Bus Times

9 - Swindon Centre - Wroughton - Thorney Park

A bus service operated by Stagecoach West

Swindon Centre - Wroughton - Thorney Park

Swindon Bus Station (Bay 5) 06:30 07:05 07:25 07:45 then every 20 minutes until 16:05 16:25 16:45 17:05 17:25 17:45 18:15 18:55 19:45 20:45
Swindon Regent Circus (S-bound) 06:32 07:08 07:28 07:48 16:08 16:28 16:48 17:08 17:28 17:48 18:18 18:57 19:47 20:47
Swindon Durham Street (SE-bound) 06:33 07:09 07:29 07:49 16:09 16:29 16:49 17:09 17:29 17:49 18:19 18:58 19:48 20:48
Old Town The Brow (SE-bound) 06:34 07:10 07:30 07:50 16:10 16:30 16:50 17:10 17:30 17:50 18:20 18:59 19:49 20:49
Old Town Prospect (S-bound) 06:35 07:11 07:31 07:51 16:11 16:31 16:51 17:11 17:31 17:51 18:21 19:00 19:50 20:50
Old Town Devizes Road (S-bound) 06:35 07:11 07:31 07:51 16:11 16:31 16:51 17:11 17:31 17:51 18:21 19:00 19:50 20:50
Old Town St Margaret's Road (S-bound) 06:36 07:12 07:32 07:52 16:12 16:32 16:52 17:12 17:32 17:52 18:22 19:01 19:51 20:51
Old Town Tismeads Crescent North (SW-bound) 06:37 07:13 07:33 07:53 16:13 16:33 16:53 17:13 17:33 17:53 18:23 19:02 19:52 20:52
Old Town Tismeads Crescent South (SW-bound) 06:38 07:14 07:34 07:54 16:14 16:34 16:54 17:14 17:34 17:54 18:24 19:03 19:53 20:53
East Wichel Collard Close (W-bound) 06:38 07:15 07:35 07:55 16:15 16:35 16:55 17:15 17:35 17:55 18:25 19:03 19:53 20:53
East Wichel Rylane (NW-bound) 06:40 07:17 07:37 07:57 16:17 16:37 16:57 17:17 17:37 17:57 18:27 19:05 19:55 20:55
East Wichel Offerton Road (W-bound) 06:40 07:17 07:37 07:57 16:17 16:37 16:57 17:17 17:37 17:57 18:27 19:05 19:55 20:55
Middle Wichel Waitrose (W-bound) 06:42 07:20 07:40 08:00 16:20 16:40 17:00 17:20 17:40 18:00 18:30 19:07 19:57 20:57
Wroughton Maunsell Way (SE-bound) 06:42 07:20 07:40 08:00 16:20 16:40 17:00 17:20 17:40 18:00 18:30 19:07 19:57 20:57
Wroughton Ellingdon Road (SE-bound) 06:42 07:20 07:40 08:00 16:20 16:40 17:00 17:20 17:40 18:00 18:30 19:07 19:57 20:57
Wroughton Bladen Close (SE-bound) 06:43 07:21 07:41 08:01 16:21 16:41 17:01 17:21 17:41 18:01 18:31 19:08 19:58 20:58
Wroughton Edgar Row Close (SE-bound) 06:44 07:22 07:42 08:02 16:22 16:42 17:02 17:22 17:42 18:02 18:32 19:09 19:59 20:59
Wroughton Infants School (SE-bound) 06:46 07:24 07:44 08:04 16:24 16:44 17:04 17:24 17:44 18:04 18:34 19:11 20:01 21:01
Wroughton High Street (E-bound) 06:47 07:26 07:46 08:06 16:26 16:46 17:06 17:26 17:46 18:06 18:36 19:12 20:02 21:02
Wroughton Devizes Road (E-bound) 06:47 07:46 16:46 17:26 18:06
Wroughton Marlborough Road (S-bound) 06:47 07:47 16:47 17:27 18:07
Wroughton Brimble Hill Bottom (E-bound) 06:48 07:48 16:48 17:28 18:08
Burderop Wood (E-bound) 06:50 07:50 16:50 17:30 18:10
Burderop Burdeop Park Lodge (S-bound) 06:50 07:50 16:50 17:30 18:10
Thorney Park Whittingham Drive (S-bound) 06:51 07:51 16:51 17:31 18:11
Thorney Park Beranburh Field (W-bound) 06:52 07:52 16:52 17:32 18:12
Thorney Park Overtown Turn (W-bound) 06:53 07:53 16:53 17:33 18:13
Thorney Park (E-bound) 06:55 07:55 16:55 17:35 18:15

