Bus Times

606 - Cheltenham - Winchcombe - Broadway - Willersey - Chipping Campden

A bus service operated by Marchants Coaches

Cheltenham - Winchcombe - Broadway - Willersey - Chipping Campden

Cheltenham Royal Well Bus Station (Bay A) 08:15 11:15 14:45 17:45
Cheltenham, after Boots Corner 08:17 11:17 14:47 17:47
Cheltenham, before Pittville Gates 08:19 11:19 14:49 17:49
Cheltenham Portland Square (NE-bound) 08:19 11:19 14:49 17:49
Cheltenham, before Whaddon Road 08:19 11:19 14:49 17:49
Cheltenham, opp Morrisons 08:20 11:20 14:50 17:50
Cheltenham Chelbury Mews (NE-bound) 08:20 11:20 14:50 17:50
Prestbury Day Centre (NE-bound) 08:21 11:21 14:51 17:51
Prestbury, opp Priors Road Junction 08:22 11:22 14:52 17:52
Prestbury, opp United Reformed Church 08:22 11:22 14:52 17:52
Prestbury War Memorial (E-bound) 08:23 11:23 14:53 17:53
Southam Sunset Lane (N-bound) 08:25 11:25 14:55 17:55
Cleeve Hill, opp Rising Sun Hotel 08:27 11:27 14:57 17:57
Cleeve Hill Stockwell Lane (corner of) 08:27 11:27 14:57 17:57
Cleeve Hill, opp Golf Club 08:28 11:28 14:58 17:58
Postlip Hall Lodge (opp) 08:31 11:31 15:01 18:00
Winchcombe Brook Close (NE-bound) 08:33 11:33 15:03 18:01
Winchcombe Corner Cupboard Inn (NE-bound) 08:34 11:34 15:04 18:01
Winchcombe, opp War Memorial 08:35 11:35 15:05 18:02
Winchcombe, opp Old Police Station 11:37 15:07
Winchcombe Castleways Garage (NE-bound) 11:37 15:07
Winchcombe, opp Medical Centre 11:38 15:08
Winchcombe School (N-bound) 11:38 15:08
Greet, opp GWR Railway 11:39 15:09
Greet Harvest Home (NW-bound) 11:40 15:10
Greet Littleworth (W-bound) 11:41 15:11
Gretton, opp The Royal Oak 11:42 15:12
Gretton, before Bugatti Inn 11:44 15:14
Gretton Christ Church (NW-bound) 11:44 15:14
Gretton Fields, opp Gilders Yard 11:46 15:16
Alderton Fields Sunrise Nurseries (NW-bound) 11:47 15:17
Alderton, opp War Memorial 11:49 15:19
Alderton, opp Gardeners Arms 11:49 15:19
Alderton, on Cambridge Square 11:50 15:20
Alderton Brookside (SE-bound) 11:51 15:21
Toddington, opp Blacksheds 11:54 15:24
Toddington Church Lane (SE-bound) 11:55 15:25
Toddington, opp Ishbourne Valley School 11:56 15:26
Toddington New Town Roundabout (E-bound) 11:57 15:27
Winchcombe Riverside (NE-bound) 08:35 18:02
Winchcombe Isbourne Business Park (N-bound) 08:36 18:04
Hailes, opp Turn 08:38 18:07
Didbrook Fields (opp) 08:39 18:08
Toddington, opp The Pheasant 08:39 18:09
Toddington Memorial (N-bound) 08:40 11:58 15:28 18:10
Stanton West Turn (opp) 08:41 12:00 15:30 18:13
Stanton North Turn (opp) 08:43 12:02 15:32 18:17
Laverton Village Turn (NE-bound) 08:43 12:02 15:32 18:17
Laverton North Turn (opp) 08:44 12:03 15:33 18:18
Buckland Turn (opp) 08:45 12:04 15:34 18:19
Childswickham, adj Leedon Caravan Park 08:49 12:08 15:38
Broadway, opp Football Ground 08:52 12:11 15:41
Broadway, opp Lifford Hall 08:53 12:12 15:42 18:21
Broadway, adj The Lygon Arms 08:54 12:13 15:43 18:22
Broadway, opp Clock 08:54 12:13 15:43 18:22
Broadway, opp Colletts Fields 08:54 12:13 15:43 18:22
Broadway, opp Wells Gardens 08:55 12:14 15:44 18:23
Broadway, opp Sandscroft Avenue 08:55 12:14 15:44 18:23
Willersey, adj Smallbrook Road 08:57 12:16 15:46 18:25
Willersey, adj Field Lane 08:58 12:17 15:47 18:26
Willersey, o/s The Pool 08:59 12:18 15:48 18:27
Willersey, opp The Pike 08:59 12:18 15:48 18:28
Saintbury Cross (NE-bound) 09:01 12:20 15:50
Weston-sub-Edge, opp Seagrave Arms 09:04 12:23 15:53
Aston Subedge Poden Lane (SE-bound) 09:05 12:24 15:54
Aston Subedge War Memorial (SE-bound) 09:06 12:25 15:55
Chipping Campden, opp Paul's Pike House 09:08 12:27 15:57
Chipping Campden, opp Grevel Lane 09:09 12:28 15:58
Chipping Campden Cidermill Lane (S-bound) 09:10 12:29 15:59
Chipping Campden, opp Noel Arms Hotel 09:11 12:30 16:00
Concessionary Passes are valid on this trip

