51 - Auchenback - Gauze Street via Barrhead, Main Street
A bus service operated by McGill’s
- Timetable
- Map
Auchenback - Barrhead, Main Street - Gauze Street
Auchenback, before Fenwick Drive | 08:25 | 09:25 | 09:53 | then every 30 minutes until | 16:53 | 17:45 | 18:45 | 19:45 | 20:45 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Auchenback, before Braeside Crescent | 08:25 | 09:25 | 09:54 | 16:54 | 17:45 | 18:45 | 19:45 | 20:45 | |
Auchenback, before Fingleton Avenue | 08:26 | 09:26 | 09:54 | 16:54 | 17:46 | 18:46 | 19:46 | 20:46 | |
Auchenback, after Harelaw Avenue | 08:27 | 09:27 | 09:56 | 16:56 | 17:47 | 18:47 | 19:47 | 20:47 | |
Auchenback, before Aurs Crescent | 08:28 | 09:28 | 09:56 | 16:56 | 17:48 | 18:48 | 19:48 | 20:48 | |
Auchenback, after Aurs Crescent | 08:29 | 09:29 | 09:57 | 16:57 | 17:49 | 18:49 | 19:49 | 20:49 | |
Auchenback, opp Aurs Place | 08:29 | 09:29 | 09:58 | 16:58 | 17:49 | 18:49 | 19:49 | 20:49 | |
Barrhead, opp High School | 08:30 | 09:30 | 09:59 | 16:59 | 17:50 | 18:50 | 19:50 | 20:50 | |
Barrhead, after Manse Court | 08:30 | 09:30 | 09:59 | 16:59 | 17:50 | 18:50 | 19:50 | 20:50 | |
Barrhead, opp Millview | 08:31 | 09:31 | 10:00 | 17:00 | 17:51 | 18:51 | 19:51 | 20:51 | |
Barrhead, opp Health Centre | 08:32 | 09:32 | 10:01 | 17:01 | 17:52 | 18:52 | 19:52 | 20:52 | |
Barrhead, after Arthurlie Street | 08:32 | 09:32 | 10:01 | 17:01 | 17:52 | 18:52 | 19:52 | 20:52 | |
Barrhead, at Arthurlie Parish Church | 08:33 | 09:33 | 10:02 | 17:02 | 17:53 | 18:53 | 19:53 | 20:53 | |
Barrhead, opp Centenary Court | 08:33 | 09:33 | 10:02 | 17:02 | 17:53 | 18:53 | 19:53 | 20:53 | |
Barrhead, before Cogan Street | 08:34 | 09:34 | 10:03 | 17:03 | 17:54 | 18:54 | 19:54 | 20:54 | |
Barrhead, opp George Street | 08:34 | 09:34 | 10:03 | 17:03 | 17:54 | 18:54 | 19:54 | 20:54 | |
Barrhead, opp Railway Station | 08:35 | 09:35 | 10:04 | 17:04 | 17:55 | 18:55 | 19:55 | 20:55 | |
Barrhead, opp Victoria Road | 08:36 | 09:36 | 10:05 | 17:05 | 17:56 | 18:56 | 19:56 | 20:56 | |
Barrhead, opp Dealston Road | 08:37 | 09:37 | 10:06 | 17:06 | 17:57 | 18:57 | 19:57 | 20:57 | |
Barrhead, opp Grahamston Road | 08:39 | 09:39 | 10:08 | 17:08 | 17:59 | 18:59 | 19:59 | 20:59 | |
Barrhead, after Brownside Avenue | 08:39 | 09:39 | 10:08 | 17:08 | 17:59 | 18:59 | 19:59 | 20:59 | |
Paisley, at Brownside Farm | 08:40 | 09:40 | 10:09 | 17:09 | 18:00 | 19:00 | 20:00 | 21:00 | |
Paisley, opp Thornly Park Campus | 08:41 | 09:41 | 10:10 | 17:10 | 18:01 | 19:01 | 20:01 | 21:01 | |
