Bus Times

45B - Cardiff City Centre - St Mellons

A bus service operated by Cardiff Bus

Cardiff City Centre - St Mellons

Cardiff Castle Street (Stop KC) 06:44 07:18 07:30 07:45 08:19
Cardiff Westgate Street (Stop KH) 06:48 07:22 07:34 07:49 08:24
Cardiff Bute Terrace (Stop JK) 06:52 07:26 07:38 07:53 08:28
Cardiff Churchill Way (Stop HM) 06:56 07:30 07:42 07:57 08:32
Roath, o/s West Grove 2 06:58 07:33 07:45 08:02 08:37
Roath, o/s Infirmary 2 06:59 07:35 07:47 08:04 08:39
Roath, o/s Elm Street 06:59 07:36 07:48 08:05 08:40
Roath, nr Oakfield Street 07:00 07:37 07:49 08:06 08:41
Roath, nr Stacey Road 07:01 07:38 07:50 08:07 08:42
Roath, nr Royal Oak 07:02 07:39 07:51 08:08 08:43
Penylan City Link 07:03 07:40 07:52 08:10 08:45
Penylan, o/s Colchester Avenue Bottom 07:03 07:41 07:53 08:11 08:45
Penylan, o/s Ipswich Road 07:04 07:41 07:53 08:11 08:46
Rumney Castle Avenue 07:05 07:43 07:55 08:13 08:47
Rumney Ty Mawr Road 07:06 07:44 07:56 08:14 08:48
Llanrumney, o/s Carpenters Arms 07:07 07:46 07:58 08:16 08:49
Rumney Ty Fry Road 07:07 07:46 07:58 08:16 08:49
Rumney, o/s Nursery School 07:08 07:47 07:59 08:17 08:49
Rumney Caeglas Road 07:08 07:47 07:59 08:17 08:50
Rumney, o/s New Road 07:09 07:49 08:01 08:19 08:51
Rumney Towyn Road 07:11 07:50 08:02 08:20 08:52
Rumney, opp Trowbridge Road 07:12 07:51 08:03 08:21 08:53
Old St Mellons, opp Abergele Road 07:12 07:52 08:04 08:22 08:53
Rumney, opp Hendre Road 07:13 07:53 08:05 08:23 08:54
Rumney Tarwick Drive 07:14
St Mellons Llaneirwg Way 07:15
Old St Mellons, o/s Sanderling Drive 07:16
St Mellons, opp Fountain Lane 07:22 08:02 08:14 08:32 09:03
St Mellons, opp Police Station 07:28 08:08 08:20 08:38 09:09

St Mellons - Cardiff City Centre

St Mellons, opp Police Station 16:05 16:34 17:05 17:40
St Mellons, nr Coleford Drive 16:06 16:35 17:06 17:41
Trowbridge, opp Willowbrook Drive 16:06 16:35 17:06 17:41
Trowbridge, o/s Crickhowell Road 16:07 16:36 17:07 17:42
Trowbridge, o/s Meadowlane Primary School 16:08 16:37 17:08 17:43
Trowbridge, o/s Clos Gwlad-Yr-Haf 16:09 16:38 17:09 17:44
St Mellons, opp Willowbrook School 16:10 16:39 17:10 17:45
St Mellons, opp Kwik Save 16:11 16:40 17:11 17:46
St Mellons, opp Willowdene Way 16:11 16:40 17:11 17:46
St Mellons, opp Fountain Lane 16:15 16:44 17:15 17:50
St Mellons, o/s Heritage Park 16:18 16:47 17:18 17:52
St Mellons, o/s Heritage Inn 16:19 16:48 17:19 17:54
St Mellons Llaneirwg Way 16:21 16:50 17:21 17:55
Rumney, o/s Tarwick Drive 16:22 16:51 17:22 17:56
Rumney Ty Coch Court 16:23 16:52 17:23 17:57
Old St Mellons Hendre Road 16:24 16:53 17:24 17:58
Llanrumney Abergele Road 16:24 16:53 17:24 17:58
Trowbridge Road 16:25 16:54 17:25 17:59
Rumney Towyn Road 16:26 16:55 17:26 18:00
Rumney Rhyl Road 16:27 16:56 17:27 18:01
Rumney Nevin Crescent 16:27 16:56 17:27 18:01
Rumney Manorbier Cres 16:28 16:57 17:28 18:02
Rumney, o/s Castlefield Centre 16:29 16:58 17:29 18:03
Rumney, o/s Wentloog Rd 16:30 16:59 17:30 18:04
Rumney Junior School 16:31 17:00 17:31 18:05
Rumney Ty Fry Road 16:32 17:01 17:32 18:06
Llanrumney Carpenters Arms 16:34 17:03 17:34 18:08
Rumney, o/s Ty Mawr Road 16:35 17:04 17:35 18:09
Penylan, o/s Ipswich Road 16:37 17:06 17:37 18:11
Penylan, o/s Colchester Avenue Bottom 16:38 17:07 17:38 18:12
Tremorfa, o/s City Link 16:39 17:08 17:40 18:13
Splott, opp Royal Oak 16:40 17:09 17:41 18:14
Roath, o/s Stacey Road 16:41 17:10 17:42 18:16
Roath Priest Road 16:43 17:12 17:44 18:17
Roath, o/s Piercefield Place 16:45 17:14 17:46 18:20
Roath, opp Infirmary 5 16:47 17:16 17:48 18:22
Roath, o/s Fitzalan Place 16:48 17:16 17:49 18:23
Cardiff Dumfries Place (Stop HX) 16:50 17:18 17:50 18:25
Cardiff, o/s Greyfriars Road Stop GN 16:53 17:19 17:52 18:27
Cardiff Kingsway Hilton (Stop GP) 16:54 17:20 17:53 18:28
Cardiff Castle Street (Stop KC) 16:57 17:22 17:56 18:31

More information