542 - Norton Tower - Halifax Bus Station K
Operated by First Halifax
- Timetable
- Map
Norton Tower - Halifax Bus Station K
Norton Tower Roils Head Road Terminus | 06:23 | 07:16 | 07:41 | 08:11 | 08:41 | 09:11 | 09:41 | 10:11 | 10:41 | 11:11 | 11:41 | 12:11 | 12:41 | 13:11 | 13:41 | 14:11 | 14:41 | then every 30 minutes until | 17:41 | 18:41 | 19:59 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Norton Tower, opp Roils Head Rd Norton Drive | 06:24 | 07:17 | 07:41 | 08:11 | 08:42 | 09:12 | 09:41 | 10:11 | 10:41 | 11:11 | 11:41 | 12:11 | 12:41 | 13:11 | 13:41 | 14:11 | 14:42 | 17:42 | 18:42 | 20:00 | |
Norton Tower, opp Roils Head Rd Vicar Park Road | 06:24 | 07:17 | 07:41 | 08:11 | 08:42 | 09:12 | 09:41 | 10:11 | 10:41 | 11:11 | 11:41 | 12:11 | 12:41 | 13:11 | 13:41 | 14:11 | 14:42 | 17:42 | 18:42 | 20:00 | |
Norton Tower Roils Head Rd Gleanings Avenue | 06:25 | 07:18 | 07:42 | 08:12 | 08:43 | 09:13 | 09:42 | 10:12 | 10:42 | 11:12 | 11:42 | 12:12 | 12:42 | 13:12 | 13:42 | 14:12 | 14:43 | 17:43 | 18:43 | 20:01 | |
Norton Tower, adj Highroad Well Lane Mount Crescent | 06:25 | 07:18 | 07:42 | 08:12 | 08:43 | 09:13 | 09:42 | 10:12 | 10:42 | 11:13 | 11:42 | 12:12 | 12:42 | 13:12 | 13:42 | 14:12 | 14:43 | 17:43 | 18:43 | 20:01 | |
Norton Tower, adj Highroad Well Lane Golf Crescent | 06:26 | 07:19 | 07:43 | 08:13 | 08:44 | 09:14 | 09:43 | 10:13 | 10:43 | 11:13 | 11:43 | 12:13 | 12:43 | 13:13 | 13:43 | 14:13 | 14:44 | 17:44 | 18:44 | 20:02 | |
Highroad Well Lane Paddock Ln (adj) | 06:26 | 07:19 | 07:43 | 08:13 | 08:44 | 09:14 | 09:44 | 10:13 | 10:43 | 11:14 | 11:43 | 12:13 | 12:43 | 13:13 | 13:43 | 14:13 | 14:44 | 17:44 | 18:44 | 20:02 | |
Highroad Well, opp Court Lane Westcliffe Dr | 06:27 | 07:20 | 07:44 | 08:14 | 08:45 | 09:15 | 09:44 | 10:14 | 10:44 | 11:14 | 11:44 | 12:14 | 12:44 | 13:14 | 13:44 | 14:14 | 14:45 | 17:45 | 18:45 | 20:03 | |
Highroad Well Sandhall Lane | 06:28 | 07:21 | 07:45 | 08:15 | 08:46 | 09:16 | 09:45 | 10:15 | 10:45 | 11:15 | 11:45 | 12:15 | 12:45 | 13:15 | 13:45 | 14:15 | 14:46 | 17:46 | 18:46 | 20:04 | |
Highroad Well Gibbet Street Thackray St | 06:28 | 07:21 | 07:45 | 08:16 | 08:46 | 09:16 | 09:46 | 10:16 | 10:45 | 11:16 | 11:46 | 12:16 | 12:46 | 13:15 | 13:45 | 14:15 | 14:46 | 17:46 | 18:46 | 20:04 | |
Highroad Well Gibbet Street West View Ave | 06:29 | 07:22 | 07:46 | 08:16 | 08:47 | 09:17 | 09:46 | 10:16 | 10:46 | 11:16 | 11:46 | 12:16 | 12:46 | 13:16 | 13:46 | 14:16 | 14:47 | 17:47 | 18:47 | 20:05 | |
Highroad Well Gibraltar Rd Gibbet Street | 06:29 | 07:22 | 07:47 | 08:17 | 08:47 | 09:17 | 09:47 | 10:17 | 10:47 | 11:17 | 11:47 | 12:17 | 12:47 | 13:17 | 13:47 | 14:16 | 14:47 | 17:47 | 18:47 | 20:05 | |
