Bus Times

51 - Swindon - Cricklade - Cirencester - Cheltenham

A bus service operated by Stagecoach West

Swindon - Cricklade - Cirencester - Cheltenham

Swindon Bus Station (Bay 16) 06:50 08:05 09:20 then hourly until 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:35 19:15
Swindon Gladstone Street (E-bound) 06:51 08:06 09:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:36 19:16
Swindon County Road Corner (N-bound) 06:52 08:07 09:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:37 19:17
Gorse Hill South (N-bound) 06:53 08:09 09:23 15:23 16:24 17:24 18:38 19:18
Gorse Hill North (N-bound) 06:54 08:10 09:24 15:24 16:25 17:25 18:39 19:19
Gorse Hill May Close (N-bound) 06:55 08:11 09:25 15:25 16:26 17:26 18:40 19:20
Pinehurst Poplar Avenue East (N-bound) 06:56 08:13 09:26 15:26 16:28 17:28 18:41 19:21
Pinehurst Wheeler Avenue (N-bound) 06:57 08:14 09:27 15:27 16:29 17:29 18:42 19:22
Pinehurst Stratton Cross Roads (N-bound) 06:58 08:15 09:28 15:28 16:30 17:30 18:43 19:23
Penhill Bradley Road (N-bound) 06:59 08:17 09:29 15:29 16:32 17:32 18:44 19:24
Penhill Queensfield (NW-bound) 07:01 08:18 09:31 15:31 16:33 17:33 18:46 19:26
Penhill Grafton Road (NW-bound) 07:02 08:20 09:32 15:32 16:35 17:35 18:47 19:27
Groundwell West (N-bound) 07:02 08:21 09:32 15:32 16:36 17:36 18:47 19:27
Calcutt Castle Eaton Turn (NW-bound) 07:09 08:29 09:39 15:39 16:44 17:44 18:54 19:34
Cricklade Stockham Close (W-bound) 07:12 08:32 09:42 15:42 16:47 17:47 18:57 19:37
Cricklade High Street (W-bound) 07:13 08:33 09:43 15:43 16:48 17:48 18:58 19:38
Cricklade Turning Circle (NW-bound) 07:14 08:34 09:44 15:44 16:49 17:49 18:59 19:39
Cricklade High Street (E-bound) 07:14 08:34 09:44 15:44 16:49 17:49 18:59
Cricklade Stockham Close (E-bound) 07:15 08:35 09:45 15:45 16:50 17:50 19:00
Latton, opp Shelter 07:21 08:41 09:51 15:51 16:56 17:56 19:06
Latton Cerney Wick Turn (NW-bound) 07:22 08:42 09:52 15:52 16:57 17:57 19:07
Cerney Wick Gateway Centre (W-bound) 07:24 08:44 09:54 15:54 16:59 17:59 19:09
South Cerney, opp Outdoor Education Centre 07:25 08:45 09:55 15:55 17:00 18:00 19:10
South Cerney The Watermark Spring Lake (NW-bound) 07:26 08:46 09:56 15:56 17:01 18:01 19:11
South Cerney Kingfisher Place (W-bound) 07:27 08:47 09:57 15:57 17:02 18:02 19:12
South Cerney, opp The Lennards 07:27 08:47 09:57 15:57 17:02 18:02 19:12
South Cerney, opp Cross 07:28 08:48 09:58 15:58 17:03 18:03 19:13
South Cerney Royal Oak (W-bound) 07:28 08:48 09:58 15:58 17:03 18:03 19:13
South Cerney Cross Roads Farm (W-bound) 07:30 08:50 10:00 16:00 17:05 18:05 19:15
Siddington, opp Batesmans Cottages 07:31 08:51 10:01 16:01 17:06 18:06 19:16
Siddington Nursery View (N-bound) 07:33 08:53 10:03 16:03 17:08 18:08 19:18
Siddington Village Hall (N-bound) 07:34 08:54 10:04 16:04 17:09 18:09 19:19
Siddington, opp Post Office 07:35 08:55 10:05 16:05 17:10 18:10 19:20
