Bus Times

98 - Connector - Great Western Park - Didcot Parkway (Circular)

A bus service operated by Thames Travel

Didcot Parkway (Circular) - Great Western Park

Didcot Parkway Station (Stop R2) 06:10 06:35 07:10 07:29 08:05 08:32 09:12 then every 30 minutes until 11:12 11:42 then every 30 minutes until 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:10 16:40 17:08 17:45 18:14 18:43 19:12 then every 30 minutes until 22:12 22:40
Didcot Sainsburys (Stop S3) 06:11 06:36 07:11 07:30 08:06 08:33 09:13 11:13 11:43 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:11 16:41 17:09 17:46 18:15 18:44 19:13 22:13 22:41
Didcot Orchard Centre (S-bound) 06:12 06:37 07:13 07:32 08:08 08:35 09:15 11:15 11:45 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:13 16:43 17:11 17:48 18:17 18:46 19:15 22:15 22:43
Didcot Broadway (Stop B2) 06:12 06:37 07:13 07:32 08:08 08:35 09:15 11:15 11:45 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:13 16:43 17:11 17:48 18:17 18:46 19:15 22:15 22:43
Didcot, opp Civic Hall 06:13 06:38 07:14 07:33 08:09 08:36 09:16 11:16 11:46 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:14 16:44 17:12 17:49 18:18 18:47 19:16 22:16 22:44
Didcot, adj Manor Crescent 06:14 06:39 07:15 07:34 08:11 08:38 09:17 11:17 11:47 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:15 16:46 17:14 17:51 18:20 18:48 19:17 22:17 22:45
Didcot, adj MacDonald Close 06:15 06:40 07:16 07:35 08:12 08:39 09:18 11:18 11:48 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:16 16:47 17:15 17:52 18:21 18:49 19:18 22:18 22:46
Didcot, adj Red Kite Way 06:20 06:45 07:21 07:40 08:18 08:45 09:23 11:23 11:53 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:21 16:53 17:21 17:58 18:27 18:53 19:22 22:22 22:50
Didcot Juniper Way (W-bound) 06:21 06:46 07:22 07:41 08:19 08:46 09:24 11:24 11:54 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:22 16:54 17:22 17:59 18:28 18:54 19:23 22:23 22:51
Harwell UTC Oxfordshire (S-bound) 06:23 06:48 07:24 07:43 08:22 08:49 09:26 11:26 11:56 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:24 16:57 17:25 18:02 18:31 18:56 19:25 22:25 22:53
Harwell, o/s Didcot Road Bungalows 06:50 07:26 07:46 08:25 08:51 09:28 11:28 11:58 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:26 17:00 17:28 18:04 18:33
Harwell High Street (SW-bound) 06:52 07:28 07:49 08:28 08:53 09:30 11:30 12:00 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:28 17:02 17:30 18:06 18:35
Harwell, adj Tyrrells Close 06:53 07:29 07:50 08:29 08:54 09:31 11:31 12:01 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:29 17:03 17:31 18:07 18:36
Rowstock, o/s Reading Road Stade 06:54 07:30 07:51 08:30 08:55 09:32 11:32 12:02 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:30 17:04 17:32 18:08 18:37
Rowstock Corner Garage (opp) 06:55 07:31 07:53 08:32 08:56 09:33 11:33 12:03 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:31 17:05 17:34 18:09 18:38
Harwell Campus, opp Curie Entrance 06:58 07:34 07:57 08:35 08:59 09:35 11:35 12:04 15:04 15:35 16:05 16:33 17:07 17:36 18:11 18:40
Harwell Campus, opp Thompson Entrance 06:59 07:35 07:58 08:36 09:00 09:35 11:35 12:05 15:05 15:35 16:06 16:34 17:08 17:37 18:11 18:40
Chilton Garden Centre (opp) 12:06 15:06
Chilton, nr Latton Close 12:07 15:07
Chilton, opp Main Street 12:08 15:08
Chilton Garden Centre (adj) 12:11 15:11
Harwell Campus, opp Eighth Street 07:00 07:36 08:00 08:37 09:01 09:36 11:36 12:12 15:12 15:36 16:07 16:35 17:09 17:38 18:12 18:41
Harwell Campus, in Bus Station 07:02 07:38 08:02 08:39 09:03 09:38 11:38 12:14 15:14 15:38 16:09 16:37 17:11 17:40 18:14 18:43

