51 - Carnforth - Silverdale
Operated by Stagecoach Cumbria and North Lancashire
- Timetable
- Map
Carnforth High School - Silverdale Holgate Caravan Park
Carnforth, o/s High School | 15:45 | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Carnforth, by Highfield Road | 15:50 | |||||||||
Carnforth Market Street (Stop 6) | 15:52 | |||||||||
Carnforth New Street (Stop 8) | 15:53 | |||||||||
Carnforth Police Station (Stop 1) | 15:54 | |||||||||
Carnforth Railway Station (Stop 2) | 10:20 | 11:50 | 13:20 | 14:50 | 15:55 | 17:40 | 19:15 | |||
Carnforth, opp Keer Park | 10:20 | 11:50 | 13:20 | 14:50 | 15:55 | 17:40 | 19:15 | |||
Millhead, opp Midland Terrace | 10:21 | 11:51 | 13:21 | 14:51 | 15:56 | 17:41 | 19:16 | |||
Millhead, opp Carlisle Terrace | 10:21 | 11:51 | 13:21 | 14:51 | 15:56 | 17:41 | 19:16 | |||
Millhead, opp The Nib | 10:22 | 11:52 | 13:22 | 14:52 | 15:57 | 17:42 | 19:17 | |||
Warton, by Town End | 10:23 | 11:53 | 13:23 | 14:53 | 15:58 | 17:43 | 19:18 | |||
Warton, by Mill Lane | 10:24 | 11:54 | 13:24 | 14:54 | 15:59 | 17:44 | 19:19 | |||
Warton, opp Malt Shovel | 10:24 | 11:54 | 13:24 | 14:54 | 15:59 | 17:44 | 19:19 | |||
Warton, by George Washington | 10:25 | 11:55 | 13:25 | 14:55 | 16:00 | 17:45 | 19:20 | |||
Warton, opp Borwick Lane | 10:26 | 11:56 | 13:26 | 14:56 | 16:01 | 17:46 | 19:21 | |||
Warton, by Croftlands | 10:27 | 11:57 | 13:27 | 14:57 | 16:02 | 17:47 | 19:22 | |||
Warton, opp Hyning Hall | 10:28 | 11:58 | 13:28 | 14:58 | 16:03 | 17:48 | 19:23 | |||
Yealand Conyers, by Quakers Hall | 10:31 | 12:01 | 13:31 | 15:01 | 16:06 | 17:51 | 19:26 | |||
Yealand Conyers, opp New Inn | 10:32 | 12:02 | 13:32 | 15:02 | 16:07 | 17:52 | 19:27 | |||
Yealand Conyers, opp Primary School | 10:32 | 12:02 | 13:32 | 15:02 | 16:07 | 17:52 | 19:27 | |||
Yealand Redmayne, opp Shelter | 10:33 | 12:03 | 13:33 | 15:03 | 16:08 | 17:53 | 19:28 | |||
Yealand Redmayne, opp Triangle | 10:35 | 12:05 | 13:35 | 15:05 | 16:10 | 17:55 | 19:30 | |||
Yealand Storrs, by Storrs Brow | 10:35 | 12:05 | 13:35 | 15:05 | 16:11 | 17:56 | 19:31 | |||
Silverdale, by Leighton Moss RSPB Nature Reserve | 10:37 | 12:07 | 13:37 | 15:07 | 16:14 | 17:59 | 19:34 | |||
Silverdale, by The Row | 10:39 | 12:09 | 13:39 | 15:09 | 16:15 | 18:01 | 19:36 | |||
Silverdale, opp The Row | 10:39 | 12:09 | 13:39 | 15:09 | 16:15 | 18:02 | 19:37 | |||
Silverdale, o/s Railway Station | 07:42 | 09:22 | 10:42 | 12:12 | 13:42 | 15:12 | 16:18 | 16:38 | 18:05 | 19:40 |
Silverdale, by The Chase | 07:44 | 09:24 | 10:44 | 12:14 | 13:44 | 16:21 | 16:40 | 18:08 | 19:43 | |
Silverdale, by Woodwell Lane | 10:47 | 12:17 | 13:47 | 16:24 | 16:43 | |||||
Silverdale, opp Stankelt Road | 10:49 | 12:19 | 13:49 | 16:25 | 16:44 | |||||
Silverdale, by The Royal | 07:45 | 09:25 | 10:50 | 12:20 | 13:50 | 16:26 | 16:45 | 18:09 | 19:44 | |
Silverdale, by Gaskell Hall | 07:45 | 09:25 | 10:50 | 12:20 | 13:50 | 16:26 | 16:45 | 18:09 | 19:44 | |
Silverdale, by St Johns Primary School | 07:46 | 09:26 | 10:51 | 12:21 | 13:51 | 16:27 | 16:46 | 18:10 | 19:45 | |
Silverdale, by Emesgate Lane | 07:46 | 09:26 | 10:51 | 12:21 | 13:51 | 16:27 | 16:46 | 18:10 | 19:45 | |
Silverdale, opp Clevelands Avenue | 07:48 | 09:28 | 10:53 | 12:23 | 13:53 | 16:28 | 16:47 | 18:12 | 19:47 | |
Silverdale, o/s Holgate Caravan Park | 07:50 | 09:30 | 10:55 | 12:25 | 13:55 | 16:31 | 16:50 | 18:14 | 19:49 |
Silverdale Holgate Caravan Park - Carnforth High School
Silverdale, o/s Holgate Caravan Park | 06:55 | 07:25 | 07:52 | 09:02 | 09:32 | 11:02 | 12:32 | 14:02 | 16:52 | 18:20 | 19:50 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Silverdale, by Clevelands Avenue | 06:57 | 07:27 | 07:54 | 09:04 | 09:34 | 11:04 | 12:34 | 14:04 | 16:55 | 18:23 | 19:53 |