Thorney Park - Wroughton - Swindon Centre

Thorney Park (E-bound) 06:20 07:00 07:40 then every 20 minutes until 17:20 18:20
Thorney Park Overtown Turn (E-bound) 06:21 07:01 07:41 17:21 18:21
Thorney Park Beranburh Field (E-bound) 06:22 07:02 07:42 17:22 18:22
Thorney Park Whittingham Drive (N-bound) 06:23 07:03 07:43 17:23 18:23
Burderop Buderop Park Lodge (N-bound) 06:25 07:05 07:45 17:25 18:25
Burderop Wood (W-bound) 06:26 07:06 07:46 17:26 18:26
Wroughton Brimble Hill Bottom (W-bound) 06:28 07:08 07:48 17:28 18:27
Wroughton Marlborough Road (N-bound) 06:28 07:08 07:48 17:28 18:28
Wroughton High Street (E-bound) 05:57 06:47 07:26 08:06 16:26 17:06 17:46 19:12 20:02 21:02
Wroughton Devizes Road (E-bound) 05:57 06:47 07:26 08:06 16:26 17:06 17:46 19:12 20:02 21:02
Wroughton Ridgeway Hospital (N-bound) 05:58 06:29 06:48 07:09 07:28 07:49 08:08 16:28 17:08 17:29 17:48 18:28 19:13 20:03 21:03
Wroughton Perrys Lane (NE-bound) 05:59 06:29 06:49 07:09 07:28 07:49 08:08 16:28 17:08 17:29 17:48 18:29 19:13 20:03 21:03
Wroughton Berkeley Road (W-bound) 05:59 06:30 06:49 07:10 07:29 07:50 08:09 16:29 17:09 17:30 17:49 18:29 19:14 20:04 21:04
Wroughton Mill Close (SW-bound) 06:01 06:31 06:51 07:11 07:31 07:51 08:11 16:31 17:11 17:31 17:51 18:30 19:15 20:05 21:05
Wroughton Wharf Road (SW-bound) 06:03 06:33 06:53 07:13 07:33 07:53 08:13 16:33 17:13 17:33 17:53 18:32 19:17 20:07 21:07
Wroughton Edgar Row Close (NW-bound) 06:05 06:35 06:55 07:15 07:35 07:55 08:15 16:35 17:15 17:35 17:55 18:34 19:19 20:09 21:09
Wroughton Bladen Close (NW-bound) 06:07 06:37 06:57 07:17 07:37 07:57 08:17 16:37 17:17 17:37 17:57 18:35 19:20 20:10 21:10
Wroughton Ellingdon Road (NW-bound) 06:09 06:39 06:59 07:19 07:39 07:59 08:19 16:39 17:19 17:39 17:59 18:37 19:22 20:12 21:12
Middle Wichel Waitrose (E-bound) 06:09 06:39 06:59 07:19 07:39 07:59 08:19 16:39 17:19 17:39 17:59 18:37 19:22 20:12 21:12
East Wichel Offerton Road (E-bound) 06:11 06:41 07:01 07:21 07:41 08:01 08:21 16:41 17:21 17:41 18:01 18:38 19:23 20:13 21:13
East Wichel Rylane (SE-bound) 06:12 06:42 07:02 07:22 07:42 08:02 08:22 16:42 17:22 17:42 18:02 18:39 19:24 20:14 21:14
East Wichel Collard Close (E-bound) 06:13 06:43 07:03 07:23 07:43 08:03 08:23 16:43 17:23 17:43 18:03 18:40 19:25 20:15 21:15
Old Town Tismeads Crescent South (NE-bound) 06:14 06:44 07:04 07:24 07:44 08:04 08:24 16:44 17:24 17:44 18:04 18:41 19:26 20:16 21:16
Old Town Tismeads Crescent North (NE-bound) 06:15 06:45 07:05 07:25 07:45 08:05 08:25 16:45 17:25 17:45 18:05 18:41 19:26 20:16 21:16
Old Town St Margaret's Road (N-bound) 06:16 06:46 07:06 07:26 07:46 08:06 08:26 16:46 17:26 17:46 18:06 18:42 19:27 20:17 21:17
Old Town Devizes Road (N-bound) 06:17 06:47 07:07 07:27 07:47 08:07 08:27 16:47 17:27 17:47 18:07 18:43 19:28 20:18 21:18
Old Town Prospect (N-bound) 06:18 06:48 07:08 07:28 07:48 08:08 08:28 16:48 17:28 17:48 18:08 18:44 19:29 20:19 21:19
Old Town The Brow (N-bound) 06:19 06:49 07:09 07:29 07:49 08:09 08:29 16:49 17:29 17:49 18:09 18:45 19:30 20:20 21:20
Swindon Durham Street (N-bound) 06:20 06:50 07:10 07:30 07:50 08:10 08:30 16:50 17:30 17:50 18:10 18:45 19:30 20:20 21:20
Swindon Regent Circus (Stop C) 06:21 06:51 07:11 07:31 07:51 08:11 08:31 16:51 17:31 17:51 18:11 18:46 19:31 20:21 21:21
Swindon Corporation Street (N-bound) 06:23 06:53 07:13 07:33 07:53 08:13 08:33 16:53 17:33 17:53 18:13 18:48 19:33 20:23 21:23
Swindon Bus Station (Bay 5) 06:25 06:55 07:15 07:35 07:55 08:15 08:35 16:55 17:35 17:55 18:15 18:50 19:35 20:25 21:25

More information