Bus Times

500 - Banbury - Middleton Cheney - Brackley - Radstone Fields

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Oxfordshire

Banbury - Middleton Cheney - Brackley - Radstone Fields

Banbury Bus Station (Bay 5) 06:30 06:55 07:15 07:35 08:10 08:40 09:00 09:20 09:40 10:10 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:20 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:00 17:20 17:45 18:10 18:40 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:30
Grimsbury, o/s Co-op 06:31 06:56 07:16 07:36 08:11 08:40 09:01 09:21 09:40 10:11 10:30 11:01 11:30 12:01 12:30 13:01 13:30 14:01 14:30 15:01 15:21 15:40 16:11 16:41 17:00 17:21 17:45 18:11 18:40 19:30 20:31 21:31 22:31
Grimsbury, o/s Tesco 06:31 06:56 07:16 07:36 08:12 08:41 09:02 09:22 09:41 10:12 10:31 11:02 11:31 12:02 12:31 13:02 13:31 14:02 14:31 15:02 15:22 15:41 16:12 16:42 17:01 17:22 17:46 18:12 18:41 19:31 20:32 21:32 22:32
Grimsbury, opp Priory Vale Road 06:32 06:57 07:17 07:37 08:13 08:42 09:03 09:23 09:42 10:13 10:32 11:03 11:32 12:03 12:32 13:03 13:32 14:03 14:32 15:03 15:23 15:42 16:13 16:43 17:02 17:23 17:47 18:13 18:42 19:32 20:32 21:32 22:32
Grimsbury, opp Stroud Park 06:33 06:58 07:18 07:38 08:14 08:42 09:04 09:24 09:42 10:14 10:32 11:04 11:32 12:04 12:32 13:04 13:32 14:04 14:32 15:04 15:24 15:42 16:14 16:44 17:02 17:24 17:47 18:14 18:42 19:32 20:33 21:33 22:33
Banbury, in Gateway Retail Park 06:35 07:00 07:20 07:40
Chacombe Banbury Road (o/s 12) 06:39 07:44 08:49 09:49 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:49 17:09 17:54 18:49 19:39
Chacombe, adj Middleton Road 06:40 07:45 08:50 09:50 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:50 17:10 17:55 18:50 19:40
Middleton Cheney Banbury Lane Crossroads (SE-bound) 06:44 07:08 07:28 07:49 08:22 08:54 09:12 09:32 09:54 10:22 10:44 11:12 11:44 12:12 12:44 13:12 13:44 14:12 14:44 15:12 15:32 15:54 16:22 16:52 17:14 17:32 17:59 18:22 18:54 19:43 20:41 21:41 22:41
Middleton Cheney, nr Stanwell Drive 06:45 07:09 07:29 07:50 08:23 08:55 09:13 09:33 09:55 10:23 10:45 11:13 11:45 12:13 12:45 13:13 13:45 14:13 14:45 15:13 15:33 15:55 16:23 16:53 17:15 17:33 18:00 18:23 18:55 19:43 20:41 21:41 22:41
Middleton Cheney, opp Rectory Lane 06:46 07:09 07:29 07:51 08:24 08:56 09:14 09:34 09:56 10:24 10:46 11:14 11:46 12:14 12:46 13:14 13:46 14:14 14:46 15:14 15:34 15:56 16:24 16:54 17:16 17:34 18:01 18:24 18:56 19:44 20:42 21:42 22:42
Middleton Cheney, opp Red Lion PH 06:47 07:10 07:30 07:52 08:25 08:57 09:15 09:35 09:57 10:25 10:47 11:15 11:47 12:15 12:47 13:15 13:47 14:15 14:47 15:15 15:35 15:57 16:25 16:55 17:17 17:35 18:02 18:25 18:57 19:45 20:43 21:43 22:43
Middleton Cheney, o/s Library 06:47 07:10 07:30 07:52 08:25 08:57 09:15 09:35 09:57 10:25 10:47 11:15 11:47 12:15 12:47 13:15 13:47 14:15 14:47 15:15 15:35 15:57 16:25 16:55 17:17 17:35 18:02 18:25 18:57 19:45 20:43 21:43 22:43