King Cross Gibraltar Road Mile Cross Rd | 06:30 | 07:23 | 07:47 | 08:17 | 08:48 | 09:18 | 09:48 | 10:17 | 10:47 | 11:18 | 11:47 | 12:17 | 12:47 | 13:17 | 13:47 | 14:17 | 14:48 | 17:48 | 18:48 | 20:06 | |
Pye Nest, adj Gibraltar Rd Hopwood Lane | 06:30 | 07:23 | 07:48 | 08:18 | 08:48 | 09:18 | 09:48 | 10:18 | 10:48 | 11:18 | 11:48 | 12:18 | 12:48 | 13:18 | 13:48 | 14:18 | 14:48 | 17:48 | 18:48 | 20:06 | |
King Cross Parkinson Lane Ripon St | 06:31 | 07:24 | 07:49 | 08:19 | 08:49 | 09:20 | 09:49 | 10:19 | 10:49 | 11:19 | 11:49 | 12:19 | 12:49 | 13:19 | 13:49 | 14:19 | 14:49 | 17:49 | 18:49 | 20:07 | |
King Cross Parkinson Lane Dunkirk Ln | 06:32 | 07:25 | 07:50 | 08:20 | 08:50 | 09:20 | 09:50 | 10:20 | 10:50 | 11:20 | 11:50 | 12:20 | 12:50 | 13:20 | 13:50 | 14:20 | 14:50 | 17:50 | 18:49 | 20:07 | |
King Cross Parkinson Lane Plum St | 06:32 | 07:25 | 07:50 | 08:20 | 08:50 | 09:21 | 09:50 | 10:20 | 10:50 | 11:20 | 11:50 | 12:20 | 12:50 | 13:20 | 13:50 | 14:20 | 14:50 | 17:50 | 18:50 | 20:08 | |
King Cross Parkinson Lane Hammond St | 06:33 | 07:26 | 07:51 | 08:21 | 08:51 | 09:22 | 09:51 | 10:21 | 10:51 | 11:21 | 11:51 | 12:21 | 12:51 | 13:21 | 13:51 | 14:21 | 14:51 | 17:51 | 18:51 | 20:09 | |
King Cross Parkinson Lane Holly Grove | 06:33 | 07:26 | 07:51 | 08:21 | 08:51 | 09:23 | 09:51 | 10:21 | 10:51 | 11:21 | 11:51 | 12:21 | 12:51 | 13:21 | 13:51 | 14:21 | 14:51 | 17:51 | 18:51 | 20:09 | |
King Cross, at Parkinson Lane Calderdale College | 06:35 | 07:28 | 07:53 | 08:23 | 08:53 | 09:24 | 09:53 | 10:23 | 10:53 | 11:23 | 11:53 | 12:23 | 12:53 | 13:23 | 13:53 | 14:23 | 14:53 | 17:53 | 18:52 | 20:10 | |
King Cross People's Park | 06:35 | 07:28 | 07:53 | 08:23 | 08:53 | 09:25 | 09:53 | 10:23 | 10:53 | 11:23 | 11:53 | 12:23 | 12:53 | 13:23 | 13:53 | 14:23 | 14:53 | 17:53 | 18:53 | 20:11 | |
Halifax, at Burdock Way | 06:36 | 07:29 | 07:54 | 08:24 | 08:54 | 09:26 | 09:54 | 10:24 | 10:54 | 11:24 | 11:54 | 12:24 | 12:54 | 13:24 | 13:54 | 14:24 | 14:54 | 17:54 | 18:53 | 20:11 | |
Halifax Playhouse (at) | 06:37 | 07:30 | 07:55 | 08:25 | 08:55 | 09:26 | 09:55 | 10:25 | 10:55 | 11:25 | 11:55 | 12:25 | 12:55 | 13:25 | 13:55 | 14:25 | 14:55 | 17:55 | 18:54 | 20:12 | |
Halifax Bull Green | 06:38 | 07:31 | 07:56 | 08:26 | 08:56 | 09:27 | 09:56 | 10:26 | 10:56 | 11:26 | 11:56 | 12:26 | 12:56 | 13:26 | 13:56 | 14:26 | 14:56 | 17:56 | 18:55 | 20:13 | |
Halifax Bus Station K | 06:44 | 07:37 | 08:02 | 08:32 | 09:02 | 09:32 | 10:02 | 10:32 | 11:02 | 11:32 | 12:02 | 12:32 | 13:02 | 13:32 | 14:02 | 14:32 | 15:02 | 18:02 | 19:00 | 20:18 |
Halifax Bus Station Q - Norton Tower
Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service (BODS), 14 May 2024. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.
Possibly similar services
First Halifax
- @FirstWestYorks
Contactless payment accepted
Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app