Bus Times

75 - Ethiebeaton Park - Dundee

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Strathtay

Some Christmas and New Year timetables are wrong. Please check bus operating companies’ official timetables if in doubt. Sorry.

Ethiebeaton Park - Dundee

Arbroath Bus Station (Stance 2) 07:30 then hourly until
Arbroath, at Signal Tower 07:31
Arbroath, opp Red Lion Caravan Park 07:32
Arbroath, opp Elliot Caravan Park 07:33
Arbroath Elliot Bridge (W-bound) 07:34
Arbroath, opp Balcathie Road End 07:35
Salmond’s Muir, opp Mains of Kelly Road End 07:36
Salmond’s Muir, at Hatton Road End 07:39
Scryne Road End (at) 07:41
Muirdrum By Pass (W-bound) 07:43
Muirdrum, opp Balmachie Road End 07:44
Carlungie, at Upper Victoria Road End 07:45
Carlungie Road End (opp) 07:47
Ardestie, at Road End 07:49
Ardestie, opp Ardownie Road End 07:50
Ethiebeaton Park, opp Dobbie's Garden Centre 07:51 09:27 13:27
Monifieth, opp Lawers Drive 07:52 09:28 13:28
Monifieth, nr Ardownie Street 07:52 09:28 13:28
Monifieth, opp Grange Primary School 07:53 09:29 13:29
Monifieth, at Grange Place 07:53 09:29 13:29
Monifieth, at Milton Park 07:54 09:30 13:30
Monifieth, at Milton Street 07:54 09:30 13:30
Barnhill, nr South Balmossie Street 07:55 09:31 13:31
Barnhill, opp Maule Street 07:55 09:31 13:31
Barnhill, opp Guthrie Terrace 07:56 09:32 13:32
Barnhill, opp Ticara Bank 07:57 09:33 13:33
Barnhill, opp Reres Hill 07:57 09:33 13:33
Broughty Ferry, at Yewbank Avenue 07:58 09:34 13:34
Broughty Ferry, opp Panmure Street 07:59 09:35 13:35
Broughty Ferry, opp Whinny Brae 07:59 09:35 13:35
Broughty Ferry, nr Gray Street 08:00 09:36 13:36
Broughty Ferry, at Post Office 08:01 09:37 13:37
Broughty Ferry, nr Claypotts Road 08:01 09:37 13:37
Broughty Ferry, opp Bayfield Road 08:02 09:38 13:38
West Ferry/Broughty Ferry, nr Ogilvie Court 08:03 09:39 13:39
West Ferry/Broughty Ferry, opp Fairfield Road 08:03 09:39 13:39
West Ferry/Broughty Ferry, at Ravenscraig Gardens 08:04 09:40 13:40
Craigiebank, opp Ralston Road 08:05 09:40 13:40
Craigiebank, at Ferry Road East 08:06 09:41 13:41
Craigiebank, opp Craigie Place 08:07 09:42 13:42
Craigiebank, opp Strips of Craigie 08:08 09:42 13:42
Craigiebank, opp Lunan Terrace 08:08 09:43 13:43
Craigiebank, opp Dalgleish Road 08:10 09:44 13:44
Eastport, adj Kenilworth Avenue 08:11 09:45 13:45
Eastport, opp Thornbank Terrace 08:12 09:46 13:46
Eastport, opp South Baffin Street 08:12 09:46 13:46
Eastport, opp Lillybank Road 08:13 09:47 13:47
Eastport, nr Peep o Day Lane 08:14 09:47 13:47
Eastport, nr Foundry Lane 08:14 09:48 13:48
Dundee Seagate (stop 2) 08:16 09:49 13:49
Dundee Waterstones (Stop 2) 08:17 09:50 13:50
Dundee, opp Caird Hall 08:18 09:51 13:51
Dundee Whitehall Street (Stop 3) 08:20 09:53 13:53

