Bus Times

50 - Cardiff - Llanrumney

A bus service operated by Cardiff Bus

Cardiff - Llanrumney

Cardiff, o/s Castle Street Stop KB 05:31 06:11 06:44 07:40 07:55 08:17 08:35 08:49 09:16 then every 15 minutes until 14:01 14:16 14:31 14:46 15:01 15:16 15:31 15:44 15:59 16:14 16:29 16:44 16:59 17:14 17:30 17:46 18:02 18:18 18:34 19:00 19:30 20:00 20:30 20:57 21:41 22:21 22:51
Cardiff Westgate Street (Stop KH) 05:34 06:14 06:48 07:43 07:59 08:21 08:39 08:53 09:06 09:21 14:06 14:20 14:35 14:50 15:05 15:20 15:35 15:48 16:04 16:19 16:34 16:49 17:04 17:19 17:35 17:51 18:06 18:22 18:38 19:03 19:33 20:03 20:33 20:59 21:44 22:24 22:54
Cardiff Bute Terrace (Stop JK) 04:59 05:39 06:19 06:53 07:20 07:48 08:04 08:26 08:44 08:58 09:10 09:25 14:10 14:25 14:40 14:55 15:10 15:25 15:40 15:53 16:10 16:25 16:40 16:55 17:10 17:25 17:41 17:57 18:11 18:27 18:43 19:08 19:38 20:08 20:38 21:08 21:48 22:28 22:58
Cardiff Churchill Way (Stop HL) 05:02 05:43 06:23 06:57 07:24 07:52 08:08 08:30 08:48 09:02 09:15 09:30 14:15 14:30 14:45 15:00 15:16 15:31 15:46 15:59 16:16 16:31 16:46 17:01 17:16 17:31 17:47 18:03 18:17 18:33 18:49 19:13 19:43 20:13 20:43 21:13 21:53 22:33 23:03
Roath, o/s West Grove 3 05:04 05:45 06:25 07:00 07:27 07:55 08:12 08:34 08:52 09:06 09:19 09:34 14:19 14:34 14:49 15:04 15:20 15:35 15:50 16:03 16:21 16:36 16:51 17:06 17:21 17:36 17:52 18:08 18:21 18:36 18:53 19:16 19:46 20:16 20:46 21:16 21:56 22:36 23:06
Roath, o/s Infirmary 3 05:05 05:46 06:26 07:01 07:28 07:56 08:14 08:36 08:54 09:08 09:21 09:36 14:21 14:36 14:51 15:06 15:22 15:37 15:52 16:05 16:23 16:38 16:53 17:08 17:23 17:38 17:54 18:10 18:23 18:37 18:55 19:17 19:47 20:17 20:47 21:17 21:57 22:37 23:07
Roath, o/s Four Elms Road 05:05 05:46 06:26 07:01 07:28 07:56 08:15 08:37 08:55 09:09 09:22 09:37 14:22 14:37 14:52 15:07 15:23 15:38 15:53 16:06 16:24 16:39 16:54 17:09 17:24 17:39 17:55 18:11 18:24 18:38 18:56 19:17 19:47 20:17 20:47 21:17 21:57 22:37 23:07
Roath Cyril Crescent 05:06 05:47 06:27 07:02 07:29 07:57 08:16 08:38 08:56 09:10 09:23 09:38 14:23 14:38 14:53 15:08 15:24 15:39 15:54 16:07 16:25 16:40 16:55 17:10 17:25 17:40 17:56 18:12 18:25 18:39 18:57 19:18 19:48 20:18 20:48 21:18 21:58 22:38 23:08
Splott Richards Terrace 05:06 05:48 06:28 07:03 07:30 07:58 08:17 08:39 08:57 09:11 09:24 09:39 14:24 14:39 14:54 15:09 15:25 15:40 15:55 16:08 16:26 16:41 16:56 17:11 17:26 17:41 17:57 18:13 18:26 18:40 18:58 19:19 19:49 20:19 20:49 21:19 21:59 22:39 23:09
