14:40 15:11 15:43 16:18 16:53 17:30 17:59 18:34 19:06 19:53 21:08
Dartford, opp Pilgrims Way 07:32 08:02 08:37 09:11 09:41 14:41 15:12 15:44 16:19 16:54 17:31 18:00 18:35 19:07 19:54 21:09
Dartford, opp Watling Street Cemetery 07:32 08:02 08:38 09:12 09:42 14:42 15:13 15:45 16:20 16:55 17:32 18:01 18:36 19:07 19:54 21:09
Dartford, adj Cugley Road 07:33 08:03 08:39 09:13 09:43 14:43 15:15 15:47 16:21 16:56 17:34 18:03 18:38 19:08 19:55 21:10
Dartford, adj Myrtle Place 07:34 08:04 08:40 09:14 09:44 14:44 15:16 15:48 16:23 16:58 17:35 18:04 18:39 19:09 19:56 21:11
Dartford, adj St James' Lane 07:35 08:05 08:42 09:16 09:45 14:45 15:18 15:51 16:25 17:00 17:38 18:07 18:42 19:10 19:57 21:12
Darenth, o/s Darent Valley Hospital 07:36 08:06 08:43 09:17 09:46 14:46 15:19 15:52 16:26 17:01 17:39 18:08 18:43 19:11 19:58 21:13
Bean, adj Ightham Cottages 07:40 08:10 08:47 09:21 09:50 14:50 15:23 15:56 16:30 17:05 17:43 18:12 18:47 19:15 20:02 21:17
Bluewater Bus Station (Stop 6) 07:42 08:12 08:49 09:23 09:52 14:52 15:26 15:59 16:33 17:08 17:46 18:15 18:50 19:17 20:04 21:19
Schooldays only

Bluewater - Dartford - Swanley - Orpington

Bluewater Bus Station (Stop 6) 07:20 07:50 08:20 09:00 then every 30 minutes until 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:35 16:10 16:45 17:20 17:55 18:55 20:10 21:25
Darenth, o/s Darent Valley Hospital 07:27 07:58 08:28 09:08 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:43 16:18 16:55 17:30 18:03 19:01 20:16 21:31
Dartford, opp St James' Lane 07:27 07:58 08:28 09:08 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:43 16:18 16:55 17:30 18:03 19:01 20:16 21:31
Dartford, opp Myrtle Place 07:29 08:00 08:30 09:10 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:45 16:20 16:57 17:32 18:05 19:02 20:17 21:32
Dartford, opp Cugley Road 07:30 08:01 08:31 09:11 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:47 16:22 16:59 17:33 18:06 19:03 20:18 21:33
Dartford, adj Watling Street Cemetery 07:32 08:03 08:33 09:13 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:48 16:23 17:00 17:35 18:08 19:04 20:19 21:34
Dartford, adj Pilgrims Way 07:33 08:04 08:34 09:14 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:49 16:24 17:01 17:36 18:09 19:04 20:19 21:34
Dartford, opp St Vincents Road 07:34 08:05 08:35 09:15 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:50 16:25 17:02 17:37 18:10 19:05 20:20 21:35
Dartford, adj Park Road 07:34 08:05 08:35 09:15 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:51 16:26 17:03 17:37 18:10 19:05 20:20 21:35
Dartford, o/s Livingston Hospital 07:35 08:06 08:36 09:16 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:52 16:27 17:04 17:38 18:11 19:06 20:21 21:36
