Bus Times

X45 - Cardiff Bay ASDA - St Mellons via Newport Road

A bus service operated by Cardiff Bus

Cardiff Bay ASDA - St Mellons via Newport Road

Grangetown Cardiff Bay Asda 07:02 07:22 07:42 08:02 then every 20 minutes until 18:02 18:22 then every 20 minutes until 20:02
Grangetown Staples 07:02 07:22 07:42 08:03 18:03 18:22 20:02
Grangetown Earl Street 07:03 07:23 07:43 08:04 18:04 18:23 20:03
Grangetown Kent Street 07:04 07:24 07:44 08:04 18:04 18:24 20:04
Grangetown Avondale Gardens 07:04 07:24 07:44 08:05 18:05 18:24 20:04
Grangetown Horle Close 07:05 07:25 07:45 08:05 18:05 18:25 20:05
Grangetown Avondale Road 07:05 07:25 07:45 08:06 18:06 18:25 20:05
Grangetown Cambridge Street 07:05 07:25 07:45 08:06 18:06 18:25 20:05
Grangetown Grange Gardens 07:06 07:26 07:46 08:07 18:07 18:26 20:06
Grangetown Stockland Street 07:06 07:26 07:46 08:07 18:07 18:26 20:06
Grangetown Durham Street 07:07 07:27 07:47 08:08 18:08 18:27 20:07
Grangetown Clare Road 07:09 07:29 07:49 08:10 18:10 18:29 20:09
Riverside Beauchamp Street 07:10 07:30 07:50 08:11 18:11 18:30 20:10
Riverside Fitzhamon Embankment 07:11 07:31 07:51 08:12 18:12 18:31 20:11
Cardiff Westgate Street (Stop KH) 07:15 07:35 07:55 08:16 18:16 18:35 20:15
Cardiff Bute Terrace (Stop JK) 07:19 07:39 07:59 08:20 18:20 18:39 20:19
Cardiff Churchill Way (Stop HM) 07:24 07:44 08:04 08:25 18:25 18:44 20:24
Roath, o/s West Grove 2 07:28 07:48 08:08 08:29 18:29 18:47 20:27
Roath, o/s Infirmary 2 07:30 07:50 08:10 08:31 18:31 18:49 20:29
Roath, o/s Elm Street 07:31 07:51 08:11 08:32 18:32 18:50 20:30
Roath, nr Oakfield Street 07:32 07:52 08:12 08:33 18:33 18:51 20:31
Roath, nr Stacey Road 07:33 07:53 08:13 08:34 18:34 18:52 20:32
Roath, nr Royal Oak 07:34 07:54 08:14 08:35 18:35 18:53 20:33
Penylan City Link 07:35 07:55 08:15 08:36 18:36 18:54 20:34
Penylan, o/s Colchester Avenue Bottom 07:36 07:56 08:16 08:37 18:37 18:55 20:35
Penylan, o/s Ipswich Road 07:36 07:56 08:16 08:37 18:37 18:55 20:35
Rumney Castle Avenue 07:38 07:58 08:18 08:39 18:39 18:57 20:37
Rumney Ty Mawr Road 07:39 07:59 08:19 08:40 18:40 18:58 20:38
Llanrumney, o/s Carpenters Arms 07:41 08:01 08:21 08:42 18:42 19:00 20:40
Rumney, o/s Llanrumney Ave 07:42 08:02 08:22 08:43 18:43 19:01 20:41
Rumney Highcroft 07:43 08:03 08:23 08:44 18:44 19:02 20:42
Rumney, o/s Taunton Crescent 07:44 08:04 08:24 08:45 18:45 19:03 20:43
Rumney, opp High School 07:45 08:05 08:25 08:46 18:46 19:04 20:44
Llanrumney, o/s Mount Pleasant Avenue 07:46 08:06 08:26 08:47 18:47 19:05 20:45
Llanrumney, o/s Bluebell Inn 07:48 08:08 08:28 08:49 18:49 19:07 20:47
St Mellons Llaneirwg Way 07:50 08:10 08:30 08:51 18:51 19:09 20:49
Old St Mellons, o/s Sanderling Drive 07:51 08:11 08:31 08:52 18:52 19:10 20:50
St Mellons, opp Police Station 07:52 08:12 08:32 08:53 18:53 19:11 20:51

St Mellons via Newport Road - Cardiff Bay ASDA

St Mellons, opp Police Station 07:16 then every 20 minutes until 20:16
St Mellons, nr Coleford Drive 07:17 20:17
Trowbridge, opp Willowbrook Drive 07:17 20:17
Trowbridge, o/s Crickhowell Road 07:18 20:18
Trowbridge, o/s Meadowlane Primary School 07:19 20:19
Trowbridge, o/s Clos Gwlad-Yr-Haf 07:20 20:20
St Mellons, opp Willowbrook School 07:20 20:20
St Mellons, opp Kwik Save 07:21 20:21
St Mellons, opp Willowdene Way 07:22 20:22
St Mellons, o/s Heritage Park 07:22 20:22
St Mellons, o/s Heritage Inn 07:24 20:24
St Mellons Llaneirwg Way 07:25 20:25
Llanrumney, opp Bluebell Inn 07:26 20:26
Rumney, o/s School 07:28 20:28
Rumney, o/s High School 07:29 20:29
Rumney, o/s Witla Court 07:30 20:30
Rumney, opp Highcroft 07:30 20:30
Rumney Claremont Crescent 07:31 20:31
Llanrumney Carpenters Arms 07:33 20:33
Rumney, o/s Ty Mawr Road 07:34 20:34
Penylan, o/s Ipswich Road 07:37 20:37
Penylan, o/s Colchester Avenue Bottom 07:38 20:38
Tremorfa, o/s City Link 07:39 20:39
Splott, opp Royal Oak 07:39 20:39
Roath, o/s Stacey Road 07:40 20:40
Roath Priest Road 07:41 20:41
Roath, o/s Piercefield Place 07:42 20:42
Roath, opp Infirmary 5 07:44 20:44
Roath, o/s Blind Institute 07:45 20:45
Cardiff Dumfries Place (Stop HU) 07:46 20:46
Cardiff, o/s Greyfriars Road Stop GN 07:48 20:48
Cardiff, o/s Kingsway Stop GR 07:50 20:50
Cardiff Westgate Street (Stop KG) 07:54 20:54
Riverside Tudor Street Lane 08:00 21:00
Grangetown Clare Road 08:01 21:01
Grangetown Pentre Street 08:03 21:03
Grangetown Cymmer Street 08:04 21:04
Grangetown Grange Gardens 08:05 21:05
Grangetown Ystrad Street 08:05 21:05
Grangetown Avondale Road 08:05 21:05
Grangetown Horle Close 08:06 21:06
Grangetown Avondale Gardens 08:06 21:06
Grangetown Amherst Street 08:07 21:07
Grangetown The Marl 08:07 21:07
Grangetown Staples 08:08 21:08
Grangetown Cardiff Bay Asda 08:09 21:09
Grangetown Cardiff Bay Asda 08:11 21:11

More information