73 - Lakeside - Tilbury Civic Square
A bus service operated by Ensignbus
- Timetable
- Map
Lakeside to Tilbury Civic Square
Lakeside Bus Station (Bay G) | 04:30 | 06:40 | 07:40 | 08:02 | 08:20 | then every 30 minutes until | 16:50 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
West Thurrock Ikea (Southbound) | 04:33 | 06:43 | 07:43 | 08:05 | 08:23 | 16:53 | ||
West Thurrock The Ship (E-bound) | 04:34 | 06:44 | 07:44 | 08:06 | 08:24 | 16:54 | ||
South Stifford The Shant (Eastbound) | 04:34 | 06:45 | 07:45 | 08:07 | 08:25 | 16:55 | ||
South Stifford Mill Lane (Eastbound) | 04:35 | 06:47 | 07:47 | 08:09 | 08:27 | 16:57 | ||
South Stifford Moore Avenue (Eastbound) | 04:36 | 06:49 | 07:49 | 08:11 | 08:29 | 16:59 | ||
Grays Roseberry Road (E-bound) | 04:37 | 06:50 | 07:50 | 08:12 | 08:30 | 17:00 | ||
Grays Aldi (E-bound) | 04:38 | 06:52 | 07:52 | 08:14 | 08:32 | 17:02 | ||
Grays Bus Station (Bay 7) | 04:40 | 05:10 | 06:54 | 07:54 | 08:16 | 08:34 | 17:04 | |
Grays Stanley Road (N-bound) | 04:41 | 05:11 | 06:55 | 07:55 | 08:17 | 08:35 | 17:05 | |
Grays Bradleigh Avenue (E-bound) | 04:42 | 05:12 | 06:56 | 07:56 | 08:18 | 08:36 | 17:06 | |
Grays Turps Corner (E-bound) | 04:43 | 05:13 | 06:57 | 07:57 | 08:19 | 08:37 | 17:07 | |
Grays Whitehall Road (Northbound) | 04:44 | 05:14 | 06:59 | 07:59 | 08:21 | 08:39 | 17:09 | |
Grays Tennyson Avenue (N-bound) | 04:44 | 05:14 | 07:00 | 08:00 | 08:22 | 08:40 | 17:10 | |
Grays Piggs Corner (E-bound) | 04:45 | 05:15 | 07:02 | 08:02 | 08:24 | 08:42 | 17:12 | |
Socketts Heath The Oak (Eastbound) | 04:46 | 05:16 | 07:03 | 08:03 | 08:25 | 08:43 | 17:13 | |
Socketts Heath, adj Parkside | 04:47 | 05:17 | 07:04 | 08:04 | 08:26 | 08:44 | 17:14 | |
Grays Wood View (Eastbound) | 04:47 | 05:17 | 07:05 | 08:05 | 08:27 | 08:45 | 17:15 | |
Grays Heathland Way (SE-bound) | 04:48 | 05:18 | 07:06 | 08:06 | 08:28 | 08:46 | 17:16 | |
Chadwell St Mary The Haven (E-bound) | 04:49 | 05:19 | 07:07 | 08:07 | 08:29 | 08:47 | 17:17 | |
Chadwell St Mary River View (Eastbound) | 04:49 | 05:19 | 07:08 | 08:08 | 08:30 | 08:48 | 17:18 | |
Chadwell St Mary River View Cross Keys (E-bound) | 04:50 | 05:20 | 07:10 | 08:10 | 08:32 | 08:50 | 17:20 | |
Chadwell St Mary, o/s Gateway Academy | 04:52 | 05:22 | 07:12 | 08:12 | 08:34 | 08:52 | 17:22 | |
Tilbury Lawrence Gardens (Southbound) | 04:52 | 05:22 | 07:13 | 08:13 | 08:35 | 08:53 | 17:23 | |
Tilbury Wren Walk (Southbound) | 04:52 | 05:22 | 07:13 | 08:13 | 08:35 | 08:53 | 17:23 | |
Tilbury Gainsborough Avenue (Southbound) | 04:53 | 05:23 | 07:14 | 08:14 | 08:36 | 08:54 | 17:24 | |
Tilbury Cowper Avenue (Southbound) | 04:53 | 05:23 | 07:14 | 08:14 | 08:36 | 08:54 | 17:24 | |
Tilbury Brennan Road (Southbound) | 04:54 | 05:24 | 07:15 | 08:15 | 08:37 | 08:55 | 17:25 | |
Tilbury Civic Square (W-bound) | 04:55 | 05:25 | 07:16 | 08:16 | 08:38 | 08:56 | 17:26 |
Tilbury Civic Square to Lakeside
Tilbury Civic Square (W-bound) | 05:40 | 07:15 | 07:35 | 07:40 | 07:55 | 08:05 | 08:15 | 08:35 | 09:00 | then every 30 minutes until | 18:00 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tilbury Civic Square (E-bound) | 05:40 | 07:16 | 07:36 | 07:41 | 07:56 | 08:06 | 08:16 | 08:36 | 09:01 | 18:01 | |
Tilbury Brennan Road (Northbound) | 05:41 | 07:17 | 07:37 | 07:42 | 07:57 | 08:07 | 08:17 | 08:37 | 09:02 | 18:02 | |