Dartford High Street (W-bound) 07:37 08:08 08:38 09:18 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:54 16:29 17:06 17:40 18:13 19:07 20:22 21:37
Dartford Market Street (Stop O) 06:32 07:03 07:38 08:09 08:39 09:19 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:55 16:30 17:07 17:41 18:14 19:08 20:23 21:38
Dartford, adj Cranford Road 06:33 07:04 07:39 08:10 08:40 09:20 14:20 14:50 15:21 15:57 16:32 17:09 17:43 18:16 19:09 20:24 21:39
Dartford, opp The Orange Tree 06:35 07:06 07:41 08:12 08:43 09:22 14:22 14:52 15:25 16:01 16:36 17:13 17:46 18:19 19:11 20:26 21:41
Wilmington, adj Sackville Road 06:35 07:06 07:41 08:12 08:44 09:22 14:22 14:52 15:26 16:02 16:37 17:14 17:47 18:20 19:11 20:26 21:41
Wilmington, opp Curates Way 06:36 07:07 07:42 08:13 08:44 09:23 14:23 14:53 15:26 16:02 16:37 17:15 17:47 18:20 19:12 20:27 21:42
Wilmington, o/s The Plough 06:37 07:08 07:43 08:14 08:46 09:24 14:24 14:54 15:28 16:04 16:39 17:17 17:49 18:22 19:13 20:28 21:43
Wilmington, adj Stores 06:38 07:09 07:44 08:15 08:47 09:25 14:25 14:55 15:29 16:05 16:40 17:19 17:50 18:23 19:14 20:29 21:44
Wilmington, adj Capel Place 06:38 07:09 07:44 08:15 08:48 09:25 14:25 14:55 15:30 16:06 16:41 17:20 17:50 18:23 19:14 20:29 21:44
Wilmington, opp Barn End Farm 06:39 07:10 07:45 08:16 08:49 09:26 14:26 14:56 15:30 16:06 16:41 17:20 17:51 18:24 19:15 20:30 21:45
Hextable, adj Goss Hill 06:40 07:11 07:46 08:17 08:50 09:27 14:27 14:57 15:32 16:08 16:43 17:22 17:52 18:25 19:16 20:31 21:46
Hextable, adj Bower Road 06:41 07:13 07:48 08:19 08:52 09:29 14:29 14:59 15:34 16:10 16:45 17:24 17:54 18:27 19:18 20:33 21:48
Hextable, opp Puddledock Lane 06:42 07:14 07:49 08:20 08:53 09:30 14:30 15:00 15:34 16:10 16:45 17:24 17:55 18:28 19:19 20:34 21:49
Hextable, opp Rowhill Road 06:43 07:15 07:50 08:21 08:55 09:31 14:31 15:01 15:36 16:12 16:47 17:26 17:56 18:29 19:20 20:35 21:50
Hextable, opp Rollo Road 06:43 07:15 07:50 08:22 08:56 09:31 14:31 15:01 15:36 16:13 16:48 17:27 17:56 18:29 19:20 20:35 21:50
Swanley, adj Five Wents 06:45 07:17 07:52 08:23 08:57 09:33 14:33 15:03 15:38 16:14 16:49 17:28 17:58 18:31 19:22 20:37 21:52
Swanley, opp Woodlands Rise 06:46 07:18 07:53 08:25 08:59 09:34 14:34 15:04 15:39 16:16 16:51 17:30 17:59 18:32 19:23 20:38 21:53
Swanley, opp Homefield Close 06:47 07:19 07:54 08:25 08:59 09:35 14:35 15:05 15:40 16:16 16:51 17:30 18:00 18:33 19:24 20:39 21:54
Swanley, adj Lullingstone Avenue 06:47 07:19 07:54 08:26 09:00 09:35 14:35 15:05 15:40 16:17 16:52 17:31 18:00 18:33 19:24 20:39 21:54
Swanley, adj Bartholomew Way 06:48 07:20 07:55 08:27 09:01 09:36 14:36 15:06 15:41 16:18 16:53 17:32 18:01 18:34 19:25 20:40 21:55
Swanley High Street / Station Road (SE-bound) 06:53 07:26 08:01 08:33 09:06 09:40 14:40 15:10 15:45 16:21 16:56 17:35 18:04 18:37