Splott Fort Street 05:07 05:48 06:28 07:03 07:30 07:59 08:18 08:40 08:58 09:12 09:25 09:40 14:25 14:40 14:55 15:10 15:26 15:41 15:56 16:09 16:27 16:42 16:57 17:12 17:27 17:42 17:58 18:14 18:27 18:41 18:59 19:19 19:49 20:19 20:49 21:19 21:59 22:39 23:09
Roath, nr Royal Oak 05:07 05:49 06:29 07:04 07:31 08:00 08:19 08:41 08:59 09:13 09:26 09:41 14:26 14:41 14:56 15:11 15:27 15:42 15:57 16:10 16:28 16:43 16:58 17:13 17:28 17:43 17:59 18:15 18:28 18:42 19:00 19:20 19:50 20:20 20:50 21:20 22:00 22:40 23:10
Penylan City Link 05:08 05:50 06:30 07:05 07:32 08:01 08:20 08:42 09:00 09:14 09:27 09:42 14:27 14:42 14:57 15:12 15:28 15:44 15:59 16:11 16:29 16:45 17:00 17:15 17:30 17:45 18:01 18:16 18:29 18:43 19:01 19:21 19:51 20:21 20:51 21:21 22:01 22:41 23:11
Penylan, o/s Colchester Avenue Bottom 05:08 05:50 06:31 07:06 07:33 08:02 08:21 08:43 09:01 09:15 09:28 09:43 14:28 14:43 14:58 15:13 15:29 15:45 16:00 16:12 16:30 16:46 17:01 17:16 17:31 17:46 18:02 18:17 18:30 18:44 19:02 19:22 19:51 20:21 20:51 21:21 22:01 22:41 23:11
Penylan, o/s Ipswich Road 05:09 05:51 06:31 07:06 07:33 08:02 08:21 08:43 09:01 09:15 09:28 09:43 14:28 14:43 14:58 15:13 15:29 15:45 16:00 16:12 16:31 16:47 17:02 17:17 17:31 17:46 18:02 18:17 18:30 18:44 19:02 19:22 19:52 20:22 20:52 21:22 22:02 22:42 23:12
Rumney Castle Avenue 05:10 05:52 06:32 07:07 07:34 08:03 08:22 08:44 09:02 09:16 09:29 09:44 14:29 14:44 14:59 15:14 15:30 15:47 16:02 16:14 16:32 16:49 17:04 17:19 17:33 17:48 18:04 18:19 18:32 18:46 19:04 19:23 19:53 20:23 20:53 21:23 22:03 22:43 23:13
Rumney Ty Mawr Road 05:11 05:53 06:34 07:09 07:36 08:05 08:24 08:46 09:04 09:18 09:31 09:46 14:31 14:46 15:01 15:16 15:32 15:48 16:03 16:15 16:34 16:51 17:06 17:21 17:34 17:49 18:05 18:20 18:33 18:47 19:05 19:25 19:54 20:24 20:54 21:24 22:04 22:44 23:14
Llanrumney, o/s Carpenters Arms 05:12 05:54 06:35 07:10 07:37 08:06 08:25 08:47 09:05 09:19 09:32 09:47 14:32 14:47 15:02 15:17 15:33 15:50 16:05 16:17 16:36 16:53 17:08 17:23 17:36 17:51 18:07 18:22 18:35 18:49 19:07 19:26 19:55 20:25 20:55 21:25 22:05 22:45 23:15
Rumney, nr Llanrumney Avenue 05:12 05:54 06:35 07:10 07:37 08:06 08:25 08:47 09:05 09:19 09:32 09:47 14:32 14:47 15:02 15:17 15:33 15:50 16:05 16:17 16:36 16:53 17:08 17:23 17:36 17:51 18:07 18:22 18:35 18:49 19:07 19:26 19:55 20:25 20:55 21:25 22:05 22:45 23:15
Llanrumney, nr Eastern Leisure Centre 05:13 05:55 06:36 07:11 07:38 08:07 08:26 08:48 09:06 09:20 09:33 09:48 14:33 14:48 15:03 15:18 15:34 15:51 16:06 16:18 16:37 16:54 17:09 17:24 17:37 17:52 18:08 18:23 18:36 18:50 19:08 19:27 19:56 20:26 20:56 21:26 22:06 22:46 23:16
