Bus Times

45B - Cardiff City Centre - St Mellons

A bus service operated by Cardiff Bus

Cardiff City Centre - St Mellons

Cardiff Castle Street (Stop KC) 07:36 then every 15 minutes until 08:21
Cardiff Westgate Street (Stop KH) 07:24 07:41 08:26
Cardiff Bute Terrace (Stop JK) 07:28 07:45 08:30
Cardiff Churchill Way (Stop HM) 07:32 07:49 08:34
Roath, o/s West Grove 2 07:35 07:52 08:37
Roath, o/s Infirmary 2 07:37 07:54 08:39
Roath, o/s Elm Street 07:37 07:54 08:39
Roath, nr Oakfield Street 07:38 07:55 08:40
Roath, nr Stacey Road 07:39 07:56 08:41
Roath, nr Royal Oak 07:40 07:57 08:42
Penylan City Link 07:41 07:58 08:43
Penylan, o/s Colchester Avenue Bottom 07:42 07:59 08:44
Penylan, o/s Ipswich Road 07:42 07:59 08:44
Rumney Castle Avenue 07:44 08:01 08:46
Rumney Ty Mawr Road 07:45 08:02 08:47
Llanrumney, o/s Carpenters Arms 07:47 08:04 08:49
Rumney Ty Fry Road 07:47 08:04 08:49
Rumney, o/s Nursery School 07:48 08:05 08:50
Rumney Caeglas Road 07:48 08:05 08:50
Rumney, opp Manorbier Cres 07:50 08:07 08:52
Rumney Nevin Crescent 07:50 08:07 08:52
Rumney Rhyl Road 07:51 08:08 08:53
Rumney Towyn Road 07:51 08:08 08:53
Rumney, opp Trowbridge Road 07:52 08:09 08:54
Old St Mellons, opp Abergele Road 07:53 08:10 08:55
Rumney, opp Hendre Road 07:54 08:11 08:56
St Mellons, opp Fountain Lane 08:03 08:20 09:05
St Mellons, opp Police Station 08:09 08:26 09:11

St Mellons - Cardiff City Centre

St Mellons, opp Police Station 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:35
St Mellons, nr Coleford Drive 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:36
Trowbridge, opp Willowbrook Drive 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:36
Trowbridge, o/s Crickhowell Road 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:37
Trowbridge, o/s Meadowlane Primary School 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:38
Trowbridge, o/s Clos Gwlad-Yr-Haf 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:39
St Mellons, opp Willowbrook School 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:39
St Mellons, opp Kwik Save 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:40
St Mellons, opp Willowdene Way 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:41
St Mellons, opp Fountain Lane 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:44
St Mellons, o/s Heritage Park 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:46
St Mellons, o/s Heritage Inn 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:48
St Mellons Llaneirwg Way 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:49
Rumney, o/s Tarwick Drive 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:50
Rumney Ty Coch Court 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:50
Old St Mellons Hendre Road 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:51
Llanrumney Abergele Road 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:51
Trowbridge Road 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:52
Rumney Towyn Road 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:53
Rumney Rhyl Road 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:54
Rumney Nevin Crescent 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:55
Rumney Manorbier Cres 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:55
Rumney, o/s Castlefield Centre 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:57
Rumney, o/s Wentloog Rd 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:58
Rumney Junior School 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:59
Rumney Ty Fry Road 16:27 16:57 17:27 18:00
Llanrumney Carpenters Arms 16:29 16:59 17:29 18:02
Rumney, o/s Ty Mawr Road 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:03
Penylan, o/s Ipswich Road 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:06
Penylan, o/s Colchester Avenue Bottom 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:07
Tremorfa, o/s City Link 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:08
Splott, opp Royal Oak 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:09
Roath, o/s Stacey Road 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:10
Roath Priest Road 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:12
Roath, o/s Piercefield Place 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:14
Roath, opp Infirmary 5 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:16
Roath, o/s Blind Institute 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:16
Cardiff Dumfries Place (Stop HX) 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:17
Cardiff, o/s Greyfriars Road Stop GN 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:19
Cardiff Kingsway Hilton (Stop GP) 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:20
Cardiff Castle Street (Stop KC) 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:22
Cardiff Westgate Street (Stop KH) 18:25

More information