Middleton Cheney, adj The Green 06:47 07:10 07:30 07:52 08:25 08:57 09:15 09:35 09:57 10:25 10:47 11:15 11:47 12:15 12:47 13:15 13:47 14:15 14:47 15:15 15:35 15:57 16:25 16:55 17:17 17:35 18:02 18:25 18:57 19:45 20:43 21:43 22:43
Middleton Cheney, opp New Inn 06:48 07:11 07:31 07:53 08:26 08:58 09:16 09:36 09:58 10:26 10:48 11:16 11:48 12:16 12:48 13:16 13:48 14:16 14:48 15:16 15:36 15:58 16:26 16:56 17:18 17:36 18:03 18:26 18:58 19:45 20:43 21:43 22:43
Middleton Cheney, opp Washle Drive 06:48 07:11 07:31 07:53 08:26 08:58 09:16 09:36 09:58 10:26 10:48 11:16 11:48 12:16 12:48 13:16 13:48 14:16 14:48 15:16 15:36 15:58 16:26 16:56 17:18 17:36 18:03 18:26 18:58 19:46 20:44 21:44 22:44
Farthinghoe, o/s St Michael's Church 06:53 07:16 07:36 07:58 08:31 09:03 09:21 09:41 10:03 10:31 10:53 11:21 11:53 12:21 12:53 13:21 13:53 14:21 14:53 15:21 15:41 16:03 16:31 17:01 17:23 17:41 18:08 18:31 19:03 19:50 20:48 21:48 22:48
Farthinghoe, opp Almshouses 06:53 07:16 07:36 07:58 08:31 09:03 09:21 09:41 10:03 10:31 10:53 11:21 11:53 12:21 12:53 13:21 13:53 14:21 14:53 15:21 15:41 16:03 16:31 17:01 17:23 17:41 18:08 18:31 19:03 19:50 20:48 21:48 22:48
Brackley, opp Farthinghoe Close 07:02 07:25 07:45 08:07 08:40 09:12 09:30 09:50 10:12 10:40 11:02 11:30 12:02 12:30 13:02 13:30 14:02 14:30 15:02 15:30 15:50 16:12 16:40 17:10 17:32 17:50 18:17 18:40 19:12 19:58 20:56 21:56 22:56
Brackley, adj Westhill Avenue 07:02 07:25 07:45 08:07 08:40 09:12 09:30 09:50 10:12 10:40 11:02 11:30 12:02 12:30 13:02 13:30 14:02 14:30 15:02 15:30 15:50 16:12 16:40 17:10 17:32 17:50 18:17 18:40 19:12 19:58 20:56 21:56 22:56
Brackley, adj Manor Road 07:03 07:26 07:46 08:08 08:41 09:13 09:31 09:51 10:13 10:41 11:03 11:31 12:03 12:31 13:03 13:31 14:03 14:31 15:03 15:31 15:51 16:13 16:41 17:11 17:33 17:51 18:18 18:41 19:13 19:59 20:57 21:57 22:57
Brackley, opp Southfield Primary School 07:03 07:26 07:46 08:08 08:41 09:13 09:31 09:51 10:13 10:41 11:03 11:31 12:03 12:31 13:03 13:31 14:03 14:31 15:03 15:31 15:51 16:13 16:41 17:11 17:33 17:51 18:18 18:41 19:13 19:59 20:57 21:57 22:57
Brackley, opp Market Place 07:04 07:27 07:47 08:09 08:42 09:14 09:32 09:52 10:14 10:42 11:04 11:32 12:04 12:32 13:04 13:32 14:04 14:32 15:04 15:32 15:52 16:14 16:42 17:12 17:34 17:52 18:19 18:42 19:14 20:00 20:58 21:58 22:58

Radstone Fields - Brackley - Middleton Cheney - Banbury

Brackley, opp Market Place 06:20 07:04 07:27 07:47 08:09 08:42 09:14 09:32 09:52 10:14 10:42 11:04 11:32 12:04 12:32 13:04 13:32 14:04 14:32 15:04 15:32 15:52 16:14 16:42 17:12 17:34 17:52 18:19 18:42 19:14 20:00 20:58 21:58 22:58
Brackley, opp Church Road 06:20 07:05 07:28 07:48 08:10 08:43 09:15 09:33 09:53 10:15 10:43 11:05 11:33 12:05 12:33 13:05 13:33 14:05 14:33 15:05 15:33 15:53 16:15 16:43 17:13 17:35 17:53 18:20 18:43 19:15 20:01 20:59 21:59 22:59
