520 - Dalmellington - Castle Douglas
A bus service operated by McCall's Coaches
- Timetable
- Map
Dalmellington - Castle Douglas
Castle Douglas - Dalmellington
Castle Douglas, at Medical centre | 08:52 | 10:00 | 11:30 | 13:00 | 14:40 | 17:25 | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Castle Douglas Swimming Pool (Market Street) | 06:40 | 07:40 | 15:30 | ||||||
Castle Douglas Ernespie Road (Opp Health Centre) | 06:43 | 07:43 | 08:52 | 10:00 | 11:30 | 13:00 | 14:40 | 15:34 | 17:25 |
Castle Douglas Ernespie Road (Tesco) | 06:43 | 07:43 | 08:52 | 10:00 | 11:30 | 13:00 | 14:40 | 15:34 | 17:25 |
Castle Douglas Swimming Pool (Market Street) | 06:44 | 07:43 | 08:52 | 10:01 | 11:31 | 13:00 | 14:41 | 15:35 | 17:25 |
Castle Douglas Dunmuir Road (at School) | 06:47 | 07:46 | 08:56 | 10:05 | 11:35 | 13:04 | 14:45 | 15:39 | 17:29 |
Castle Douglas Markethill (Park) | 06:50 | 07:49 | 08:59 | 10:08 | 11:38 | 13:07 | 14:48 | 15:42 | 17:32 |
Castle Douglas Library (King Street) | 06:50 | 07:49 | 09:00 | 10:08 | 11:38 | 13:08 | 14:49 | 15:42 | 17:33 |
Castle Douglas Royal Bank (o/s Bank) | 06:50 | 07:49 | 09:00 | 10:09 | 11:39 | 13:08 | 14:49 | 15:42 | 17:33 |
Castle Douglas Carlingwark Street (opp 40) | 06:50 | 07:49 | 09:00 | 10:09 | 11:39 | 13:08 | 14:49 | 15:43 | 17:33 |
Castle Douglas, adj Carlingwark Street | 06:50 | 07:49 | 09:00 | 10:09 | 11:39 | 13:08 | 14:49 | 15:43 | 17:33 |
Castle Douglas Town Hall (opp Hall) | 06:51 | 07:50 | 09:00 | 10:09 | 11:39 | 13:08 | 14:50 | 15:43 | 17:33 |
Castle Douglas Abercromby Road (North) | 06:51 | 07:50 | 09:01 | 10:10 | 11:40 | 13:09 | 14:50 | 15:44 | 17:34 |
Castle Douglas Midpark (opp Road End) | 06:52 | 07:51 | 09:02 | 10:11 | 11:41 | 13:10 | 14:51 | 15:45 | 17:35 |
Townhead of Greenlaw Wayside (at wayside) | 06:54 | 07:52 | 09:04 | 10:13 | 11:43 | 13:12 | 14:54 | 15:47 | 17:37 |
Crossmichael South (at Road End) | 06:55 | 07:54 | 09:06 | 10:15 | 11:45 | 13:14 | 14:56 | 15:49 | 17:39 |
Crossmichael Main Street (opp no 37) | 06:55 | 07:54 | 09:06 | 10:16 | 11:45 | 13:14 | 14:56 | 15:49 | 17:39 |
Crossmichael Church (opp Church) | 06:56 | 07:54 | 09:06 | 11:46 | 13:14 | 14:56 | 15:49 | 17:39 | |
Parton Mill (opp Road End) | 06:58 | 07:56 | 09:09 | 11:48 | 13:17 | 14:59 | 15:52 | 17:42 | |
Parton House (opp Road End) | 06:58 | 07:57 | 09:10 | 11:49 | 13:18 | 15:00 | 15:53 | 17:43 | |
Parton Village (opp Road End) | 07:01 | 07:59 | 09:13 | 11:53 | 13:21 | 15:03 | 15:56 | 17:46 | |
Parton Little Drumrash (Road End) | 07:04 | 08:02 | 09:16 | 11:56 | 13:24 | 15:07 | 15:59 | 17:49 | |
New Galloway Sailing Centre (Road End) | 07:07 | 08:04 | 09:20 | 12:00 | 13:28 | 15:11 | 16:03 | 17:52 | |
