Bus Times

51 - Carnforth - Silverdale

A bus service operated by Kirkby Lonsdale Coaches

Carnforth - Silverdale from 11 December 2017

Carnforth Railway Station (Stop 2) 15:50
Carnforth, by Railway Club 15:54
Millhead, opp Midland Terrace 15:58
Millhead, opp Carlisle Terrace 10:28 12:23 14:38 16:00 16:55 19:09
Millhead, opp The Nib 10:28 12:23 14:38 16:00 16:55 19:09
Warton, by Town End 10:29 12:24 14:39 16:01 16:56 19:10
Warton, by Mill Lane 10:29 12:24 14:39 16:01 16:56 19:10
Warton, opp Malt Shovel 10:30 12:25 14:40 16:02 16:57 19:11
Warton, by George Washington 10:31 12:26 14:41 16:03 16:58 19:12
Warton, opp Borwick Lane 10:32 12:27 14:42 16:04 16:59 19:13
Warton, by Croftlands 10:32 12:27 14:42 16:04 16:59 19:13
Yealand Conyers, by Quakers Hall 10:33 12:28 14:43 16:05 17:00 19:14
Yealand Conyers, opp New Inn 10:34 12:29 14:44 16:06 17:01 19:15
Yealand Redmayne, opp Shelter 10:35 12:30 14:45 16:07 17:02 19:16
Yealand Redmayne, opp Triangle 10:38 12:33 14:48 16:10 17:05 19:19
Silverdale, o/s Railway Station 10:40 12:35 14:50 16:12 17:07 19:21
Yealand Storrs, by Storrs Brow 10:41 12:36 14:51 16:13 17:08 19:22
Silverdale, by Leighton Moss RSPB Nature Reserve 10:43 12:38 14:53 16:15 17:10 19:24
Silverdale, by Railway Station 07:24 07:51 09:25 11:23 13:39 17:45 18:10
Silverdale, by The Row 10:43 12:38 14:53 16:16 17:10 19:24
Silverdale, by The Row 10:46 12:41 14:56 16:20 17:13 19:27
Silverdale, by Slackwood Road 10:47 12:42 14:57 16:21 17:14 19:28
Silverdale, by Stankelt Road 10:49 12:44 14:59 16:23 17:16 19:30
Silverdale, by Woodwell Lane 10:50 12:45 15:00 16:24 17:17 19:31
Silverdale Stankelt Road 10:51 12:46 15:01 16:25 17:18 19:32
Silverdale, by The Royal 07:26 07:53 09:27 10:53 11:25 12:48 13:41 15:03 16:27 17:20 17:47 18:12 19:34
Silverdale, by Gaskell Hall 10:55 11:28 12:50 13:44 15:05 16:29 17:22 17:50 18:15 19:36
Silverdale, by St Johns Primary School 10:57 11:30 12:52 13:46 15:07 16:31 17:24 17:52 18:17 19:38
Silverdale, by Emesgate Lane 07:27 07:54 09:28 10:58 11:31 12:53 13:47 15:08 16:32 17:25 17:53 18:18 19:39
Silverdale, opp Clevelands Avenue 07:27 07:54 09:28 10:58 11:31 12:53 13:47 15:08 16:32 17:25 17:53 18:18 19:39
Silverdale, o/s Holgate Caravan Park 10:59 12:54 15:09 16:33 17:26 19:40
Silverdale, by Emesgate Lane 07:28 07:55 09:29 10:59 11:32 12:54 13:48 15:09 16:33 17:26 17:54 18:19 19:40
Silverdale, opp Clevelands Avenue 07:30 07:57 09:31 11:01 11:34 12:56 13:50 15:11 16:35 17:28 17:56 18:21 19:42
Silverdale, o/s Holgate Caravan Park 07:32 07:59 09:33 11:03 11:36 12:58 13:52 15:13 16:37 17:30 17:58 18:23 19:44
Operated on behalf of Lancashire County Council

Silverdale - Carnforth from 11 December 2017

Silverdale, o/s Holgate Caravan Park 06:37 07:06 07:33 08:00 09:07 09:37 11:07 11:37 13:02 13:53 15:14 17:31 18:25
Silverdale, by Clevelands Avenue 06:39 07:08 07:35 08:02 09:09 09:39 11:09 11:39 13:04 13:55 15:16 17:33 18:27
Silverdale, by War Memorial 06:39 07:08 07:35 08:02 09:09 09:39 11:09 11:39 13:04 13:55 15:16 17:33 18:27
Silverdale, by St Johns Church 06:40 07:09 07:36 08:03 09:10 09:40 11:10 11:40 13:05 13:56 15:17 17:34 18:28
Silverdale, opp The Royal 06:42 07:11 07:38 08:05 09:12 09:42 11:12 11:42 13:07 13:58 15:19 17:36 18:30
Silverdale, by Woodwell Lane 06:45 07:14 07:41 09:15 09:45 11:45 13:10 14:01 18:33
Silverdale Stankelt Road 06:45 07:14 07:41 09:15 09:45 11:45 13:10 14:01 18:33
Silverdale, by Bottoms Lane 06:47 07:16 07:43 09:17 09:47 11:47 13:12 14:03 18:35
Silverdale, by The Row 06:51 07:20 07:47 08:10 09:21 09:51 11:17 11:51 13:16 14:07 15:24 17:41 18:39
Silverdale, opp The Row 06:51 07:20 07:47 08:10 09:21 09:51 11:17 11:51 13:16 14:07 15:24 17:41 18:39
Silverdale, o/s Railway Station 06:54 07:23 07:50 08:13 09:24 09:54 11:20 11:54 13:19 14:10 15:27 17:44 18:42
Silverdale, opp Leighton Moss RSPB Nature Reserve 08:13 09:54 11:54 14:10 15:27 18:42
Yealand Storrs, adj Storrs Brow 08:16 09:57 11:57 14:13 15:30 18:45
Yealand Redmayne, by Triangle 08:17 09:58 11:58 14:14 15:31 18:46
Yealand Redmayne, by Shelter 08:19 10:00 12:00 14:16 18:48
Yealand Conyers, o/s New Inn 08:23 10:03 12:03 14:19 18:51
Yealand Conyers, by Quaker Old Sch 08:24 10:04 12:04 14:20 18:52
Warton, by Croftlands 08:28 10:08 12:08 14:24 18:56
Warton, by Borwick Lane End 08:28 10:08 12:08 14:24 18:56
Warton, opp George Washington 08:29 10:09 12:09 14:25 18:57
Warton, o/s Malt Shovel 08:30 10:10 12:10 14:26 18:58
Warton, adj Mill Lane 08:30 10:10 12:10 14:26 18:58
Warton, opp Town End 08:31 10:11 12:11 14:27 18:59
Millhead, o/s The Nib 08:32 10:12 12:12 14:28 19:00
Millhead, by Carlisle Terrace 08:33 10:13 12:13 14:29 19:01
Millhead, by Midland Terrace 08:33 10:13 12:13 14:29 19:01
Carnforth, opp Railway Club 08:34 10:14 12:14 14:30 19:02
Carnforth War Memorial (Stop 3) 08:35 10:15 12:15 14:31 19:03
Carnforth New Street (Stop 8) 15:39
Carnforth New Street (Stop 8) 10:18 12:18 14:34 19:06
Carnforth Market Street (Stop 7) 08:36 15:39
Carnforth, opp Prince Avenue 08:39
Carnforth, o/s High School 08:40 15:40
Operated on behalf of Lancashire County Council

More information

See also