9 - Laurencekirk - Montrose
Operated by Stagecoach East Scotland
- Timetable
- Map
Laurencekirk - Montrose
Laurencekirk, at Farquhar Street | 07:10 | 09:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:30 | 13:30 | 14:30 | 17:00 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Laurencekirk, at Trafalgar Lane | 07:10 | 09:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:30 | 13:30 | 14:30 | 17:00 |
Laurencekirk, opp Garvock Court | 07:11 | 09:01 | 10:01 | 11:01 | 12:31 | 13:31 | 14:31 | 17:01 |
Laurencekirk, at Frain Drive | 07:11 | 09:01 | 10:01 | 11:01 | 12:31 | 13:31 | 14:31 | 17:01 |
Laurencekirk, at Kinnear Square | 07:11 | 09:01 | 10:01 | 11:01 | 12:31 | 13:31 | 14:31 | 17:01 |
Laurencekirk, opp South Barns Cottage | 07:15 | 09:05 | 10:05 | 11:05 | 12:35 | 13:35 | 14:35 | 17:05 |
Marykirk, at Balmanno Cottages | 07:18 | 09:08 | 10:08 | 11:08 | 12:38 | 13:38 | 14:38 | 17:08 |
Marykirk, at Napier Lodge | 07:20 | 09:10 | 10:10 | 11:10 | 12:40 | 13:40 | 14:40 | 17:10 |
Marykirk, at Hotel | 07:20 | 09:10 | 10:10 | 11:10 | 12:40 | 13:40 | 14:40 | 17:10 |
North Craigo Phone Box (opp) | 07:22 | 09:12 | 10:12 | 11:12 | 12:42 | 13:42 | 14:42 | 17:12 |
Craigo, opp Castle Cottages | 07:23 | 09:13 | 10:13 | 11:13 | 12:43 | 13:43 | 14:43 | 17:13 |
Hillside, opp Houghton Drive | 07:27 | 09:17 | 10:17 | 11:17 | 12:47 | 13:47 | 14:47 | 17:17 |
Hillside, opp Dickson Avenue | 07:28 | 09:18 | 10:18 | 11:18 | 12:48 | 13:48 | 14:48 | 17:18 |
Hillside, at Railway Bridge | 07:28 | 09:18 | 10:18 | 11:18 | 12:48 | 13:48 | 14:48 | 17:18 |
Montrose, at Brent Avenue | 07:29 | 09:19 | 10:19 | 11:19 | 12:49 | 13:49 | 14:49 | 17:19 |
Borrowfield, at Black Abbott | 07:30 | 09:20 | 10:20 | 11:20 | 12:50 | 13:50 | 14:50 | 17:20 |
Borrowfield, at Primary School | 07:30 | 09:20 | 10:20 | 11:20 | 12:50 | 13:50 | 14:50 | 17:20 |
Borrowfield, at Newmanswalls Avenue | 07:32 | 09:22 | 10:22 | 11:22 | 12:52 | 13:52 | 14:52 | 17:22 |
Borrowfield, at Langley Avenue | 07:32 | 09:22 | 10:22 | 11:22 | 12:52 | 13:52 | 14:52 | 17:22 |
Borrowfield, opp Strathmore Gardens | 07:32 | 09:22 | 10:22 | 11:22 | 12:52 | 13:52 | 14:52 | 17:22 |
Montrose, opp Newhame Road | 07:33 | 09:23 | 10:23 | 11:23 | 12:53 | 13:53 | 14:53 | 17:23 |
Montrose, at Angus College Annexe | 07:33 | 09:23 | 10:23 | 11:23 | 12:53 | 13:53 | 14:53 | 17:23 |
Montrose, opp Redfield Crescent | 07:34 | 09:24 | 10:24 | 11:24 | 12:54 | 13:54 | 14:54 | 17:24 |
Montrose, at North Street | 07:35 | 09:25 | 10:25 | 11:25 | 12:55 | 13:55 | 14:55 | 17:25 |
Montrose, at Upper Hall Street | 07:35 | 09:25 | 10:25 | 11:25 | 12:55 | 13:55 | 14:55 | 17:25 |
Montrose Co-op (Stop 2) | 07:36 | 09:26 | 10:26 | 11:26 | 12:56 | 13:56 | 14:56 | 17:26 |
Montrose, opp Taxi Stance | 07:36 | 09:26 | 10:26 | 11:26 | 12:56 | 13:56 | 14:56 | 17:26 |
Montrose Railway Station (at) | 07:38 | 09:28 | 10:28 | 11:28 | 12:58 | 13:58 | 14:58 | 17:28 |
Montrose - Laurencekirk