New Galloway Craigend (opp Road End) | 07:08 | 08:06 | 09:22 | 12:02 | 13:30 | 15:13 | 16:05 | 17:54 | |
New Galloway Ken Bridge (o/s Inn) | 07:10 | 08:07 | 09:24 | 12:05 | 13:32 | 15:16 | 16:07 | 17:57 | |
New Galloway East Port (Old Edinburgh) | 09:25 | 12:06 | 13:33 | 15:18 | 16:09 | 17:58 | |||
New Galloway Town Hall (at Main Street) | 07:12 | 08:09 | 09:26 | 12:06 | 13:34 | 15:18 | 16:09 | 17:58 | |
New Galloway Post Office (opp PO) | 07:14 | 08:10 | 09:28 | 12:09 | 13:36 | 15:20 | 16:11 | 18:01 | |
New Galloway Braeside (Shelter) | 09:28 | 12:09 | 13:36 | 15:21 | 16:12 | 18:01 | |||
Balmaclellan, at Shop | 07:16 | 08:13 | 09:31 | 12:12 | 13:39 | 15:24 | 16:15 | 18:04 | |
St John’s Town of Dalry Trolane (at Bridge) | 07:19 | 08:15 | 09:34 | 12:15 | 13:42 | 15:27 | 16:17 | 18:07 | |
St John’s Town of Dalry Underhill (opp Junction) | 07:20 | 08:17 | 09:36 | 12:18 | 13:44 | 15:30 | 16:20 | 18:09 | |
St John’s Town of Dalry Post Office (opp PO) | 07:21 | 08:17 | 09:36 | 12:18 | 13:44 | 15:30 | 16:20 | 18:09 | |
St John’s Town of Dalry, o/s Bank House | 07:21 | 08:17 | 09:36 | 12:19 | 13:44 | 15:30 | 16:20 | 18:09 | |
St John’s Town of Dalry Clachan (o/s Inn) | 07:22 | 08:18 | 15:31 | 16:21 | 18:10 | ||||
St John’s Town of Dalry Underhill (at Junction) | 15:32 | 18:11 | |||||||
St John’s Town of Dalry, o/s Bank House | 16:22 | ||||||||
St John’s Town of Dalry Allangibbon Br (opp Road end) | 07:23 | 08:19 | 09:38 | 13:46 | 15:34 | 18:12 | |||
St John’s Town of Dalry Polharrow Br (Road end) | 07:25 | 08:21 | 09:40 | 13:48 | 15:37 | 18:15 | |||
Dundeugh Kendoon (opp Path) | 07:28 | 08:23 | 09:44 | 13:52 | 15:41 | 18:18 | |||
Dundeugh Village (opp Road End) | 07:28 | 08:24 | 09:44 | 13:52 | 15:41 | 18:19 | |||
Carsphairn Polquhanity (Road End) | 07:30 | 08:25 | 09:46 | 13:54 | 15:43 | 18:21 | |||
Carsphairn Liggat (opp Road End) | 07:34 | 08:29 | 09:51 | 13:59 | 15:49 | 18:26 | |||
Carsphairn Village (Post Office) | 07:35 | 08:30 | 09:51 | 13:59 | 15:50 | 18:27 | |||
Carsphairn Greenwell (opp Road End) | 09:53 | 14:01 | |||||||
Carsphairn Brockloch (Road End) | 09:55 | 14:03 | |||||||
Drumjohn Cottage (opp Cottage) | 09:58 | 14:06 | |||||||
Drumjohn Meadowhead (opp Road End) | 10:00 | 14:08 | |||||||
Drumjohn Eriff (Road End) | 10:00 | 14:08 | |||||||
Dalmellington, opp Fire Station | 10:08 | 14:16 | |||||||
Dalmellington, opp Croft Street | 10:09 | 14:17 | |||||||
School days only | on request to Carsphairn |
Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset (TNDS), 3 May 2024
More information
McCall's Coaches
- Website
- www.mccallscoaches.com
- @McCalls_Coaches