Siddington, opp Church Avenue 07:35 08:55 10:05 16:05 17:10 18:10 19:20
Cirencester, opp Cherry Tree Drive 07:36 08:57 10:07 16:07 17:12 18:12 19:21
Cirencester, after Ermin Place 07:37 08:58 10:08 16:08 17:13 18:13 19:22
Cirencester Bridge Close (just after) 07:38 08:59 10:09 16:09 17:14 18:14 19:23
Cirencester, opp Midland Road 07:38
Watermoor, opp Meadow Court 07:39
Chesterton Shops (W-bound) 07:41
Chesterton Cemetery (W-bound) 07:42
Cirencester, opp Chesterton Lane 07:44
Watermoor, opp Queen Street 07:51 09:01 10:11 16:11 17:16 18:16 19:24
Watermoor, opp Cirencester Junior School 07:52 09:02 10:12 16:12 17:17 18:17 19:25
Cirencester, opp Newcombe Court 07:54 09:04 10:14 16:14 17:19 18:19 19:27
Cirencester, opp The Forum 07:57 09:07 10:17 16:17 17:22 18:22 19:30
Cirencester, opp The Forum 06:15 07:15
Cirencester Abbey House (NW-bound) 06:15 07:15 08:01 09:11 10:21 16:21 17:26 18:26
Cirencester, after Spitalgate Lane 06:16 07:16 08:02 09:12 10:22 16:22 17:27 18:27
Bowling Green Lane (opp) 06:17 07:17 08:03 09:12 10:22 16:22 17:27 18:27
Stratton, opp Old Meeting Hall 06:18 07:18 08:05 09:14 10:24 16:24 17:29 18:29
Stratton Roberts Close (NE-bound) 06:18 07:18 08:05 09:14 10:24 16:24 17:29 18:29
Stratton Churn Court (NE-bound) 06:18 07:18 08:06 09:15 10:25 16:25 17:30 18:30
Baunton, opp Mill 06:19 07:19 08:06 09:15 10:25 16:25 17:30 18:30
Baunton Cirencester Golf Club (NE-bound) 06:19 07:19 08:07 09:16 10:26 16:26 17:31 18:31
Perrott’s Brook Mayfield Park (NE-bound) 06:20 07:20 08:08 09:16 10:26 16:26 17:31 18:31
Perrott’s Brook, opp Toft Cottage 06:20 07:20 08:08 09:17 10:27 16:27 17:32 18:32
Perrott’s Brook The Bear (N-bound) 06:21 07:21 08:09 09:17 10:27 16:27 17:32 18:32
North Cerney Churnside (N-bound) 06:22 07:22 08:11 09:19 10:29 16:29 17:34 18:34
North Cerney, opp Bathurst Arms 06:23 07:23 08:12 09:20 10:30 16:30 17:35 18:35
Rendcomb Hammerton House (NW-bound) 06:23 07:23 08:12 09:20 10:30 16:30 17:35 18:35
Rendcomb Turn (opp) 06:24 07:24 08:13 09:21 10:31 16:31 17:36 18:36
Rendcomb Manor Lodge (opp) 06:25 07:25 08:14 09:22 10:32 16:32 17:37 18:37
Rendcomb 74 & 75 Cheltenham Road (NW-bound) 06:26 07:26 08:15 09:23 10:33 16:33 17:38 18:38
Rendcomb Memory Lodge (NW-bound) 06:27 07:27 08:16 09:24 10:34 16:34 17:39 18:39
Colesbourne, opp Withington Turn 06:28 07:28 08:17 09:25 10:35 16:35 17:40 18:40
Colesbourne Inn (after) 06:29 07:29 08:18 09:26 10:36 16:36 17:41 18:41
Colesbourne, opp Hilcot Turn 06:29 07:29 08:18 09:26 10:36 16:36 17:41 18:41
Cockleford Trout Farm (NW-bound) 06:30 07:30 08:19 09:27 10:37 16:37 17:42 18:42
Cockleford Mill (Stop) 06:31 07:31 08:20 09:28 10:38 16:38 17:43 18:43
Cockleford Turn (N-bound) 06:31 07:31 08:20 09:28 10:38 16:38 17:43 18:43
Cowley Turn (after) 06:32 07:32 08:21 09:29 10:39 16:39 17:44 18:44
Coberley Turn (corner of) 06:33 07:33 08:22 09:30 10:40 16:40 17:45 18:45
