Bus Times

672 - Bristol - Chew Magna - Blagdon

A bus service operated by ABUS

Bristol - Chew Magna - Blagdon

Broadmead The Horsefair (Sk) 08:40 11:35 14:25 16:45
Cabot Circus Broad Weir (Sa) 08:41 11:36 14:26 16:46
Broadmead Wine Street (Sc) 08:42 11:37 14:27 16:47
Redcliffe Victoria Street (Bg) 08:43 11:38 14:28 16:48
Redcliffe Victoria Street (Tv) 08:45 11:40 14:30 16:50
Temple Meads (Te) 08:46 11:41 14:31 16:51
Bedminster Parade (SW-bound) 08:51 11:46 14:36 16:56
Bedminster Dalby Avenue (S-bound) 08:51 11:46 14:36 16:56
Bedminster Wesley Street (N-bound) 08:52 11:47 14:37 16:57
Bedminster West Street (SW-bound) 08:53 11:48 14:38 16:58
Bedminster United Reform Church (SW-bound) 08:53 11:48 14:38 16:58
Bedminster Parson Street Station (S-bound) 08:54 11:49 14:39 16:59
Bedminster Parson Street (W-bound) 08:54 11:49 14:40 17:00
Bedminster Down (B) 08:55 11:50 14:41 17:01
Bedminster Down Winford Grove (SW-bound) 08:56 11:51 14:42 17:02
Bedminster Down Langford Road (SW-bound) 08:56 11:51 14:42 17:02
Bedminster Down Marguerite Road (SW-bound) 08:57 11:52 14:43 17:03
Highridge Bridgwater Road (SW-bound) 08:57 11:52 14:43 17:03
Highridge Kings Head Lane (A) 08:58 11:53 14:44 17:04
Barrow Common Yanleigh Close (SW-bound) 08:59 11:54 14:46 17:06
Barrow Common Winford Arms (W-bound) 09:00 11:55 14:47 17:07
Barrow Common Bridgwater Road (S-bound) 14:48 17:08
Barrow Common Dundry Lane (S-bound) 14:49 17:09
Dundry Highridge Road (E-bound) 14:50 17:10
Dundry Church (SE-bound) 14:52 17:12
Maiden Head Dean Cottage (S-bound) 14:53 17:13
Chew Magna Greenleigh Farm (S-bound) 14:56 17:16
Chew Magna Portbridge Crossroads (S-bound) 14:58 17:18
Chew Stoke Chew Medical Practice (E-bound) 15:01 17:21
Chew Magna Chew Valley School (NE-bound) 15:02 17:22
Chew Magna Sacred Heart (E-bound) 15:04 17:24
Chew Magna Post Office (E-bound) 15:05 17:25
Chew Magna Norton Lane (E-bound) 15:06 17:26
Stanton Drew Round House (E-bound) 15:09 17:29
Stanton Drew Druids Arms (S-bound) 15:11 17:31
Stanton Drew Po (S-bound) 15:11 17:31
Stanton Wick Bromley Road (W-bound) 15:13 17:33
Stowey Folly Farm (S-bound) 15:14 17:34
Stowey Sutton Brook Copse (W-bound) 15:15 17:35
Bishop Sutton Post Office (SW-bound) 15:16 17:36
Bishop Sutton Rushgrove Gardens (SW-bound) 15:16 17:36
Bishop Sutton Butchers Arms (W-bound) 15:17 17:37
Sutton Wick Wickes Green (SW-bound) 15:18 17:38
Sutton Wick New Manor Farm (S-bound) 15:19 17:39
East Harptree The Clock (NE-bound) 15:26 17:46
East Harptree High Street (NE-bound) 15:26 17:46
West Harptree The Crown (W-bound) 15:29 17:49
Ridge Fairash Crossroads (W-bound) 15:29 17:49
Compton Martin Po (W-bound) 15:31 17:51
Compton Martin Mendip Villas (NW-bound) 15:32 17:52
Ubley Sawmills (NW-bound) 15:34 17:54
Ubley Farm (W-bound) 15:34 17:54
Blagdon Dipland Grove (W-bound) 15:36 17:56
Blagdon Church Street (NW-bound) 15:37 17:57
Blagdon Seymour Arms (NW-bound) 15:38 17:58
Barrow Common Dundry Lane (SW-bound) 09:00 11:55
Barrow Gurney Fountain (SW-bound) 09:02 11:57
Barrow Gurney Hobbs Lane (SW-bound) 09:03 11:58
Potters Hill Currells Lane (S-bound) 09:05 12:00
Lulsgate Bottom Airport Tavern (SW-bound) 09:06 12:01
Redhill Ashford Road (SW-bound) 09:09 12:04
Redhill Lye Hole Lane (SW-bound) 09:11 12:06
Wrington Cowslip Green (SW-bound) 09:12 12:07
Rickford Station House (SE-bound) 09:16 12:11
Rickford The Batch (SE-bound) 09:17 12:12
Blagdon Seymour Arms (E-bound) 09:20 12:15

