Bus Times

X45 - Cardiff Bay ASDA - St Mellons

A bus service operated by Cardiff Bus

Cardiff Bay ASDA - St Mellons

Grangetown Cardiff Bay Asda 06:57 07:17 07:37 07:57 08:20 08:40 09:03 09:23 09:42 then every 20 minutes until 15:22 15:42 then every 20 minutes until 16:42 17:04 17:24 17:46 18:06 18:26 then every 20 minutes until 19:26 19:46 20:06
Grangetown Staples 06:57 07:17 07:37 07:58 08:21 08:41 09:04 09:24 09:43 15:23 15:43 16:43 17:05 17:25 17:47 18:07 18:26 19:26 19:46 20:06
Grangetown Earl Street 06:58 07:18 07:38 07:59 08:22 08:42 09:05 09:25 09:44 15:24 15:44 16:44 17:06 17:26 17:48 18:08 18:27 19:27 19:47 20:07
Grangetown Kent Street 06:59 07:19 07:39 07:59 08:22 08:42 09:06 09:26 09:45 15:25 15:45 16:45 17:07 17:27 17:49 18:09 18:28 19:28 19:48 20:08
Grangetown Avondale Gardens 06:59 07:19 07:39 08:00 08:23 08:43 09:07 09:27 09:46 15:26 15:46 16:46 17:08 17:28 17:50 18:10 18:28 19:28 19:48 20:08
Grangetown Horle Close 07:00 07:20 07:40 08:00 08:23 08:43 09:07 09:27 09:46 15:26 15:46 16:46 17:08 17:28 17:50 18:10 18:29 19:29 19:49 20:09
Grangetown Avondale Road 07:00 07:20 07:40 08:01 08:24 08:44 09:07 09:27 09:46 15:26 15:46 16:46 17:08 17:28 17:50 18:10 18:29 19:29 19:49 20:09
Grangetown Cambridge Street 07:00 07:20 07:40 08:01 08:24 08:44 09:08 09:28 09:47 15:27 15:47 16:47 17:09 17:29 17:51 18:11 18:29 19:29 19:49 20:09
Grangetown Grange Gardens 07:01 07:21 07:41 08:02 08:25 08:45 09:09 09:29 09:48 15:28 15:48 16:48 17:10 17:30 17:52 18:12 18:30 19:30 19:50 20:10
Grangetown Stockland Street 07:01 07:21 07:41 08:02 08:25 08:45 09:10 09:30 09:49 15:29 15:49 16:49 17:11 17:31 17:53 18:13 18:30 19:30 19:50 20:10
Grangetown Durham Street 07:02 07:22 07:42 08:03 08:26 08:46 09:12 09:32 09:51 15:31 15:51 16:51 17:13 17:33 17:55 18:15 18:31 19:31 19:51 20:11
Grangetown Clare Road 07:04 07:24 07:44 08:05 08:28 08:48 09:14 09:34 09:53 15:33 15:53 16:53 17:15 17:35 17:57 18:17 18:33 19:33 19:53 20:13
Riverside Beauchamp Street 07:05 07:25 07:45 08:06 08:29 08:49 09:16 09:36 09:55 15:35 15:55 16:55 17:17 17:37 17:59 18:19 18:34 19:34 19:54 20:14
Riverside Fitzhamon Embankment 07:06 07:26 07:46 08:07 08:30 08:50 09:18 09:38 09:57 15:37 15:57 16:57 17:19 17:39 18:01 18:21 18:35 19:35 19:55 20:15
Cardiff, o/s Wood Street JA 07:08 07:28 07:48 08:09 08:32 08:52 09:20 09:40 09:59 15:39 15:59 16:59 17:21 17:41 18:03 18:23 18:37 19:37 19:57 20:17
Cardiff Westgate Street (Stop KH) 07:10 07:30 07:50 08:11 08:34 08:54 09:23 09:43 10:02 15:42 16:02 17:02 17:24 17:44 18:06 18:26 18:39 19:39 19:59 20:19
