7 - Stafford - Moss Pit
A bus service operated by Select Bus Services
- Timetable
- Map
Chell Road - School Lane
Stafford Chell Road (Stand B2) | 06:35 | 07:15 | 07:33 | 08:13 | 09:13 | then every 20 minutes until | 17:13 | 17:33 | 18:03 | 19:03 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Stafford Guildhall Shopping Centre (Stand 1) | 06:35 | 07:15 | 07:33 | 08:13 | 09:13 | 17:13 | 17:33 | 18:03 | 19:03 | |
Stafford, adj Mill Bank | 06:36 | 07:15 | 07:34 | 08:14 | 09:14 | 17:14 | 17:34 | 18:04 | 19:04 | |
Stafford, opp Wetherspoons PH | 06:37 | 07:16 | 07:34 | 08:15 | 09:15 | 17:15 | 17:35 | 18:05 | 19:05 | |
Stafford, adj The Sun Inn | 06:37 | 07:16 | 07:35 | 08:15 | 09:15 | 17:15 | 17:35 | 18:05 | 19:05 | |
Stafford, adj Alexandra Road | 06:39 | 07:17 | 07:36 | 08:17 | 09:17 | 17:17 | 17:37 | 18:06 | 19:07 | |
Rowley Park, adj Rowley Grove | 06:41 | 07:18 | 07:37 | 08:19 | 09:19 | 17:19 | 17:39 | 18:08 | 19:09 | |
Rowley Park, opp Highfield Grove | 06:42 | 07:19 | 07:39 | 08:20 | 09:20 | 17:20 | 17:40 | 18:10 | 19:11 | |
Rising Brook, adj Royal Oak PH | 07:20 | 07:40 | ||||||||
Rising Brook, adj Burton Square | 06:44 | 08:22 | 09:22 | 17:22 | 17:42 | 18:11 | 19:13 | |||
Rising Brook, opp Stafford Manor High School | 07:21 | 07:41 | ||||||||
Burton Manor, adj Hesketh Road | 06:45 | 08:23 | 09:23 | 17:23 | 17:43 | 18:12 | 19:14 | |||
Rickerscote Road (adj) | 07:21 | 07:41 | ||||||||
Burton Manor, opp Oxbarn Road | 06:46 | 08:24 | 09:24 | 17:24 | 17:44 | 18:13 | 19:15 | |||
Rickerscote, adj Boon Grove | 07:22 | 07:42 | ||||||||
Burton Manor, adj Churchill Way | 06:47 | 08:25 | 09:25 | 17:25 | 17:45 | 18:14 | 19:16 | |||
Moss Pit, adj School Lane | 07:22 | 07:43 | ||||||||
Moss Pit, adj Manor Farm Crescent | 06:48 | 08:26 | 09:26 | 17:26 | 17:46 | 18:15 | 19:17 | |||
Moss Pit, opp Barn Bank Lane | 07:23 | 07:44 | ||||||||
Moss Pit, opp Barn Close | 06:48 | 08:26 | 09:26 | 17:26 | ||||||
Acton Gate, adj Barnhurst Farm | 07:24 | 07:45 | ||||||||
Acton Gate, opp Garage | 07:25 | 07:46 | ||||||||
Acton Gate, adj Garage | 07:25 | 07:46 | ||||||||
Acton Gate, opp Barnhurst Farm | 07:26 | 07:46 | ||||||||
Moss Pit, adj Barn Bank Lane | 07:27 | 07:48 | ||||||||
Moss Pit, opp School Lane | 06:50 | 07:30 | 07:50 | 08:28 | 09:28 | 17:28 |
School Lane - Chell Road
Moss Pit, opp School Lane | 05:25 | 07:05 | 07:30 | 08:50 | 09:10 | 09:50 | then every 20 minutes until | 14:30 | 14:50 | 15:10 | 15:30 | 15:50 | 16:10 | 16:50 | 17:10 | 17:30 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rickerscote, opp Boon Grove | 05:26 | 07:06 | 07:31 | 08:51 | 09:11 | 09:51 | 14:31 | 14:51 | 15:11 | 15:31 | 15:51 | 16:11 | 16:51 | 17:11 | 17:31 | |
Rickerscote Road (opp) | 05:26 | 07:06 | 07:31 | 08:51 | 09:11 | 09:51 | 14:31 | 14:52 | 15:11 | 15:31 | 15:51 | 16:11 | 16:51 | 17:11 | 17:31 | |
