Bus Times

916 - Keighley - Stanbury Circular Clockwise

A bus service operated by TLC Travel Ltd

Outbound

Keighley Bus Station (Stand A) 07:45 10:20 15:50 18:20
Keighley North Street (stop N5) 07:46 10:21 15:51 18:21
Keighley, after Oakworth Road Aireworth St 07:47 10:22 15:52 18:22
Knowle Park, opp Oakworth Road Rydal St 07:48 10:23 15:53 18:23
Knowle Park, at Oakworth Rd Malsis Crescent 07:48 10:24 15:54 18:24
Knowle Park, adj Oakworth Rd Lawnswood Road 07:49 10:25 15:55 18:25
Exley Head, adj Oakworth Rd Exley Road 07:50 10:26 15:56 18:26
Exley Head Keighley Road Occupation Ln 07:51 10:27 15:57 18:27
Bracken Bank Keighley Road Oakbank Broadway 07:51 10:27 15:57 18:27
Bracken Bank Keighley Rd Valley View Close 07:52 10:28 15:58 18:28
Bracken Bank Keighley Road Thornhill Ave 07:52 10:28 15:58 18:28
Oakworth Keighley Rd Slaymaker Lane 07:53 10:29 15:59 18:29
Oakworth, adj Colne Road Chapel Ln Dockroyd Ln 10:30 16:00 18:30
Oakworth, opp Colne Road Sunhurst Dr 10:30 16:00 18:30
Oakworth Sunhurst Drive 10:31 16:01 18:31
Oakworth, before Moor Drive High Field Ln 10:31 16:01 18:31
Oakworth, before Moor Drive Moor Wy 10:31 16:01 18:31
Oakworth, after Moor Way Moor Dr 10:31 16:01 18:31
Oakworth, after Moor Drive High Field Ln 10:32 16:02 18:32
Oakworth Sunhurst Drive 10:32 16:02 18:32
Oakworth, at Colne Road Sunhurst Dr 10:33 16:03 18:33
Oakworth, opp Colne Road Chapel Ln Dockroyd Ln 10:34 16:04 18:34
Oakworth Park Ave Station Road 07:54 10:34 16:04 18:34
Oakworth Station Road 07:55 10:36 16:06 18:36
Oakworth Station Road 07:55 10:36 16:06 18:36
Mytholmes Lane 07:55 10:36 16:06 18:36
Lees Vale Mill Lane (SE-bound) 07:56 10:37 16:07 18:37
Lees Vale Mill Lane (S-bound) 07:57 10:38 16:08 18:38
Lees Lane Lawcliffe Ln 07:58 10:39 16:09 18:39
Haworth Mill Hey (stop U) 07:58 10:39 16:09 18:39
Haworth Station Road (stop R) 07:59 10:40 16:10 18:40
Haworth Bridgehouse Lane (stop N) 07:59 10:40 16:10 18:40
Haworth Rawdon Road (stop J) 08:00 10:41 16:11 18:41
Haworth Rawdon Road (stop G) 08:01 10:42 16:12 18:42
Haworth North Street Changegate 08:01 10:42 16:12 18:42
Haworth North St West Lane (W-bound) 08:02 10:42 16:12 18:42
Haworth West Lane 08:02 10:42 16:12 18:42
Haworth West Lane Cemetery Rd (stop) 08:02 10:43 16:13 18:43
Haworth West Lane 08:02 10:43 16:13 18:43
Haworth Rough Nook (W-bound) 08:03 10:43 16:13 18:43
Haworth West Lane 08:03 10:44 16:14 18:44
Stanbury Sladen Bridge (stop) 08:04 10:44 16:14 18:44
Stanbury Sun Lane (NW-bound) 08:04 10:44 16:14 18:44
Stanbury Sun Lane Lumbfoot Ln 08:04 10:45 16:15 18:45
Stanbury Main Street The Old Chapel (stop) 08:06 10:46 16:16 18:46
Stanbury, adj Staunch Farm 08:06 10:46 16:16 18:46
Stanbury Moor View Terrace 08:06 10:46 16:16 18:46
Stanbury, opp Hob Lane Farm 08:08 10:48 16:18 18:48