Cardiff Bute Terrace (Stop JK) 07:14 07:34 07:54 08:15 08:38 08:58 09:28 09:48 10:07 15:47 16:07 17:07 17:29 17:49 18:11 18:31 18:43 19:43 20:02 20:22
Cardiff Churchill Way (Stop HM) 07:19 07:39 07:59 08:20 08:43 09:03 09:33 09:53 10:12 15:52 16:12 17:12 17:34 17:54 18:16 18:36 18:48 19:48 20:06 20:26
Roath, o/s West Grove 2 07:23 07:43 08:03 08:24 08:47 09:07 09:37 09:57 10:16 15:56 16:18 17:18 17:40 17:58 18:20 18:40 18:51 19:51 20:09 20:29
Roath, o/s Infirmary 2 07:25 07:45 08:05 08:26 08:49 09:09 09:39 09:59 10:18 15:58 16:20 17:20 17:42 18:00 18:22 18:42 18:53 19:53 20:11 20:31
Roath, o/s Elm Street 07:26 07:46 08:06 08:27 08:50 09:10 09:40 10:00 10:19 15:59 16:21 17:21 17:43 18:01 18:23 18:43 18:54 19:54 20:12 20:32
Roath, nr Oakfield Street 07:27 07:47 08:07 08:28 08:51 09:11 09:41 10:01 10:20 16:00 16:22 17:22 17:44 18:02 18:24 18:44 18:55 19:55 20:13 20:33
Roath, nr Stacey Road 07:28 07:48 08:08 08:29 08:52 09:12 09:42 10:02 10:21 16:01 16:23 17:23 17:45 18:03 18:25 18:45 18:56 19:56 20:14 20:34
Roath, nr Royal Oak 07:29 07:49 08:09 08:30 08:53 09:13 09:43 10:03 10:22 16:02 16:24 17:24 17:46 18:04 18:26 18:46 18:57 19:57 20:15 20:35
Penylan City Link 07:30 07:50 08:10 08:31 08:54 09:14 09:45 10:05 10:24 16:04 16:26 17:26 17:48 18:06 18:28 18:48 18:58 19:58 20:16 20:36
Penylan, o/s Colchester Avenue Bottom 07:31 07:51 08:11 08:32 08:55 09:15 09:46 10:06 10:25 16:05 16:27 17:27 17:49 18:07 18:29 18:49 18:59 19:59 20:17 20:37
Penylan, o/s Ipswich Road 07:31 07:51 08:11 08:32 08:55 09:15 09:46 10:06 10:25 16:05 16:27 17:27 17:49 18:07 18:29 18:49 18:59 19:59 20:17 20:37
Rumney Castle Avenue 07:33 07:53 08:13 08:34 08:57 09:17 09:48 10:08 10:27 16:07 16:29 17:29 17:51 18:09 18:31 18:51 19:01 20:01 20:19 20:39
Rumney Ty Mawr Road 07:34 07:54 08:14 08:35 08:58 09:18 09:49 10:09 10:28 16:08 16:30 17:30 17:52 18:10 18:32 18:52 19:02 20:02 20:20 20:40
Llanrumney, o/s Carpenters Arms 07:36 07:56 08:16 08:37 09:00 09:20 09:51 10:11 10:30 16:10 16:32 17:32 17:54 18:12 18:34 18:54 19:04 20:04 20:22 20:42
Rumney, o/s Llanrumney Ave 07:37 07:57 08:17 08:38 09:01 09:21 09:52 10:12 10:31 16:11 16:33 17:33 17:55 18:13 18:35 18:55 19:05 20:05 20:23 20:43
Rumney Highcroft 07:38 07:58 08:18 08:39 09:02 09:22 09:53 10:13 10:32 16:12 16:34 17:34 17:56 18:14 18:36 18:56 19:06 20:06 20:24 20:44
Rumney, o/s Taunton Crescent 07:39 07:59 08:19 08:40 09:03 09:23 09:53 10:13 10:32 16:12 16:35 17:35 17:57 18:14 18:36 18:56 19:07 20:07 20:25 20:45