Rising Brook, adj Border Way | 05:27 | 07:07 | 07:32 | 08:52 | 09:12 | 09:52 | 14:32 | 14:52 | 15:12 | 15:32 | 15:52 | 16:12 | 16:52 | 17:12 | 17:32 | |
Rising Brook, adj Nelson Way | 05:27 | 07:07 | 07:32 | 08:52 | 09:12 | 09:52 | 14:32 | 14:53 | 15:12 | 15:32 | 15:52 | 16:12 | 16:52 | 17:12 | 17:32 | |
Burton Manor, adj Poplar Way | 05:28 | 07:08 | 07:33 | 08:53 | 09:13 | 09:53 | 14:33 | 14:53 | 15:13 | 15:33 | 15:53 | 16:13 | 16:53 | 17:13 | 17:33 | |
Burton Manor, opp Churchill Way | 05:28 | 07:09 | 07:33 | 08:54 | 09:14 | 09:54 | 14:34 | 14:54 | 15:14 | 15:34 | 15:54 | 16:14 | 16:54 | 17:14 | 17:34 | |
Burton Manor, adj Oxbarn Road | 05:29 | 07:09 | 07:34 | 08:54 | 09:14 | 09:54 | 14:34 | 14:55 | 15:14 | 15:34 | 15:54 | 16:14 | 16:54 | 17:14 | 17:34 | |
Burton Manor, opp Hesketh Road | 05:30 | 07:11 | 07:35 | 08:56 | 09:16 | 09:56 | 14:36 | 14:56 | 15:16 | 15:36 | 15:56 | 16:16 | 16:56 | 17:16 | 17:36 | |
Rising Brook, opp Burton Square | 05:31 | 07:11 | 07:36 | 08:56 | 09:16 | 09:56 | 14:36 | 14:57 | 15:16 | 15:36 | 15:56 | 16:16 | 16:56 | 17:16 | 17:36 | |
Rowley Park, adj Park Avenue | 05:32 | 07:12 | 07:37 | 08:57 | 09:17 | 09:57 | 14:37 | 14:58 | 15:17 | 15:37 | 15:57 | 16:17 | 16:57 | 17:17 | 17:37 | |
Rowley Park, adj Highfield Grove | 05:33 | 07:13 | 07:38 | 08:58 | 09:18 | 09:58 | 14:38 | 14:59 | 15:18 | 15:38 | 15:58 | 16:18 | 16:58 | 17:18 | 17:38 | |
Rowley Park, opp Rowley Grove | 05:34 | 07:15 | 07:39 | 09:00 | 09:20 | 10:00 | 14:40 | 15:01 | 15:20 | 15:40 | 16:00 | 16:20 | 17:00 | 17:20 | 17:40 | |
Stafford, opp Alexandra Road | 05:36 | 07:16 | 07:41 | 09:01 | 09:21 | 10:01 | 14:41 | 15:03 | 15:21 | 15:41 | 16:01 | 16:21 | 17:01 | 17:21 | 17:41 | |
Stafford, adj The Green | 05:37 | 07:17 | 07:42 | 09:02 | 09:22 | 10:02 | 14:42 | 15:04 | 15:22 | 15:42 | 16:02 | 16:22 | 17:02 | 17:22 | 17:42 | |
Stafford, adj Wetherspoons PH | 05:37 | 07:18 | 07:42 | 09:03 | 09:23 | 10:03 | 14:43 | 15:05 | 15:23 | 15:43 | 16:03 | 16:23 | 17:03 | 17:23 | 17:43 | |
Stafford, adj Cope Street | 05:38 | 07:19 | 07:43 | 09:04 | 09:24 | 10:04 | 14:44 | 15:06 | 15:24 | 15:44 | 16:04 | 16:24 | 17:04 | 17:24 | 17:44 | |
Stafford, adj Shrewsbury Arms PH | 05:38 | 07:19 | 07:43 | 09:04 | 09:24 | 10:04 | 14:44 | 15:06 | 15:24 | 15:44 | 16:04 | 16:24 | 17:04 | 17:24 | 17:44 | |
Stafford, adj Gatehouse Theatre | 05:39 | 07:20 | 07:44 | 09:05 | 09:25 | 10:05 | 14:45 | 15:07 | 15:25 | 15:45 | 16:05 | 16:25 | 17:05 | 17:25 | 17:45 | |
Stafford, adj Gaol Square | 05:40 | 07:21 | 07:45 | 09:06 | 09:26 | 10:06 | 14:46 | 15:08 | 15:26 | 15:46 | 16:06 | 16:26 | 17:06 | 17:26 | 17:46 |
Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset (TNDS), 10 May 2024
Select Bus Services
- Website
- www.selectbusservices.com
Contactless payment accepted
Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the MyTrip app