Oldfield Scar Top Rd Ponden Lane 08:09 10:48 16:18 18:48
Oldfield Ponden Bridge (W-bound) 08:10 10:49 16:19 18:49
Oldfield Scar Top Road (W-bound) 08:10 10:49 16:19 18:49
Oldfield, adj Higher Pitcher Clough 08:11 10:50 16:20 18:50
Oldfield, adj Well Head Farm 08:13 10:51 16:21 18:51
Oldfield Lane School (adj) 08:14 10:52 16:22 18:52
Oldfield, opp Ashcroft Farm 08:14 10:52 16:22 18:52
Oldfield, opp Street Head Farm 08:15 10:53 16:23 18:53
Stanbury, opp High Hob Cote Farm 08:16 10:55 16:25 18:55
Oakworth Hob Cote Lane (E-bound) 08:17 10:55 16:25 18:55
Oakworth Denby Hill Road 08:18 10:56 16:26 18:56
Oakworth, adj Bridge St Hillside Ave 08:18 10:56 16:26 18:56
Oakworth, after Commercial St Bridge St 08:18 10:57 16:27 18:57
Oakworth, before Commercial St Grey Scar Rd 08:18 10:57 16:27 18:57
Oakworth, adj Colne Road Windsor Rd 08:19 10:57 16:27 18:57
Oakworth, at Colne Road Sunhurst Dr 08:19
Oakworth, opp Colne Road Chapel Ln Dockroyd Ln 08:20
Oakworth, adj Keighley Rd Slaymaker Lane 08:20
Bracken Bank Keighley Road Thornhill Ave (E-bound) 08:21
Bracken Bank Keighley Rd Valley View Close (E-bound) 08:21
Bracken Bank Keighley Road Oakbank Broadway (E-bound) 08:22
Exley Head, adj Keighley Road Occupation Ln 08:22
Exley Head, opp Oakworth Rd Exley Road 08:23
Knowle Park, opp Oakworth Rd Lawnswood Road 08:24
Knowle Park, at Oakworth Road Rydal St 08:26
Keighley, opp Oakworth Road Aireworth St 08:27
Keighley Oakworth Rd West Lane 08:28
Oakworth, after Windsor Road Colne Rd 10:57 16:27 18:57
Oakworth Low Bank Ln Opplow Bank Drive (stop) 10:58 16:28 18:58
Oakworth, before Cure Hill 10:58 16:28 18:58
Oakworth, opp Slack Chapel 10:59 16:29 18:59
Oakworth, at Mackingstone Lane Cemetery 10:59 16:29 18:59
Laycock Mackingstone Lane Holme House Ln (stop) 11:00 16:30 19:00
Laycock, adj The Old Watermill 11:01 16:31 19:01
Laycock, at Game Scar Ln Lund Lane 11:02 16:32 19:02
Laycock Goose Eye Brow (N-bound) 11:02 16:32 19:02
Laycock, adj Town End Farm 11:03 16:33 19:03
Laycock Lane Chapel Ln 11:04 16:34 19:04
Laycock, adj Lower Laithe 11:04 16:34 19:04
Laycock Lane Hillclough Grove (adj) 11:05 16:35 19:05
Guard House Braithwaite Road New Church (E-bound) 11:06 16:36 19:06
Braithwaite Avenue (opp) 11:07 16:37 19:06
Braithwaite Road Whinfield Dr (E-bound) 11:08 16:38 19:07
Braithwaite Road West Ln (E-bound) 11:09 16:39 19:09
Highfield, opp West Lane Coronation Mount 11:10 16:40 19:09
West Lane Highfield Rd (before) 11:11 16:41 19:10
Highfield, adj West Lane Devonshire St 11:11 16:41 19:10
Highfield, opp West Lane Lustre St 11:12 16:42 19:11
Keighley, opp West Lane Leeds St 11:13 16:43 19:13
Keighley North Street (stop N1) 08:29 11:14 16:44 19:14
Keighley Bus Station (Stand A) 08:31 11:16 16:46 19:15

