Bus Times

X45 - Cardiff Bay ASDA - St Mellons via Newport Road

A bus service operated by Cardiff Bus

Cardiff Bay ASDA - St Mellons via Newport Road

Grangetown Cardiff Bay Asda 07:02 07:22 07:42 08:02 then every 20 minutes until 15:22 15:42 then every 20 minutes until 17:02 17:22 17:42 18:02 18:22 then every 20 minutes until 20:02
Grangetown Staples 07:02 07:22 07:42 08:03 15:23 15:43 17:03 17:23 17:43 18:03 18:22 20:02
Grangetown Earl Street 07:03 07:23 07:43 08:04 15:24 15:44 17:04 17:24 17:44 18:04 18:23 20:03
Grangetown Kent Street 07:04 07:24 07:44 08:04 15:24 15:44 17:04 17:24 17:44 18:04 18:24 20:04
Grangetown Avondale Gardens 07:04 07:24 07:44 08:05 15:25 15:45 17:05 17:25 17:45 18:05 18:24 20:04
Grangetown Horle Close 07:05 07:25 07:45 08:05 15:25 15:45 17:05 17:25 17:45 18:05 18:25 20:05
Grangetown Avondale Road 07:05 07:25 07:45 08:06 15:26 15:46 17:06 17:26 17:46 18:06 18:25 20:05
Grangetown Cambridge Street 07:05 07:25 07:45 08:06 15:26 15:46 17:06 17:26 17:46 18:06 18:25 20:05
Grangetown Grange Gardens 07:06 07:26 07:46 08:07 15:27 15:47 17:07 17:27 17:47 18:07 18:26 20:06
Grangetown Stockland Street 07:06 07:26 07:46 08:07 15:27 15:47 17:07 17:27 17:47 18:07 18:26 20:06
Grangetown Durham Street 07:07 07:27 07:47 08:08 15:28 15:48 17:08 17:28 17:48 18:08 18:27 20:07
Grangetown Clare Road 07:09 07:29 07:49 08:10 15:30 15:50 17:10 17:30 17:50 18:10 18:29 20:09
Riverside Beauchamp Street 07:10 07:30 07:50 08:11 15:31 15:51 17:11 17:31 17:51 18:11 18:30 20:10
Riverside Fitzhamon Embankment 07:11 07:31 07:51 08:12 15:32 15:52 17:12 17:32 17:52 18:12 18:31 20:11
Cardiff Westgate Street (Stop KH) 07:15 07:35 07:55 08:16 15:36 15:56 17:16 17:36 17:56 18:16 18:35 20:15
Cardiff Bute Terrace (Stop JK) 07:19 07:39 07:59 08:20 15:40 16:01 17:21 17:41 18:00 18:20 18:39 20:19
Cardiff Churchill Way (Stop HM) 07:24 07:44 08:04 08:25 15:45 16:06 17:26 17:45 18:05 18:25 18:44 20:24
Roath, o/s West Grove 2 07:28 07:48 08:08 08:29 15:49 16:11 17:31 17:50 18:09 18:29 18:47 20:27
Roath, o/s Infirmary 2 07:30 07:50 08:10 08:31 15:51 16:13 17:33 17:52 18:11 18:31 18:49 20:29
Roath, o/s Elm Street 07:31 07:51 08:11 08:32 15:52 16:14 17:34 17:53 18:12 18:32 18:50 20:30
Roath, nr Oakfield Street 07:32 07:52 08:12 08:33 15:53 16:15 17:35 17:54 18:13 18:33 18:51 20:31
Roath, nr Stacey Road 07:33 07:53 08:13 08:34 15:54 16:16 17:36 17:55 18:14 18:34 18:52 20:32
Roath, nr Royal Oak 07:34 07:54 08:14 08:35 15:55 16:17 17:37 17:56 18:15 18:35 18:53 20:33
Penylan City Link 07:35 07:55 08:15 08:36 15:56 16:18 17:38 17:57 18:16 18:36 18:54 20:34
Penylan, o/s Colchester Avenue Bottom 07:36 07:56 08:16 08:37 15:57 16:19 17:39 17:58 18:17 18:37 18:55 20:35
Penylan, o/s Ipswich Road 07:36 07:56 08:16 08:37 15:57 16:19 17:39 17:58 18:17 18:37 18:55 20:35
Rumney Castle Avenue 07:38 07:58 08:18 08:39 15:59 16:21 17:41 18:00 18:19 18:39 18:57 20:37
Rumney Ty Mawr Road 07:39 07:59 08:19 08:40 16:00 16:22 17:42 18:01 18:20 18:40 18:58 20:38
Llanrumney, o/s Carpenters Arms 07:41 08:01 08:21 08:42 16:02 16:24 17:44 18:03 18:22 18:42 19:00 20:40
Rumney, o/s Llanrumney Ave 07:42 08:02 08:22 08:43 16:03 16:25 17:45 18:04 18:23 18:43 19:01 20:41
Rumney Highcroft 07:43 08:03 08:23 08:44 16:04 16:26 17:46 18:05 18:24 18:44 19:02 20:42
Rumney, o/s Taunton Crescent 07:44 08:04 08:24 08:45 16:05 16:27 17:47 18:06 18:25 18:45 19:03 20:43
Rumney, opp High School 07:45 08:05 08:25 08:46 16:06 16:28 17:48 18:07 18:26 18:46 19:04 20:44
Llanrumney, o/s Mount Pleasant Avenue 07:46 08:06 08:26 08:47 16:07 16:29 17:49 18:08 18:27 18:47 19:05 20:45
Llanrumney, o/s Bluebell Inn 07:48 08:08 08:28 08:49 16:09 16:31 17:51 18:10 18:29 18:49 19:07 20:47
St Mellons Llaneirwg Way 07:50 08:10 08:30 08:51 16:11 16:33 17:53 18:12 18:31 18:51 19:09 20:49
Old St Mellons, o/s Sanderling Drive 07:51 08:11 08:31 08:52 16:12 16:34 17:54 18:13 18:32 18:52 19:10 20:50
St Mellons, opp Police Station 07:52 08:12 08:32 08:53 16:13 16:35 17:55 18:14 18:33 18:53 19:11 20:51