Seven Springs (N-bound) 06:34 07:34 08:23 09:31 10:41 16:41 17:46 18:46
Seven Springs Black Barn (NW-bound) 06:35 07:36 08:25 09:33 10:43 16:43 17:48 18:48
Charlton Kings, after Clock Tower 06:38 07:39 08:30 09:36 10:46 16:46 17:51 18:51
Charlton Kings, after Sainsburys Local 06:39 07:41 08:31 09:38 10:48 16:48 17:53 18:53
Charlton Kings Chestnut Walk (N-bound) 06:39 07:41 08:32 09:38 10:48 16:48 17:53 18:53
Charlton Kings, o/s St Edward's School 06:40 07:42 08:33 09:39 10:49 16:49 17:54 18:54
Cheltenham, before Beaufort Arms 06:41 07:43 08:35 09:40 10:50 16:50 17:55 18:55
Cheltenham Sandford Mill Road (corner of) 06:41 07:44 08:35 09:41 10:51 16:51 17:56 18:56
Charlton Park Humphris Place (NW-bound) 06:42 07:45 08:37 09:42 10:52 16:52 17:57 18:57
Cheltenham, opp Hospital Main Entrance 06:43 07:46 08:38 09:43 10:53 16:53 17:58 18:58
Cheltenham Suffolk Parade (W-bound) 06:45 07:48 08:41 09:45 10:55 16:55 18:00 19:00
Cheltenham, after Rotunda 06:46 07:50 08:43 09:46 10:56 16:56 18:01 19:01
Cheltenham, opp Imperial Square 06:47 07:52 08:46 09:47 10:57 16:57 18:02 19:02
Cheltenham Promenade (Stop 2) 06:50 07:55 08:50 09:50 11:00 17:00 18:05 19:05

Cheltenham - Cirencester - Cricklade - Swindon

Cheltenham Promenade (Stop 2) 06:55 08:00 09:10 then hourly until 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10 19:10
Cheltenham, opp Rotunda 06:56 08:02 09:11 14:11 15:11 16:12 17:12 18:11 19:11
Cheltenham, opp Suffolk Parade 06:57 08:03 09:12 14:12 15:12 16:13 17:13 18:12 19:12
Cheltenham, o/s Hospital Main Entrance 07:00 08:07 09:15 14:15 15:15 16:16 17:16 18:15 19:15
Charlton Park, opp Humphris Place 07:00 08:07 09:15 14:15 15:15 16:16 17:16 18:15 19:15
Cheltenham, after Sandford Mill Road 07:01 08:09 09:16 14:16 15:16 16:18 17:18 18:16 19:16
Charlton Kings, nr Holy Apostles Church 07:01 08:10 09:17 14:17 15:17 16:18 17:18 18:16 19:16
Charlton Kings, opp St Edward's School 07:02 08:11 09:18 14:18 15:18 16:20 17:20 18:17 19:17
Charlton Kings, opp Chestnut Walk 07:02 08:12 09:18 14:18 15:18 16:20 17:20 18:18 19:18
Charlton Kings, opp Sainsburys Local 07:03 08:12 09:18 14:18 15:18 16:21 17:21 18:18 19:18
Charlton Kings, opp Clock Tower 07:04 08:14 09:19 14:19 15:19 16:22 17:22 18:19 19:19
Seven Springs Black Barn (SE-bound) 07:06 08:18 09:22 14:22 15:22 16:26 17:26 18:21 19:21
Seven Springs (opp) 07:07 08:21 09:24 14:24 15:24 16:28 17:28 18:23 19:23
Coberley Turn (opp) 07:09 08:24 09:26 14:26 15:26 16:31 17:31 18:25 19:25
Cowley Turn (opp) 07:10 08:25 09:27 14:27 15:27 16:32 17:32 18:26 19:26
Cockleford Turn (opp) 07:10 08:25 09:27 14:27 15:27 16:33 17:33 18:26 19:26
Cockleford Mill (opp) 07:11 08:26 09:28 14:28 15:28 16:34 17:34 18:27 19:27
Cockleford, opp Trout Farm 07:12 08:27 09:29 14:29 15:29 16:34 17:34 18:27 19:27
Colesbourne Hilcot Turn (SE-bound) 07:14 08:29 09:31 14:31 15:31 16:37 17:37 18:29 19:29