Great Western Park - Didcot Parkway (Circular)

Harwell Campus, in Bus Station 07:04 07:40 08:04 08:41 09:09 then every 30 minutes until 11:39 12:15 then every 30 minutes until 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:40 16:12 16:40 17:15 17:43 18:18 18:46 then every 30 minutes until
Harwell Campus, adj Eighth Street 07:04 07:40 08:04 08:41 09:09 11:39 12:15 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:40 16:12 16:40 17:15 17:43 18:18 18:46
Chilton Garden Centre (opp) 09:10 11:40
Chilton, nr Latton Close 09:12 11:42
Chilton, opp Main Street 09:13 11:43
Chilton Garden Centre (adj) 09:15 11:45
Harwell Campus, o/s Thompson Entrance 07:05 07:41 08:05 08:42 09:16 11:46 12:16 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:41 16:13 16:42 17:17 17:45 18:19 18:47
Harwell Campus, adj Curie Entrance 07:06 07:42 08:06 08:43 09:16 11:46 12:17 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:42 16:14 16:43 17:18 17:46 18:20 18:48
Rowstock Corner Garage (o/s) 07:09 07:45 08:09 08:46 09:19 11:49 12:19 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:45 16:17 16:47 17:22 17:50 18:23 18:51
Rowstock, opp Reading Road Stade 07:09 07:45 08:10 08:47 09:19 11:49 12:19 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:45 16:17 16:47 17:22 17:50 18:23 18:51
Harwell, opp Tyrrells Close 07:11 07:47 08:12 08:49 09:21 11:51 12:21 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:47 16:19 16:49 17:24 17:52 18:25 18:52
Harwell High Street (NE-bound) 07:13 07:49 08:15 08:51 09:23 11:53 12:23 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:49 16:21 16:51 17:26 17:54 18:27 18:54
Harwell, opp Didcot Road Bungalows 07:15 07:51 08:17 08:53 09:25 11:55 12:25 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:51 16:23 16:53 17:28 17:56 18:29 18:56
Harwell UTC Oxfordshire (N-bound) 06:00 06:25 07:00 07:18 07:54 08:20 08:56 09:28 11:58 12:28 14:28 14:58 15:28 15:54 16:26 16:56 17:31 17:59 18:32 18:59 19:28 22:28 22:55
Didcot, opp Juniper Way 06:01 06:26 07:01 07:19 07:55 08:22 08:58 09:29 11:59 12:29 14:29 15:00 15:30 15:56 16:28 16:58 17:33 18:01 18:34 19:01 19:29 22:29 22:56
Didcot, opp Red Kite Way 06:02 06:27 07:02 07:20 07:56 08:23 08:59 09:30 12:00 12:30 14:30 15:01 15:31 15:57 16:29 16:59 17:34 18:02 18:35 19:02 19:30 22:30 22:57
Didcot Station Road (E-bound) 06:06 06:31 07:06 07:24 08:00 08:29 09:05 09:34 12:04 12:34 14:34 15:05 15:35 16:01 16:35 17:05 17:40 18:08 18:39 19:06 19:34 22:34 23:01
Didcot Parkway Station (Stop R2) 06:08 06:33 07:08 07:26 08:02 08:31 09:07 09:36 12:06 12:36 14:36 15:07 15:37 16:03 16:37 17:07 17:42 18:10 18:41 19:08 19:36 22:36 23:03

More information