69A - Falmouth - Penryn - Mabe - Tremough
A bus service operated by OTS
- Timetable
- Map
Falmouth - Penryn - Mabe - Tremough
Falmouth The Moor B (NE-bound) | 07:05 | 08:05 | 09:05 | 10:05 | 11:05 | 12:05 | 13:05 | 14:05 | 16:05 | 17:05 | 18:05 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Falmouth Trevethen Road (NE-bound) | 07:07 | 08:07 | 09:07 | 10:07 | 11:07 | 12:07 | 13:07 | 14:07 | 16:07 | 17:07 | 18:07 |
Falmouth Trevethen Close (NE-bound) | 07:07 | 08:07 | 09:07 | 10:07 | 11:07 | 12:07 | 13:07 | 14:07 | 16:07 | 17:07 | 18:07 |
Falmouth Beacon School (N-bound) | 07:08 | 08:08 | 09:08 | 10:08 | 11:08 | 12:08 | 13:08 | 14:08 | 16:08 | 17:08 | 18:08 |
Falmouth Lighthouse Childrens Centre (N-bound) | 07:08 | 08:08 | 09:08 | 10:08 | 11:08 | 12:08 | 13:08 | 14:08 | 16:08 | 17:08 | 18:08 |
Falmouth, opp Penwerris Post Office | 07:09 | 08:09 | 09:09 | 10:09 | 11:09 | 12:09 | 13:09 | 14:09 | 16:09 | 17:09 | 18:09 |
Falmouth Old Hill Crescent (NW-bound) | 07:10 | 08:10 | 09:10 | 10:10 | 11:10 | 12:10 | 13:10 | 14:10 | 16:10 | 17:10 | 18:10 |
Falmouth Old Hill (NW-bound) | 07:11 | 08:11 | 09:11 | 10:11 | 11:11 | 12:11 | 13:11 | 14:11 | 16:11 | 17:11 | 18:11 |
Falmouth, opp Marina | 07:11 | 08:11 | 09:11 | 10:11 | 11:11 | 12:11 | 13:11 | 14:11 | 16:11 | 17:11 | 18:11 |
Falmouth Sainsburys (NW-bound) | 07:12 | 08:12 | 09:12 | 10:12 | 11:12 | 12:12 | 13:12 | 14:12 | 16:12 | 17:12 | 18:12 |
Penryn, opp Waterside House | 07:13 | 08:13 | 09:13 | 10:13 | 11:13 | 12:13 | 13:13 | 14:13 | 16:13 | 17:13 | 18:13 |
Penryn Bridge (N-bound) | 07:14 | 08:14 | 09:14 | 10:14 | 11:14 | 12:14 | 13:14 | 14:14 | 16:14 | 17:14 | 18:14 |
Penryn, opp Kings Arms | 07:15 | 08:15 | 09:15 | 10:15 | 11:15 | 12:15 | 13:15 | 14:15 | 16:15 | 17:15 | 18:15 |
Penryn Seven Stars (NW-bound) | 07:16 | 08:16 | 09:16 | 10:16 | 11:16 | 12:16 | 13:16 | 14:16 | 16:16 | 17:16 | 18:16 |
Penryn Saracen Way (W-bound) | 07:16 | 08:16 | 09:16 | 10:16 | 11:16 | 12:16 | 13:16 | 14:16 | 16:16 | 17:16 | 18:16 |
Penryn Railway Station (NW-bound) | 07:17 | 08:17 | 09:17 | 10:17 | 11:17 | 12:17 | 13:17 | 14:17 | 16:17 | 17:17 | 18:17 |
Penryn, opp Harbour View | 07:18 | 08:18 | 09:18 | 10:18 | 11:18 | 12:18 | 13:18 | 14:18 | 16:18 | 17:18 | 18:18 |
Penryn Greenwood Crescent (SW-bound) | 07:20 | 08:20 | 09:20 | 10:20 | 11:20 | 12:20 | 13:20 | 14:20 | 16:20 | 17:20 | 18:20 |
Penryn, opp Junior and Infant School | 07:20 | 08:20 | 09:20 | 10:20 | 11:20 | 12:20 | 13:20 | 14:20 | 16:20 | 17:20 | 18:20 |
