Bus Times

55 - Old Basing - Chineham - Popley - North Hants Hospital - Popley - Chineham - Old Basing

A bus service operated by Basingstoke Community Transport

Some Christmas and New Year timetables are wrong. Please check bus operating companies’ official timetables if in doubt. Sorry.

Outbound

Old Basing Pyotts Hill (SE-bound) 09:30 11:30 13:30
Old Basing, opp Methodist Chapel 09:31 11:31 13:31
Old Basing The Bakehouse (W-bound) 09:32 11:32 13:32
Old Basing The British Legion (E-bound) 09:32 11:32 13:32
Old Basing Fiveways (E-bound) 09:33 11:33 13:33
Old Basing Dickens Lane (E-bound) 09:36 11:36 13:36
Hatch, adj Byfleet Avenue 09:37 11:37 13:37
Old Basing Lingfield Close (NW-bound) 09:38 11:38 13:38
Old Basing, adj Blemheim Road 09:39 11:39 13:39
Old Basing, nr Byfleet Avenue 09:39 11:39 13:39
Old Basing, opp Pelham Close 09:41 11:41 13:41
Old Basing Linden Avenue (NW-bound) 09:42 11:42 13:42
Old Basing Fiveways (N-bound) 09:42 11:42 13:42
Old Basing Belle Vue Road (N-bound) 09:43 11:43 13:43
Old Basing Fraser Close (SE-bound) 09:44 11:44 13:44
Old Basing Bramble Way (E-bound) 09:45 11:45 13:45
Old Basing Cavalier Road (SE-bound) 09:45 11:45 13:45
Old Basing Batchelor Drive (SW-bound) 09:47 11:47 13:47
Old Basing Lingfield Close (NW-bound) 09:48 11:48 13:48
Old Basing Fiveways (NW-bound) 09:49 11:49 13:49
Old Basing The British Legion (W-bound) 09:49 11:49 13:49
Old Basing, o/s The Crown 09:50 11:50 13:50
Daneshill Bartons Lane (NW-bound) 09:51 11:51 13:51
Lychpit Saxon Way (NE-bound) 09:51 11:51 13:51
Lychpit Cromwell Inn (NE-bound) 09:53 11:53 13:53
Lychpit Inkpen Gardens (NE-bound) 09:53 11:53 13:53
Lychpit Bartons Lane (N-bound) 09:54 11:54 13:54
Lychpit Pyotts Copse (NW-bound) 09:54 11:54 13:54
Lychpit Centre Court (W-bound) 09:55 11:55 13:55
Chineham, nr Library 09:56 11:56 13:56
Chineham Centre (W-bound) 09:57 11:57 13:57
Popley Gaston's Wood Industrial Estate (SW-bound) 10:02 12:02 14:02
Popley Chineham Park (NW-bound) 10:02 12:02 14:02
Popley Byron Close (S-bound) 10:02 12:02 14:02
Popley Shelley Close (SW-bound) 10:03 12:03 14:03
Popley Marlowe Close (E-bound) 10:03 12:03 14:03
Popley, adj Health Centre 10:04 12:04 14:04
Popley Dryden Close (NE-bound) 10:05 12:05 14:05
Popley Lawrence Close (NE-bound) 10:08 12:08 14:08
Popley Carpenters Down (W-bound) 10:13 12:13 14:13
Popley Tewkesbury Close (W-bound) 10:13 12:13 14:13
Popley Abbey Road (S-bound) 10:14 12:14 14:14
Popley Abbey Road Shops (S-bound) 10:15 12:15 14:15
Popley Abbey Road (Stop 4) 10:15 12:15 14:15
Popley Abbey Road (Stop 3) 10:16 12:16 14:16
Popley Abbey Road (Stop 2) 10:17 12:17 14:17
Popley Way (Stop) 10:18 12:18 14:18
Rooksdown Parklands & Hospice (Layby) 10:24 12:24 14:24
Rooksdown North Hampshire Hospital (SE-bound) 10:25 12:25 14:25
Rooksdown Priestley Road (S-bound) 11:00 13:00 15:00
Popley Way (Stop) 11:02 13:02 15:02
Popley Abbey Road (Stop 2) 11:03 13:03 15:03
Popley Abbey Road (Stop 3) 11:03 13:03 15:03
Popley Abbey Road (Stop 4) 11:04 13:04 15:04
Popley Abbey Road Shops (N-bound) 11:05 13:05 15:05
Popley Abbey Road (N-bound) 11:05 13:05 15:05
Popley Tewkesbury Close (E-bound) 11:06 13:06 15:06
Popley Carpenters Down (E-bound) 11:07 13:07 15:07
Popley Shakespeare Road (E-bound) 11:09 13:09 15:09
Popley Byron Close (S-bound) 11:10 13:10 15:10
Popley Shelley Close (SW-bound) 11:12 13:12 15:12
Popley Marlowe Close (E-bound) 11:13 13:13 15:13
Popley, adj Health Centre 11:15 13:15 15:15
Popley Dryden Close (NE-bound) 11:15 13:15 15:15
Popley Lawrence Close (NE-bound) 11:15 13:15 15:15
Popley Shakespeare Road (E-bound) 11:15 13:15 15:15
Popley Gaston's Wood Industrial Estate (N-bound) 11:17 13:17 15:17
Chineham Centre (W-bound) 11:19 13:19 15:19
Chineham, nr Library 11:25 13:25 15:25
Lychpit Centre Court (E-bound) 11:26 13:26 15:26
Lychpit Pyotts Copse (SE-bound) 11:28 13:28 15:28
If you require a wheelchair space please call ahead on 01256 320501

More information