Silverdale, by War Memorial | 06:57 | 07:27 | 07:54 | 09:04 | 09:34 | 11:04 | 12:34 | 14:04 | 16:55 | 18:23 | 19:53 |
Silverdale, by St Johns Church | 06:58 | 07:28 | 07:55 | 09:05 | 09:35 | 11:05 | 12:35 | 14:05 | 16:56 | 18:24 | 19:54 |
Silverdale, opp The Royal | 07:00 | 07:30 | 07:57 | 09:07 | 09:37 | 11:07 | 12:37 | 14:07 | 16:58 | 18:26 | 19:56 |
Silverdale, by Woodwell Lane | 07:03 | 07:33 | 08:00 | 09:10 | 09:40 | 11:10 | 12:40 | 14:10 | 17:00 | 18:28 | 19:58 |
Silverdale, opp Stankelt Road | 07:03 | 07:33 | 08:00 | 09:10 | 09:40 | 11:10 | 12:40 | 14:10 | 17:01 | 18:29 | 19:59 |
Silverdale, by Bottoms Lane | 07:05 | 07:35 | 08:02 | 09:12 | 09:42 | 11:12 | 12:42 | 14:12 | 17:02 | 18:30 | 20:00 |
Silverdale, by The Row | 07:09 | 07:39 | 08:06 | 09:16 | 09:46 | 11:16 | 12:46 | 14:16 | 17:05 | 18:33 | 20:03 |
Silverdale, opp The Row | 07:09 | 07:39 | 08:06 | 09:16 | 09:46 | 11:16 | 12:46 | 14:16 | 17:05 | 18:33 | 20:03 |
Silverdale, o/s Railway Station | 07:12 | 07:42 | 08:09 | 09:19 | 09:49 | 11:19 | 12:49 | 14:19 | 17:08 | 18:36 | 20:06 |
Silverdale, opp Leighton Moss RSPB Nature Reserve | 08:09 | 09:49 | 11:19 | 12:49 | 14:19 | 17:08 | 18:36 | 20:06 | |||
Yealand Storrs, adj Storrs Brow | 08:12 | 09:52 | 11:22 | 12:52 | 14:22 | 17:12 | 18:40 | 20:09 | |||
Yealand Redmayne, by Triangle | 08:13 | 09:53 | 11:23 | 12:53 | 14:23 | 17:13 | 18:41 | 20:10 | |||
Yealand Redmayne, by Shelter | 08:15 | 09:55 | 11:25 | 12:55 | 14:25 | 17:15 | 18:43 | 20:12 | |||
Yealand Conyers, by Primary School | 08:16 | 09:56 | 11:26 | 12:56 | 14:26 | 17:16 | 18:44 | 20:13 | |||
Yealand Conyers, o/s New Inn | 08:18 | 09:58 | 11:28 | 12:58 | 14:28 | 17:18 | 18:46 | 20:14 | |||
Yealand Conyers, by Quaker Old Sch | 08:19 | 09:59 | 11:29 | 12:59 | 14:29 | 17:19 | 18:47 | 20:15 | |||
Warton, by Hyning Hall | 08:21 | 10:01 | 11:31 | 13:01 | 14:31 | 17:22 | 18:50 | 20:17 | |||
Warton, by Croftlands | 08:23 | 10:03 | 11:33 | 13:03 | 14:33 | 17:24 | 18:52 | 20:19 | |||
Warton, by Borwick Lane End | 08:24 | 10:04 | 11:34 | 13:04 | 14:34 | 17:25 | 18:53 | 20:20 | |||
Warton, opp George Washington | 08:25 | 10:05 | 11:35 | 13:05 | 14:35 | 17:25 | 18:53 | 20:20 | |||
Warton, o/s Malt Shovel | 08:25 | 10:05 | 11:35 | 13:05 | 14:35 | 17:26 | 18:54 | 20:21 | |||
Warton, adj Mill Lane | 08:26 | 10:06 | 11:36 | 13:06 | 14:36 | 17:27 | 18:55 | 20:21 | |||
Warton, opp Town End | 08:26 | 10:06 | 11:36 | 13:06 | 14:36 | 17:27 | 18:55 | 20:22 | |||
Millhead, o/s The Nib | 08:28 | 10:08 | 11:38 | 13:08 | 14:38 | 17:29 | 18:57 | 20:23 | |||
Millhead, by Carlisle Terrace | 08:28 | 10:08 | 11:38 | 13:08 | 14:38 | 17:29 | 18:57 | 20:23 | |||
Millhead, by Midland Terrace | 08:28 | 10:08 | 11:38 | 13:08 | 14:38 | 17:30 | 18:58 | 20:24 | |||
Carnforth, by Keer Park | 08:29 | 10:09 | 11:39 | 13:09 | 14:39 | 17:30 | 18:58 | 20:24 | |||
Carnforth War Memorial (Stop 3) | 08:30 | 10:10 | 11:40 | 13:10 | 14:40 | 17:31 | 18:59 | 20:25 | |||
Carnforth Market Street (Stop 7) | 08:31 | ||||||||||
Carnforth New Street (Stop 8) | 10:13 | 11:43 | 13:13 | 14:43 | 17:34 | 19:02 | 20:27 | ||||
Carnforth, opp Prince Avenue | 08:34 | ||||||||||
Carnforth, o/s High School | 08:35 |
Timetable data from Stagecoach/Bus Open Data Service (BODS), 15 March 2024. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.
Stagecoach Cumbria and North Lancashire
- @StagecoachCNL
Contactless payment or Stagecoach Fare cap accepted
Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app