Penryn Green Lane Junction (S-bound) | 07:20 | 08:20 | 09:20 | 10:20 | 11:20 | 12:20 | 13:20 | 14:20 | 16:20 | 17:20 | 18:20 |
Penryn College (SE-bound) | 07:21 | 08:21 | 09:21 | 10:21 | 11:21 | 12:21 | 13:21 | 14:21 | 16:21 | 17:21 | 18:21 |
Penryn Woodland Avenue (SW-bound) | 07:21 | 08:21 | 09:21 | 10:21 | 11:21 | 12:21 | 13:21 | 14:21 | 16:21 | 17:21 | 18:21 |
Penryn Kernick Road (SW-bound) | 07:21 | 08:21 | 09:21 | 10:21 | 11:21 | 12:21 | 13:21 | 14:21 | 16:21 | 17:21 | 18:21 |
Penryn, opp Kernick Ind Estate | 07:22 | 08:22 | 09:22 | 10:22 | 11:22 | 12:22 | 13:22 | 14:22 | 16:22 | 17:22 | 18:22 |
Penryn Asda Mainroad (W-bound) | 07:24 | 08:24 | 09:24 | 10:24 | 11:24 | 12:24 | 13:24 | 14:24 | 16:24 | 17:24 | 18:24 |
Penryn Asda (SE-bound) | 07:27 | 08:27 | 09:27 | 10:27 | 11:27 | 12:27 | 13:27 | 14:27 | 16:27 | 17:27 | 18:27 |
Mabe Burnthouse, opp Bus Shelter | 07:31 | 08:31 | 09:31 | 10:31 | 11:31 | 12:31 | 13:31 | 14:31 | 16:31 | 17:31 | 18:31s |
Mabe Burnthouse Carnsew Close (NE-bound) | 08:31 | 09:31 | 10:31 | 11:31 | 12:31 | 13:31 | 14:31 | 16:31 | 17:31 | 18:31s | |
Tremough Penryn Campus Falmouth Univ (Stand B) | 08:35 | 09:35 | 10:35 | 11:35 | 12:35 | 13:35 | 14:35 | 16:35 | 17:35 | 18:35 |
Times marked s – “set down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off
Tremough - Mabe - Penryn - Falmouth
Tremough Penryn Campus Falmouth Univ (Stand B) | 08:37 | 09:37 | 10:37 | 11:37 | 12:37 | 13:37 | 14:37 | 16:37 | 17:37 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mabe Burnthouse Pen an Vre (S-bound) | 08:39 | 09:39 | 10:39 | 11:39 | 12:39 | 13:39 | 14:39 | 16:39 | 17:39 | ||
Mabe Burnthouse, opp Carnsew Close | 08:40 | 09:40 | 10:40 | 11:40 | 12:40 | 13:40 | 14:40 | 16:40 | 17:40 | ||
Mabe Burnthouse Bus Shelter (S-bound) | 06:36 | 07:36 | 08:41 | 09:41 | 10:41 | 11:41 | 12:41 | 13:41 | 14:41 | 16:41 | 17:41 |
Penryn Asda (SE-bound) | 06:40 | 07:40 | 08:45 | 09:45 | 10:45 | 11:45 | 12:45 | 13:45 | 14:45 | 16:45 | 17:45 |
Penryn B and Q (E-bound) | 06:41 | 07:41 | 08:46 | 09:46 | 10:46 | 11:46 | 12:46 | 13:46 | 14:46 | 16:46 | 17:46 |
Penryn Kernick Inst Estate (E-bound) | 06:42 | 07:42 | 08:47 | 09:47 | 10:47 | 11:47 | 12:47 | 13:47 | 14:47 | 16:47 | 17:47 |
Penryn Kernick Road (NE-bound) | 06:42 | 07:42 | 08:47 | 09:47 | 10:47 | 11:47 | 12:47 | 13:47 | 14:47 | 16:47 | 17:47 |
Penryn Polwithen Road (N-bound) | 06:43 | 07:43 | 08:48 | 09:48 | 10:48 | 11:48 | 12:48 | 13:48 | 14:48 | 16:48 | 17:48 |
