Bus Times

8 - Farnborough - Reading

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Hants & Surrey

Farnborough - Reading

Farnborough Kingsmead Main Road (Stop D) 14:50 16:15
Farnborough Ham and Blackbird (Stop L) 14:51 16:18
Farnborough Napoleon Avenue (N-bound) 14:53 16:22
Farnborough Green Prospect Avenue (Stop E) 14:54 16:23
Farnborough Green Farnborough Sixth Form College (Stop D) 14:55 16:25
Hawley Lane Farnborough Sixth Form College (Stop B) 14:55 16:26
Hawley Lane Sand Hill (N-bound) 14:56 16:26
Hawley Lane Oaken Copse Crescent (E-bound) 14:57 16:27
Hawley Lane, o/s Brookside Park 14:59 16:29
Fox Lane, opp New Inn 15:00 16:30
Hawley Oakfield Road (NW-bound) 15:02 16:33
Hawley Holy Trinity Church (NW-bound) 15:03 16:34
Hawley Green Lane (NW-bound) 15:04 16:35
Blackwater, opp Quebec Gardens 15:04 16:36
Blackwater Frogmore Park Drive (NW-bound) 15:05 16:37
Blackwater Reading Road (NW-bound) 15:06 16:38
Blackwater Green Lane (NW-bound) 15:07 16:39
Darby Green Olde Farm Drive (W-bound) 15:08 16:40
Darby Green Chapel Corner (NW-bound) 15:09 16:41
Yateley Potley Hill Roundabout (NW-bound) 15:11 16:43
Yateley Manor Park (NW-bound) 15:12 16:44
Yateley, adj The White Lion 15:13 16:45
Yateley St Swithuns Church (W-bound) 15:15 16:47
Yateley Schools (SW-bound) 15:21
Up Green Moulsham Copse Lane (W-bound) 15:24 16:48
Up Green Fox Lane (NW-bound) 15:25 16:49
Eversley Cross, o/s The Chequers 15:27 16:51
Eversley Centre, adj Jarvis Close 15:28 16:51
Eversley Centre Kingsley Road (W-bound) 15:28 16:52
Eversley Centre Eversley School (W-bound) 15:29 16:53
Eversley Roundabout (NW-bound) 15:31 16:54
Eversley, o/s Hotel Entrance 15:31 16:54
Eversley Lower Common (SW-bound) 15:33 16:56
Bramshill Plough Lane (W-bound) 15:35 16:58
Bramshill The Hatch Gate (W-bound) 15:37 17:00
Bramshill Park Farm (SW-bound) 15:38 17:01
Heckfield Welford House (NW-bound) 15:39 17:02
Heckfield Place (opp) 15:40 17:02
Heckfield Wellington Country Park (N-bound) 15:43 17:05
Riseley, opp Dog And Partridge 15:44 17:06
Riseley, adj The Bull 15:45 17:07
Riseley Maythorne Stores (N-bound) 15:45 17:07
Swallowfield, adj Goddards Farm 15:46 17:08
Swallowfield, opp Charlton Lane 15:47 17:09
Swallowfield Grange (opp) 15:48 17:10
Swallowfield, opp The Crown 15:49 17:11
Swallowfield Street (W-bound) 15:49 17:11
Swallowfield, adj The Mill House 15:50 17:13
Spencer’s Wood, adj Back Lane 15:52 17:14
Spencer’s Wood, opp Post Office 15:53 17:16
Spencer’s Wood, opp Hyde End Road 15:54 17:16
Spencer’s Wood, opp St Michaels Hall 15:55 17:18
Spencer’s Wood, adj Sevenoaks Drive 15:55 17:18
Three Mile Cross Post Office (opp) 15:57 17:20
Three Mile Cross Hartley Court Turn (E-bound) 15:58 17:21
Whitley Wood Holiday Inn (N-bound) 16:03 17:27
Whitley Wood Hartland Road (N-bound) 16:05 17:28
Whitley Wood, adj Bennet Road 16:05 17:29
Whitley, opp Callington Road 16:06 17:30
Whitley Wood, opp Whitley Park School 16:07 17:31
Whitley Buckland Road Junction (N-bound) 16:08 17:32
Whitley, opp Long Barn Lane 16:09 17:33
Whitley, adj Elgar Road 16:10 17:34
Whitley, opp Christchurch Gardens 16:11 17:35
Whitley Street, opp Glebe Road 16:12 17:36
The Mount, opp Morgan Road 16:14 17:38
The Mount, opp Crown Place Passage 16:14 17:38
The Mount, opp Kendrick Student Village 16:15 17:39
Katesgrove, adj Crown Street 16:16 17:40
Reading London Street Foot (N-bound) 16:17 17:41
Reading Kings Road (Stop MH) 16:18 17:42
Reading Minster Street (stop MP) 16:19 17:43
Reading St Marys Butts (stop CR) 16:21 17:45