Inbound

Keighley Bus Station (Stand A) 12:20 14:40
Keighley North Street (stop N5) 14:41
Keighley, after Oakworth Road Aireworth St 14:43
Knowle Park, opp Oakworth Road Rydal St 14:44
Knowle Park, at Oakworth Rd Malsis Crescent 14:45
Knowle Park, adj Oakworth Rd Lawnswood Road 14:46
Exley Head, adj Oakworth Rd Exley Road 14:47
Exley Head, after Prospect Mount Wheathead Drive 14:49
Exley Head, before Prospect Mount Fell Lane 14:49
Keighley, at West Lane Leeds St 12:22
Highfield, before West Lane New Town Court 12:22
Highfield, opp West Lane Devonshire St 12:23
Braithwaite Road West Ln 12:25
Braithwaite Road Whinfield Dr 12:26
Braithwaite Avenue (adj) 12:27
Guard House Braithwaite Road New Church 12:28
Laycock Lane Hillclough Grove 12:29
Laycock, opp Lower Laithe 12:29
Laycock Lane Hill Clough Grove 12:29
Laycock, at Chapel Lane Back Ln 12:30
Laycock, opp Town End Farm 12:31
Laycock Goose Eye Brow (S-bound) 12:32
Laycock, opp Game Scar Ln Lund Lane 12:32
Laycock The Old Watermill 12:33
Laycock Mackingstone Lane Holme House Ln 12:34 14:54
Oakworth, opp Mackingstone Lane Cemetery 12:35
Oakworth, at Slack Chapel 12:35 14:55
Oakworth, after Cure Hill 12:36
Oakworth Cure Hill Farley Crescent 12:36 14:57
Oakworth Low Bank Ln Opplow Bank Drive 12:36 14:57
Oakworth Windsor Road Windsor Grove 12:37 14:58
Oakworth, opp Colne Road Windsor Rd 14:59
Oakworth Sunhurst Drive 15:00
Oakworth, before Moor Drive High Field Ln 15:01
Oakworth, before Moor Drive Moor Wy 15:01
Oakworth, after Moor Way Moor Dr 15:01
Oakworth, after Moor Drive High Field Ln 15:02
Oakworth Sunhurst Drive 15:02
Oakworth, opp Colne Road Windsor Rd 15:03
Oakworth, before Windsor Road Windsor Cresc 12:37
Oakworth, before Commercial St Bridge St 12:37 15:03
Oakworth, opp Bridge St Hillside Ave 12:38 15:04
Oakworth Denby Hill Road 12:38 15:04
Oakworth Hob Cote Lane (W-bound) 12:39 15:05
Stanbury, o/s High Hob Cote Farm 12:39 15:06
Oldfield Hob Cote Lane 12:40 15:07
Oldfield, adj Street Head Farm 12:41 15:08
Oldfield, adj Ashcroft Farm 12:42 15:09
Oldfield Lane School (opp) 12:42 15:10
Oldfield, opp Well Head Farm 12:43 15:11
Oldfield, opp Higher Pitcher Clough 12:44 15:11
Oldfield Scar Top Road (E-bound) 12:45 15:12
Oldfield Ponden Bridge (E-bound) 12:45 15:12
Oldfield Scar Top Road Ponden Mill 12:46 15:13
Stanbury, o/s Hob Lane Farm 12:47 15:14
Main St Stanbury Moor View Terrace 12:48 15:15
Stanbury Moor View Terrace (stop) 12:48 15:15
Stanbury, opp Staunch Farm 12:48 15:15
Stanbury Main Street The Old Chapel 12:49 15:16
Stanbury Sun Lane Lumbfoot Ln (stop) 12:50 15:17
Stanbury Sun Lane (SE-bound) 12:50 15:17
Stanbury Sladen Bridge 12:50 15:17
Haworth West Lane 12:50 15:18
Haworth Rough Nook (E-bound) 12:51 15:18
Haworth West Lane 12:51 15:19
Haworth West Lane Cemetery Rd 12:51 15:19
Haworth West Lane 12:52 15:19
Haworth North St West Lane 12:52 15:19
Haworth Rawdon Rd Mytholmes Lane 12:52 15:20
Haworth Rawdon Road (stop H) 12:53 15:21
Haworth Bridgehouse Lane (stop M) 12:53 15:21
Haworth Train Station Car Park 12:54 15:22
Haworth Station Road (stop P) 12:54 15:22
Haworth Mill Hey 12:54 15:22
Lees Lane Lawcliffe Crescent 12:55 15:23
Lees Haworth Road Vale Mill Ln 12:56 15:24
Lees Vale Mill Lane (N-bound) 12:56 15:24
Lees Vale Mill Lane (NW-bound) 12:57 15:25
Mytholmes Lane 12:57 15:25
Oakworth Station Road 12:58 15:26
Oakworth Station Road 12:59 15:26
Oakworth Park Ave Station Road (stop) 13:00 15:28
Oakworth, adj Colne Road Chapel Ln Dockroyd Ln 13:00
Oakworth, opp Colne Road Sunhurst Dr 13:02
Oakworth Sunhurst Drive 13:02
Oakworth, before Moor Drive High Field Ln 13:03
Oakworth, before Moor Drive Moor Wy 13:03
Oakworth, after Moor Way Moor Dr 13:03
Oakworth, after Moor Drive High Field Ln 13:04
Oakworth Sunhurst Drive 13:04
Oakworth, at Colne Road Sunhurst Dr 13:04
Oakworth, opp Colne Road Chapel Ln Dockroyd Ln 13:04
Oakworth, adj Keighley Rd Slaymaker Lane 13:05 15:29
Bracken Bank Keighley Road Thornhill Ave (E-bound) 13:06 15:30
Bracken Bank Keighley Rd Valley View Close (E-bound) 13:06 15:31
Bracken Bank Keighley Road Oakbank Broadway (E-bound) 13:07 15:32
Exley Head, adj Keighley Road Occupation Ln 13:07 15:33
Exley Head, opp Oakworth Rd Exley Road 13:08 15:35
Knowle Park, opp Oakworth Rd Lawnswood Road 13:09 15:36
Knowle Park, at Oakworth Road Rydal St 13:11 15:38
Keighley, opp Oakworth Road Aireworth St 13:12 15:39
Keighley Oakworth Rd West Lane 13:13 15:40
Keighley North Street (stop N1) 13:14 15:41
Keighley Bus Station (Stand A) 13:16 15:43

More information