Bus Times

50 - Cardiff City Centre - Llanrumney

A bus service operated by Cardiff Bus

Cardiff City Centre - Llanrumney

Cardiff, o/s Castle Street Stop KB 05:31 06:11 06:44 07:41 08:02 08:27 08:47 09:06 then every 20 minutes until 14:06 14:26 14:46 15:04 15:24 15:44 16:04 16:24 16:44 17:04 17:24 17:44 18:04 18:29 19:00 19:30 then every 30 minutes until 21:00 21:41 22:21 22:51
Cardiff Westgate Street (Stop KH) 05:34 06:14 06:48 07:44 08:06 08:31 08:51 09:10 14:10 14:30 14:50 15:08 15:28 15:48 16:08 16:28 16:48 17:08 17:28 17:48 18:08 18:33 19:03 19:33 21:03 21:44 22:24 22:54
Cardiff Bute Terrace (Stop JK) 04:59 05:39 06:19 06:53 07:22 07:49 08:11 08:36 08:56 09:15 14:15 14:35 14:55 15:14 15:34 15:54 16:14 16:34 16:54 17:14 17:34 17:54 18:14 18:38 19:08 19:38 21:08 21:48 22:28 22:58
Cardiff Churchill Way (Stop HL) 05:02 05:43 06:23 06:57 07:26 07:53 08:15 08:40 09:00 09:20 14:20 14:40 15:00 15:20 15:40 16:00 16:20 16:40 17:00 17:20 17:40 18:00 18:20 18:44 19:13 19:43 21:13 21:53 22:33 23:03
Roath, o/s West Grove 3 05:04 05:45 06:25 07:00 07:29 07:56 08:18 08:43 09:03 09:23 14:23 14:43 15:03 15:23 15:43 16:03 16:23 16:44 17:04 17:25 17:45 18:05 18:24 18:47 19:16 19:46 21:16 21:56 22:36 23:06
Roath, o/s Infirmary 3 05:05 05:46 06:26 07:01 07:30 07:57 08:20 08:45 09:05 09:25 14:25 14:45 15:05 15:25 15:45 16:05 16:25 16:46 17:06 17:27 17:47 18:07 18:26 18:48 19:17 19:47 21:17 21:57 22:37 23:07
Roath, o/s Four Elms Road 05:05 05:46 06:26 07:01 07:30 07:57 08:20 08:45 09:05 09:25 14:25 14:45 15:05 15:25 15:46 16:06 16:26 16:47 17:07 17:28 17:48 18:08 18:27 18:49 19:17 19:47 21:17 21:57 22:37 23:07
Roath Cyril Crescent 05:06 05:47 06:27 07:02 07:31 07:58 08:21 08:46 09:06 09:26 14:26 14:46 15:06 15:26 15:47 16:07 16:27 16:48 17:08 17:29 17:49 18:09 18:28 18:50 19:18 19:48 21:18 21:58 22:38 23:08
Splott Richards Terrace 05:06 05:48 06:28 07:03 07:32 07:59 08:22 08:47 09:07 09:27 14:27 14:47 15:07 15:27 15:48 16:08 16:28 16:49 17:09 17:31 17:50 18:10 18:29 18:51 19:19 19:49 21:19 21:59 22:39 23:09
Splott Fort Street 05:07 05:48 06:28 07:03 07:32 08:00 08:23 08:48 09:08 09:28 14:28 14:48 15:08 15:28 15:49 16:09 16:29 16:50 17:10 17:32 17:51 18:11 18:30 18:52 19:19 19:49 21:19 21:59 22:39 23:09
Roath, nr Royal Oak 05:07 05:49 06:29 07:04 07:33 08:01 08:24 08:49 09:09 09:29 14:29 14:49 15:09 15:29 15:50 16:10 16:30 16:51 17:11 17:33 17:52 18:12 18:31 18:53 19:20 19:50 21:20 22:00 22:40 23:10
Penylan City Link 05:08 05:50 06:30 07:05 07:34 08:02 08:25 08:50 09:10 09:30 14:30 14:50 15:10 15:30 15:51 16:11 16:31 16:53 17:13 17:35 17:54 18:13 18:32 18:54 19:21 19:51 21:21 22:01 22:41 23:11
Penylan, o/s Colchester Avenue Bottom 05:08 05:50 06:31 07:06 07:35 08:03 08:26 08:51 09:11 09:31 14:31 14:51 15:11 15:31 15:52 16:12 16:32 16:54 17:14 17:36 17:55 18:14 18:33 18:55 19:22 19:51 21:21 22:01 22:41 23:11
Penylan, o/s Ipswich Road 05:09 05:51 06:31 07:06 07:35 08:03 08:26 08:51 09:11 09:31 14:31 14:51 15:11 15:31 15:52 16:12 16:32 16:55 17:15 17:36 17:55 18:14 18:33 18:55 19:22 19:52 21:22 22:02 22:42 23:12
Rumney Castle Avenue 05:10 05:52 06:32 07:07 07:36 08:04 08:27 08:52 09:12 09:32 14:32 14:52 15:12 15:32 15:54 16:14 16:34 16:57 17:17 17:38 17:57 18:16 18:35 18:57 19:23 19:53 21:23 22:03 22:43 23:13