St Mellons via Newport Road - Cardiff Bay ASDA

St Mellons, opp Police Station 07:16 07:36 07:56 08:16 08:36 08:56 then every 20 minutes until 17:16 17:36 17:56 18:16 18:36 then every 20 minutes until 20:16
St Mellons, nr Coleford Drive 07:17 07:37 07:57 08:17 08:37 08:57 17:17 17:37 17:57 18:17 18:37 20:17
Trowbridge, opp Willowbrook Drive 07:17 07:37 07:57 08:17 08:37 08:57 17:17 17:37 17:57 18:17 18:37 20:17
Trowbridge, o/s Crickhowell Road 07:18 07:38 07:58 08:18 08:38 08:58 17:18 17:38 17:58 18:18 18:38 20:18
Trowbridge, o/s Meadowlane Primary School 07:19 07:39 07:59 08:19 08:39 08:59 17:19 17:39 17:59 18:19 18:39 20:19
Trowbridge, o/s Clos Gwlad-Yr-Haf 07:20 07:40 08:00 08:20 08:40 09:00 17:20 17:40 18:00 18:20 18:40 20:20
St Mellons, opp Willowbrook School 07:20 07:40 08:01 08:21 08:41 09:00 17:20 17:40 18:00 18:20 18:40 20:20
St Mellons, opp Kwik Save 07:21 07:41 08:02 08:22 08:42 09:01 17:21 17:41 18:01 18:21 18:41 20:21
St Mellons, opp Willowdene Way 07:22 07:42 08:02 08:22 08:42 09:02 17:22 17:42 18:02 18:22 18:42 20:22
St Mellons, o/s Heritage Park 07:22 07:42 08:03 08:23 08:43 09:02 17:22 17:42 18:02 18:22 18:42 20:22
St Mellons, o/s Heritage Inn 07:24 07:44 08:04 08:24 08:44 09:04 17:24 17:44 18:04 18:24 18:44 20:24
St Mellons Llaneirwg Way 07:25 07:45 08:06 08:26 08:46 09:05 17:25 17:45 18:05 18:25 18:45 20:25
Llanrumney, opp Bluebell Inn 07:26 07:46 08:07 08:27 08:47 09:06 17:26 17:46 18:06 18:26 18:46 20:26
Rumney, o/s School 07:28 07:48 08:09 08:29 08:49 09:08 17:28 17:48 18:08 18:28 18:48 20:28
Rumney, o/s High School 07:29 07:49 08:10 08:30 08:50 09:09 17:29 17:49 18:09 18:29 18:49 20:29
Rumney, o/s Witla Court 07:30 07:50 08:11 08:31 08:51 09:10 17:30 17:50 18:10 18:30 18:50 20:30
Rumney, opp Highcroft 07:30 07:50 08:11 08:31 08:51 09:10 17:30 17:50 18:10 18:30 18:50 20:30
Rumney Claremont Crescent 07:31 07:51 08:12 08:32 08:52 09:11 17:31 17:51 18:11 18:31 18:51 20:31
Llanrumney Carpenters Arms 07:33 07:53 08:14 08:34 08:54 09:13 17:33 17:53 18:13 18:33 18:53 20:33
Rumney, o/s Ty Mawr Road 07:34 07:54 08:15 08:35 08:55 09:14 17:34 17:54 18:14 18:34 18:54 20:34
Penylan, o/s Ipswich Road 07:37 07:57 08:18 08:38 08:58 09:17 17:37 17:57 18:17 18:37 18:57 20:37
Penylan, o/s Colchester Avenue Bottom 07:38 07:58 08:19 08:39 08:59 09:18 17:38 17:58 18:18 18:38 18:58 20:38
Tremorfa, o/s City Link 07:39 07:59 08:20 08:40 09:00 09:19 17:39 17:59 18:19 18:39 18:59 20:39
