Bus Times

49 - Swindon - Devizes

A bus service operated by Stagecoach West

Swindon - Devizes

Swindon Bus Station (Bay 10) 05:45 06:55 07:55 09:05 then hourly until 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:10 18:15 19:25
Swindon Regent Circus (S-bound) 05:47 06:57 07:57 09:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:12 18:17 19:27
Old Town The Brow (SE-bound) 05:48 06:58 07:58 09:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:13 18:18 19:28
Old Town Prospect (S-bound) 05:49 07:00 08:00 09:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:16 18:20 19:31
Old Town Devizes Road (S-bound) 05:49 07:00 08:00 09:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:16 18:20 19:31
Old Town St Margaret's Road (S-bound) 05:49 07:01 08:01 09:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:17 18:21 19:32
Old Town Tismeads Crescent North (SW-bound) 05:50 07:02 08:02 09:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:18 18:22 19:33
Old Town Tismeads Crescent South (SW-bound) 05:50 07:03 08:03 09:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:19 18:23 19:34
North Wroughton Woodland View (S-bound) 05:51 07:05 08:05 09:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:21 18:25 19:36
North Wroughton Lister Road (S-bound) 05:51 07:06 08:06 09:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:22 18:26 19:37
Wroughton Perrys Lane (SW-bound) 05:52 07:07 08:07 09:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:23 18:27 19:38
Wroughton Ridgeway Hospital (S-bound) 05:52 07:07 08:07 09:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:23 18:27 19:38
Wroughton Devizes Road (W-bound) 05:52 07:08 08:08 09:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:24 18:28 19:39
Wroughton High Street (W-bound) 05:55 07:09 08:11 09:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:27 18:29 19:42
Wroughton White Hart (W-bound) 05:55 07:09 08:11 09:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:27 18:29 19:42
Wroughton Elcombe Turn (SW-bound) 05:56 07:10 08:12 09:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:28 18:30 19:43
Wroughton Science Museum (S-bound) 05:57 07:11 08:13 09:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:29 18:31 19:44
Uffcott Turn (SW-bound) 05:58 07:12 08:14 09:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:30 18:32 19:45
Broad Hinton Fourways Crossroads (S-bound) 06:00 07:14 08:16 09:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:32 18:34 19:47
Broad Hinton The Bell (SW-bound) 06:01 07:15 08:17 09:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:33 18:35 19:48
Winterbourne Bassett Turn (S-bound) 06:03 07:17 08:19 09:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:35 18:37 19:50
Berwick Bassett, opp Berwick Shelter 06:05 07:19 08:21 09:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:37 18:39 19:52
Winterbourne Monkton (S-bound) 06:06 07:20 08:22 09:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:38 18:40 19:53
Avebury, o/s Harrington Court 06:07 07:22 08:24 09:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:40 18:42 19:55
Avebury, opp Red Lion 06:08 07:23 08:25 09:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:41 18:43 19:56
Avebury Trusloe (SW-bound) 06:09 07:24 08:26 09:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:42 18:44 19:57
Beckhampton Roundabout (W-bound) 06:11 07:26 08:28 09:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:44 18:46 19:59
Beckhampton, o/s The Firs 06:12 07:27 08:29 09:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:45 18:47 20:00
Bishops Cannings Crossroads (W-bound) 07:32 08:34 09:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:50 18:52 20:05
Bishops Cannings, nr Crown Inn 07:33 08:35 09:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:51 18:53 20:06
Bishops Cannings Oak Close (S-bound) 07:33 08:35 09:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:51 18:53 20:06
Horton Bridge Turn (S-bound) 07:34 08:36 09:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:52 18:54 20:07
Devizes Wellington Drive (W-bound) 07:35 08:37 09:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:53 18:55 20:08
Devizes Ferozeshah Road (W-bound) 07:36 08:38 09:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:54 18:56 20:09
Devizes, o/s B&q 06:19 07:38 08:40 09:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:56 18:58 20:11
Devizes Coate Roundabout (SW-bound) 06:20 07:39 08:41 09:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:57 18:59 20:12
Devizes, nr Police Hq 06:20 07:40 08:43 09:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:58 19:00 20:13
Devizes Canal Bridge (SW-bound) 06:21 07:41 08:44 09:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:59 19:01 20:14
Devizes, o/s Kwik Fit 06:22 07:42 08:46 09:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 18:00 19:02 20:15
Devizes Market Place (SE-bound) 20:15
Devizes Fire Station (S-bound) 06:23 07:43 08:47 09:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 18:01 19:03
Devizes Long Street (N-bound) 06:23 07:43 08:47 09:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 18:01 19:03
Devizes The Pelican (NW-bound) 06:26 07:46 08:48 09:56 14:56 16:01 17:01 18:09 19:04