Rumney, opp High School 07:40 08:00 08:20 08:41 09:04 09:24 09:54 10:14 10:33 16:13 16:36 17:36 17:58 18:15 18:37 18:57 19:08 20:08 20:26 20:46
Llanrumney, o/s Mount Pleasant Avenue 07:41 08:01 08:21 08:42 09:05 09:25 09:56 10:16 10:35 16:15 16:38 17:38 18:00 18:17 18:39 18:59 19:09 20:09 20:27 20:47
Llanrumney, o/s Bluebell Inn 07:43 08:03 08:23 08:44 09:07 09:27 09:58 10:18 10:37 16:17 16:40 17:40 18:02 18:19 18:41 19:01 19:11 20:11 20:29 20:49
St Mellons Llaneirwg Way 07:45 08:05 08:25 08:46 09:09 09:29 09:59 10:19 10:38 16:18 16:42 17:42 18:04 18:20 18:42 19:02 19:13 20:13 20:31 20:51
Old St Mellons, o/s Sanderling Drive 07:46 08:06 08:26 08:47 09:10 09:30 10:00 10:20 10:39 16:19 16:43 17:43 18:05 18:21 18:43 19:03 19:14 20:14 20:32 20:52
St Mellons, opp Police Station 07:47 08:07 08:27 08:48 09:11 09:31 10:01 10:21 10:40 16:20 16:44 17:44 18:06 18:22 18:44 19:04 19:15 20:15 20:33 20:53

St Mellons - Cardiff Bay ASDA

St Mellons, opp Police Station 07:16 07:36 07:55 08:15 08:35 08:55 09:20 09:42 then every 20 minutes until 16:22 16:46 17:06 17:26 17:46 18:06 18:26 18:46 19:06 19:16 then every 20 minutes until 20:16
St Mellons, nr Coleford Drive 07:17 07:37 07:56 08:16 08:36 08:56 09:21 09:43 16:23 16:47 17:07 17:27 17:47 18:07 18:27 18:47 19:07 19:17 20:17
Trowbridge, opp Willowbrook Drive 07:17 07:37 07:57 08:16 08:36 08:56 09:21 09:43 16:23 16:47 17:07 17:27 17:47 18:07 18:27 18:47 19:07 19:17 20:17
Trowbridge, o/s Crickhowell Road 07:18 07:38 07:57 08:17 08:37 08:57 09:22 09:44 16:24 16:48 17:08 17:28 17:48 18:08 18:28 18:48 19:08 19:18 20:18
Trowbridge, o/s Meadowlane Primary School 07:19 07:39 07:58 08:18 08:38 08:58 09:23 09:45 16:25 16:49 17:09 17:29 17:49 18:09 18:29 18:49 19:09 19:19 20:19
Trowbridge, o/s Clos Gwlad-Yr-Haf 07:20 07:40 08:00 08:19 08:39 08:59 09:24 09:46 16:26 16:50 17:10 17:30 17:50 18:10 18:30 18:50 19:10 19:20 20:20
St Mellons, opp Willowbrook School 07:21 07:40 08:01 08:20 08:40 08:59 09:24 09:46 16:26 16:50 17:10 17:30 17:50 18:10 18:30 18:50 19:10 19:20 20:20
St Mellons, opp Kwik Save 07:22 07:41 08:02 08:21 08:41 09:00 09:25 09:47 16:27 16:51 17:11 17:31 17:51 18:11 18:31 18:51 19:11 19:21 20:21
St Mellons, opp Willowdene Way 07:22 07:42 08:03 08:22 08:41 09:01 09:26 09:48 16:28 16:52 17:12 17:32 17:52 18:12 18:32 18:52 19:12 19:22 20:22
St Mellons, o/s Heritage Park 07:23 07:42 08:04 08:23 08:42 09:01 09:26 09:48 16:28 16:52 17:12 17:32 17:52 18:12 18:32 18:52 19:12 19:22 20:22
St Mellons, o/s Heritage Inn 07:24 07:44 08:05 08:24 08:43 09:03 09:28 09:50 16:30 16:54 17:14 17:34 17:54 18:14 18:34 18:54 19:14 19:24 20:24