Chipping Campden - Willersey - Broadway - Winchcombe - Cheltenham

Chipping Campden, opp Noel Arms Hotel 09:15 12:35 16:15
Chipping Campden, opp Cidermill Lane 09:16 12:36 16:16
Chipping Campden Grevel Lane (NW-bound) 09:17 12:37 16:17
Chipping Campden Paul's Pike House (NE-bound) 09:19 12:39 16:19
Aston Subedge, opp War Memorial 09:21 12:41 16:21
Aston Subedge, opp Poden Lane 09:22 12:42 16:22
Weston-sub-Edge Seagrave Arms (SW-bound) 09:25 12:45 16:25
Saintbury Cross (opp) 09:27 12:47 16:27
Willersey, nr The Pike Roundabout 06:56
Willersey, adj The Pike 06:56 09:29 12:49 16:29
Willersey, opp The Pool 06:57 09:30 12:50 16:30
Willersey, opp Field Lane 06:58 09:31 12:51 16:31
Willersey, opp Smallbrook Road 06:58 09:31 12:51 16:31
Broadway, adj Sandscroft Avenue 07:00 09:33 12:53 16:33
Broadway, adj Wells Gardens 07:00 09:33 12:53 16:33
Broadway, adj Colletts Fields 07:01 09:34 12:54 16:34
Broadway, adj Clock 07:01 09:34 12:54 16:34
Broadway, opp The Lygon Arms 07:02 09:35 12:55 16:35 18:35
Broadway, adj Lifford Hall 07:02 09:35 12:55 16:35 18:35
Broadway, adj Football Ground 09:36 12:56 16:36
Broadway, adj Caravan Site 09:36 12:56 16:36
Childswickham, opp Leedon Caravan Park 09:40 13:00 16:40
Buckland Turn (nr) 07:05 09:44 13:04 16:44 18:38
Laverton North Turn (SW-bound) 07:06 09:45 13:05 16:45 18:39
Laverton Village Turn (SW-bound) 07:06 09:45 13:05 16:45 18:39
Stanton North Turn (SW-bound) 07:07 09:46 13:06 16:46 18:40
Stanton West Turn (SW-bound) 07:08 09:47 13:07 16:47 18:41
Toddington Memorial (S-bound) 07:09 09:49 13:09 16:49 18:42
Toddington New Town Roundabout (W-bound) 07:10 09:50 13:10 16:50
Toddington Ishbourne Valley School (W-bound) 07:10 09:50 13:10 16:50
Toddington, opp Church Lane 07:11 09:51 13:11 16:51
Toddington Blacksheds (SW-bound) 07:13 09:53 13:13 16:53
Alderton, opp Brookside 07:17 09:57 13:17 16:57
Alderton, in Cambridge Square 07:18 09:58 13:18 16:58
Alderton Gardeners Arms (W-bound) 07:18 09:58 13:18 16:58
Alderton, after War Memorial 07:18 09:58 13:18 16:58
Alderton Fields, opp Sunrise Nurseries 07:20 10:00 13:20 17:00
Gretton Fields, o/s Gilders Yard 07:22 10:02 13:22 17:02
Gretton Christ Church (SE-bound) 07:23 10:03 13:23 17:03
Gretton, after Bugatti Inn 07:24 10:04 13:24 17:04
Gretton The Royal Oak (E-bound) 07:25 10:05 13:25 17:05
Greet, opp Gretton Turn 07:27 10:07 13:27 17:07
Greet, opp Harvest Home 07:28 10:08 13:28 17:08
Greet GWR Railway (S-bound) 07:29 10:09 13:29 17:09
Winchcombe School (S-bound) 07:29 10:09 13:29 17:09
Winchcombe Medical Centre (S-bound) 07:30 10:10 13:30 17:10
Winchcombe Telephone Exchange (SW-bound) 07:30 10:10 13:30 17:10
Winchcombe Old Police Station (SE-bound) 07:31 10:11 13:31 17:11
Toddington The Pheasant (S-bound) 18:43
Didbrook Fields (SW-bound) 18:43
Hailes Turn (S-bound) 18:43
Winchcombe, opp Riverside 18:44
Winchcombe War Memorial (SW-bound) 07:33 10:13 13:33 17:13 18:45
Winchcombe, opp Corner Cupboard Inn 07:33 10:13 13:33 17:13
Winchcombe, opp Brook Close 07:34 10:14 13:34 17:14
Postlip Hall Lodge (NW-bound) 07:35 10:15 13:35 17:15
Cleeve Hill Golf Club (SW-bound) 07:38 10:18 13:38 17:18
Cleeve Hill, opp Stockwell Lane 07:39 10:19 13:39 17:19
Cleeve Hill, o/s Rising Sun Hotel 07:40 10:20 13:40 17:20
Southam Sunset Lane (S-bound) 07:42 10:22 13:42 17:22
Prestbury, opp War Memorial 07:44 10:24 13:44 17:24
Prestbury United Reformed Church (S-bound) 07:44 10:24 13:44 17:24
Prestbury Priors Road Junction (W-bound) 07:45 10:25 13:45 17:25
Whaddon, opp Welland Lodge Road 07:46 10:26 13:46 17:26
Cheltenham Morrisons (SW-bound) 07:47 10:27 13:47 17:27
Cheltenham, after Whaddon Road 07:48 10:28 13:48 17:28
Cheltenham, after Pittville Circus 07:48 10:28 13:48 17:28
Cheltenham, after Pittville Gates 07:49 10:29 13:49 17:29
Cheltenham Fairview Road (SW-bound) 10:29 13:49 17:29
Cheltenham, opp Beechwood Centre 07:50 10:30 13:50 17:30
Cheltenham Wetherspoons (SW-bound) 10:32 13:52 17:32
Cheltenham Royal Well Bus Station (Bay A) 07:55 10:35 13:55 17:35
Concessionary Passes are valid on this trip

More information