Brackley, opp Jarvis Court 06:21 07:06 07:29 07:49 08:11 08:44 09:16 09:34 09:54 10:16 10:44 11:06 11:34 12:06 12:34 13:06 13:34 14:06 14:34 15:06 15:34 15:54 16:16 16:44 17:14 17:36 17:54 18:21 18:44 19:16 20:02 21:00 22:00 23:00
Brackley, opp Top Station Road 06:22 07:07 07:30 07:50 08:12 08:45 09:17 09:35 09:55 10:17 10:45 11:07 11:35 12:07 12:35 13:07 13:35 14:07 14:35 15:07 15:35 15:55 16:17 16:45 17:15 17:37 17:55 18:22 18:45 19:17 20:02 21:01 22:01 23:01
Brackley Northampton Road (N-bound) 06:22 07:08 07:31 07:51 08:13 08:46 09:18 09:36 09:56 10:18 10:46 11:08 11:36 12:08 12:36 13:08 13:36 14:08 14:36 15:08 15:36 15:56 16:18 16:46 17:16 17:38 17:56 18:23 18:46 19:18 20:03 21:02 22:02 23:02
Brackley, opp Jutland Drive 06:23 07:10 07:33 07:53 08:15 08:48 09:20 09:38 09:58 10:20 10:48 11:10 11:38 12:10 12:38 13:10 13:38 14:10 14:38 15:10 15:38 15:58 16:20 16:48 17:18 17:40 17:58 18:25 18:48 19:20 20:05 21:04 22:04 23:04
Brackley, opp Juno Crescent 06:25 07:12 07:35 07:55 08:17 08:50 09:22 09:40 10:00 10:22 10:50 11:12 11:40 12:12 12:40 13:12 13:40 14:12 14:40 15:12 15:40 16:00 16:22 16:50 17:20 17:42 18:00 18:27 18:50 19:22 20:07 21:06 22:06 23:06
Brackley, opp Local Centre 06:25 07:12 07:35 07:55 08:17 08:50 09:22 09:40 10:00 10:22 10:50 11:12 11:40 12:12 12:40 13:12 13:40 14:12 14:40 15:12 15:40 16:00 16:22 16:50 17:20 17:42 18:00 18:27 18:50 19:22 20:07 21:06 22:06 23:06
Brackley, adj Sycamore Close 06:26 07:13 07:36 07:56 08:18 08:51 09:23 09:41 10:01 10:23 10:51 11:13 11:41 12:13 12:41 13:13 13:41 14:13 14:41 15:13 15:41 16:01 16:23 16:51 17:21 17:43 18:01 18:28 18:51 19:23 20:08 21:07 22:07 23:07
Brackley, opp Cemetery Entrance 06:27 07:14 07:37 07:57 08:19 08:52 09:24 09:42 10:02 10:24 10:52 11:14 11:42 12:14 12:42 13:14 13:42 14:14 14:42 15:14 15:42 16:02 16:24 16:52 17:22 17:44 18:02 18:29 18:52 19:24 20:09 21:08 22:08 23:08
Brackley, adj Ellesmere Crescent 06:28 07:15 07:38 07:58 08:20 08:53 09:25 09:43 10:03 10:25 10:53 11:15 11:43 12:15 12:43 13:15 13:43 14:15 14:43 15:15 15:43 16:03 16:25 16:53 17:23 17:45 18:03 18:30 18:53 19:25 20:10 21:09 22:09 23:09
Brackley, nr Ellesmere Avenue 06:30 07:16 07:40 08:00 08:21 08:55 09:26 09:45 10:05 10:26 10:55 11:16 11:45 12:16 12:45 13:16 13:45 14:16 14:45 15:16 15:45 16:05 16:26 16:55 17:25 17:46 18:05 18:31 18:55 19:26 20:11 21:10 22:10 23:10
Brackley, adj Top Station Road 06:30 07:16 07:40 08:00 08:21 08:55 09:26 09:45 10:05 10:26 10:55 11:16 11:45 12:16 12:45 13:16 13:45 14:16 14:45 15:16 15:45 16:05 16:26 16:55 17:25 17:46 18:05 18:31 18:55 19:26 20:11 21:11 22:11 23:11
Brackley, adj Valley Road 06:31 07:17 07:41 08:01 08:22 08:56 09:27 09:46 10:06 10:27 10:56 11:17 11:46 12:17 12:46 13:17 13:46 14:17 14:46 15:17 15:46 16:06 16:27 16:56 17:26 17:47 18:06 18:32 18:56 19:27 20:12 21:12 22:12 23:12
Brackley, adj Church Road 06:32 07:18 07:42 08:02 08:23 08:57 09:28 09:47 10:07 10:28 10:57 11:18 11:47 12:18 12:47 13:18 13:47 14:18 14:47 15:18 15:47 16:07 16:28 16:57 17:27 17:48 18:07 18:33 18:57 19:28 20:13 21:12 22:12 23:12