Tilbury Cowper Avenue (Northbound) | 05:41 | 07:18 | 07:38 | 07:43 | 07:58 | 08:08 | 08:18 | 08:38 | 09:03 | 18:03 | |
Tilbury Gainsborough Avenue (Northbound) | 05:42 | 07:19 | 07:39 | 07:44 | 07:59 | 08:09 | 08:19 | 08:39 | 09:04 | 18:04 | |
Tilbury Wren Walk (Northbound) | 05:43 | 07:20 | 07:40 | 07:45 | 08:00 | 08:10 | 08:20 | 08:40 | 09:05 | 18:05 | |
Tilbury Lawrence Gardens (Northbound) | 05:44 | 07:21 | 07:41 | 07:46 | 08:01 | 08:11 | 08:21 | 08:41 | 09:06 | 18:06 | |
Chadwell St Mary, o/s Gateway Academy | 05:45 | 07:22 | 07:42 | 07:47 | 08:02 | 08:12 | 08:22 | 08:42 | 09:07 | 18:07 | |
Chadwell St Mary River View Cross Keys (W-bound) | 05:47 | 07:26 | 07:46 | 07:51 | 08:06 | 08:16 | 08:26 | 08:46 | 09:11 | 18:11 | |
Chadwell St Mary River View (W-bound) | 05:47 | 07:27 | 07:47 | 07:52 | 08:07 | 08:17 | 08:27 | 08:47 | 09:12 | 18:12 | |
Chadwell St Mary The Haven (W-bound) | 05:48 | 07:28 | 07:48 | 07:53 | 08:08 | 08:18 | 08:28 | 08:48 | 09:13 | 18:13 | |
Grays Palmers College (W-bound) | 05:49 | 07:30 | 07:50 | 07:55 | 08:10 | 08:20 | 08:30 | 08:50 | 09:15 | 18:15 | |
Little Thurrock, adj Ridgeway | 05:50 | 07:32 | 07:52 | 07:57 | 08:12 | 08:22 | 08:32 | 08:52 | 09:17 | 18:17 | |
Socketts Heath The Oak (Westbound) | 05:52 | 07:33 | 07:53 | 07:58 | 08:13 | 08:23 | 08:33 | 08:53 | 09:18 | 18:18 | |
Grays Tennyson Avenue (Southbound) | 05:53 | 07:35 | 07:55 | 08:00 | 08:15 | 08:25 | 08:35 | 08:55 | 09:20 | 18:20 | |
Grays Whitehall Road (S-bound) | 05:54 | 07:36 | 07:56 | 08:01 | 08:16 | 08:26 | 08:36 | 08:56 | 09:21 | 18:21 | |
Grays Turps Corner (W-bound) | 05:55 | 07:37 | 07:57 | 08:02 | 08:17 | 08:27 | 08:37 | 08:57 | 09:22 | 18:22 | |
Grays Bradleigh Avenue (W-bound) | 05:55 | 07:39 | 07:59 | 08:04 | 08:19 | 08:29 | 08:39 | 08:59 | 09:24 | 18:24 | |
Grays Stanley Road (Southbound) | 05:57 | 07:40 | 08:00 | 08:05 | 08:20 | 08:30 | 08:40 | 09:00 | 09:25 | 18:25 | |
Grays Bus Station (Bay 1) | 05:59 | 07:42 | 08:02 | 08:07 | 08:22 | 08:32 | 08:42 | 09:02 | 09:27 | 18:27 | |
Grays Aldi (W-bound) | 06:00 | 07:44 | 08:04 | 08:24 | 08:34 | 08:44 | 09:04 | 09:29 | 18:29 | ||
Grays Meesons Lane (Westbound) | 06:00 | 07:45 | 08:05 | 08:25 | 08:35 | 08:45 | 09:05 | 09:30 | 18:30 | ||
Grays Roseberry Road (Westbound) | 06:01 | 07:46 | 08:06 | 08:26 | 08:36 | 08:46 | 09:06 | 09:31 | 18:31 | ||
South Stifford Moore Avenue (Westbound) | 06:02 | 07:47 | 08:07 | 08:27 | 08:37 | 08:47 | 09:07 | 09:32 | 18:32 | ||
South Stifford The Shant (Westbound) | 06:03 | 07:48 | 08:08 | 08:28 | 08:38 | 08:48 | 09:08 | 09:33 | 18:33 | ||
West Thurrock The Ship (Westbound) | 06:05 | 07:49 | 08:09 | 08:29 | 08:39 | 08:49 | 09:09 | 09:34 | 18:34 | ||
West Thurrock Way (N-bound) | 06:06 | 07:50 | 08:10 | 08:30 | 08:40 | 08:50 | 09:10 | 09:35 | 18:35 | ||
West Thurrock Ikea (Northbound) | 06:06 | 07:51 | 08:11 | 08:31 | 08:41 | 08:51 | 09:11 | 09:36 | 18:36 | ||
Lakeside Bus Station (Bay G) | 06:09 | 07:54 | 08:14 | 08:34 | 08:44 | 08:54 | 09:14 | 09:39 | 18:39 |
Timetable data from Ensign Bus/Bus Open Data Service (BODS), 1 May 2024. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.
Fare tables
Possibly similar services
Ensignbus
- Website
- www.ensignbus.com
- @EnsignBusCo