Bus Times

57 - Dundee - Perth

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Perth

Some Christmas and New Year timetables are wrong. Please check bus operating companies’ official timetables if in doubt. Sorry.

Dundee - Perth

Rattray, at Glenshee Drive then every 2 hours until
Dundee Seagate Bus Station (Stance 6) 09:45 15:45 22:20
Dundee Waterstones (Stop 2) 09:46 15:46 22:20
Dundee, opp Caird Hall 09:47 15:47 22:21
Dundee Nethergate (Stop 2) 09:48 15:48 22:22
Dundee, opp Overgate 09:49 15:49 22:23
Dundee, opp Police Station 09:51 15:51 22:24
Law, nr Smellies Lane 09:52 15:52 22:25
Law, opp St Mary Street 09:53 15:53 22:26
Law, at Mitchell Street 09:53 15:53 22:27
Law, opp Rankine Street 09:54 15:54 22:27
Balgay, at Tullideph Road 09:55 15:55 22:28
Balgay, adj Cobden Street 09:56 15:56 22:29
Lochee, at Ancrum Road 09:57 15:57 22:29
Lochee, opp High Street 09:58 15:58 22:30
Lochee, at Adamsons Court 09:59 15:59 22:31
Lochee High Street (nr) 10:00 16:00 22:32
Lochee West, opp Landsdowne Place 10:01 16:01 22:33
Lochee West, at Park Hotel 10:01 16:01 22:33
Lochee East, opp Dunsinane Avenue 10:02 16:02 22:34
Camperdown, opp Faraday Street 10:03 16:03 22:35
Birkhill Inn (opp) 10:06 16:06 22:38
Birkhill, opp Post Box Road 10:06 16:06 22:38
Birkhill, opp Dronley Road 10:07 16:07 22:39
Birkhill, opp Sidlaw Gardens 10:07 16:07 22:39
Muirhead, at Post Office 10:08 16:08 22:40
Muirhead, opp Dronley Avenue 10:08 16:08 22:40
Hosiepark, at East Adamston Road End 10:09 16:09 22:41
Hosiepark Cottages (opp) 10:10 16:10 22:43
Auchterhouse, opp Road End 10:11 16:11 22:44
Auchterhouse, at Newton Farm Road End 10:13 16:13 22:46
Newtyle, opp Davidston Road End 10:14 16:14 22:47
Newtyle Church (at) 10:17 16:17 22:50
Newtyle, opp Belmont Arms 10:19 16:19 22:52
Meigle, at Belmont Castle 10:20 16:20 22:53
Meigle, opp Cottage Hospital 10:21 16:21 22:54
Meigle, opp Bowling Green 10:21 16:21 22:54
Meigle, opp Strathmore Place 10:21 16:21 22:54
Meigle, opp Church 10:22 16:22 22:55
Alyth, opp West Jordansone Farm 10:26 16:26 22:59
Alyth, opp Briarbank 10:30 16:30 23:03
Alyth, at War Memorial 10:30 16:30 23:03
Alyth, at Airlie Place 10:31 16:31 23:04
Alyth, at St Ninians Road 10:31 16:31 23:04
Alyth, at Market Square 10:32 16:32 23:05
Alyth, opp St Ninians Road 10:32 16:32 23:05
Alyth, opp Airlie Place 10:33 16:33 23:05
New Alyth, opp Muirton Place 10:38 16:38 23:09
Alyth, opp Thorn road end 10:40 16:40 23:10
Alyth, opp Easter Rattray 10:43 16:43 23:13
Rattray, opp Dilkusha 10:46 16:46 23:14
Rattray, at Kirkton Road 10:46 16:46 23:15
Rattray, at Honeyberry Drive 10:47 16:47 23:15