Montrose Railway Station (at) | 08:20 | 09:30 | 10:30 | 11:30 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 17:30 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Montrose, at Western Road | 08:21 | 09:31 | 10:31 | 11:31 | 13:01 | 14:01 | 15:01 | 17:31 |
Montrose Lloyds Pharmacy (at 1) | 08:22 | 09:32 | 10:32 | 11:32 | 13:02 | 14:02 | 15:02 | 17:32 |
Montrose, at Lower Hall Street | 08:22 | 09:32 | 10:32 | 11:32 | 13:02 | 14:02 | 15:02 | 17:32 |
Montrose, at Murray Lane | 08:23 | 09:33 | 10:33 | 11:33 | 13:03 | 14:03 | 15:03 | 17:33 |
Montrose, at Redfield Crescent | 08:23 | 09:33 | 10:33 | 11:33 | 13:03 | 14:03 | 15:03 | 17:33 |
Montrose, opp Angus College Annexe | 08:24 | 09:34 | 10:34 | 11:34 | 13:04 | 14:04 | 15:04 | 17:34 |
Borrowfield, at Strathmore Gardens | 08:24 | 09:34 | 10:34 | 11:34 | 13:04 | 14:04 | 15:04 | 17:34 |
Borrowfield, opp Langley Avenue | 08:25 | 09:35 | 10:35 | 11:35 | 13:05 | 14:05 | 15:05 | 17:35 |
Borrowfield, opp Newmanswalls Avenue | 08:25 | 09:35 | 10:35 | 11:35 | 13:05 | 14:05 | 15:05 | 17:35 |
Montrose, at Borrowfield Crescent | 08:25 | 09:35 | 10:35 | 11:35 | 13:05 | 14:05 | 15:05 | 17:35 |
Borrowfield, opp Primary School | 08:26 | 09:36 | 10:36 | 11:36 | 13:06 | 14:06 | 15:06 | 17:36 |
Borrowfield, opp Black Abbott | 08:26 | 09:36 | 10:36 | 11:36 | 13:06 | 14:06 | 15:06 | 17:36 |
Montrose Newhame Road (near) | 08:27 | 09:37 | 10:37 | 11:37 | 13:07 | 14:07 | 15:07 | 17:37 |
Montrose, at Benmore Avenue | 08:27 | 09:37 | 10:37 | 11:37 | 13:07 | 14:07 | 15:07 | 17:37 |
Hillside Railway Bridge (near) | 08:28 | 09:38 | 10:38 | 11:38 | 13:08 | 14:08 | 15:08 | 17:38 |
Hillside Dickson Avenue (near) | 08:28 | 09:38 | 10:38 | 11:38 | 13:08 | 14:08 | 15:08 | 17:38 |
Hillside, at Houghton Drive | 08:29 | 09:38 | 10:38 | 11:38 | 13:08 | 14:08 | 15:08 | 17:38 |
Craigo, opp Castle Cottages | 09:40 | 10:40 | 11:40 | 13:10 | 14:10 | 15:10 | 17:40 | |
North Craigo Phone Box (at) | 08:34 | 09:41 | 10:41 | 11:41 | 13:11 | 14:11 | 15:11 | 17:41 |
Marykirk, at Smithy Croft | 08:36 | 09:46 | 10:46 | 11:46 | 13:16 | 14:16 | 15:16 | 17:46 |
Marykirk, opp Napier Lodge | 08:36 | 09:46 | 10:46 | 11:46 | 13:16 | 14:16 | 15:16 | 17:46 |
Marykirk, opp Balmanno Cottages | 08:38 | 09:48 | 10:48 | 11:48 | 13:18 | 14:18 | 15:18 | 17:48 |
Laurencekirk, at South Barns Cottage | 08:41 | 09:51 | 10:51 | 11:51 | 13:21 | 14:21 | 15:21 | 17:51 |
Laurencekirk, opp Kinnear Square | 08:45 | 09:55 | 10:55 | 11:55 | 13:25 | 14:25 | 15:25 | 17:55 |
Laurencekirk, opp Frain Drive | 08:45 | 09:55 | 10:55 | 11:55 | 13:25 | 14:25 | 15:25 | 17:55 |
Laurencekirk, opp Trafalgar Lane | 08:46 | 09:56 | 10:56 | 11:56 | 13:26 | 14:26 | 15:26 | 17:56 |
Laurencekirk, opp Farquhar Street | 08:46 | 09:56 | 10:56 | 11:56 | 13:26 | 14:26 | 15:26 | 17:56 |
Timetable data from Stagecoach East Scotland, 23 May 2024
Stagecoach East Scotland
- @StagecoachEScot
Contactless payment accepted
Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app