Swanley, opp Station Approach 06:54 07:27 08:02 08:34 09:07 09:41 14:41 15:11 15:46 16:22 16:57 17:36 18:05 18:38
Swanley, opp Railway Station Azalea Drive 06:56 07:29 08:04 08:35 09:08 09:42 14:42 15:13 15:48 16:24 16:59 17:38 18:07 18:40
Crockenhill, after Goldsel Road Bridge 06:57 07:30 08:05 08:35 09:08 09:42 14:42 15:13 15:48 16:25 17:00 17:39 18:08 18:40
Crockenhill Green Court Road (SW-bound) 06:58 07:31 08:06 08:36 09:09 09:43 14:43 15:14 15:49 16:26 17:01 17:40 18:09 18:41
Crockenhill, adj Seven Acres 06:59 07:32 08:07 08:37 09:10 09:44 14:44 15:15 15:50 16:27 17:02 17:41 18:10 18:42
Crockenhill, adj Old Chapel Road 06:59 07:32 08:07 08:37 09:10 09:44 14:44 15:15 15:50 16:27 17:02 17:41 18:10 18:42
Crockenhill, opp Bransell Close 07:00 07:33 08:08 08:38 09:11 09:45 14:45 15:16 15:51 16:28 17:03 17:42 18:10 18:42
Kevington Crouch Farm (->w) 07:01 07:34 08:09 08:39 09:12 09:46 14:46 15:17 15:52 16:29 17:04 17:44 18:12 18:44
Kevington Waldens Farm (Stop) 07:02 07:35 08:10 08:40 09:13 09:47 14:47 15:18 15:53 16:30 17:05 17:45 18:13 18:45
Kevington Waldens Road (Stop) 07:03 07:36 08:11 08:41 09:14 09:48 14:48 15:19 15:54 16:31 17:06 17:46 18:14 18:46
Kevington Burrfield Drive (->w) 07:05 07:38 08:13 08:43 09:16 09:50 14:50 15:21 15:56 16:33 17:08 17:48 18:15 18:47
St Mary Cray Sweeps Lane (->w) 07:06 07:39 08:14 08:44 09:17 09:51 14:51 15:22 15:57 16:34 17:09 17:49 18:16 18:48
St Mary Cray Forgefield Court (Stop SZ) 07:07 07:40 08:15 08:45 09:18 09:52 14:52 15:23 15:58 16:35 17:10 17:50 18:17 18:49
Derry Downs The Temple (Stop SL) 07:08 07:41 08:16 08:46 09:19 09:53 14:53 15:24 15:59 16:36 17:11 17:51 18:18 18:49
Derry Downs Reynolds Cross Red Lion (Stop SP) 07:09 07:42 08:17 08:47 09:20 09:54 14:54 15:25 16:00 16:37 17:12 17:52 18:18 18:50
Derry Downs Lower Road (Stop N) 07:11 07:44 08:19 08:49 09:22 09:56 14:56 15:28 16:03 16:39 17:14 17:54 18:20 18:52
Derry Downs High Street / Carlton Parade (Stop P) 07:12 07:46 08:21 08:51 09:23 09:57 14:57 15:30 16:05 16:40 17:15 17:55 18:22 18:53
Orpington High Street Church Hill (Stop W) 07:14 07:48 08:23 08:52 09:25 09:59 14:59 15:32 16:07 16:42 17:17 17:57 18:23 18:55
Orpington Walnuts Centre (Stop U) 07:15 07:49 08:24 08:54 09:26 10:00 15:00 15:33 16:09 16:43 17:18 17:58 18:24 18:56
High Street / Orpington War Memorial (Stop S) 07:16 07:51 08:26 08:55 09:27 10:01 15:01 15:35 16:11 16:44 17:19 17:59 18:26 18:57
Orpington Tubbenden Lane (Stop J) 07:19 07:54 08:29 08:58 09:30 10:04 15:04 15:38 16:14 16:47 17:22 18:02 18:28 18:59
Orpington Station (Stop G) 07:20 07:55 08:30 08:59 09:31 10:05 15:05 15:40 16:16 16:48 17:23 18:03 18:29 19:00

More information