Rattray, at Sidlaw Road 10:47 16:47 23:15
Rattray, opp Park 23:15
Rattray, at Glenshee Drive 23:16
Rattray, at Glenisla Court 23:16
Rattray, opp Glendevon Court 23:16
Rattray, at House No 159 23:17
Rattray, at Play Park 23:17
Rattray, at Ferguson Park Road 23:18
Rattray, at Park 23:18
Rattray, opp Balmoral Road 10:47 16:47 23:19
Rattray, at Boat Brae 10:48 16:48 23:19
Blairgowrie, at Tesco 10:48 16:48 23:20
Blairgowrie Wellmeadow (All Stances) 10:49 16:49 23:21
Blairgowrie Wellmeadow (Stance C) 08:05 10:52 16:52
Blairgowrie, at Tesco 08:05 10:52 16:52
Blairgowrie, opp Emma Street 08:05 10:52 16:52
Blairgowrie, at Manor Gardens 08:06 10:53 16:53
Blairgowrie, opp Douglas Road 08:06 10:53 16:53
Blairgowrie, at Moyness Park Drive 08:07 10:54 16:54
Blairgowrie, opp Woodlands Park 08:07 10:54 16:54
Rosemount, opp Littleblair Drive 08:07 10:55 16:55
Rosemount Gardens (opp) 08:08 10:55 16:55
Rosemount, opp Golf Course Road 08:08 10:55 16:55
Rosemount, at Myreriggs Road 08:10 10:58 16:58
Coupar Angus Bendochy Crossroads (S-bound) 08:12 11:00 17:00
Coupar Angus, opp Butterybank Road 08:14 11:02 17:02
Coupar Angus, opp Bogside Road 08:15 11:03 17:03
Coupar Angus, at Factory 08:17
Coupar Angus, at George Place 08:17
Coupar Angus, at George Square 08:18
Coupar Angus, at Bank Of Scotland 11:04 17:04
Coupar Angus, opp George Square 11:05 17:05
Coupar Angus, opp Factory 11:05 17:05
Burrelton, opp Mains of Keithick Farm 11:07 17:07
Woodside, opp Cherrybank 11:08 17:08
Woodside, opp Hawthorn Cottage 11:09 17:09
Woodside, at Hall Crescent 11:09 17:09
Burrelton, opp Post Office 11:10 17:10
Burrelton, at Gray Park 11:10 17:10
Burrelton, at Newmill Road End 11:11 17:11
Burrelton, at Springfield Road End 11:11 17:11
Balbeggie, opp Dunsinnan Estate Road End 11:17 17:17
Balbeggie, at Rosefield 11:17 17:17
Balbeggie, opp Burnside Road 11:20 17:20
Balbeggie, at Laurieston 11:20 17:20
Balbeggie, opp Church 11:20 17:20
Scone, opp Annatybank 11:22 17:22
Scone, opp Perth Airport 11:22 17:22
Scone, opp Highfield Road 11:24 17:24
Scone, opp Murray Road 11:24 17:24
Scone, opp Mansfield Road 11:25 17:25
Scone, at Bonhard Road 11:25 17:25
Scone, at Cemetery 11:26 17:26
Scone, at Murrayshall Road End 11:28 17:28
Gannochy, at Whinniemuir Cottages 11:29 17:29
Gannochy, at Fitzroy Terrace 11:30 17:30
Gannochy, opp Comleybank 11:30 17:30
Bridgend, opp Strathmore Street 11:31 17:31
Bridgend Court (opp) 11:32 17:32
Perth Charlotte Street (Stop ZQ) 11:34 17:34
Perth Kinnoull Street (Stop S) 11:35 17:35
Perth Scott Street (Stop V) 11:36 17:36
Perth Hospital Street (Stop ZG) 11:38 17:38
Perth Bus Station (Stances) 11:40 17:40