Colesbourne Inn (before) 07:15 08:30 09:32 14:32 15:32 16:38 17:38 18:30 19:30
Colesbourne Withington Turn (SE-bound) 07:15 08:30 09:32 14:32 15:32 16:38 17:38 18:30 19:30
Rendcomb, opp Memory Lodge 07:16 08:31 09:33 14:33 15:33 16:40 17:40 18:31 19:31
Rendcomb, opp 74 & 75 Cheltenham Road 07:17 08:32 09:34 14:34 15:34 16:40 17:40 18:32 19:32
Rendcomb Manor Lodge (S-bound) 07:18 08:33 09:35 14:35 15:35 16:41 17:41 18:33 19:33
Rendcomb Turn (SE-bound) 07:19 08:34 09:36 14:36 15:36 16:42 17:42 18:34 19:34
Rendcomb Hammerton House (SE-bound) 07:20 08:35 09:37 14:37 15:37 16:43 17:43 18:35 19:35
North Cerney Bathurst Arms (SE-bound) 07:21 08:36 09:38 14:38 15:38 16:45 17:45 18:36 19:36
North Cerney, opp Churnside 07:21 08:36 09:38 14:38 15:38 16:46 17:46 18:36 19:36
Perrott’s Brook, opp The Bear 07:23 08:38 09:40 14:40 15:40 16:48 17:48 18:38 19:38
Perrott’s Brook Toft Cottage (SE-bound) 07:24 08:39 09:41 14:41 15:41 16:48 17:48 18:39 19:39
Perrott’s Brook, opp Mayfield Park 07:24 08:39 09:41 14:41 15:41 16:49 17:49 18:39 19:39
Baunton, opp Cirencester Golf Club 07:25 08:40 09:42 14:42 15:42 16:50 17:50 18:40 19:40
Baunton, nr Mill 07:26 08:41 09:43 14:43 15:43 16:51 17:51 18:41 19:41
Stratton, opp Churn Court 07:26 08:41 09:43 14:43 15:43 16:51 17:51 18:41 19:41
Stratton, opp Roberts Close 07:27 08:42 09:44 14:44 15:44 16:52 17:52 18:42 19:42
Stratton Old Meeting Hall (SW-bound) 07:28 08:43 09:45 14:45 15:45 16:53 17:53 18:43 19:43
Bowling Green Lane (after) 07:30 08:45 09:47 14:47 15:47 16:55 17:55 18:45 19:45
Cirencester Abbey Way (SW-bound) 07:31 08:46 09:48 14:48 15:48 16:56 17:56 18:46 19:46
Cirencester Abbey House (S-bound) 07:33 08:48 09:50 14:50 15:50 16:58 17:58 18:48 19:48
Cirencester, o/s Bingham House 07:35 08:50 09:52 14:52 15:52 17:00 18:00 18:50 19:50
Cirencester, o/s Bingham House 06:40
Cirencester, o/s Newcombe Court 06:41 07:41 08:56 09:56 14:56 15:56 17:06 18:06 18:53 19:53
Watermoor Cirencester Junior School (SE-bound) 06:42 07:42 08:58 09:58 14:58 15:58 17:08 18:08 18:54 19:54
Watermoor Queen Street (SE-bound) 06:44 07:44 09:00 10:00 15:00 16:00 17:10 18:10 18:56 19:56
Cirencester, opp Bridge Close 06:45 07:45 09:01 10:01 15:01 16:01 17:11 18:11 18:57 19:57
Cirencester, opp Ermin Place 06:46 07:46 09:02 10:02 15:02 16:02 17:12 18:12 18:58 19:58
Cirencester Cherry Tree Drive (SE-bound) 06:47 07:47 09:03 10:03 15:03 16:03 17:13 18:13 18:58 19:58
Siddington Church Avenue (SE-bound) 06:49 07:49 09:05 10:05 15:05 16:05 17:15 18:15 19:00 20:00
Siddington Post Office (SW-bound) 06:50 07:50 09:06 10:06 15:06 16:06 17:16 18:16 19:01 20:01
Siddington, opp Village Hall 06:50 07:50 09:06 10:06 15:06 16:06 17:16 18:16 19:01 20:01
Siddington, opp Nursery View 06:51 07:51 09:07 10:07 15:07 16:07 17:17 18:17 19:02 20:02
Siddington Batesmans Cottages (S-bound) 06:53 07:53 09:09 10:09 15:09 16:09 17:19 18:19 19:04 20:04
