Bus Times

5 - Talmine - Inverness

A bus service operated by Transport for Tongue

Talmine - Inverness

Talmine, at Post Office 08:00
Skinnet, opp Houses 08:00
Midtown, opp Craggan Hotel Rd End 08:01
Midtown, opp Post Box 08:02
Midtown, at Melness Ho Rd End 08:02
Midtown, at Melness Rd End 08:04
Tongue, at Youth Hostel 08:09
Tongue, nr Fire Station 08:13
Tongue, at Hotel 08:15
Tongue, opp Kirkiboll Rd End 08:15
Tongue War Memorial (N-bound) 08:16
Braetongue Township (S-bound) 08:17
Braetongue, opp Kirkiboll Rd End 08:18
Loch Loyal Lodge, opp Road End 08:29
Altnaharra, at Strathnaver Rd End 08:41
Altnaharra, opp School 08:42
Altnaharra, nr Hotel 08:42
Altnaharra, nr Lodge 08:42
Vagastie, at Road End 08:50
Crask, at Inn 08:55
Rhian, opp House 09:05
Dalmichy, opp Road End 09:08
Dalchork, opp Road End 09:10
Dalchork, opp Scourie Rd End 09:11
Lairg, opp Angling Club 09:13
Lairg, at Lochside 09:14
Lairg, nr Manse Road 09:14
Lairg Football Ground (S-bound) 09:15
Lairg, opp Black Bridge 09:15
Lairg, at Rhianbreck Rd End 09:18
Lairg, opp Station 09:20
Lairg Achinduich (S-bound) 09:22
Invershin Farm Rd End (opp) 09:25
Invershin, o/s Hotel 09:26
Bonar Bridge, at Post Office 09:30
Ardgay, opp Post Office 09:42
Ardchronie, at Bridge 09:50
Ardross, opp Primary School 10:04
Evanton, opp Skiach Services 10:10
Evanton Allt Graad (S-bound) 10:12
Ardullie Roundabout (S-bound) 10:17
Duncanston Crossroads (S-bound) 10:24
Tore Layby (S-bound) 10:29
Tore, opp Arpafeelie Junction 10:31
Charleston Layby (S-bound) 10:34
Craigton, before Kessock Bridge 10:37
Millburn, at King Duncans Road 10:40
Millburn, at Diriebught Road 10:41
Millburn, o/s Morrisons 10:42
Millburn, opp Diriebught Road 10:44
Millburn, opp King Duncans Road 10:45
Inverness Retail Park, at Tesco 10:50

Inverness - Talmine

Inverness Retail Park, at Tesco 16:00
Millburn, at King Duncans Road 16:09
Millburn, at Diriebught Road 16:13
Millburn, o/s Morrisons 16:18
Millburn, opp Diriebught Road 16:18
Millburn, opp King Duncans Road 16:19
Craigton, after Kessock Bridge 16:22
Charleston Layby (N-bound) 16:25
Tore, at Arpafeelie Junction 16:28
Tore, at Glackmore Junction 16:29
Tore Layby (N-bound) 16:31
Duncanston, at Crossroads 16:36
Evanton Drummond Junction (N-bound) 16:45
Evanton, at Skiach Services 16:50
Ardross, o/s Primary School 16:58
Ardchronie, at Bridge 17:12
Ardgay, o/s Post Office 17:20
Bonar Bridge, opp Post Office 17:22
Invershin, opp Hotel 17:36
Invershin Farm Rd End (at) 17:37
Lairg Achinduich (N-bound) 17:39
Lairg, nr Station 17:43
Lairg, opp Rhianbreck Rd End 17:44
Lairg, at Black Bridge 17:46
Lairg Football Ground (N-bound) 17:47
Lairg, opp Manse Road 17:47
Lairg, opp Lochside 17:47
Lairg, nr Angling Club 17:48
Dalchork, at Scourie Rd End 17:50
Dalchork, at Road End 17:51
Dalmichy, at Road End 17:53
Rhian, nr House 17:57
Crask, opp Inn 18:06
Vagastie, opp Road End 18:11
Altnaharra, opp Lodge 18:20
Altnaharra, opp Hotel 18:20
Altnaharra, at School 18:21
Altnaharra, opp Strathnaver Rd End 18:21
Loch Loyal Lodge, at Road End 18:34
Braetongue, at Kirkiboll Rd End 18:44
Braetongue Township (N-bound) 18:45
Tongue War Memorial (NW-bound) 18:46
Tongue, at Kirkiboll Rd End 18:47
Tongue, opp Hotel 18:48
Tongue, opp Fire Station 18:49
Tongue, opp Youth Hostel 18:53
Midtown, opp Melness Rd End 18:59
Midtown, opp Melness Ho Rd End 19:00
Midtown, at Post Box 19:01
Midtown, at Craggan Hotel Rd End 19:01
Skinnet, at Houses 19:02
Talmine, at Post Office 19:03

More information