Perth - Dundee

Cherrybank, opp Aviva then every 2 hours until
Perth Bus Station (Stance 3) 09:45 15:45 17:45
Perth South Street (Stop L) 09:53 15:53 17:53
Bridgend, at Commercial Street 09:55 15:55 17:55
Bridgend Court (at) 09:56 15:56 17:56
Bridgend, at Strathmore Street 09:57 15:57 17:57
Gannochy, at Comleybank 09:57 15:57 17:57
Gannochy, opp Fitzroy Terrace 09:58 15:58 17:58
Gannochy, opp Whinniemuir Cottages 09:59 15:59 17:59
Scone, opp Murrayshall Road End 10:00 16:00 18:00
Scone, opp Cemetery 10:01 16:01 18:01
Scone, opp Bonhard Road 10:01 16:01 18:01
Scone, at Mansfield Road 10:03 16:03 18:03
Scone, at Murray Road 10:03 16:03 18:03
Scone, at Highfield Road 10:03 16:03 18:03
Scone, at Perth Airport 10:05 16:05 18:05
Scone, at Annatybank 10:05 16:05 18:05
Balbeggie, at Church 10:07 16:07 18:07
Balbeggie, opp Laurieston 10:07 16:07 18:07
Balbeggie, at Burnside Road 10:08 16:08 18:08
Balbeggie, opp Rosefield 10:09 16:09 18:09
Balbeggie, at Dunsinnan Estate Road End 10:10 16:10 18:10
Burrelton, opp Springfield Road End 10:15 16:15 18:15
Burrelton, opp Newmill Road End 10:15 16:15 18:15
Burrelton, opp Gray Park 10:16 16:16 18:16
Burrelton, at Post Office 10:17 16:17 18:17
Woodside, at Station Road 10:17 16:17 18:17
Woodside, at Inn 10:17 16:17 18:17
Woodside, at Cherrybank 10:18 16:18 18:18
Burrelton, at Mains of Keithick Farm 10:19 16:19 18:19
Coupar Angus, at Factory 10:21 16:21 18:21
Coupar Angus, at George Place 10:21 16:21 18:21
Coupar Angus, at George Square 08:22 10:22 16:22 18:22
Coupar Angus, at Library 08:22 10:22 16:22 18:22
Coupar Angus, at Bogside Road 08:22 10:22 16:22 18:22
Coupar Angus, at Butterybank Road 08:23 10:23 16:23 18:23
Coupar Angus Bendochy Crossroads (N-bound) 08:25 10:25 16:25 18:25
Rosemount, opp Myreriggs Road 08:26 10:26 16:26 18:26
Rosemount, at Golf Course Road 08:28 10:28 16:28 18:28
Rosemount Gardens (at) 08:29 10:29 16:29 18:29
Rosemount, at Littleblair Drive 08:29 10:29 16:29 18:29
Blairgowrie, at Woodlands Park 08:30 10:30 16:30 18:30
Blairgowrie, opp Moyness Park Drive 08:30 10:30 16:30 18:30
Blairgowrie, at Douglas Road 08:30 10:30 16:30 18:30
Blairgowrie, opp Manor Gardens 08:30 10:30 16:30 18:30
Blairgowrie, at Emma Street 08:31 10:31 16:31 18:31
Blairgowrie Wellmeadow (All Stances) 08:32 10:32 16:32 18:32
Blairgowrie Wellmeadow (Stance B) 08:35 10:35 16:35 18:35
Rattray, at Balmoral Road 08:35 10:35 16:35 18:36
Rattray, opp Sidlaw Road 08:35 10:35 16:35 18:36
Rattray, opp Park 18:37
Rattray, at Glenshee Drive 18:38
Rattray, at Glenisla Court 18:38
Rattray, opp Glendevon Court 18:38
Rattray, at House No 159 18:38
Rattray, at Play Park 18:38
Rattray, at Ferguson Park Road 18:39
Rattray, at Park 18:39