Devizes - Swindon

Devizes Market Place (SE-bound) 05:51 06:46 07:41 09:11 then hourly until 16:11 17:31 18:21 19:16 20:16
Devizes Southgate (S-bound) 05:52 06:47 07:42 09:12 16:12 17:32 18:22 19:17 20:17
Devizes Canal Bridge (NE-bound) 05:54 06:49 07:44 09:14 16:14 17:34 18:24 19:19 20:19
Devizes Police Hq (NE-bound) 05:55 06:50 07:45 09:15 16:15 17:35 18:25 19:20 20:20
Devizes Travel Lodge (NE-bound) 05:56 06:51 07:46 09:16 16:16 17:36 18:26 19:21 20:21
Devizes B&q (NE-bound) 05:59 06:54 07:49 09:19 16:19 17:39 18:29 19:24 20:24
Devizes Ferozeshah Road (E-bound) 05:59 06:54 07:49 09:19 16:19 17:39 18:29 19:24 20:24
Devizes Wellington Drive (E-bound) 06:00 06:55 07:50 09:20 16:20 17:40 18:30 19:25 20:25
Horton Bridge Turn (N-bound) 06:01 06:56 07:51 09:21 16:21 17:41 18:31 19:26 20:26
Bishops Cannings Oak Close (N-bound) 06:02 06:57 07:52 09:22 16:22 17:42 18:32 19:27 20:27
Bishops Cannings, opp Crown Inn 06:03 06:58 07:53 09:23 16:23 17:43 18:33 19:28 20:28
Bishops Cannings Crossroads (E-bound) 06:03 06:58 07:53 09:23 16:23 17:43 18:33 19:28 20:28
Beckhampton, opp The Firs 06:10 07:05 08:00 09:30 16:30 17:50 18:40 19:35 20:35
Beckhampton Roundabout (E-bound) 06:11 07:07 08:02 09:32 16:32 17:52 18:42 19:37 20:37
Avebury Trusloe (NE-bound) 06:12 07:08 08:03 09:33 16:33 17:53 18:43 19:38 20:38
Avebury, o/s Red Lion 06:15 07:10 08:05 09:35 16:35 17:55 18:45 19:40 20:40
Avebury, opp Harrington Court 06:15 07:10 08:05 09:35 16:35 17:55 18:45 19:40 20:40
Winterbourne Monkton (N-bound) 06:16 07:11 08:06 09:36 16:36 17:56 18:46 19:41 20:41
Berwick Bassett Berwick Shelter (N-bound) 06:17 07:12 08:07 09:37 16:37 17:57 18:47 19:42 20:42
Winterbourne Bassett Turn (N-bound) 06:19 07:14 08:09 09:39 16:39 17:59 18:49 19:44 20:44
Broad Hinton The Bell (N-bound) 06:21 07:16 08:11 09:41 16:41 18:01 18:51 19:46 20:46
Broad Hinton Fourways Crossroads (N-bound) 06:21 07:16 08:11 09:41 16:41 18:01 18:51 19:46 20:46
Uffcott Turn (NE-bound) 06:23 07:18 08:13 09:43 16:43 18:03 18:53 19:48 20:48
Wroughton Science Museum (N-bound) 06:24 07:19 08:14 09:44 16:44 18:04 18:54 19:49 20:49
Wroughton Elcombe Turn (NE-bound) 06:25 07:20 08:15 09:45 16:45 18:05 18:55 19:50 20:50
Wroughton White Hart (E-bound) 06:26 07:21 08:16 09:46 16:46 18:06 18:56 19:51 20:51
Wroughton High Street (E-bound) 06:27 07:22 08:17 09:47 16:47 18:07 18:57 19:52 20:52
Wroughton Devizes Road (E-bound) 06:27 07:22 08:17 09:47 16:47 18:07 18:57 19:52 20:52
Wroughton Ridgeway Hospital (N-bound) 06:27 07:23 08:18 09:48 16:48 18:08 18:58 19:53 20:53
Wroughton Perrys Lane (NE-bound) 06:28 07:23 08:18 09:48 16:48 18:08 18:58 19:53 20:53
North Wroughton Lister Road (N-bound) 06:28 07:24 08:19 09:49 16:49 18:09 18:59 19:54 20:54
North Wroughton Woodland View (N-bound) 06:29 07:26 08:21 09:50 16:50 18:10 19:00 19:55 20:55
Old Town Tismeads Crescent South (NE-bound) 06:30 07:28 08:23 09:51 16:51 18:11 19:01 19:56 20:56
Old Town Tismeads Crescent North (NE-bound) 06:30 07:28 08:23 09:52 16:52 18:12 19:02 19:57 20:57
Old Town St Margaret's Road (N-bound) 06:31 07:29 08:24 09:52 16:52 18:12 19:02 19:57 20:57
Old Town Devizes Road (N-bound) 06:32 07:30 08:25 09:53 16:53 18:13 19:03 19:58 20:58
Old Town Prospect (N-bound) 06:35 07:31 08:26 09:55 16:55 18:14 19:04 19:59 20:59
Old Town The Brow (N-bound) 06:36 07:33 08:28 09:56 16:56 18:14 19:04 19:59 20:59
Swindon Durham Street (N-bound) 06:37 07:34 08:29 09:57 16:57 18:15 19:05 20:00 21:00
Swindon Regent Circus (Stop B) 06:37 07:36 08:31 09:57 16:57 18:16 19:06 20:01 21:01
Swindon Fleming Way (Stop Y) 06:40 07:40 08:35 10:00 17:00 18:18 19:08 20:03 21:03
Swindon Rail Station (NE-bound) 06:42 07:43 08:38 10:02 17:02 18:20 19:10
Swindon Bus Station (Bay 10) 06:48 07:49 08:44 10:08 17:08 18:24 19:14

More information

See also