Paisley, at Glenfield Road | 08:41 | 09:41 | 10:10 | 17:10 | 18:01 | 19:01 | 20:01 | 21:01 | |
Paisley, at Southfield Avenue | 08:42 | 09:42 | 10:11 | 17:11 | 18:02 | 19:02 | 20:02 | 21:02 | |
Paisley, opp Thornly Park Avenue | 08:43 | 09:43 | 10:12 | 17:12 | 18:03 | 19:03 | 20:03 | 21:03 | |
Paisley, before Falside Road | 08:43 | 09:43 | 10:12 | 17:12 | 18:03 | 19:03 | 20:03 | 21:03 | |
Paisley, opp Lochfield Road | 08:44 | 09:44 | 10:13 | 17:13 | 18:04 | 19:04 | 20:04 | 21:04 | |
Paisley Mary Street (Near) | 08:45 | 09:45 | 10:14 | 17:14 | 18:05 | 19:05 | 20:05 | 21:05 | |
Paisley, before Stock Street | 08:46 | 09:46 | 10:15 | 17:15 | 18:06 | 19:06 | 20:06 | 21:06 | |
Paisley Stevenson Street (Near) | 08:47 | 09:47 | 10:17 | 17:17 | 18:07 | 19:07 | 20:07 | 21:07 | |
Paisley Canal Station (near) | 08:48 | 09:48 | 10:17 | 17:17 | 18:08 | 19:08 | 20:08 | 21:08 | |
Paisley, after Browns Lane | 08:48 | 09:48 | 10:18 | 17:18 | 18:08 | 19:08 | 20:08 | 21:08 | |
Paisley, before Abbey Close | 08:50 | 09:50 | 10:20 | 17:20 | 18:10 | 19:10 | 20:10 | 21:10 | |
Paisley Town Hall (at) | 08:52 | 09:52 | 10:22 | 17:22 | 18:12 | 19:12 | 20:12 | 21:12 |
Gauze Street - Barrhead, Main Street - Auchenback
Paisley Town Hall (at) | 08:55 | 09:53 | then every 30 minutes until | 17:23 | 18:15 | 19:15 | 20:15 | 21:15 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Paisley Forbes Place (near) | 08:55 | 09:53 | 17:23 | 18:15 | 19:15 | 20:15 | 21:15 | |
Paisley, at Johnston Street | 08:56 | 09:54 | 17:24 | 18:16 | 19:16 | 20:16 | 21:16 | |
Paisley, opp Stow Street | 08:57 | 09:55 | 17:25 | 18:17 | 19:17 | 20:17 | 21:17 | |
Paisley, at Campbell Street | 08:58 | 09:56 | 17:26 | 18:18 | 19:18 | 20:18 | 21:18 | |
Paisley, at Barterholm Road | 08:59 | 09:57 | 17:27 | 18:19 | 19:19 | 20:19 | 21:19 | |
Paisley, opp Mary Street | 08:59 | 09:58 | 17:28 | 18:19 | 19:19 | 20:19 | 21:19 | |
Paisley, before Lochfield Road | 09:01 | 10:00 | 17:30 | 18:21 | 19:21 | 20:21 | 21:21 | |
Paisley, opp Falside Road | 09:02 | 10:01 | 17:31 | 18:22 | 19:22 | 20:22 | 21:22 | |
Paisley, at Thornly Park Avenue | 09:02 | 10:01 | 17:31 | 18:22 | 19:22 | 20:22 | 21:22 | |
Paisley, opp Woodland Avenue | 09:02 | 10:01 | 17:31 | 18:22 | 19:22 | 20:22 | 21:22 | |
Paisley, opp Glenfield Road | 09:03 | 10:02 | 17:32 | 18:23 | 19:23 | 20:23 | 21:23 | |
Paisley, at Thornly Park Campus | 09:04 | 10:03 | 17:33 | 18:24 | 19:24 | 20:24 | 21:24 | |
