579 - Carlisle - Annan
A bus service operated by Stagecoach Cumbria and North Lancashire
- Timetable
- Map
Sorry, no journeys found
Outbound
- Gretna Central Avenue (Opp Terminus)
- Gretna Annan Road (no 14)
- Gretna Annan Road (opp Braids)
- Rigg Village (Shelter)
- Eastriggs Auckland Walk (Road End)
- Eastriggs Wayside Inn (o/s Hall)
- Eastriggs Post Office (side)
- Dornock, opp Millbrae
- Dornock Village (Andersons Hall)
- Dornock, opp Nursery House
- Annan, opp Hollinlea
- Annan, at Watchhall
- Annan, at Tesco
- Annan, at St Columbas
- Annan, at Scotts Street
- Annan, o/s The Academy
- Annan, at Stance 1
Inbound
- Annan, o/s The Academy
- Annan, at Scotts Street
- Annan, opp Tesco
- Annan, opp Watchhall
- Dornock, at Nursery House
- Dornock Village (4 Millbrae)
- Eastriggs H & I Engineering (o/s Factory)
- Eastriggs Wayside (opp Inn)
- Eastriggs Auckland Walk (opp Road End)
- Rigg Village (opp Shelter)
- Gretna Annan Road (Braids)
- Gretna Annan Road (no 5)
- Gretna Central Avenue (Terminus)
Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset (TNDS), 3 May 2024
Stagecoach Cumbria and North Lancashire
- @StagecoachCNL
Contactless payment or Stagecoach Fare cap accepted
Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app