Bus Times

585 - Coventry Station - Rugby via Brinklow

A bus service operated by Mike De Courcey Travel

Coventry Station - Rugby via Brinklow

Coventry Rail Station (Stop ER1) 06:30 07:20 08:35 then hourly until 13:35 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:50 17:05 17:20 18:05 19:45
Coventry Queen Victoria Rd (Stop GR1) 06:32 07:22 08:37 13:37 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:52 17:07 17:22 18:07 19:47
Coventry Croft Road (Stop VR3) 06:33 07:23 08:38 13:38 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:53 17:08 17:23 18:08 19:48
Coventry St Johns Church (Stop CS4) 06:34 07:24 08:39 13:39 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:09 16:54 17:09 17:24 18:09 19:49
Coventry Well St (Stop BS3) 06:36 07:26 08:41 13:41 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:56 17:11 17:26 18:11 19:51
Coventry Pool Meadow Bus Station (Stand Q) 06:38 07:28 08:43 13:43 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:58 17:13 17:28 18:13 19:53
Coventry Baths (Stop CU4) 06:40 07:31 08:45 13:45 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:16 17:01 17:16 17:31 18:15 19:55
Coventry Gosford Street (Stop CU3) 06:41 07:31 08:46 13:46 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:16 17:01 17:16 17:31 18:16 19:56
Coventry The Whitefriars (Stop CU1) 06:41 07:31 08:46 13:46 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:16 17:01 17:16 17:31 18:16 19:56
Gosford Green (on) 06:43 07:34 08:48 13:48 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:19 17:04 17:19 17:34 18:18 19:58
Gosford Green, adj Swan Lane 06:44 07:35 08:49 13:49 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:20 17:05 17:20 17:35 18:19 19:59
Gosford Green, adj Clements St 06:46 07:37 08:51 13:51 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:22 17:07 17:22 17:37 18:21 20:01
Upper Stoke, opp Harefield Rd 06:46 07:38 08:51 13:51 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:23 17:08 17:23 17:38 18:21 20:01
Upper Stoke, opp Burns Rd 06:47 07:39 08:52 13:52 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:24 17:09 17:24 17:39 18:22 20:02
Upper Stoke, adj Dane Rd 06:48 07:40 08:53 13:53 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:25 17:10 17:25 17:40 18:23 20:03
Wyken Green, opp Mellowdew Rd 06:48 07:41 08:53 13:53 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:26 17:11 17:26 17:41 18:23 20:03
Wyken Green, opp Morris Avenue 06:49 07:42 08:54 13:54 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:27 17:12 17:27 17:42 18:24 20:04
Wyken Green, opp Hipswell Highway 06:50 07:43 08:55 13:55 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:28 17:13 17:28 17:43 18:25 20:05
Wyken Green, opp Arch Rd 06:51 07:44 08:56 13:56 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:29 17:14 17:29 17:44 18:26 20:06
Wyken Green, adj Norton Hill Drive 06:51 07:45 08:56 13:56 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:30 17:15 17:30 17:45 18:26 20:06
Wyken Green, opp Clifford Bridge Rd 06:52 07:46 08:57 13:57 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:31 17:16 17:31 17:46 18:27 20:07
Walsgrave Caludon Centre (Stop WG) 06:53 07:48 08:58 13:58 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:33 17:18 17:33 17:48 18:28 20:08
Walsgrave University Hospital (Stop WF) 06:54 07:49 08:59 13:59 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:34 17:19 17:34 17:49 18:29 20:09
Walsgrave University Hospital (Stop UH9) 06:55 07:50 09:00 14:00 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:35 17:20 17:35 17:50 18:30 20:10
Walsgrave Caludon Centre (Stop WH) 06:55 09:00 14:00 16:00 20:10
Wyken Green, before Dorchester Way 06:56 09:01 14:01 16:01 20:11
Wyken Green, after Tesco 06:58 09:03 14:03 16:03 20:13
Stoke, adj Gainford Rise 06:59 09:04 14:04 16:04 20:14
Stoke, opp Bridgeacre Gardens 07:00 09:05 14:05 16:05 20:15
Stoke, adj Coombe Park Rd 07:01 09:06 14:06 16:06 20:16
Stoke, adj Rannock Close 07:01 09:06 14:06 16:06 20:16
Binley, opp Porchester Close 07:02 09:07 14:07 16:07 20:17
Coombe Abbey, adj Gates 07:04 09:09 14:09 16:09 20:19
Brinklow, opp Great Balance 07:08 09:13 14:13 16:13 20:22
Brinklow, adj Dun Cow 07:09 09:14 14:14 16:14 20:23
Brinklow, adj Post Office 07:09 09:14 14:14 16:14 20:23
Brinklow, opp Cemetery 07:10 09:15 14:15 16:15 20:24
Stretton under Fosse, adj Farriers Court 07:13 09:18 14:18 16:18 20:27
Monks Kirby, adj Crossroads 07:14 09:19 14:19 16:19 20:28
Pailton, opp White Lion 07:17 09:22 14:22 16:22 20:30
Harborough Magna, adj Old Lion 07:21 09:26 14:26 16:26 20:33
Harborough Parva, opp Easenhall Road 07:21 09:26 14:26 16:26 20:33
Newbold on Avon, adj Crown 07:25 09:30 14:30 16:30 20:37
Newbold on Avon, adj Grange Road 07:26 09:31 14:31 16:31 20:38
Newbold on Avon, opp Avon Valley School 07:27 09:32 14:32 16:32 20:38
Rugby, opp Hunters Lane 07:29 09:34 14:34 16:34 20:40
Rugby, adj Lancaster Road 07:30 09:35 14:35 16:35 20:41
Rugby Church Street (Stand J) 07:32 09:37 14:37 16:37 20:43
Rugby Clifton Road (Stand M) 07:34 09:39 14:39 16:39 20:45
Rugby, adj Bus Shelter 07:40 09:45 14:45 16:45 20:50