St Mellons Llaneirwg Way 07:26 07:45 08:07 08:26 08:45 09:04 09:29 09:51 16:31 16:55 17:15 17:35 17:55 18:15 18:35 18:55 19:15 19:25 20:25
Llanrumney, opp Bluebell Inn 07:27 07:46 08:08 08:27 08:46 09:05 09:30 09:52 16:32 16:56 17:16 17:36 17:56 18:16 18:36 18:56 19:16 19:26 20:26
Rumney, o/s School 07:29 07:49 08:10 08:30 08:48 09:06 09:31 09:53 16:33 16:57 17:17 17:37 17:58 18:18 18:38 18:58 19:18 19:28 20:28
Rumney, o/s High School 07:30 07:50 08:11 08:31 08:49 09:07 09:32 09:54 16:34 16:58 17:18 17:38 17:59 18:19 18:39 18:59 19:19 19:29 20:29
Rumney, o/s Witla Court 07:31 07:51 08:12 08:32 08:50 09:08 09:33 09:55 16:35 16:59 17:19 17:39 18:00 18:20 18:40 19:00 19:20 19:30 20:30
Rumney, opp Highcroft 07:31 07:51 08:12 08:32 08:50 09:08 09:33 09:55 16:35 16:59 17:19 17:39 18:00 18:20 18:40 19:00 19:20 19:30 20:30
Rumney Claremont Crescent 07:32 07:52 08:13 08:33 08:51 09:09 09:34 09:56 16:36 17:00 17:20 17:40 18:01 18:21 18:41 19:01 19:21 19:31 20:31
Llanrumney Carpenters Arms 07:34 07:54 08:15 08:35 08:53 09:10 09:35 09:57 16:37 17:01 17:21 17:41 18:03 18:23 18:43 19:03 19:23 19:33 20:33
Rumney, o/s Ty Mawr Road 07:35 07:55 08:16 08:36 08:54 09:11 09:36 09:58 16:38 17:02 17:22 17:42 18:04 18:24 18:44 19:04 19:24 19:34 20:34
Penylan, o/s Ipswich Road 07:37 07:58 08:20 08:39 08:57 09:14 09:39 10:01 16:41 17:05 17:25 17:45 18:07 18:27 18:47 19:07 19:27 19:37 20:37
Penylan, o/s Colchester Avenue Bottom 07:38 07:59 08:21 08:40 08:58 09:15 09:40 10:02 16:42 17:06 17:26 17:46 18:08 18:28 18:48 19:08 19:28 19:38 20:38
Tremorfa, o/s City Link 07:39 08:00 08:23 08:42 08:59 09:16 09:41 10:03 16:43 17:07 17:27 17:47 18:09 18:29 18:49 19:09 19:29 19:39 20:39
Splott, opp Royal Oak 07:39 08:00 08:23 08:43 08:59 09:16 09:41 10:03 16:43 17:07 17:27 17:47 18:09 18:29 18:49 19:09 19:29 19:39 20:39
Roath, o/s Stacey Road 07:41 08:02 08:25 08:44 09:01 09:18 09:43 10:05 16:45 17:09 17:29 17:49 18:11 18:31 18:51 19:10 19:30 19:40 20:40
Roath Priest Road 07:42 08:03 08:26 08:45 09:02 09:19 09:44 10:06 16:46 17:10 17:30 17:50 18:12 18:32 18:52 19:11 19:31 19:41 20:41
Roath, o/s Piercefield Place 07:43 08:04 08:27 08:47 09:03 09:20 09:45 10:07 16:47 17:11 17:31 17:51 18:13 18:33 18:53 19:12 19:32 19:42 20:42
Roath, opp Infirmary 5 07:45 08:06 08:29 08:49 09:05 09:22 09:47 10:09 16:49 17:13 17:33 17:53 18:15 18:35 18:55 19:14 19:34 19:44 20:44
Roath, o/s Fitzalan Place 07:46 08:07 08:30 08:50 09:06 09:23 09:48 10:10 16:50 17:14 17:34 17:54 18:16 18:36 18:56 19:15 19:35 19:45 20:45
