88 - Lancaster - Knott End
A bus service operated by Kirkby Lonsdale Coaches
- Timetable
- Map
Lancaster to Knott End
Lancaster Bus Station (Stand 2) | 08:30 | 10:30 | 12:30 | 14:30 | 16:30 | 18:30 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Lancaster, by Chapel Street | 08:30 | 10:30 | 12:30 | 14:30 | 16:30 | 18:30 |
Lancaster George Street (Stand E) | 08:32 | 10:32 | 12:32 | 14:32 | 16:32 | 18:32 |
Lancaster Common Garden Street (Stop B) | 08:34 | 10:34 | 12:34 | 14:34 | 16:34 | 18:34 |
Lancaster, opp Infirmary | 08:36 | 10:36 | 12:36 | 14:36 | 16:36 | 18:36 |
Lancaster, by Pointer | 08:36 | 10:36 | 12:36 | 14:36 | 16:36 | 18:36 |
Lancaster, opp Ripley St Thomas School | 08:39 | 10:39 | 12:39 | 14:39 | 16:39 | 18:39 |
Greaves, by Bridge Road | 08:40 | 10:40 | 12:40 | 14:40 | 16:40 | 18:40 |
Haverbreaks, o/s Islamic College | 08:41 | 10:41 | 12:41 | 14:41 | 16:41 | 18:41 |
Haverbreaks, by Ashford Road | 08:42 | 10:42 | 12:42 | 14:42 | 16:42 | 18:42 |
Hall Park Road, opp Pinewood Close | 08:43 | 10:43 | 12:43 | 14:43 | 16:43 | 18:43 |
Stodday, by Carr Lane Bridge | 08:44 | 10:44 | 12:44 | 14:44 | 16:44 | 18:44 |
Stodday, by Tarnwater Road | 08:45 | 10:45 | 12:45 | 14:45 | 16:45 | 18:45 |
Conder Green, opp Ashton Hall | 08:46 | 10:46 | 12:46 | 14:46 | 16:46 | 18:46 |
Conder Green, by Heronswood | 08:46 | 10:46 | 12:46 | 14:46 | 16:46 | 18:46 |
Conder Green, opp Stork Hotel | 08:47 | 10:47 | 12:47 | 14:47 | 16:47 | 18:47 |
Conder Green, by Conder Bridge | 08:47 | 10:47 | 12:47 | 14:47 | 16:47 | 18:47 |
Conder Green, by Brickcroft | 08:49 | 10:49 | 12:49 | 14:49 | 16:49 | 18:49 |
Glasson Dock, opp Victoria Inn | 08:52 | 10:52 | 12:52 | 14:52 | 16:52 | 18:52 |
Glasson Dock, o/s Bowland View | 08:53 | 10:53 | 12:53 | 14:53 | 16:53 | 18:53 |
Old Glasson, by Pennine View | 08:54 | 10:54 | 12:54 | 14:54 | 16:54 | 18:54 |
Glasson Dock, by JeremyLane | 08:55 | 10:55 | 12:55 | 14:55 | 16:55 | 18:55 |
Conder Green, by Brickcroft | 08:56 | 10:56 | 12:56 | 14:56 | 16:56 | 18:56 |
Conder Green, by Condor Bridge | 08:57 | 10:57 | 12:57 | 14:57 | 16:57 | 18:57 |
Thurnham, by Hall Gates | 09:00 | 11:00 | 13:00 | 15:00 | 17:00 | 19:00 |
Cockerham, opp Hillam Lane | 09:03 | 11:03 | 13:03 | 15:03 | 17:03 | 19:03 |
Cockerham, o/s Manor Inn | 09:05 | 11:05 | 13:05 | 15:05 | 17:05 | 19:05 |
Cockerham, by Jarlshof | 09:06 | 11:06 | 13:06 | 15:06 | 17:06 | 19:06 |
Little Crimbles, o/s Crookhey Hall School | 09:08 | 11:08 | 13:08 | 15:08 | 17:08 | 19:08 |
Forton, by Raingills Farm | 09:10 | 11:10 | 13:10 | 15:10 | 17:10 | 19:10 |
Forton, opp Hall Farm | 09:11 | 11:11 | 13:11 | 15:11 | 17:11 | 19:11 |
Garstang, adj Burlingham Park | 09:17 | 11:17 | 13:17 | 15:17 | 17:17 | 19:17 |
Garstang, opp Sycamore Avenue | 09:17 | 11:17 | 13:17 | 15:17 | 17:17 | 19:17 |
Garstang, opp Croston Road Shops | 09:18 | 11:18 | 13:18 | 15:18 | 17:18 | 19:18 |
