Bus Times

58A - Blairgowrie - Perth

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Perth

Some Christmas and New Year timetables are wrong. Please check bus operating companies’ official timetables if in doubt. Sorry.

Blairgowrie - Perth

Blairgowrie Wellmeadow (Stance C) 07:45
Blairgowrie, at St Marys Court 07:45
Blairgowrie, at Jessie Street 07:46
Blairgowrie, opp Dunkeld Road 07:46
Blairgowrie, opp Ann Street 07:46
Blairgowrie, opp West Altamount lane 07:46
Blairgowrie, opp Essendy Road 07:47
Blairgowrie, at Whinstead 07:47
Blairgowrie, at Cemetery 07:47
Blairgowrie, opp Ardblair Road 07:48
Blairgowrie, at Springbank 07:48
Carsie, opp Whiteloch Avenue 07:50
Carsie, opp Burnbank 07:51
Meikleour, at Bus Shelter 07:55 11:55
Meikleour, at Village Hall 07:55 11:55
Meikleour, opp Beech Hedge 07:56 11:56
Meikleour, opp Kinclaven Road End 07:57 11:57
Cargill, opp The Smithy 08:01 12:01
Wolfhill, opp Craigieholm Crossroads 08:05 12:05
Wolfhill, opp Hawthorn Bank 08:06 12:06
Wolfhill, at Dunsinnan Road 08:07 12:07
Wolfhill, opp Fraser Ave 08:07 12:07
Guildtown, at Wolfhill Road 08:11 12:11
Guildtown, at School Road 08:12 12:12
Guildtown, at Hall Road 08:12 12:12
Guildtown, at Newmilne Cottages 08:13 12:13
Old Scone, at Scone of Lethendy 08:16 12:16
Old Scone, at Balboughty Cottages 08:17 12:17
Old Scone, opp Sawmill 08:19 12:19
Scone, opp Palace 08:23 12:21
Bridgend, opp Upper Springland 08:24 12:22
Bridgend, opp Tayside Nursing Home 08:27 12:23
Bridgend Court (opp) 08:28 12:24
Perth Charlotte Street (Stop ZQ) 08:30 12:25
Perth Kinnoull Street (Stop S) 08:31 12:26
Perth Scott Street (Stop V) 08:32 12:27
Perth York Place (Stop ZF) 08:34
Perth, opp Elibank Street 08:35
Perth, at Leisure Pool 08:35
Perth, at Rosslyn House 08:36
Viewlands, at Lovat Hotel 08:38
Viewlands, opp Murray Place 08:39
Cherrybank, opp Braeside Gardens 08:41
Cherrybank, at Necessity Brae 08:42
Viewlands, at Academy 08:45
Perth Hospital Street (Stop ZG) 12:29
Perth Bus Station (Stances) 12:31

Perth - Blairgowrie

Perth Bus Station (Stance 3) 17:45
Viewlands, at Academy 15:37
Viewlands, at Murray Terrace 15:38
Viewlands House (at) 15:38
Viewlands, opp Lovat Hotel 15:40
Perth, opp Rosslyn House 15:42
Perth, opp Leisure Pool 15:43
Perth, at Elibank Street 15:45
Perth York Place (Stop ZE) 15:46
Perth South Street (Stop L) 15:48 17:50
Bridgend, at Commercial Street 15:49 17:51
Bridgend Court (at) 15:50 17:52
Bridgend, at Tayside Nursing Home 15:50 17:52
Bridgend, at Upper Springland 15:51 17:53
Scone, at Palace 15:52 17:54
Old Scone, at Sawmill 15:55 17:57
Old Scone, at Balboughty Cottages 15:56 17:58
Old Scone, at Scone of Lethendy 15:57 17:59
Guildtown, opp Newmilne Cottages 15:59 18:01
Guildtown, opp Hall Road 16:01 18:03
Guildtown, opp School Road 16:02 18:04
Guildtown, opp Wolfhill Road 16:02 18:04
Wolfhill, at Fraser Ave 16:07 18:09
Wolfhill, at Hawthorn Bank 16:07 18:09
Wolfhill, at Craigieholm Crossroads 16:10 18:12
Cargill, at The Smithy 16:13 18:15
Meikleour, at Kinclaven Road End 16:17 18:19
Meikleour, at Beech Hedge 16:18 18:20
Meikleour, opp Village Hall 16:19 18:21
Meikleour, opp Bus Shelter 16:20 18:22
Carsie, at Burnbank 16:22 18:24
Carsie, at Whiteloch Avenue 16:23 18:25
Blairgowrie, opp Springbank 16:24 18:26
Blairgowrie, at Ardblair Road 16:24 18:26
Blairgowrie, opp Cemetery 16:24 18:26
Blairgowrie, opp Whinstead 16:25 18:27
Blairgowrie, at Essendy Road 16:25 18:27
Blairgowrie, at West Altamount lane 16:25 18:27
Blairgowrie, at Ann Street 16:26 18:28
Blairgowrie, at Dunkeld Road 16:26 18:28
Blairgowrie, opp William Street 16:26 18:28
Blairgowrie, at High Street 16:26 18:28
Blairgowrie, at Tesco 16:27 18:29
Blairgowrie Wellmeadow (All Stances) 16:28 18:30

More information

See also