Rattray, opp Honeyberry Drive 08:36 10:36 16:36 18:40
Rattray, opp Kirkton Road 08:36 10:36 16:36 18:40
Rattray, at Dilkusha 08:37 10:37 16:37 18:40
Alyth, at Easter Rattray 08:39 10:39 16:39 18:42
Alyth, at Thorn 08:43 10:43 16:43 18:46
New Alyth, at Muirton Place 08:45 10:45 16:45 18:48
Alyth, opp Meigle Road 08:47 10:47 16:47 18:50
Alyth, at Airlie Place 08:48 10:48 16:48 18:50
Alyth, at St Ninians Road 08:49 10:49 16:49 18:51
Alyth, at Market Square 08:50 10:50 16:50 18:52
Alyth, opp St Ninians Road 08:50 10:50 16:50 18:52
Alyth, opp Airlie Place 08:50 10:50 16:50 18:52
Alyth, opp War Memorial 08:51 10:51 16:51 18:53
Alyth, at Briarbank 08:51 10:51 16:51 18:53
Alyth, at West Jordansone Farm 08:55 10:55 16:55 18:57
Meigle, opp Post Office 09:00 11:00 17:00 19:02
Meigle, at Strathmore Place 09:00 11:00 17:00 19:02
Meigle, at Bowling Green 09:00 11:00 17:00 19:02
Meigle, at Cottage Hospital 09:00 11:00 17:00 19:02
Meigle, opp Belmont Castle 09:01 11:01 17:01 19:03
Newtyle, at Belmont Arms 09:02 11:02 17:02 19:04
Newtyle Church (opp) 09:05 11:05 17:05 19:07
Newtyle, at Davidston Road End 09:08 11:08 17:08 19:09
Auchterhouse, opp Newton Farm Road End 09:09 11:09 17:09 19:10
Auchterhouse, at Road End 09:11 11:11 17:11 19:12
Hosiepark Cottages (at) 09:12 11:12 17:12 19:13
Hosiepark, opp East Adamston Road End 09:14 11:14 17:14 19:15
Muirhead, nr Dronley Avenue 09:15 11:15 17:15 19:16
Muirhead, at Edward Place 09:16 11:16 17:16 19:17
Birkhill, at Sidlaw Gardens 09:16 11:16 17:16 19:17
Birkhill, at Dronley Road 09:16 11:16 17:16 19:17
Birkhill, at Post Box Road 09:17 11:17 17:17 19:18
Birkhill Inn (at) 09:17 11:17 17:17 19:18
Birkhill Cemetry (at) 09:17 11:17 17:17 19:18
Camperdown, at Faraday Street 09:21 11:21 17:21 19:22
Lochee East, at Dunsinane Avenue 09:21 11:21 17:21 19:22
Lochee West, at Landsdowne Gardens 09:22 11:22 17:22 19:23
Lochee West, at Landsdowne Place 09:22 11:22 17:22 19:23
Lochee West, at Lochee By-Pass 09:23 11:23 17:23 19:24
Lochee High Street (nr) 09:24 11:24 17:24 19:25
Lochee, at Grays Lane 09:25 11:25 17:25 19:25
Lochee, opp Ancrum Road 09:26 11:26 17:26 19:26
Balgay, at Cobden Street 09:27 11:27 17:27 19:27
Balgay, adj Tullideph Road 09:28 11:28 17:28 19:27
Law, at Rankine Street 09:28 11:28 17:28 19:28
Law, at St Mary Street 09:30 11:30 17:30 19:29
Law, opp Smellies Lane 09:31 11:31 17:31 19:29
Dundee, at Police Station 09:32 11:32 17:32 19:30
Dundee, at West Marketgait 09:35 11:35 17:35 19:32
Dundee Crichton Street (Stop 1) 09:36 11:36 17:36 19:33
Dundee, at Caird Hall 09:36 11:36 17:36 19:33
Dundee, at Marks and Spencer 09:38 11:38 17:38 19:34
Dundee, at Bus Station 09:39 11:39 17:39 19:35

More information

See also