Llanrumney Lynton Terrace 05:14 05:56 06:37 07:12 07:39 08:08 08:27 08:49 09:07 09:21 09:34 09:49 14:34 14:49 15:04 15:19 15:35 15:52 16:07 16:19 16:38 16:55 17:10 17:25 17:38 17:53 18:09 18:24 18:37 18:51 19:09 19:28 19:57 20:27 20:57 21:27 22:07 22:47 23:17
Llanrumney Ball Lane 05:15 05:57 06:38 07:13 07:40 08:09 08:28 08:50 09:08 09:22 09:35 09:50 14:35 14:50 15:05 15:20 15:36 15:53 16:08 16:20 16:39 16:56 17:11 17:26 17:39 17:54 18:10 18:25 18:38 18:52 19:10 19:29 19:58 20:28 20:58 21:28 22:08 22:48 23:18
Llanrumney Hall 05:15 05:57 06:38 07:13 07:40 08:09 08:29 08:51 09:09 09:23 09:36 09:51 14:36 14:51 15:06 15:21 15:37 15:54 16:09 16:21 16:40 16:57 17:12 17:27 17:40 17:55 18:11 18:26 18:39 18:53 19:11 19:30 19:59 20:29 20:59 21:29 22:09 22:49 23:19
Llanrumney Laureate Close 05:16 05:58 06:39 07:14 07:41 08:10 08:29 08:51 09:09 09:23 09:36 09:51 14:36 14:51 15:06 15:21 15:37 15:54 16:09 16:21 16:40 16:57 17:12 17:27 17:40 17:55 18:11 18:26 18:39 18:53 19:11 19:30 19:59 20:29 20:59 21:29 22:09 22:49 23:19
Llanrumney Thackeray Crescent 05:16 05:58 06:39 07:14 07:41 08:10 08:29 08:51 09:09 09:23 09:36 09:51 14:36 14:51 15:06 15:21 15:37 15:54 16:09 16:21 16:40 16:57 17:12 17:27 17:40 17:55 18:11 18:26 18:39 18:53 19:11 19:30 19:59 20:29 20:59 21:29 22:09 22:49 23:19
Llanrumney, opp Siloam Baptist 05:17 05:59 06:40 07:15 07:42 08:11 08:30 08:52 09:10 09:24 09:37 09:52 14:37 14:52 15:07 15:22 15:38 15:55 16:10 16:22 16:41 16:58 17:13 17:28 17:41 17:56 18:12 18:27 18:40 18:54 19:12 19:31 20:00 20:30 21:00 21:30 22:10 22:50 23:20
Llanrumney Hazlitt Close 05:17 05:59 06:40 07:15 07:42 08:11 08:31 08:53 09:11 09:25 09:38 09:53 14:38 14:53 15:08 15:23 15:39 15:56 16:11 16:23 16:42 16:59 17:14 17:29 17:42 17:57 18:13 18:28 18:41 18:55 19:13 19:32 20:01 20:31 21:01 21:31 22:11 22:51 23:21
Llanrumney, o/s Arnold Ave 05:18 06:00 06:41 07:16 07:43 08:12 08:32 08:54 09:12 09:26 09:39 09:54 14:39 14:54 15:09 15:24 15:40 15:57 16:12 16:24 16:43 17:00 17:15 17:30 17:43 17:58 18:14 18:29 18:42 18:56 19:14 19:33 20:02 20:32 21:02 21:32 22:12 22:52 23:22
Llanrumney Bluebell Drive 05:18 06:01 06:42 07:17 07:44 08:13 08:33 08:55 09:13 09:27 09:40 09:55 14:40 14:56 15:11 15:26 15:42 15:59 16:14 16:26 16:45 17:02 17:17 17:32 17:45 17:59 18:15 18:30 18:43 18:57 19:15 19:34 20:03 20:33 21:03 21:33 22:13 22:53 23:23
Llanrumney Elgar Crescent 05:20 06:02 06:43 07:19 07:46 08:15 08:36 08:58 09:16 09:30 09:43 09:58 14:43 14:59 15:14 15:29 15:45 16:02 16:17 16:29 16:48 17:05 17:20 17:35 17:48 18:02 18:18 18:32 18:45 18:59 19:17 19:36 20:05 20:35 21:05 21:35 22:15 22:55 23:25