Brackley, opp Winchester House 06:33 07:18 07:43 08:03 08:23 08:58 09:28 09:48 10:08 10:28 10:58 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:08 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:48 18:08 18:33 18:58 19:28 20:13 21:13 22:13 23:13
Brackley, adj Market Place 06:35 07:20 07:45 08:05 08:25 09:00 09:30 09:50 10:10 10:30 11:00 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:10 16:30 17:00 17:30 17:50 18:10 18:35 19:00 19:30 20:15 21:15 22:15 23:15
Brackley, adj Churchill Way 06:35 07:20 07:45 08:05 08:25 09:00 09:30 09:50 10:10 10:30 11:00 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:10 16:30 17:00 17:30 17:50 18:10 18:35 19:00 19:30 20:15 21:15 22:15 23:15
Brackley, adj Southfield Primary School 06:35 07:20 07:45 08:05 08:25 09:00 09:30 09:50 10:10 10:30 11:00 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:10 16:30 17:00 17:30 17:50 18:10 18:35 19:00 19:30 20:15 21:15 22:15 23:15
Brackley, opp Westhill Avenue 06:36 07:21 07:46 08:06 08:26 09:01 09:31 09:51 10:11 10:31 11:01 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:11 16:31 17:01 17:31 17:51 18:11 18:36 19:01 19:31 20:16 21:16 22:16 23:16
Brackley, adj Farthinghoe Close 06:36 07:21 07:46 08:06 08:26 09:01 09:31 09:51 10:11 10:31 11:01 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:11 16:31 17:01 17:31 17:51 18:11 18:36 19:01 19:31 20:16 21:16 22:16 23:16
Farthinghoe, o/s Almshouses 06:45 07:30 07:55 08:15 08:35 09:10 09:40 10:00 10:20 10:40 11:10 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:20 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:00 18:20 18:45 19:10 19:40 20:24 21:24 22:24 23:24
Farthinghoe, opp St Michael's Church 06:46 07:31 07:56 08:16 08:36 09:11 09:41 10:01 10:21 10:41 11:11 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:21 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:01 18:21 18:46 19:11 19:41 20:25 21:25 22:25 23:25
Middleton Cheney, adj Washle Drive 06:50 07:35 08:00 08:20 08:40 09:15 09:45 10:05 10:25 10:45 11:15 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:25 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:05 18:25 18:50 19:15 19:45 20:28 21:28 22:28 23:28
Middleton Cheney, o/s New Inn 06:50 07:35 08:00 08:20 08:40 09:15 09:45 10:05 10:25 10:45 11:15 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:25 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:05 18:25 18:50 19:15 19:45 20:29 21:29 22:29 23:29
Middleton Cheney, opp The Green 06:51 07:36 08:01 08:21 08:41 09:16 09:46 10:06 10:26 10:46 11:16 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:26 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:06 18:26 18:51 19:16 19:46 20:29 21:29 22:29 23:29