Paisley, opp Brownside Farm | 09:05 | 10:04 | 17:34 | 18:25 | 19:25 | 20:25 | 21:25 | |
Barrhead Harelaw Burn (near) | 09:06 | 10:05 | 17:35 | 18:26 | 19:26 | 20:26 | 21:26 | |
Barrhead, opp Brownside Avenue | 09:06 | 10:05 | 17:35 | 18:26 | 19:26 | 20:26 | 21:26 | |
Barrhead, after Grahamston Road | 09:07 | 10:06 | 17:36 | 18:27 | 19:27 | 20:27 | 21:27 | |
Barrhead, after Burnside Avenue | 09:07 | 10:06 | 17:36 | 18:27 | 19:27 | 20:27 | 21:27 | |
Barrhead, before Dealston Road | 09:08 | 10:07 | 17:37 | 18:28 | 19:28 | 20:28 | 21:28 | |
Barrhead, after Victoria Road | 09:09 | 10:08 | 17:38 | 18:29 | 19:29 | 20:29 | 21:29 | |
Barrhead, opp Graham Street | 09:09 | 10:08 | 17:38 | 18:29 | 19:29 | 20:29 | 21:29 | |
Barrhead, before George Street | 09:10 | 10:09 | 17:39 | 18:30 | 19:30 | 20:30 | 21:30 | |
Barrhead, opp Cogan Street | 09:11 | 10:10 | 17:40 | 18:31 | 19:31 | 20:31 | 21:31 | |
Barrhead, before Centenary Court | 09:12 | 10:11 | 17:41 | 18:32 | 19:32 | 20:32 | 21:32 | |
Barrhead, after Glen Street | 09:13 | 10:12 | 17:42 | 18:33 | 19:33 | 20:33 | 21:33 | |
Barrhead, before Water Road | 09:14 | 10:13 | 17:43 | 18:34 | 19:34 | 20:34 | 21:34 | |
Barrhead, after Millview | 09:14 | 10:13 | 17:43 | 18:34 | 19:34 | 20:34 | 21:34 | |
Barrhead, opp Manse Court | 09:14 | 10:13 | 17:43 | 18:34 | 19:34 | 20:34 | 21:34 | |
Barrhead, at High School | 09:15 | 10:14 | 17:44 | 18:35 | 19:35 | 20:35 | 21:35 | |
Auchenback, opp Aurs Crescent | 09:16 | 10:15 | 17:45 | 18:36 | 19:36 | 20:36 | 21:36 | |
Auchenback, before Patterton Drive | 09:16 | 10:15 | 17:45 | 18:36 | 19:36 | 20:36 | 21:36 | |
Auchenback, before Kelvin Drive | 09:17 | 10:16 | 17:46 | 18:37 | 19:37 | 20:37 | 21:37 | |
Auchenback, after Clyde Avenue | 09:17 | 10:16 | 17:46 | 18:37 | 19:37 | 20:37 | 21:37 | |
Auchenback, opp St Marks Primary School | 09:18 | 10:17 | 17:47 | 18:38 | 19:38 | 20:38 | 21:38 | |
Auchenback, opp Divernia Way | 09:19 | 10:18 | 17:48 | 18:39 | 19:39 | 20:39 | 21:39 | |
Auchenback, opp Hawthorn Drive | 09:19 | 10:18 | 17:48 | 18:39 | 19:39 | 20:39 | 21:39 | |
Auchenback, opp Larchwood Terrace | 09:20 | 10:19 | 17:49 | 18:40 | 19:40 | 20:40 | 21:40 | |
Auchenback, before Oakbank Drive | 09:20 | 10:19 | 17:49 | 18:40 | 19:40 | 20:40 | 21:40 | |
Auchenback, before Fenwick Drive | 09:21 | 10:20 | 17:50 | 18:41 | 19:41 | 20:41 | 21:41 |
Timetable data from McGill’s, 17 May 2024
McGill’s
- Website
- www.mcgillsbuses.co.uk
- @mcgillswest
Contactless payment accepted