Llanrumney, o/s Countisbury Shops 05:22 06:05 06:46 07:22 07:49 08:19 08:40 09:02 09:20 09:34 09:47 10:02 14:47 15:04 15:19 15:34 15:50 16:07 16:22 16:34 16:53 17:10 17:25 17:40 17:53 18:06 18:22 18:35 18:48 19:02 19:20 19:39 20:08 20:38 21:08 21:38 22:18 22:58 23:28

Llanrumney - Cardiff

Llanrumney, o/s Countisbury Shops 05:00 05:43 06:30 07:05 07:20 07:35 07:51 08:06 08:16 08:36 08:51 09:06 09:21 then every 15 minutes until 15:36 15:52 16:08 16:24 16:36 16:55 17:12 17:28 17:44 17:57 18:12 18:30 18:46 19:00 19:30 19:58 20:28 20:58 21:28 22:03 22:43 23:15
Llanrumney, opp Good Companions 05:01 05:44 06:31 07:06 07:21 07:36 07:52 08:07 08:17 08:37 08:52 09:07 09:22 15:37 15:53 16:09 16:25 16:37 16:56 17:13 17:29 17:45 17:58 18:13 18:31 18:47 19:01 19:31 19:59 20:29 20:59 21:29 22:04 22:44 23:16
Llanrumney Elgar Crescent 05:01 05:44 06:32 07:07 07:22 07:37 07:53 08:08 08:18 08:38 08:53 09:08 09:23 15:38 15:54 16:10 16:26 16:38 16:57 17:14 17:29 17:45 17:58 18:13 18:31 18:47 19:01 19:31 19:59 20:29 20:59 21:29 22:04 22:44 23:16
Llanrumney, opp Bluebell Drive 05:02 05:45 06:33 07:08 07:23 07:38 07:54 08:09 08:19 08:39 08:54 09:09 09:24 15:39 15:55 16:11 16:27 16:39 16:58 17:15 17:30 17:46 17:59 18:14 18:32 18:48 19:02 19:32 20:00 20:30 21:00 21:30 22:05 22:45 23:17
Llanrumney, o/s Okehampton Avenue 05:02 05:45 06:33 07:08 07:23 07:38 07:54 08:09 08:19 08:39 08:54 09:09 09:24 15:39 15:55 16:11 16:27 16:39 16:58 17:15 17:30 17:46 17:59 18:14 18:32 18:48 19:02 19:32 20:00 20:30 21:00 21:30 22:05 22:45 23:17
Llanrumney, opp Arnold Ave 05:03 05:46 06:34 07:09 07:24 07:39 07:55 08:10 08:20 08:40 08:55 09:10 09:25 15:40 15:56 16:12 16:28 16:40 16:59 17:16 17:31 17:47 18:00 18:15 18:33 18:49 19:03 19:33 20:01 20:31 21:01 21:31 22:06 22:46 23:18
Llanrumney Hazlitt Close 05:03 05:46 06:34 07:09 07:24 07:40 07:56 08:11 08:21 08:41 08:56 09:11 09:26 15:41 15:57 16:13 16:29 16:41 17:00 17:17 17:31 17:47 18:00 18:15 18:33 18:49 19:03 19:33 20:01 20:31 21:01 21:31 22:06 22:46 23:18
Llanrumney Shaw Close 05:04 05:47 06:35 07:10 07:25 07:41 07:57 08:12 08:21 08:42 08:57 09:12 09:26 15:41 15:57 16:13 16:29 16:41 17:00 17:17 17:32 17:48 18:01 18:16 18:34 18:50 19:04 19:34 20:02 20:32 21:02 21:32 22:07 22:47 23:19
Llanrumney Thackeray Crescent 05:04 05:47 06:36 07:11 07:26 07:42 07:58 08:13 08:22 08:43 08:58 09:13 09:27 15:42 15:58 16:14 16:30 16:42 17:01 17:18 17:33 17:49 18:02 18:17 18:35 18:51 19:05 19:35 20:02 20:32 21:02 21:32 22:07 22:47 23:19
