Bus Times

606S - Cheltenham - Winchcombe - Broadway - Stratford-upon-Avon

A bus service operated by Marchants Coaches

Some Christmas and New Year timetables are wrong. Please check bus operating companies’ official timetables if in doubt. Sorry.

Cheltenham - Winchcombe - Broadway - Stratford-upon-Avon

Cheltenham Royal Well Bus Station (Bay A) 09:30 14:45
Cheltenham, after Boots Corner 09:32 14:47
Cheltenham, before Pittville Gates 09:34 14:49
Cheltenham Portland Square (NE-bound) 09:34 14:49
Cheltenham, before Whaddon Road 09:34 14:49
Cheltenham, opp Morrisons 09:35 14:50
Cheltenham Chelbury Mews (NE-bound) 09:35 14:50
Prestbury Day Centre (NE-bound) 09:36 14:51
Prestbury, after Priors Road Junction 09:37 14:52
Prestbury, opp United Reformed Church 09:37 14:52
Prestbury, by War Memorial 09:38 14:53
Southam Sunset Lane (N-bound) 09:40 14:55
Cleeve Hill, opp Rising Sun Hotel 09:42 14:57
Cleeve Hill Stockwell Lane (corner of) 09:42 14:57
Cleeve Hill, opp Golf Club 09:43 14:58
Postlip Hall Lodge (opp) 09:46 15:01
Winchcombe Brook Close (NE-bound) 09:48 15:03
Winchcombe Corner Cupboard Inn (NE-bound) 09:49 15:04
Winchcombe, opp War Memorial 09:50 15:05
Winchcombe, opp Old Police Station 09:52 15:07
Winchcombe Delavale Road (N-bound) 09:54 15:09
Winchcombe Barnmeadow Road Green (SE-bound) 09:55 15:10
Winchcombe, opp Library 09:56 15:11
Winchcombe Castleways Garage (NE-bound) 09:56 15:11
Winchcombe, opp Medical Centre 09:58 15:13
Winchcombe School (N-bound) 09:58 15:13
Greet, opp GWR Railway 09:59 15:14
Greet, opp The Pines 10:00 15:15
Greet, opp Otters Field 10:00 15:15
Hailes, opp Turn 10:02 15:17
Didbrook Fields (opp) 10:03 15:18
Toddington, opp The Pheasant 10:04 15:19
Toddington Memorial (N-bound) 10:04 15:19
Stanton West Turn (opp) 10:05 15:20
Stanton North Turn (opp) 10:07 15:22
Laverton, opp Village Turn 10:07 15:22
Laverton North Turn (opp) 10:08 15:23
Buckland Turn (opp) 10:09 15:24
Broadway, opp Lifford Hall 10:11 15:26
Broadway, adj The Lygon Arms 10:12 15:27
Broadway, opp Clock 10:12 15:27
Broadway, opp Colletts Fields 10:12 15:27
Broadway, opp Wells Gardens 10:13 15:28
Broadway, opp Sandscroft Avenue 10:13 15:28
Willersey, adj Smallbrook Road 10:15 15:30
Willersey, adj Field Lane 10:16 15:31
Willersey, o/s The Pool 10:17 15:32
Willersey, opp The Pike 10:17 15:32
Saintbury Cross (NE-bound) 10:19 15:34
Weston-sub-Edge, opp Seagrave Arms 10:22 15:37
Aston Subedge Poden Lane (SE-bound) 10:23 15:38
Aston Subedge War Memorial (SE-bound) 10:24 15:39
Chipping Campden, opp Paul's Pike House 10:26 15:41
Chipping Campden, opp Grevel Lane 10:27 15:42
Chipping Campden Cidermill Lane (S-bound) 10:28 15:43
Chipping Campden, opp Noel Arms Hotel 10:29 15:44
Chipping Campden Grevel Lane (NW-bound) 10:30 15:45
Chipping Campden Paul's Pike House (NE-bound) 10:31 15:46
Chipping Campden, by Attlepin Turn 10:32 15:47
Mickleton Pound Lane (NE-bound) 10:36 15:51
Mickleton, opp King's Arms 10:36 15:51
Mickleton, before Three Ways Hotel 10:37 15:52
Mickleton, on Stratford Road 10:37 15:52
Lower Clopton, adj Clopton Orchard Farm 10:40 15:55
Willicote Pastures (adj) 10:46 16:01
Clifford Chambers, adj Garden Centre 10:49 16:04
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Clifford Road 10:52 16:07
Stratford-upon-Avon, opp Avon View Hotel 10:53 16:08
Stratford-upon-Avon, opp Shell Garage 10:54 16:09
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj McDonalds 10:55 16:10