Garstang, by Post Office | 09:18 | 11:18 | 13:18 | 15:18 | 17:18 | 19:18 |
Garstang, by Bridge Street | 09:19 | 11:19 | 13:19 | 15:19 | 17:19 | 19:19 |
Garstang, by Sainsbury's | 09:20 | 11:20 | 13:20 | 15:20 | 17:20 | 19:20 |
Garstang, opp Aldi | 09:21 | 11:21 | 13:21 | 15:21 | 17:21 | 19:21 |
Garstang, opp Windsor Road | 09:21 | 11:21 | 13:21 | 15:21 | 17:21 | 19:21 |
Garstang, opp Pennine Gardens | 09:22 | 11:22 | 13:22 | 15:22 | 17:22 | 19:22 |
Nateby, opp Primary School | 09:27 | 11:27 | 13:27 | 15:27 | 17:27 | 19:27 |
Nateby, by Primary School | 09:28 | 11:28 | 13:28 | 15:28 | 17:28 | 19:28 |
Scronkey Farm (by) | 09:40 | 11:40 | 13:40 | 15:40 | 17:40 | 19:40 |
Stake Pool, o/s Elletson Arms | 09:42 | 11:42 | 13:42 | 15:42 | 17:42 | 19:42 |
Pilling, by Taylors Lane | 09:43 | 11:43 | 13:43 | 15:43 | 17:43 | 19:43 |
Pilling, by Village Hall | 09:43 | 11:43 | 13:43 | 15:43 | 17:43 | 19:43 |
Pilling, by Lane Ends | 09:44 | 11:44 | 13:44 | 15:44 | 17:44 | 19:44 |
Pilling, opp Golden Ball | 09:44 | 11:44 | 13:44 | 15:44 | 17:44 | 19:44 |
Pilling, opp Pottery | 09:45 | 11:45 | 13:45 | 15:45 | 17:45 | 19:45 |
Pilling, by Methodist Church | 09:46 | 11:46 | 13:46 | 15:46 | 17:46 | 19:46 |
Smallwood Hey, opp Wheel Lane | 09:47 | 11:47 | 13:47 | 15:47 | 17:47 | 19:47 |
Preesall, by Crossing Cottage | 09:49 | 11:49 | 13:49 | 15:49 | 17:49 | 19:49 |
Preesall, o/s Head Dyke Lane | 09:51 | 11:51 | 13:51 | 15:51 | 17:51 | 19:51 |
Preesall, opp Ranch House | 09:52 | 11:52 | 13:52 | 15:52 | 17:52 | 19:52 |
Sunnyside Terrace W | 09:53 | 11:53 | 13:53 | 15:53 | 17:53 | 19:53 |
Preesall, opp Gaulters Lane | 09:54 | 11:54 | 13:54 | 15:54 | 17:54 | 19:54 |
Preesall, opp Little Tongues Lane | 09:55 | 11:55 | 13:55 | 15:55 | 17:55 | 19:55 |
Preesall, by Hillside Avenue | 09:56 | 11:56 | 13:56 | 15:56 | 17:56 | 19:56 |
Preesall, by Unsworth Avenue | 09:57 | 11:57 | 13:57 | 15:57 | 17:57 | 19:57 |
Preesall, opp Village Hall | 09:58 | 11:58 | 13:58 | 15:58 | 17:58 | 19:58 |
Knott End on Sea, by Medical Centre | 09:59 | 11:59 | 13:59 | 15:59 | 17:59 | 19:59 |
Knott End on Sea, opp Hawkshead Road | 10:00 | 12:00 | 14:00 | 16:00 | 18:00 | 20:00 |
Knott End on Sea, by Ambleside Avenue | 10:00 | 12:00 | 14:00 | 16:00 | 18:00 | 20:00 |
Knott End on Sea, opp Coniston Avenue | 10:01 | 12:01 | 14:01 | 16:01 | 18:01 | 20:01 |
Knott End on Sea, by Library | 10:02 | 12:02 | 14:02 | 16:02 | 18:02 | 20:02 |
Knott End on Sea, by Barton Square | 10:03 | 12:03 | 14:03 | 16:03 | 18:03 | 20:03 |
Knott End on Sea, adj Esplanade | 10:04 | 12:03 | 14:04 | 16:04 | 18:04 | 20:04 |
Knott End on Sea, o/s Bourne Arms | 10:06 | 12:06 | 14:06 | 16:06 | 18:06 | 20:06 |
Knott End to Lancaster
Timetable data from Kirkby Lonsdale Coaches/Bus Open Data Service (BODS), 24 April 2024. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.