Rumney Ty Mawr Road 05:11 05:53 06:34 07:09 07:38 08:06 08:29 08:54 09:14 09:34 14:34 14:54 15:14 15:34 15:55 16:15 16:35 16:59 17:19 17:39 17:58 18:17 18:36 18:58 19:25 19:54 21:24 22:04 22:44 23:14
Llanrumney, o/s Carpenters Arms 05:12 05:54 06:35 07:10 07:39 08:07 08:30 08:55 09:15 09:35 14:35 14:55 15:15 15:35 15:57 16:17 16:37 17:01 17:21 17:41 18:00 18:19 18:38 19:00 19:26 19:55 21:25 22:05 22:45 23:15
Rumney, nr Llanrumney Avenue 05:12 05:54 06:35 07:10 07:39 08:07 08:30 08:55 09:15 09:35 14:35 14:55 15:15 15:35 15:57 16:17 16:37 17:01 17:21 17:41 18:00 18:19 18:38 19:00 19:26 19:55 21:25 22:05 22:45 23:15
Llanrumney, nr Eastern Leisure Centre 05:13 05:55 06:36 07:11 07:40 08:08 08:31 08:56 09:16 09:36 14:36 14:56 15:16 15:36 15:58 16:18 16:38 17:02 17:22 17:42 18:01 18:20 18:39 19:01 19:27 19:56 21:26 22:06 22:46 23:16
Llanrumney Lynton Terrace 05:14 05:56 06:37 07:12 07:41 08:09 08:32 08:57 09:17 09:37 14:37 14:57 15:17 15:37 15:59 16:19 16:39 17:03 17:23 17:43 18:02 18:21 18:40 19:02 19:28 19:57 21:27 22:07 22:47 23:17
Llanrumney Ball Lane 05:15 05:57 06:38 07:13 07:42 08:10 08:33 08:58 09:18 09:38 14:38 14:58 15:18 15:38 16:00 16:20 16:40 17:04 17:25 17:45 18:04 18:23 18:41 19:03 19:29 19:58 21:28 22:08 22:48 23:18
Llanrumney Hall 05:15 05:57 06:38 07:13 07:42 08:10 08:34 08:59 09:19 09:39 14:39 14:59 15:19 15:39 16:01 16:21 16:41 17:05 17:26 17:46 18:05 18:24 18:42 19:04 19:30 19:59 21:29 22:09 22:49 23:19
Llanrumney Laureate Close 05:16 05:58 06:39 07:14 07:43 08:11 08:34 08:59 09:19 09:39 14:39 14:59 15:19 15:39 16:01 16:21 16:41 17:05 17:26 17:46 18:05 18:24 18:42 19:04 19:30 19:59 21:29 22:09 22:49 23:19
Llanrumney Thackeray Crescent 05:16 05:58 06:39 07:14 07:43 08:11 08:34 08:59 09:19 09:39 14:39 14:59 15:19 15:39 16:01 16:21 16:41 17:05 17:26 17:46 18:05 18:24 18:42 19:04 19:30 19:59 21:29 22:09 22:49 23:19
Llanrumney, opp Siloam Baptist 05:17 05:59 06:40 07:15 07:44 08:12 08:35 09:00 09:20 09:40 14:40 15:00 15:20 15:40 16:02 16:22 16:42 17:06 17:27 17:47 18:06 18:25 18:43 19:05 19:31 20:00 21:30 22:10 22:50 23:20
Llanrumney Hazlitt Close 05:17 05:59 06:40 07:15 07:44 08:12 08:36 09:01 09:21 09:41 14:41 15:01 15:21 15:41 16:03 16:23 16:43 17:07 17:28 17:48 18:07 18:26 18:44 19:06 19:32 20:01 21:31 22:11 22:51 23:21
Llanrumney, o/s Arnold Ave 05:18 06:00 06:41 07:16 07:45 08:13 08:37 09:02 09:22 09:42 14:42 15:02 15:22 15:42 16:04 16:24 16:44 17:08 17:29 17:49 18:08 18:27 18:45 19:07 19:33 20:02 21:32 22:12 22:52 23:22
Llanrumney Bluebell Drive 05:18 06:01 06:42 07:17 07:46 08:14 08:38 09:03 09:23 09:43 14:43 15:04 15:24 15:44 16:06 16:25 16:45 17:09 17:30 17:50 18:09 18:28 18:46 19:08 19:34 20:03 21:33 22:13 22:53 23:23
Llanrumney Elgar Crescent 05:20 06:02 06:43 07:19 07:48 08:16 08:41 09:06 09:26 09:46 14:46 15:07 15:27 15:47 16:09 16:28 16:48 17:11 17:32 17:52 18:11 18:30 18:48 19:10 19:36 20:05 21:35 22:15 22:55 23:25
Llanrumney, o/s Countisbury Shops 05:22 06:05 06:46 07:22 07:51 08:20 08:45 09:10 09:30 09:50 14:50 15:12 15:32 15:52 16:14 16:33 16:53 17:15 17:36 17:56 18:15 18:33 18:51 19:13 19:39 20:08 21:38 22:18 22:58 23:28