Llanrumney Laureate Close 05:04 05:47 06:36 07:11 07:26 07:42 07:58 08:13 08:23 08:43 08:58 09:13 09:28 15:43 15:59 16:15 16:31 16:43 17:02 17:19 17:33 17:49 18:02 18:17 18:35 18:51 19:05 19:35 20:02 20:32 21:02 21:32 22:07 22:47 23:19
Llanrumney Hall (o/s) 05:05 05:48 06:37 07:12 07:27 07:43 07:59 08:14 08:23 08:44 08:59 09:14 09:28 15:43 15:59 16:15 16:31 16:43 17:02 17:19 17:34 17:50 18:03 18:18 18:36 18:52 19:06 19:36 20:03 20:33 21:03 21:33 22:08 22:48 23:20
Llanrumney Ball Lane 05:06 05:49 06:38 07:13 07:28 07:45 08:01 08:16 08:25 08:46 09:01 09:16 09:30 15:45 16:01 16:17 16:33 16:45 17:04 17:21 17:35 17:51 18:04 18:19 18:37 18:53 19:07 19:37 20:04 20:34 21:04 21:34 22:09 22:49 23:21
Llanrumney, o/s Worle Avenue 05:07 05:50 06:39 07:14 07:29 07:46 08:02 08:17 08:27 08:47 09:02 09:17 09:31 15:46 16:02 16:18 16:34 16:46 17:05 17:22 17:36 17:51 18:04 18:19 18:37 18:53 19:07 19:37 20:04 20:34 21:04 21:34 22:09 22:49 23:21
Llanrumney, o/s Eastern Leisure Centre 05:08 05:51 06:40 07:15 07:30 07:47 08:03 08:19 08:28 08:49 09:04 09:19 09:32 15:47 16:03 16:19 16:35 16:47 17:06 17:23 17:37 17:52 18:05 18:20 18:38 18:54 19:08 19:38 20:05 20:35 21:05 21:35 22:10 22:50 23:22
Llanrumney, o/s Lynton Terrace 05:08 05:51 06:40 07:16 07:31 07:48 08:04 08:19 08:29 08:49 09:04 09:19 09:33 15:48 16:04 16:20 16:36 16:48 17:07 17:24 17:38 17:52 18:05 18:20 18:38 18:54 19:08 19:38 20:05 20:35 21:05 21:35 22:10 22:50 23:22
Llanrumney Carpenters Arms 05:10 05:53 06:42 07:18 07:33 07:50 08:06 08:22 08:32 08:52 09:07 09:22 09:35 15:50 16:06 16:22 16:38 16:50 17:09 17:26 17:40 17:54 18:07 18:22 18:40 18:56 19:10 19:40 20:07 20:37 21:07 21:37 22:12 22:52 23:24
Rumney, o/s Ty Mawr Road 05:10 05:53 06:43 07:19 07:34 07:51 08:07 08:23 08:33 08:53 09:08 09:23 09:36 15:51 16:07 16:23 16:39 16:51 17:10 17:27 17:41 17:55 18:08 18:23 18:41 18:57 19:11 19:41 20:07 20:37 21:07 21:37 22:12 22:52 23:24
Penylan, o/s Ipswich Road 05:12 05:55 06:45 07:22 07:37 07:54 08:10 08:26 08:37 08:56 09:11 09:26 09:39 15:54 16:10 16:26 16:42 16:54 17:13 17:30 17:43 17:57 18:10 18:25 18:43 18:59 19:13 19:43 20:09 20:39 21:09 21:39 22:14 22:54 23:26
Penylan, o/s Colchester Avenue Bottom 05:13 05:56 06:46 07:23 07:38 07:55 08:11 08:27 08:38 08:57 09:12 09:27 09:40 15:55 16:11 16:27 16:43 16:55 17:14 17:31 17:44 17:58 18:11 18:26 18:44 19:00 19:14 19:44 20:10 20:40 21:10 21:40 22:15 22:55 23:27
Tremorfa, o/s City Link 05:14 05:57 06:47 07:24 07:39 07:57 08:13 08:29 08:40 08:58 09:13 09:28 09:41 15:56 16:12 16:28 16:44 16:56 17:15 17:32 17:45 17:59 18:12 18:27 18:45 19:01 19:15 19:45 20:11 20:41 21:11 21:41 22:16 22:56 23:28