Splott, opp Royal Oak 07:39 07:59 08:20 08:40 09:00 09:19 17:39 17:59 18:19 18:39 18:59 20:39
Roath, o/s Stacey Road 07:41 08:01 08:22 08:42 09:02 09:21 17:41 18:01 18:21 18:41 19:00 20:40
Roath Priest Road 07:42 08:02 08:23 08:43 09:03 09:22 17:42 18:02 18:22 18:42 19:01 20:41
Roath, o/s Piercefield Place 07:43 08:03 08:24 08:44 09:04 09:23 17:43 18:03 18:23 18:43 19:02 20:42
Roath, opp Infirmary 5 07:45 08:05 08:26 08:46 09:06 09:25 17:45 18:05 18:25 18:45 19:04 20:44
Roath, o/s Fitzalan Place 07:46 08:06 08:27 08:47 09:07 09:26 17:46 18:06 18:26 18:46 19:05 20:45
Cardiff Dumfries Place (Stop HU) 07:47 08:07 08:28 08:48 09:08 09:27 17:47 18:07 18:27 18:47 19:06 20:46
Cardiff, o/s Greyfriars Road Stop GN 07:49 08:10 08:31 08:51 09:11 09:29 17:49 18:09 18:29 18:49 19:08 20:48
Cardiff, o/s Kingsway Stop GR 07:51 08:12 08:33 08:53 09:13 09:31 17:51 18:11 18:31 18:51 19:10 20:50
Cardiff Westgate Street (Stop KG) 07:55 08:16 08:37 08:57 09:17 09:35 17:55 18:15 18:35 18:55 19:14 20:54
Riverside Tudor Street Lane 08:01 08:22 08:42 09:02 09:22 09:41 18:01 18:21 18:41 19:01 19:20 21:00
Grangetown Clare Road 08:02 08:23 08:43 09:04 09:24 09:43 18:03 18:22 18:42 19:02 19:21 21:01
Grangetown Pentre Street 08:04 08:25 08:45 09:05 09:25 09:44 18:04 18:24 18:44 19:04 19:23 21:03
Grangetown Cymmer Street 08:05 08:26 08:46 09:07 09:27 09:46 18:06 18:25 18:45 19:05 19:24 21:04
Grangetown Grange Gardens 08:06 08:27 08:47 09:08 09:28 09:47 18:07 18:26 18:46 19:06 19:25 21:05
Grangetown Ystrad Street 08:06 08:27 08:47 09:08 09:28 09:47 18:07 18:26 18:46 19:06 19:25 21:05
Grangetown Avondale Road 08:06 08:27 08:47 09:08 09:28 09:47 18:07 18:26 18:46 19:06 19:25 21:05
Grangetown Horle Close 08:07 08:28 08:48 09:09 09:29 09:48 18:08 18:27 18:47 19:07 19:26 21:06
Grangetown Avondale Gardens 08:07 08:28 08:48 09:09 09:29 09:48 18:08 18:27 18:47 19:07 19:26 21:06
Grangetown Amherst Street 08:08 08:29 08:49 09:10 09:30 09:49 18:09 18:28 18:48 19:08 19:27 21:07
Grangetown The Marl 08:08 08:29 08:49 09:10 09:30 09:49 18:09 18:28 18:48 19:08 19:27 21:07
Grangetown Staples 08:09 08:30 08:50 09:11 09:31 09:50 18:10 18:29 18:49 19:09 19:28 21:08
Grangetown Cardiff Bay Asda 08:10 08:31 08:51 09:12 09:32 09:51 18:11 18:30 18:50 19:10 19:29 21:09
Grangetown Cardiff Bay Asda 08:12 08:33 08:53 09:14 09:34 09:53 18:13 18:32 18:52 19:12 19:31 21:11

More information