Stratford-upon-Avon - Broadway - Winchcombe - Cheltenham

Stratford-upon-Avon, adj British Home Stores 11:00 16:15
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Shell Garage 11:01 16:16
Stratford-upon-Avon, opp Old Tramway 11:01 16:16
Stratford-upon-Avon, opp Clifford Road 11:02 16:17
Clifford Chambers, opp Garden Centre 11:05 16:20
Willicote Pastures (opp) 11:08 16:23
Mickleton, in Stratford Road 11:17 16:32
Mickleton, opp Three Ways Hotel 11:18 16:33
Mickleton King's Arms (SW-bound) 11:18 16:33
Mickleton, opp Pound Lane 11:18 16:33
Chipping Campden, opp Attlepin Turn 11:23 16:38
Chipping Campden, opp Paul's Pike House 11:23 16:38
Chipping Campden, opp Grevel Lane 11:24 16:39
Chipping Campden Cidermill Lane (S-bound) 11:25 16:40
Chipping Campden, opp Noel Arms Hotel 11:26 16:41
Chipping Campden Grevel Lane (NW-bound) 11:28 16:43
Chipping Campden Paul's Pike House (NE-bound) 11:29 16:44
Aston Subedge, opp War Memorial 11:32 16:47
Aston Subedge, opp Poden Lane 11:33 16:48
Weston-sub-Edge Seagrave Arms (SW-bound) 11:35 16:50
Saintbury Cross (opp) 11:37 16:52
Willersey, adj The Pike 11:39 16:54
Willersey, opp The Pool 11:40 16:55
Willersey, opp Field Lane 11:41 16:56
Willersey, opp Smallbrook Road 11:41 16:56
Broadway, adj Sandscroft Avenue 11:43 16:58
Broadway, adj Wells Gardens 11:43 16:58
Broadway, adj Colletts Fields 11:44 16:59
Broadway, adj Clock 11:44 16:59
Broadway, opp The Lygon Arms 11:45 17:00
Broadway, adj Lifford Hall 11:45 17:00
Buckland Turn (nr) 11:48 17:03
Laverton North Turn (SW-bound) 11:49 17:04
Laverton, before Village Turn 11:49 17:04
Stanton North Turn (SW-bound) 11:50 17:05
Stanton West Turn (SW-bound) 11:51 17:06
Toddington Memorial (S-bound) 11:52 17:07
Toddington The Pheasant (S-bound) 11:53 17:08
Didbrook Fields (SW-bound) 11:53 17:08
Hailes Turn (S-bound) 11:54 17:09
Greet Otters Field (W-bound) 11:56 17:11
Greet The Pines (W-bound) 11:57 17:12
Greet GWR Railway (S-bound) 11:58 17:13
Winchcombe School (S-bound) 11:58 17:13
Winchcombe Medical Centre (S-bound) 11:59 17:14
Winchcombe Telephone Exchange (SW-bound) 12:00 17:15
Winchcombe Library (SW-bound) 12:01 17:16
Winchcombe, opp Barnmeadow Road Green 12:01 17:16
Winchcombe, opp Delavale Road 12:03 17:18
Winchcombe Old Police Station (SE-bound) 12:05 17:20
Winchcombe War Memorial (SW-bound) 12:07 17:22
Winchcombe, opp Corner Cupboard Inn 12:07 17:22
Winchcombe, opp Brook Close 12:08 17:23
Postlip Hall Lodge (NW-bound) 12:09 17:24
Cleeve Hill Golf Club (SW-bound) 12:12 17:27
Cleeve Hill, opp Stockwell Lane 12:13 17:28
Cleeve Hill, o/s Rising Sun Hotel 12:14 17:29
Southam Sunset Lane (S-bound) 12:16 17:31
Prestbury, after War Memorial 12:18 17:33
Prestbury, o/s United Reformed Church 12:18 17:33
Prestbury, before Priors Road Junction 12:19 17:34
Whaddon, opp Welland Lodge Road 12:20 17:35
Cheltenham Morrisons (SW-bound) 12:21 17:36
Cheltenham, after Whaddon Road 12:22 17:37
Cheltenham, after Pittville Circus 12:22 17:37
Cheltenham, after Pittville Gates 12:23 17:38
Cheltenham Fairview Road (SW-bound) 12:23 17:38
Cheltenham, opp Beechwood Centre 12:24 17:39
Cheltenham Wetherspoons (SW-bound) 12:26 17:41
Cheltenham Royal Well Bus Station (Bay A) 12:29 17:44

More information