Rugby - Coventry Station via Brinklow

Rugby, adj Bus Shelter 06:09 07:43 08:48 then hourly until 13:48 14:48 20:00
Rugby Clifton Road (Stand B) 06:15 07:50 08:55 13:55 14:55 20:06
Rugby North Street (Stand F) 06:17 07:52 08:57 13:57 14:57 20:08
Rugby, adj Essex Street 06:18 07:53 08:58 13:58 14:58 20:08
Rugby, adj Hunters Lane 06:19 07:54 08:59 13:59 14:59 20:09
Newbold on Avon, adj Yates Avenue 06:21 07:56 09:01 14:01 15:01 20:10
Newbold on Avon, adj Avon Valley School 06:21 07:56 09:01 14:01 15:01 20:11
Newbold on Avon, adj Parkfield Road 06:24 07:59 09:04 14:04 15:04 20:13
Harborough Parva, adj Easenhall Road 06:28 08:03 09:08 14:08 15:08 20:16
Harborough Magna, opp Old Lion 06:29 08:04 09:09 14:09 15:09 20:17
Pailton, adj White Lion 06:33 08:08 09:13 14:13 15:13 20:21
Monks Kirby, adj Crossroads 06:34 08:09 09:14 14:14 15:14 20:22
Stretton under Fosse, opp Farriers Court 06:37 08:12 09:17 14:17 15:17 20:25
Brinklow, adj Cemetery 06:39 08:14 09:19 14:19 15:19 20:26
Brinklow, adj White Lion 06:40 08:15 09:20 14:20 15:20 20:27
Brinklow, adj Bulls Head 06:41 08:16 08:51 09:21 14:21 15:21 20:28
Brinklow, adj Great Balance 06:41 08:16 09:21 14:21 15:21 20:28
Coombe Abbey, opp Gates 06:46 08:21 08:56 09:26 14:26 15:26 20:32
Binley, opp Coombe Court 06:47 08:22 09:27 14:27 15:27 20:33
Binley, adj Porchester Close 06:48 08:23 08:58 09:28 14:28 15:28 20:34
Stoke, opp Coombe Park Rd 06:48 08:23 09:28 14:28 15:28 20:34
Stoke, adj Bridgeacre Gardens 06:49 08:24 09:29 14:29 15:29 20:35
Stoke, opp Gainford Rise 06:50 08:25 09:30 14:30 15:30 20:36
Wyken Green, opp Tesco 06:51 08:26 09:31 14:31 15:31 20:36
Walsgrave Caludon Centre (Stop WG) 06:53 08:28 09:33 14:33 15:33 20:38
Walsgrave University Hospital (Stop WF) 06:54 08:29 09:34 14:34 15:34 20:39
Walsgrave University Hospital (Stop UH8) 06:55 08:30 09:05 09:35 14:35 15:35 16:10 16:25 16:40 17:25 18:15 19:10 20:40
Walsgrave Caludon Centre (Stop WH) 06:56 08:31 09:06 09:36 14:36 15:36 16:11 16:26 16:41 17:26 18:16 19:11 20:41
Wyken Green, adj Clifford Bridge Rd 06:57 08:32 09:07 09:37 14:37 15:37 16:12 16:27 16:42 17:27 18:17 19:12 20:42