Blagdon - Chew Magna - Bristol

Blagdon Seymour Arms (E-bound) 06:53 09:30 12:20
Blagdon Church Street (N-bound) 06:53 09:30 12:20
Blagdon Dipland Grove (E-bound) 06:54 09:31 12:21
Ubley Farm (E-bound) 06:56 09:33 12:23
Ubley Sawmills (E-bound) 06:57 09:34 12:24
Compton Martin Mendip Villas (SE-bound) 06:58 09:35 12:25
Compton Martin Po (E-bound) 07:00 09:36 12:26
Ridge Fairash Cross Roads (E-bound) 07:01 09:37 12:27
West Harptree The Crown (E-bound) 07:02 09:38 12:28
East Harptree The Clock (NE-bound) 07:05 09:42 12:32
East Harptree High Street (NE-bound) 07:05 09:42 12:32
Sutton Wick New Manor Farm (NE-bound) 07:11 09:47 12:37
Sutton Wick Wickes Green (NE-bound) 07:12 09:48 12:38
Bishop Sutton Butchers Arms (E-bound) 07:13 09:49 12:39
Bishop Sutton Rushgrove Gardens (NE-bound) 07:14 09:50 12:40
Bishop Sutton Post Office (NE-bound) 07:15 09:51 12:41
Stowey Sutton Brook Copse (E-bound) 07:16 09:51 12:41
Stowey Folly Farm (N-bound) 07:17 09:52 12:42
Stanton Wick Bromley Road (NE-bound) 07:18 09:53 12:43
Stanton Drew PO (N-bound) 07:20 09:55 12:45
Stanton Drew Druids Arms (N-bound) 07:22 09:56 12:46
Stanton Drew Round House (W-bound) 07:23 09:57 12:47
Chew Magna Norton Lane (W-bound) 07:26 10:00 12:50
Chew Magna Post Office (W-bound) 07:27 10:02 12:52
Chew Magna Sacred Heart (W-bound) 07:27 10:02 12:52
Chew Magna Highfield House (SW-bound) 07:28 10:02 12:52
Chew Magna Chew Valley School (SW-bound) 07:29 10:03 12:53
Chew Stoke Chew Medical Practice (W-bound) 07:31 10:05 12:55
Chew Magna Portbridge Crossroads (N-bound) 07:33 10:07 12:57
Chew Magna Greenleigh Farm (N-bound) 07:35 10:09 12:59
Maiden Head Dean Cottage (N-bound) 07:38 10:12 13:02
Dundry Church (NW-bound) 07:40 10:14 13:04
Dundry Highridge Road (W-bound) 07:41 10:15 13:05
Barrow Common Dundry Lane (N-bound) 07:43 10:16 13:06
Barrow Common Bridgwater Road (N-bound) 07:44 10:17 13:07
Blagdon Seymour Arms (NW-bound) 15:45
Rickford The Batch (NW-bound) 15:47
Rickford Station House (NW-bound) 15:47
Wrington Cowslip Green (NE-bound) 15:51
Redhill Lye Hole Lane (NE-bound) 15:53
Redhill Ashford Road (NE-bound) 15:54
Lulsgate Bottom Airport Tavern (N-bound) 15:57
Potters Hill Currells Lane (N-bound) 15:57
Upper Town Fox and Goose (NE-bound) 15:59
Barrow Gurney Hobbs Lane (NE-bound) 16:00
Barrow Gurney Fountain (NE-bound) 16:00
Barrow Common Dundry Lane (NE-bound) 16:02
Barrow Common Winford Arms (E-bound) 07:45 10:18 13:08 16:02
Barrow Common Towns Talk (NE-bound) 07:47 10:19 13:09 16:03
Highridge Bridgwater Road (NE-bound) 07:50 10:22 13:12 16:05
Bedminster Down Marguerite Road (NE-bound) 07:51 10:22 13:12 16:05
Bedminster Down Langford Road (NE-bound) 07:51 10:23 13:13 16:06
Bedminster Down Winford Grove (NE-bound) 07:52 10:23 13:13 16:06
Bedminster Down (A) 07:54 10:25 13:15 16:07
Bedminster Down Road (NE-bound) 07:56 10:26 13:16 16:08
Bedminster Chessel Street (NE-bound) 07:57 10:27 13:17 16:09
Bedminster Victor Road (NE-bound) 07:58 10:27 13:17 16:10
Bedminster East Street (E-bound) 08:00 10:28 13:18 16:11
Bedminster Parade (NE-bound) 08:02 10:30 13:20 16:12
Redcliffe Ship Lane (E-bound) 08:04 10:32 13:22 16:14
Redcliffe Somerset Street (NE-bound) 08:06 10:34 13:24 16:16
Temple Meads (Tj) 08:09 10:37 13:27 16:19
Redcliffe Victoria Street (Tu) 08:13 10:40 13:30 16:21
Redcliffe Victoria Street (Bh) 08:15 10:42 13:32 16:23
Broadmead Union Street (Sg) 08:21 10:46 13:36 16:27

More information

See also