Bus Times

91 - Peebles - Biggar

A bus service operated by Barc Coach Hire

Peebles - Biggar

Peebles, at High School 15:55
Peebles, opp Victoria Park 15:55
Peebles, at Bank of Scotland 15:58
Peebles, at Post Office 07:10 08:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 17:20
Peebles Old Town (Opp 80) 07:10 08:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 17:20
Peebles, at Hay Lodge Hospital 07:11 08:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 17:21
Peebles, at Neidpath Castle 07:12 08:02 12:02 14:02 16:02 17:22
Peebles, opp Edston Quarry 07:14 08:04 12:04 14:04 16:04 17:24
Lyne Station, at Road End 07:17 08:07 12:07 14:07 16:07 17:27
Stobo, at Village Hall 07:23 08:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 17:33
Drumelzier, at Dawyck Lodge 07:26 08:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 17:36
Drumelzier, at Wester Dawyck Rd End 07:26 08:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 17:36
Drumelzier, o/s Thaines House 07:30 08:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 17:40
Rachan Mill, opp Bus Shelter 07:32 08:25 12:22 14:22 16:22 17:42
Broughton, at Calzeat Farm 07:34 08:28 12:24 14:24 16:24 17:44
Broughton, at Kilbucho Road 07:34 08:29 12:24 14:24 16:24 17:44
Broughton, opp Primary School 07:35 08:30 12:25 14:25 16:25 17:45
Broughton, opp Dreva Road 07:35 08:30 12:25 14:25 16:25 17:45
Skirling, at Village Green 07:45 08:37 12:35 14:35 16:35 17:55
Biggar, after Leafield Road 07:49 08:43 12:39 14:39 16:39 17:59
Biggar, after Cross Road 07:49 08:44 12:39 14:39 16:39 17:59
Biggar, before John Street 07:50 08:45 12:40 14:40 16:40 18:00

Biggar - Peebles

Biggar, opp John Street 07:55 09:51 12:51 15:06 17:04 18:01
Biggar, opp Broughton Road 07:55 09:51 12:51 15:06 17:04 18:01
Biggar, opp Leafield Road 07:55 09:51 12:51 15:06 17:04 18:01
Skirling, at Goatfoot 08:00 09:56 12:56 15:11 17:09 18:06
Broughton, at Smithy Croft Shelter 08:11 10:02 13:02 15:19 17:15 18:12
Broughton, at Primary School 08:12 10:03 13:03 15:20 17:16 18:13
Broughton, opp Calzeat Farm 08:12 10:03 13:03 15:20 17:16 18:13
Rachan Mill, at Bus Shelter 08:15 10:06 13:06 15:23 17:19 18:16
Drumelzier, opp Thaines House 08:19 10:10 13:10 15:27 17:23 18:20
Drumelzier, opp Wester Dawyck Rd End 08:22 10:13 13:13 15:30 17:26 18:23
Drumelzier, opp Dawyck Lodge 08:22 10:13 13:13 15:30 17:26 18:23
Stobo, opp Village Hall 08:26 10:17 13:17 15:34 17:30 18:27
Lyne Station, opp Road End 08:32 10:23 13:23 15:40 17:36 18:33
Peebles, at Edston Quarry 08:36 10:26 13:26 15:44 17:39 18:36
Peebles, opp Neidpath Castle 08:38 10:28 13:28 15:46 17:41 18:38
Peebles, opp Hay Lodge Hospital 08:40 10:29 13:29 15:48 17:42 18:39
Peebles, at High School 08:42 15:50
Peebles, at Bank of Scotland 08:44 10:30 13:30 17:43 18:40
Peebles, at Post Office 08:45 10:31 13:31 17:44 18:41

More information