Wyken Green, opp Norton Hill Drive 06:58 08:33 09:07 09:37 14:37 15:38 16:13 16:28 16:43 17:28 18:17 19:12 20:42
Wyken Green, adj Arch Rd 07:00 08:35 09:08 09:38 14:38 15:40 16:15 16:30 16:45 17:30 18:18 19:13 20:43
Wyken Green, adj Hipswell Highway 07:02 08:37 09:10 09:40 14:40 15:42 16:17 16:32 16:47 17:32 18:20 19:15 20:45
Wyken Green, adj Morris Avenue 07:02 08:37 09:10 09:40 14:40 15:42 16:17 16:32 16:47 17:32 18:20 19:15 20:45
Wyken Green, adj Mellowdew Rd 07:03 08:38 09:11 09:41 14:41 15:43 16:18 16:33 16:48 17:33 18:21 19:16 20:46
Upper Stoke, opp Dane Rd 07:04 08:39 09:11 09:41 14:41 15:44 16:19 16:34 16:49 17:34 18:21 19:16 20:46
Upper Stoke, adj Burns Rd 07:05 08:40 09:12 09:42 14:42 15:45 16:20 16:35 16:50 17:35 18:22 19:17 20:47
Upper Stoke, adj Harefield Rd 07:06 08:41 09:13 09:43 14:43 15:46 16:21 16:36 16:51 17:36 18:23 19:18 20:48
Gosford Green, opp Clements St 07:08 08:43 09:14 09:44 14:44 15:48 16:23 16:38 16:53 17:38 18:24 19:19 20:49
Gosford Green, opp Swan Lane 07:09 08:44 09:15 09:45 14:45 15:49 16:24 16:39 16:54 17:39 18:25 19:20 20:50
Gosford Green (on) 07:10 08:45 09:16 09:46 14:46 15:50 16:25 16:40 16:55 17:40 18:26 19:21 20:51
Gosford Green, adj Walkway to Gosford St 07:12 08:47 09:18 09:48 14:48 15:52 16:27 16:42 16:57 17:42 18:28 19:23 20:53
Coventry Under Ring Rd (Stop CU2) 07:13 08:48 09:19 09:49 14:49 15:53 16:28 16:43 16:58 17:43 18:29 19:24 20:54
Coventry Grove St (Stop CU5) 07:14 08:49 09:20 09:50 14:50 15:54 16:29 16:44 16:59 17:44 18:30 19:25 20:55
Coventry Sports Centre (Stop FX1) 07:15 08:50 09:21 09:51 14:51 15:55 16:30 16:45 17:00 17:45 18:31 19:26 20:56
Coventry Cross Cheaping (Stop TS5) 07:17 08:52 09:23 09:53 14:53 15:57 16:32 16:47 17:02 17:47 18:33 19:28 20:58
Coventry St Johns Church (Stop CS2) 07:19 08:54 09:24 09:54 14:54 15:59 16:34 16:49 17:04 17:49 18:34 19:29 20:59
Coventry Croft Road (Stop VR2) 07:20 08:55 09:26 09:56 14:56 16:00 16:35 16:50 17:05 17:50 18:36 19:31 21:01
Coventry Queen Victoria Rd (Stop GR2) 07:22 08:57 09:27 09:57 14:57 16:02 16:37 16:52 17:07 17:52 18:37 19:32 21:02
Coventry Rail Station (Stop ER4) 07:25 09:00 09:30 10:00 15:00 16:05 16:40 16:55 17:10 17:55 18:40 19:35 21:05

More information

See also