Middleton Cheney, opp Library 06:51 07:36 08:01 08:21 08:41 09:16 09:46 10:06 10:26 10:46 11:16 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:26 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:06 18:26 18:51 19:16 19:46 20:29 21:29 22:29 23:29
Middleton Cheney, o/s Red Lion PH 06:52 07:37 08:02 08:22 08:42 09:17 09:47 10:07 10:27 10:47 11:17 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:27 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:07 18:27 18:52 19:17 19:47 20:30 21:30 22:30 23:30
Middleton Cheney, adj Rectory Lane 06:52 07:37 08:03 08:23 08:42 09:17 09:47 10:07 10:27 10:47 11:17 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:27 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:07 18:27 18:52 19:17 19:47 20:30 21:30 22:30 23:30
Middleton Cheney, opp Stanwell Drive 06:53 07:38 08:04 08:24 08:43 09:18 09:48 10:08 10:28 10:48 11:18 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:28 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:08 18:28 18:53 19:18 19:48 20:31 21:31 22:31 23:31
Middleton Cheney Banbury Lane Crossroads (NW-bound) 06:53 07:38 08:43 09:48 10:48 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:48 18:08 18:53 19:48 20:31
Middleton Cheney Banbury Lane Crossroads (SW-bound) 08:05 08:25 09:19 10:09 10:29 11:19 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 16:29 17:19 17:49 18:29 19:19 21:31 22:31 23:31
Chacombe, opp The Ring 06:57 07:42 08:47 09:52 10:52 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:52 18:12 18:57 19:52 20:35
Chacombe Banbury Road (opp 12) 06:57 07:42 08:47 09:52 10:52 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:52 18:12 18:57 19:52 20:35
Grimsbury, o/s Stroud Park 07:04 07:55 08:19 08:39 08:54 09:27 09:59 10:17 10:37 10:59 11:27 11:49 12:17 12:49 13:17 13:49 14:17 14:49 15:21 15:52 16:21 16:41 17:02 17:31 18:01 18:19 18:37 19:04 19:27 19:59 20:41 21:38 22:38 23:38
Grimsbury, adj Priory Vale Road 07:05 07:57 08:21 08:41 08:55 09:28 10:00 10:18 10:38 11:00 11:28 11:50 12:18 12:50 13:18 13:50 14:18 14:50 15:22 15:53 16:22 16:42 17:03 17:32 18:02 18:20 18:38 19:05 19:28 20:00 20:42 21:39 22:39 23:39
Grimsbury, opp Tesco 07:06 07:58 08:23 08:43 08:56 09:29 10:01 10:19 10:39 11:01 11:29 11:51 12:19 12:51 13:19 13:51 14:19 14:51 15:23 15:54 16:23 16:43 17:04 17:33 18:03 18:21 18:39 19:06 19:29 20:01 20:43 21:40 22:40 23:40
Grimsbury, opp Co-op 07:07 08:00 08:24 08:44 08:57 09:30 10:02 10:20 10:40 11:02 11:30 11:52 12:20 12:52 13:20 13:52 14:20 14:52 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:45 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:22 18:40 19:07 19:30 20:02 20:44 21:41 22:41 23:41
Banbury Bus Station (arrivals) 07:08 08:02 08:27 08:47 08:58 09:32 10:03 10:22 10:42 11:03 11:32 11:53 12:22 12:53 13:22 13:53 14:22 14:53 15:27 15:57 16:27 16:47 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:23 18:42 19:08 19:32 20:03 20:45 21:42 22:42 23:42
Operates on Oxfordshire Schooldays only

More information