South Cerney, opp Cross Roads Farm 06:54 07:54 09:10 10:10 15:10 16:10 17:20 18:20 19:05 20:05
South Cerney, opp Royal Oak 06:56 07:56 09:12 10:12 15:12 16:12 17:22 18:22 19:07 20:07
South Cerney Cross (E-bound) 06:57 07:57 09:13 10:13 15:13 16:13 17:23 18:23 19:08 20:08
South Cerney The Lennards (E-bound) 06:57 07:57 09:13 10:13 15:13 16:13 17:23 18:23 19:08 20:08
South Cerney, opp Kingfisher Place 06:57 07:57 09:13 10:13 15:13 16:13 17:23 18:23 19:08 20:08
South Cerney, opp The Watermark Spring Lake 06:59 07:59 09:15 10:15 15:15 16:15 17:25 18:25 19:09 20:09
South Cerney Outdoor Education Centre (NE-bound) 07:00 08:00 09:16 10:16 15:16 16:16 17:26 18:26 19:10 20:10
Cerney Wick Gateway Centre (E-bound) 07:01 08:01 09:17 10:17 15:17 16:17 17:27 18:27 19:11 20:11
Latton Cerney Wick Turn (SE-bound) 07:03 08:03 09:19 10:19 15:19 16:19 17:29 18:29
Latton Shelter (SE-bound) 07:06 08:06 09:22 10:22 15:22 16:22 17:32 18:32
Cricklade Stockham Close (W-bound) 07:13 08:13 09:28 10:28 15:28 16:28 17:38 18:38
Cricklade High Street (W-bound) 07:14 08:14 09:29 10:29 15:29 16:29 17:39 18:39
Cricklade Turning Circle (NW-bound) 06:20 07:15 08:15 09:30 10:30 15:30 16:30 17:40 18:40
Cricklade High Street (E-bound) 06:20 07:15 08:15 09:30 10:30 15:30 16:30 17:40 18:40
Cricklade Stockham Close (E-bound) 06:21 07:16 08:16 09:31 10:31 15:31 16:31 17:41 18:41
Calcutt Castle Eaton Turn (SE-bound) 06:24 07:20 08:20 09:34 10:34 15:34 16:35 17:44 18:44 19:19 20:19
Groundwell West (S-bound) 06:31 07:28 08:28 09:41 10:41 15:41 16:43 17:51 18:51 19:25 20:25
Penhill Grafton Road (SE-bound) 06:32 07:29 08:29 09:42 10:42 15:42 16:44 17:52 18:52 19:26 20:26
Penhill Queensfield (SE-bound) 06:32 07:29 08:29 09:42 10:42 15:42 16:44 17:52 18:52 19:26 20:26
Penhill Bradley Road (S-bound) 06:34 07:32 08:32 09:44 10:44 15:44 16:47 17:54 18:54 19:27 20:27
Pinehurst Stratton Cross Roads (S-bound) 06:36 07:33 08:33 09:46 10:46 15:46 16:48 17:56 18:56 19:28 20:28
Pinehurst Wheeler Avenue (S-bound) 06:36 07:34 08:34 09:46 10:46 15:46 16:49 17:56 18:56 19:29 20:29
Pinehurst Poplar Avenue East (S-bound) 06:38 07:36 08:36 09:48 10:48 15:48 16:51 17:58 18:58 19:30 20:30
Gorse Hill May Close (S-bound) 06:39 07:37 08:37 09:49 10:49 15:49 16:52 17:59 18:59 19:31 20:31
Gorse Hill Tydeman Street (S-bound) 06:39 07:38 08:38 09:49 10:49 15:49 16:53 17:59 18:59 19:31 20:31
Gorse Hill North (S-bound) 06:40 07:39 08:39 09:50 10:50 15:50 16:54 18:00 19:00 19:32 20:32
Gorse Hill South (S-bound) 06:41 07:40 08:40 09:51 10:51 15:51 16:55 18:01 19:01 19:32 20:32
Swindon County Road Corner (W-bound) 06:43 07:42 08:42 09:53 10:53 15:53 16:57 18:03 19:03 19:34 20:34
Swindon Gladstone Street (W-bound) 06:44 07:43 08:43 09:54 10:54 15:54 16:58 18:04 19:04 19:34 20:34
Swindon Bus Station (Bay 16) 06:46 07:46 08:46 09:56 10:56 15:56 17:01 18:06 19:06 19:36 20:36

More information