Cardiff Dumfries Place (Stop HU) 07:47 08:08 08:31 08:51 09:07 09:24 09:49 10:11 16:51 17:15 17:35 17:55 18:17 18:37 18:57 19:16 19:36 19:46 20:46
Cardiff, o/s Greyfriars Road Stop GN 07:50 08:11 08:34 08:54 09:10 09:26 09:51 10:13 16:53 17:17 17:37 17:57 18:19 18:39 18:59 19:18 19:38 19:48 20:48
Cardiff, o/s Kingsway Stop GR 07:53 08:14 08:37 08:57 09:12 09:28 09:53 10:15 16:55 17:19 17:39 17:59 18:21 18:41 19:01 19:20 19:40 19:50 20:50
Cardiff Westgate Street (Stop KG) 07:57 08:18 08:41 09:01 09:16 09:32 09:57 10:19 16:59 17:23 17:43 18:03 18:25 18:45 19:05 19:24 19:44 19:54 20:54
Riverside Tudor Street Lane 08:02 08:24 08:47 09:07 09:21 09:39 10:04 10:26 17:06 17:30 17:50 18:10 18:31 18:51 19:11 19:30 19:50 20:00 21:00
Grangetown Clare Road 08:03 08:26 08:49 09:09 09:23 09:41 10:06 10:28 17:08 17:32 17:52 18:12 18:32 18:52 19:12 19:31 19:51 20:01 21:01
Grangetown Pentre Street 08:05 08:27 08:50 09:10 09:24 09:43 10:08 10:30 17:10 17:34 17:54 18:14 18:34 18:54 19:14 19:33 19:53 20:03 21:03
Grangetown Cymmer Street 08:06 08:29 08:52 09:12 09:26 09:45 10:10 10:32 17:12 17:36 17:56 18:16 18:35 18:55 19:15 19:34 19:54 20:04 21:04
Grangetown Grange Gardens 08:07 08:30 08:53 09:13 09:27 09:46 10:11 10:33 17:13 17:37 17:57 18:17 18:36 18:56 19:16 19:35 19:55 20:05 21:05
Grangetown Ystrad Street 08:07 08:30 08:53 09:13 09:27 09:46 10:11 10:33 17:13 17:37 17:57 18:17 18:36 18:56 19:16 19:35 19:55 20:05 21:05
Grangetown Avondale Road 08:07 08:30 08:53 09:13 09:27 09:46 10:11 10:33 17:13 17:37 17:57 18:17 18:36 18:56 19:16 19:35 19:55 20:05 21:05
Grangetown Horle Close 08:08 08:31 08:54 09:14 09:28 09:47 10:12 10:34 17:14 17:38 17:58 18:18 18:37 18:57 19:17 19:36 19:56 20:06 21:06
Grangetown Avondale Gardens 08:08 08:31 08:54 09:14 09:28 09:47 10:12 10:34 17:14 17:38 17:58 18:18 18:37 18:57 19:17 19:36 19:56 20:06 21:06
Grangetown Amherst Street 08:09 08:32 08:55 09:15 09:29 09:48 10:13 10:35 17:15 17:39 17:59 18:19 18:38 18:58 19:18 19:37 19:57 20:07 21:07
Grangetown The Marl 08:09 08:32 08:55 09:15 09:29 09:48 10:13 10:35 17:15 17:39 17:59 18:19 18:38 18:58 19:18 19:37 19:57 20:07 21:07
Grangetown Staples 08:10 08:33 08:56 09:16 09:30 09:49 10:14 10:36 17:16 17:40 18:00 18:20 18:39 18:59 19:19 19:38 19:58 20:08 21:08
Grangetown Cardiff Bay Asda 08:11 08:34 08:57 09:17 09:31 09:50 10:15 10:37 17:17 17:41 18:01 18:21 18:40 19:00 19:20 19:39 19:59 20:09 21:09
Grangetown Cardiff Bay Asda 08:13 08:36 08:59 09:19 09:33 09:52 10:17 10:39 17:19 17:43 18:03 18:23 18:42 19:02 19:22 19:41 20:01 20:11 21:11

More information