489 - New Ash Green - Gravesend
A bus service operated by Arriva Kent Thameside
- Timetable
- Map
Sorry, no journeys found
Outbound
- New Ash Green, adj Redhill Wood
- New Ash Green, adj Bowes Wood
- New Ash Green, adj Westfield
- New Ash Green, adj Ash Road
- New Ash Green, adj Turner's Oak Shaw
- New Ash Green, at North Square
- New Ash Green, adj Olivers Mill
- Hartley, opp The Black Lion
- Hartley, adj Chantry Avenue
- Hartley, o/s Post Office
- Hartley St John's Lane (NE-bound)
- Hartley, opp Green Way
- Hartley, adj Cherry Trees
- Hartley Church Road Shops (NW-bound)
- Hartley, opp Larks Field
- Longfield, adj Railway Station
- Longfield, adj Essex Road
- Longfield, opp Church
- Longfield, opp St Marys Way
- Longfield Academy (o/s)
- Longfield, opp Brickfield Farm Close
- Longfield, opp Langafel School
- Longfield, adj New Barn Road
- New Barn, opp Fairlight Cross
- New Barn, opp Longfield Avenue
- New Barn, adj Ridgewood
- Southfleet, adj Red Street
- Southfleet, adj Red Street Garage
- Southfleet, after The Ship
- Southfleet Foxhounds Lane (E-bound)
- Northfleet, adj Garden Centre
- Northfleet Hall Road (o/s 31)
- Northfleet School for Girls (opp)
- Northfleet, adj Cygnet Leisure Centre
- Northfleet, opp Library
- Northfleet, opp Riversdale
- Northfleet, opp Packham Road
- Northfleet, adj St Georges School Haynes Road
- Northfleet, adj Westcott Avenue
- Northfleet, adj Packham Road
- Northfleet, adj Riversdale
- Northfleet, adj Library
- Perry Street, opp All Saints Church
- Perry Street, opp The Rose
- Northfleet, opp Pelham Road Shops
- Northfleet, opp Lennox Road East
- Gravesend, adj Pelham Road Medical Centre
- Gravesend Barrack Row (Stop D)
- Gravesend West Street (E-bound)
- Gravesend Clock Tower Harmer Street (S-bound)
- Gravesend, after Clock Tower
- Milton, adj Albion Road
- Milton, opp Church Walk
- Denton, adj Milton Ale Shades
- Denton, adj Dickens Road
- Denton Lion Garage (NW-bound)
Inbound
- Longfield Academy (o/s)
- Denton Lion Garage (NW-bound)
- Denton, adj Abbey Road
- Denton, o/s St John's School
- Milton, adj Church Walk
- Milton, opp Albion Road
- Gravesend, opp Clock Tower
- Gravesend Barrack Row (Stop G)
- Gravesend, opp Pelham Road Medical Centre
- Northfleet, adj Lennox Road East
- Northfleet, o/s Pelham Road Shops
- Perry Street, adj The Rose
- Perry Street, adj All Saints Church
- Northfleet, opp Library
- Northfleet, opp Riversdale
- Northfleet, opp Packham Road
- Northfleet, adj St Georges School Haynes Road
- Northfleet, adj Westcott Avenue
- Northfleet, adj Packham Road
- Northfleet, adj Riversdale
- Northfleet, adj Library
- Northfleet, opp Cygnet Leisure Centre
- Northfleet School for Girls (adj)
- Northfleet Hall Road (opp 49)
- Northfleet, opp Garden Centre
- Southfleet, opp Station Road
- Southfleet, opp The Ship
- Southfleet, opp Red Street Garage
- Southfleet, opp Duck Pond
- Southfleet, opp Red Street
- New Barn, opp Ridgewood
- New Barn, adj Longfield Avenue
- New Barn, adj Fairlight Cross
- Longfield, opp New Barn Road
- Longfield, adj Langafel School
- Longfield, adj Brickfield Farm Close
- Longfield, adj St Marys Way
- Longfield, adj Church
- Longfield, opp Essex Road
- Longfield, opp Railway Station
- Hartley, adj Larks Field
- Hartley, adj Green Way
- Hartley Church Road Shops (SE-bound)
- Hartley, opp Cherry Trees
- Hartley St John's Lane (SW-bound)
- Hartley, adj All Saints Church Centre
- Hartley, adj The Black Lion
- New Ash Green, adj Penenden
- New Ash Green, at North Square
- New Ash Green, adj Foxbury
- New Ash Green, adj Lambardes
- New Ash Green, opp Spring Cross
- New Ash Green, adj Redhill Wood
Timetable data from https://opendata.ticketer.com/uk/AKSS/routes_and_timetables/current.zip, 28 March 2024
Arriva Kent Thameside
- @ArrivaKent
Contactless payment or cash accepted
Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Arriva app
Get around for £2 – single fares are capped at £2 on this service