Splott, opp Royal Oak 05:14 05:57 06:47 07:24 07:40 07:58 08:14 08:30 08:41 08:59 09:14 09:29 09:42 15:57 16:13 16:29 16:45 16:57 17:16 17:33 17:46 17:59 18:12 18:27 18:45 19:01 19:15 19:45 20:11 20:41 21:11 21:41 22:16 22:56 23:28
Roath, o/s Stacey Road 05:15 05:58 06:48 07:26 07:41 07:59 08:15 08:31 08:43 09:01 09:16 09:30 09:43 15:58 16:14 16:30 16:46 16:58 17:17 17:34 17:47 18:01 18:14 18:29 18:47 19:03 19:17 19:46 20:12 20:42 21:12 21:42 22:17 22:57 23:29
Roath Priest Road 05:16 05:59 06:49 07:27 07:42 08:01 08:17 08:33 08:45 09:02 09:17 09:31 09:44 15:59 16:15 16:31 16:47 16:59 17:18 17:35 17:48 18:02 18:15 18:30 18:48 19:04 19:18 19:47 20:13 20:43 21:13 21:43 22:18 22:58 23:30
Roath, o/s Piercefield Place 05:17 06:00 06:50 07:28 07:44 08:03 08:19 08:35 08:47 09:05 09:20 09:33 09:46 16:01 16:17 16:33 16:49 17:01 17:20 17:37 17:50 18:03 18:16 18:31 18:49 19:05 19:19 19:48 20:14 20:44 21:14 21:44 22:19 22:59 23:31
Roath, opp Infirmary 5 05:19 06:02 06:52 07:30 07:46 08:05 08:21 08:37 08:50 09:07 09:22 09:35 09:48 16:03 16:19 16:35 16:51 17:03 17:22 17:39 17:52 18:05 18:18 18:33 18:51 19:07 19:21 19:50 20:16 20:46 21:16 21:46 22:21 23:01 23:32
Roath, o/s Fitzalan Place 05:19 06:02 06:52 07:30 07:46 08:05 08:21 08:38 08:51 09:07 09:22 09:35 09:49 16:04 16:20 16:36 16:52 17:04 17:23 17:40 17:53 18:05 18:18 18:33 18:51 19:07 19:21 19:50 20:16 20:46 21:16 21:46 22:21 23:01 23:32
Cardiff Dumfries Place (Stop HX) 05:20 06:03 06:53 07:32 07:48 08:07 08:23 08:39 08:52 09:09 09:24 09:37 09:50 16:05 16:21 16:37 16:53 17:05 17:24 17:41 17:54 18:07 18:20 18:34 18:53 19:08 19:23 19:52 20:18 20:48 21:18 21:48 22:23 23:03 23:33
Cardiff Kingsway Hilton (Stop GP) 05:22 06:05 06:55 07:34 07:50 08:09 08:25 08:42 08:55 09:11 09:26 09:39 09:52 16:07 16:23 16:39 16:55 17:07 17:26 17:43 17:56 18:09 18:22 18:36 18:55 19:10 19:25 19:54 20:20 20:50 21:20 21:50 22:25 23:05 23:34
Cardiff, o/s Castle Street Stop KB 05:23 06:06 06:56 07:35 07:51 08:10 08:26 08:44 08:56 09:12 09:27 09:40 09:54 16:09 16:25 16:41 16:57 17:09 17:28 17:45 17:58 18:10 18:23 18:37 18:56 19:11 19:26 19:55 20:21 20:51 21:21 21:51 22:26 23:06 23:35
Cardiff, o/s Queen Street Station Stop HF 05:25 06:08 06:58 07:37 07:53 08:12 08:28 08:47 08:59 09:14 09:29 09:42 09:56 16:11 16:27 16:43 16:59 17:11 17:30 17:47 18:00 18:12 18:25 18:39 18:58 19:13 19:28 19:57 20:23 20:53 21:23 21:53 22:28 23:08 23:36
Cardiff Westgate Street (Stop KH) 09:02 17:14 18:41 21:27 23:38

More information

See also