Reading - Farnborough

Reading St Marys Butts (stop CR) 06:55 08:53
Reading Station Road (Stop SC) 06:58 08:56
Reading Market Place (stop MC) 07:07 09:07
Reading London Street Foot (S-bound) 07:08 09:08
Katesgrove Crown Street (S-bound) 07:09 09:09
The Mount, adj Kendrick Student Village 07:11 09:11
The Mount, adj Crown Place Passage 07:11 09:11
The Mount, adj Morgan Road 07:12 09:11
Whitley, adj Christchurch Gardens 07:14 09:13
Whitley, opp Elgar Road 07:15 09:14
Whitley, adj Long Barn Lane 07:17 09:15
Whitley Buckland Road Junction (S-bound) 07:18 09:16
Whitley Wood, adj Whitley Park School 07:20 09:17
Whitley, adj Callington Road 07:20 09:17
Whitley Wood, opp Bennet Road 07:21 09:18
Whitley Wood Hartland Road (S-bound) 07:22 09:18
Whitley Wood Holiday Inn (S-bound) 07:23 09:19
Three Mile Cross Hartley Court Turn (W-bound) 07:29 09:23
Three Mile Cross Mereoak Lane Turn (SE-bound) 07:30 09:24
Three Mile Cross Post Office (S-bound) 07:32 09:25
Spencer’s Wood, opp Sevenoaks Drive 07:32 09:25
Spencer’s Wood St Michaels Hall (S-bound) 07:33 09:26
Spencer’s Wood, adj Hyde End Road 07:34 09:27
Spencer’s Wood, adj Post Office 07:35 09:27
Spencer’s Wood, opp Back Lane 07:36 09:28
Swallowfield, opp The Mill House 07:38 09:30
Swallowfield Street (E-bound) 07:40 09:31
Swallowfield, adj The Crown 07:41 09:32
Swallowfield Grange (adj) 07:41 09:32
Swallowfield, adj Charlton Lane 07:43 09:33
Swallowfield, opp Goddards Farm 07:44 09:34
Riseley Maythorne Stores (S-bound) 07:45 09:35
Riseley, opp Portway 07:47
Riseley, opp The Bull 09:36
Riseley, adj Dog And Partridge 09:36
Heckfield Wellington Country Park (S-bound) 07:47 09:37
Heckfield Place (o/s) 07:49 09:39
Heckfield Welford House (SE-bound) 07:50 09:39
Bramshill Park Farm (NE-bound) 07:50 09:39
Bramshill The Hatch Gate (E-bound) 07:52 09:41
Bramshill Plough Lane (E-bound) 07:54 09:43
Eversley Lower Common (NE-bound) 07:58 09:46
Eversley, opp Hotel Entrance 07:59 09:46
Eversley Roundabout (E-bound) 08:00 09:47
Eversley Centre Eversley School (E-bound) 08:01 09:48
Eversley Centre Kingsley Road (E-bound) 08:01 09:49
Eversley Centre, opp Jarvis Close 08:02 09:50
Eversley Cross The Chequers (E-bound) 08:04 09:51
Up Green Fox Lane (SE-bound) 08:05 09:52
Up Green Moulsham Copse Lane (E-bound) 08:07 09:53
Yateley The Link (E-bound) 08:08 09:54
Yateley St Swithuns Church (E-bound) 08:10 09:56
Yateley, opp The White Lion 08:11 09:57
Yateley Manor Park (SE-bound) 08:13 09:58
Yateley Lodge Grove (SE-bound) 08:14 09:59
Darby Green Chapel Corner (SE-bound) 08:16 10:01
Darby Green, o/s The Spennys 08:17 10:01
Darby Green Olde Farm Drive (E-bound) 08:18 10:02
Blackwater Green Lane (SE-bound) 08:19 10:03
Blackwater Reading Road (SE-bound) 08:20 10:03
Blackwater Frogmore Park Drive (SE-bound) 08:20 10:04
Blackwater, adj Quebec Gardens 08:21 10:04
Hawley Green Lane (SE-bound) 08:22 10:05
Hawley Holy Trinity Church (SE-bound) 08:23 10:06
Hawley Oakfield Road (SE-bound) 08:24 10:06
Fox Lane, o/s New Inn 08:27 10:08
Hawley Lane, opp Brookside Park 08:28 10:09
Hawley Lane Oaken Copse Crescent (W-bound) 08:31 10:11
Hawley Lane Sand Hill (S-bound) 08:32 10:11
Hawley Lane Farnborough Sixth Form College (Stop A) 08:33 10:12
Farnborough Green Farnborough Sixth Form College (Stop C) 08:34 10:13
Farnborough Empress Avenue (S-bound) 08:38 10:15
Farnborough Ham and Blackbird (Stop M) 08:41 10:18
Farnborough Oak Road (Stop E) 08:44 10:20

More information