Penryn Green Lane Junction (N-bound) | 06:43 | 07:43 | 08:48 | 09:48 | 10:48 | 11:48 | 12:48 | 13:48 | 14:48 | 16:48 | 17:48 |
Penryn Junior and Infant School (W-bound) | 06:44 | 07:44 | 08:49 | 09:49 | 10:49 | 11:49 | 12:49 | 13:49 | 14:49 | 16:49 | 17:49 |
Penryn Greenwood Road (NE-bound) | 06:45 | 07:45 | 08:50 | 09:50 | 10:50 | 11:50 | 12:50 | 13:50 | 14:50 | 16:50 | 17:50 |
Penryn, opp Greenwood Crescent | 06:45 | 07:45 | 08:50 | 09:50 | 10:50 | 11:50 | 12:50 | 13:50 | 14:50 | 16:50 | 17:50 |
Penryn Harbour View (E-bound) | 06:46 | 07:46 | 08:51 | 09:51 | 10:51 | 11:51 | 12:51 | 13:51 | 14:51 | 16:51 | 17:51 |
Penryn West End Close (SE-bound) | 06:47 | 07:47 | 08:52 | 09:52 | 10:52 | 11:52 | 12:52 | 13:52 | 14:52 | 16:52 | 17:52 |
Penryn Calver Close (SE-bound) | 06:47 | 07:47 | 08:52 | 09:52 | 10:52 | 11:52 | 12:52 | 13:52 | 14:52 | 16:52 | 17:52 |
Penryn Spar (SE-bound) | 06:49 | 07:49 | 08:54 | 09:54 | 10:54 | 11:54 | 12:54 | 13:54 | 14:54 | 16:54 | 17:54 |
Penryn Bowling Club (SE-bound) | 06:50 | 07:50 | 08:55 | 09:55 | 10:55 | 11:55 | 12:55 | 13:55 | 14:55 | 16:55 | 17:55 |
Penryn Bridge (S-bound) | 06:51 | 07:51 | 08:56 | 09:56 | 10:56 | 11:56 | 12:56 | 13:56 | 14:56 | 16:56 | 17:56 |
Penryn Waterside House (E-bound) | 06:52 | 07:52 | 08:57 | 09:57 | 10:57 | 11:57 | 12:57 | 13:57 | 14:57 | 16:57 | 17:57 |
Falmouth Marina (SE-bound) | 06:53 | 07:53 | 08:58 | 09:58 | 10:58 | 11:58 | 12:58 | 13:58 | 14:58 | 16:58 | 17:58 |
Falmouth Old Hill (SE-bound) | 06:54 | 07:54 | 08:59 | 09:59 | 10:59 | 11:59 | 12:59 | 13:59 | 14:59 | 16:59 | 17:59 |
Falmouth Meadowbank Road (SE-bound) | 06:54 | 07:54 | 08:59 | 09:59 | 10:59 | 11:59 | 12:59 | 13:59 | 14:59 | 16:59 | 17:59 |
Falmouth Penwerris Post Office (S-bound) | 06:55 | 07:55 | 09:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 17:00 | 18:00 |
Falmouth Beacon School (SE-bound) | 06:57 | 07:57 | 09:02 | 10:02 | 11:02 | 12:02 | 13:02 | 14:02 | 15:02 | 17:02 | 18:02 |
Falmouth Berkeley Cottages (S-bound) | 06:58 | 07:58 | 09:03 | 10:03 | 11:03 | 12:03 | 13:03 | 14:03 | 15:03 | 17:03 | 18:03 |
Falmouth The Moor B (NE-bound) | 07:00 | 08:00 | 09:05 | 10:05 | 11:05 | 12:05 | 13:05 | 14:05 | 15:05 | 17:05 | 18:05 |
Timetable data from OTS/Bus Open Data Service (BODS), 18 April 2024. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.
Possibly similar services
More information
OTS
- Website
- www.otsfalmouth.co.uk