Bus Times

91 - Midhurst - Petersfield

A bus service operated by Emsworth & District

Midhurst - Petersfield

Midhurst Bus Station (Stand C) 16:00
Midhurst, opp Convent 16:01
Midhurst, adj Guillards Oak 16:01
Midhurst, opp The Half Moon 16:02
Midhurst, adj Heathbarn Farm 16:04
Stedham, adj Woolmer Bridge 16:05
Stedham Village (W-bound) 16:07
Stedham, opp The Hamilton 16:07
Stedham, opp Iping Lane 16:07
Stedham Common (S-bound) 16:08
Fitzhall Heath, adj Mitchell's Common 16:08
Stedham, opp Bridgelands Farm 16:09
Elsted, adj Ingram's Green Lane 16:10
The Elsted Inn (adj) 16:11
Elsted, adj Dairyhouse Copse 16:11
Elsted Marsh Peak (SW-bound) 16:12
Elsted Green (SW-bound) 16:13
Elsted, adj The Three Horseshoes 16:14
Elsted, adj Slate House Farm 16:15
Elsted, adj Buryfields Dairy 16:15
East Harting, adj Telegraph Lane 16:16
East Harting Turkey Island (W-bound) 16:17
South Harting, adj New Lane 16:18
South Harting, adj South Acre 16:19
South Harting, adj Warren Side 16:20
South Harting, adj The White Hart 16:20
South Harting, adj The Ship 16:21
South Harting, opp Pays Farm 16:22
West Harting Pays Meadow (NE-bound) 16:23
Nyewood, opp Three Cornered Piece 16:24
Nyewood, opp Champs Farm 16:25
Nyewood, opp Green 16:26
Nyewood Trotton Turn (NE-bound) 16:26
Habin Hill (NE-bound) 16:27
Rogate, opp St Bartholomew's Church 16:30
Rogate, opp Post Office 16:31
Rogate, adj Pear Tree Cottage 16:32
Durleighmarsh, adj Meadow Mist 16:33
Sheet Adhurst St Mary Junction (NW-bound) 16:35
Sheet The Half Moon (SW-bound) 16:36
Petersfield Churchers College (SW-bound) 16:37
Petersfield Madeline Road (SW-bound) 16:37
Petersfield The Square (Stop B) 16:39
Petersfield Station (Stop S) 16:40
Petersfield Station (Stop T) 16:41

Petersfield - Midhurst

More information

See also