Dundee - Ethiebeaton Park

Dundee High Street (Stop 3) 08:59 then hourly until 13:59 17:10 18:40
Dundee, at Caird Hall 09:00 14:00 17:11 18:41
Dundee, at Marks and Spencer 09:02 14:02 17:13 18:43
Dundee, opp Bus Station 09:03 14:03 17:14 18:44
Eastport, opp Foundry Lane 09:03 14:03 17:14 18:44
Eastport, nr Wallace Street 09:03 14:03 17:15 18:45
Eastport, nr Lillybank Road 09:04 14:04 17:15 18:45
Eastport, at South Baffin Street 09:04 14:04 17:16 18:46
Eastport, nr Thornbank Terrace 09:05 14:05 17:16 18:46
Eastport, nr Kenilworth Avenue 09:05 14:05 17:17 18:47
Craigiebank, at Murray Street 09:06 14:06 17:18 18:48
Craigiebank, at Dalgleish Road 09:06 14:06 17:18 18:48
Craigiebank, nr Noran Avenue 09:07 14:07 17:19 18:49
Craigiebank, nr Strips Of Craigie 09:08 14:08 17:20 18:50
Craigiebank, nr Craigie Place 09:09 14:09 17:21 18:51
Craigiebank, at Christian Road 09:09 14:09 17:22 18:52
Craigiebank, nr Ralston Road 09:10 14:10 17:23 18:53
West Ferry/Broughty Ferry, opp Ravenscraig Gardens 09:10 14:10 17:23 18:53
West Ferry/Broughty Ferry, nr Fairfield Road 09:11 14:11 17:23 18:53
West Ferry/Broughty Ferry, opp Ogilvie Court 09:12 14:12 17:25 18:55
Broughty Ferry, at Bayfield Road 09:13 14:13 17:26 18:56
Broughty Ferry, adj Claypotts Road 09:14 14:14 17:27 18:57
Broughty Ferry, at Library 09:15 14:15 17:28 18:58
Broughty Ferry, at Whinny Brae 09:15 14:15 17:28 18:58
Broughty Ferry, at Panmure Street 09:16 14:16 17:29 18:59
Broughty Ferry, opp Yewbank Avenue 09:16 14:16 17:29 18:59
Barnhill, opp Dundarroch Gardens 09:17 14:17 17:30 19:00
Barnhill, at Abertay Street 09:17 14:17 17:30 19:00
Barnhill, opp Bridge Street 09:18 14:18 17:31 19:01
Barnhill, at Maule Street 09:19 14:19 17:32 19:02
Monifieth, at North Balmossie Street 09:19 14:19 17:32 19:02
Monifieth, opp Milton Street 09:20 14:20 17:33 19:03
Monifieth, opp Milton Park 09:20 14:20 17:33 19:03
Monifieth, opp Grange Place 09:21 14:21 17:34 19:04
Monifieth, at Grange Primary School 09:22 14:22 17:35 19:05
Monifieth, opp Ardownie Street 09:22 14:22 17:35 19:05
Monifieth, at Lawers Drive 09:22 14:22 17:36 19:06
Ethiebeaton Park, at Dobbie's Garden Centre 17:38 19:08
Ardestie, at Ardownie Road End 17:38 19:08
Ardestie, opp Road End 17:40 19:10
Carlungie Road End (at) 17:41 19:11
Carlungie, opp Upper Victoria Road End 17:43 19:13
Muirdrum, at Balmachie Road End 17:44 19:14
Muirdrum By Pass (E-bound) 17:46 19:16
Scryne Road End (opp) 17:47 19:17
Salmond’s Muir, opp Hatton Road End 17:48 19:18
Salmond’s Muir, at Mains of Kelly Road End 17:51 19:21
Arbroath, at Balcathie Road End 17:52 19:22
Arbroath Elliot Bridge (E-bound) 17:54 19:24
Arbroath, at Elliot Caravan Park 17:54 19:24
Arbroath, nr Red Lion Caravan Park 17:55 19:25
Arbroath, at Bus Station 17:58 19:28
Ethiebeaton Park, opp Dobbie's Garden Centre 09:25 14:25

More information