Bus Times

X8 - Arbroath - Perth

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Strathtay

Arbroath - Perth

Arbroath Bus Station (Stance 8) 06:35 then hourly until 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35
Arbroath, opp Elliot Caravan Park 06:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37
Arbroath Elliot Bridge (W-bound) 06:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38
Muirdrum By Pass (W-bound) 06:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45
Panmurefield Village (Stop 1) 06:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53
Craigiebank, opp Monymusk Park 06:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:59
Dundee Seagate Bus Station (Stance 2) 07:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:06
Dundee, adj Railway Station 07:19 15:19 16:19 17:22 18:19
West End, opp Brown Street 07:21 15:21 16:21 17:26 18:21
West End, opp Blackness Avenue 07:23 15:23 16:23 17:28 18:23
Riverside, opp Elliot Road 07:29 15:29 16:29 17:34 18:29
Ninewells Hospital (Stance C) 07:36 15:36 16:36 17:41 18:36
Technology Park, opp Luna Place 07:41 15:41 16:41 17:46 18:41
Technology Park, at Riverside Drive 07:42 15:42 16:42 17:47 18:42
Inchture, at Road End 07:49 15:49 16:49 17:54 18:49
Inchmichael, at Horn Milk Bar 07:53 15:53 16:53 17:58 18:53
Glendoick, at Turning Circle 07:56 15:56 16:56 18:01 18:56
Barnhill, opp Manse Road 08:09 16:09 17:09 18:14 19:09
Perth Canal Street (Stop ZP) 08:13 16:13 17:18 18:18 19:13
Perth, at Leisure Pool 08:15 16:15 17:20 18:20 19:15
Perth, at Western Avenue 08:18 16:18 17:23 18:23 19:18
Perth, at Royal Infirmary Turning Circle 08:20 16:20 17:25 18:25 19:20

Perth - Arbroath

Perth, at Royal Infirmary Turning Circle 06:48 07:35 then hourly until 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35
Perth, at Spens Crescent 06:49 07:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:39
Perth, opp Leisure Pool 06:50 07:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:43
Perth South Street (Stop N) 06:53 07:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:50
Barnhill, at Manse Road 06:54 07:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:52
Glendoick, at Garden Centre 07:05 07:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 18:03
Inchmichael, opp Horn Milk Bar 07:09 08:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:07
Inchture, at Abernyte Link Road 07:13 08:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:11
Technology Park, nr Riverside Drive 07:23 08:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:21
Technology Park, at Luna Place 07:24 08:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:22
Ninewells Hospital (Stance C) 07:29 08:22 15:22 16:22 17:25 18:27
Riverside, nr Elliot Road 07:34 08:27 15:27 16:27 17:31 18:32
West End, at Blackness Avenue 07:39 08:32 15:32 16:32 17:37 18:37
West End, nr Brown Street 07:42 08:35 15:35 16:35 17:40 18:40
Dundee, nr Railway Station 07:45 08:38 15:38 16:38 17:43 18:43
Dundee Seagate Bus Station (Stance 3) 07:49 08:42 15:42 16:42 17:47 18:47
Craigiebank, at Monymusk Park 08:01 08:56 15:56 16:58 18:01 19:01
Panmurefield Village (Stop 2) 08:08 09:03 16:03 17:08 18:08 19:08
Muirdrum By Pass (E-bound) 08:16 09:11 16:11 17:16 18:16 19:16
Arbroath Elliot Bridge (E-bound) 08:22 09:17 16:17 17:22 18:22 19:22
Arbroath, at Elliot Caravan Park 08:23 09:18 16:18 17:23 18:23 19:23
Arbroath, at Bus Station 08:26 09:21 16:21 17:26 18:26 19:26

More information