Bus Times

39 - Stracathro or Arbroath - Dundee

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Strathtay

Dundee - Stracathro or Arbroath

Edzell, at Panmure Arms then every 2 hours until
Stracathro, nr Porter's Lodge 07:18
Stracathro, opp Learning Centre 07:18
Trinity, at Bus Shelter 07:25
Trinity, opp Golf Course 07:25
Brechin, at Smithbank Road 07:27
Brechin, opp Mackie Motors 07:28
Brechin, at Saint Ninian's Square 07:29
Brechin, at Denburn Works 07:29
Brechin, at Newington Gardens 07:30
Brechin, opp East Mill Brae 07:31
Brechin, opp Slater Way 07:32
Brechin, at Leuchland Cottage 07:32
Windyedge, at Road End 07:34
Windyedge, opp Arrat Farm Road End 07:34
Balwyllo, opp Road End 07:36
House of Dun Road End (at) 07:38
Montrose, opp Gilrivie Farm 07:40
Pugeston, at Road End 07:41
Montrose, at Tayock Caravans 07:42
Montrose, opp Sleepyhillock Cemetery 07:43
Montrose, at Langley Gardens 07:44
Montrose, at Langley Park 07:44
Montrose, opp Glenisla Road 07:45
Borrowfield, at Lidl 07:45
Montrose, at Angus College Annexe 07:46
Montrose, opp Redfield Crescent 07:46
Montrose, at North Street 07:47
Montrose, at Upper Hall Street 07:47
Montrose Co-op (Stop 2) 07:48 08:12 22:12
Montrose, opp Taxi Stance 07:48 08:12 22:12
Montrose Railway Station (at) 07:50 08:14 22:14
Montrose Infirmary (opp) 08:14 22:14
Rossie Island, at Riverside Road 08:15 22:15
Rossie Island, at Old Bus Depot 08:15 22:15
Rossie Island, opp Inch Terrace 08:15 22:15
Ferryden Roundabout (at) 08:15 22:15
Montrose Basin Nature Reserve (opp) 08:16 22:16
Braehead of Lunan, at East Mains of Dysart 08:18 22:18
Braehead of Lunan, opp Upper Dysart Road End 08:20 22:20
Braehead of Lunan Road End (at) 08:20 22:20
Lunan, at Courthill Road End 08:21 22:21
Inverkeilor, opp Chance Inn 08:25 22:25
Cauldcots Road End (opp) 08:28 22:28
Cauldcots, at West Newton Farm 08:29 22:29
Marywell, opp Parkhill Cottages 08:31 22:31
Marywell, opp Tarriebank Road End 08:31 22:31
Marywell Gardens (at) 08:32 22:32
Warddykes, at Tarry Dykes 08:35 22:35
Warddykes Road (opp) 08:35 22:35
Warddykes, at Brechin Place 08:36 22:36
Warddykes, at Spar Store 08:36 22:36
Warddykes, at Brechin Road 08:37 22:37
Warddykes, opp Noran Avenue 08:37 22:37
Hayshead, nr Hayswell Road 08:38 22:38
Arbroath, opp Fisheracre 08:39 22:39
Arbroath, at Lordburn 08:40 22:40
Arbroath, at Bus Station 08:41 22:41

Dundee - Stracathro or Arbroath

Dundee Seagate Bus Station (Stance 3) then every 2 hours until
Arbroath Bus Station (Stance 2) 05:53 09:37 21:37
Arbroath, opp Abbeygate Centre 05:53 09:38 21:38
Arbroath, at St. Andrew's Church 05:54 09:38 21:38
Arbroath, at Guthrie Hill 05:55 09:39 21:39
Hayshead Road (opp) 05:56 09:40 21:40
Warddykes, opp Priory Crescent 09:40 21:40
Warddykes, opp Spar Store 09:42 21:42
Warddykes, opp Brechin Place 09:43 21:43
Warddykes Road (at) 09:43 21:43
Warddykes, opp Tarry Dykes 09:43 21:43
Arbroath, at Saltire Centre 05:57
Arbroath, at Grampian Gardens 05:57
Warddykes, at Tarry Road 05:57
Marywell Gardens (opp) 05:59 09:45 21:45
Marywell, at Parkhill Cottages 06:00 09:47 21:47
Cauldcots, opp West Newton Farm 06:02 09:49 21:49
Cauldcots Road End (at) 06:03 09:49 21:49
Inverkeilor, at Chance Inn 06:06 09:53 21:53
Lunan, opp Courthill Road End 06:09 09:56 21:56
Braehead of Lunan Road End (opp) 06:10 09:58 21:58
Braehead of Lunan, at Upper Dysart Road End 06:10 09:58 21:58
Braehead of Lunan, opp East Mains of Dysart 06:12 10:00 22:00
Montrose Basin Nature Reserve (at) 06:14 10:02 22:02
Ferryden Roundabout (nr) 06:15 10:03 22:03
Rossie Island, at Inch Terrace 06:15 10:03 22:03
Rossie Island, opp Old Bus Depot 06:15 10:03 22:03
Rossie Island, opp Croft Road 06:15 10:03 22:03
Montrose Infirmary (at) 06:16 10:04 22:04
Montrose Railway Station (at) 06:17 10:05 22:05
Montrose, at Western Road 06:17 10:05 22:05
Montrose Lloyds Pharmacy (at 1) 06:20 10:07 22:07
Montrose, at Lower Hall Street 06:20
Montrose, at Murray Lane 06:20
Montrose, at Redfield Crescent 06:21
Montrose, opp Angus College Annexe 06:21
Montrose, at Glenisla Road 06:22
Montrose, opp Langley Park 06:23
Montrose, at Tayock Caravan Park 06:23
Montrose, at Sleepyhillock Cemetery 06:23
Pugeston, opp Road End 06:26
Montrose, at Gilrivie Farm 06:27
House of Dun Road End (opp) 06:30
Dun, opp Balwyllo Cottages 06:31
Windyedge, at Arrat Farm Road End 06:33
Windyedge, opp Road End 06:33
Brechin, opp Leuchland Cottage 06:35
Brechin, at Slater Way 06:36
Brechin, at East Mill Brae 06:36
Brechin, opp Newington Gardens 06:37
Brechin, at Southesk Terrace 06:37
Brechin, opp Albert Place 06:37
Brechin, opp Denburn Works 06:38
Brechin, opp Saint Ninian's Square 06:38
Brechin, nr Bank Street 06:39
Brechin, opp Northern Hotel 06:40
Brechin, at CFo-op 06:40
Brechin, opp Smithbank Road 06:40
Trinity, at Golf Course 06:42
Trinity, opp Bus Shelter 06:42
Stracathro, at Learning Centre 06:48
Stracathro Hospital Diagnostic Centre (at) 06:49
Stracathro, nr Porter's Lodge 06:50
Does not serve Warddykes

More information