Llanrumney - Cardiff City Centre

Llanrumney, o/s Countisbury Shops 05:00 05:43 06:30 07:05 07:24 07:44 08:04 08:22 08:47 09:06 09:26 then every 20 minutes until 16:46 17:10 17:30 17:50 18:08 18:30 18:45 19:00 19:30 19:58 20:28 20:58 21:28 22:03 22:43 23:15
Llanrumney, opp Good Companions 05:01 05:44 06:31 07:06 07:25 07:45 08:05 08:23 08:48 09:07 09:27 16:47 17:11 17:31 17:51 18:09 18:31 18:46 19:01 19:31 19:59 20:29 20:59 21:29 22:04 22:44 23:16
Llanrumney Elgar Crescent 05:01 05:44 06:32 07:07 07:26 07:46 08:06 08:24 08:49 09:08 09:28 16:48 17:12 17:31 17:51 18:09 18:31 18:46 19:01 19:31 19:59 20:29 20:59 21:29 22:04 22:44 23:16
Llanrumney, opp Bluebell Drive 05:02 05:45 06:33 07:08 07:27 07:47 08:07 08:25 08:50 09:09 09:29 16:49 17:13 17:32 17:52 18:10 18:32 18:47 19:02 19:32 20:00 20:30 21:00 21:30 22:05 22:45 23:17
Llanrumney, o/s Okehampton Avenue 05:02 05:45 06:33 07:08 07:27 07:47 08:07 08:25 08:50 09:09 09:29 16:49 17:13 17:32 17:52 18:10 18:32 18:47 19:02 19:32 20:00 20:30 21:00 21:30 22:05 22:45 23:17
Llanrumney, opp Arnold Ave 05:03 05:46 06:34 07:09 07:28 07:48 08:08 08:26 08:51 09:10 09:30 16:50 17:14 17:33 17:53 18:11 18:33 18:48 19:03 19:33 20:01 20:31 21:01 21:31 22:06 22:46 23:18
Llanrumney Hazlitt Close 05:03 05:46 06:34 07:09 07:28 07:49 08:09 08:27 08:52 09:11 09:31 16:51 17:15 17:33 17:53 18:11 18:33 18:48 19:03 19:33 20:01 20:31 21:01 21:31 22:06 22:46 23:18
Llanrumney Shaw Close 05:04 05:47 06:35 07:10 07:29 07:50 08:10 08:27 08:53 09:12 09:31 16:51 17:15 17:34 17:54 18:12 18:34 18:49 19:04 19:34 20:02 20:32 21:02 21:32 22:07 22:47 23:19
Llanrumney Thackeray Crescent 05:04 05:47 06:36 07:11 07:30 07:51 08:11 08:28 08:54 09:13 09:32 16:52 17:16 17:35 17:55 18:13 18:35 18:50 19:05 19:35 20:02 20:32 21:02 21:32 22:07 22:47 23:19
Llanrumney Laureate Close 05:04 05:47 06:36 07:11 07:30 07:51 08:11 08:29 08:54 09:13 09:33 16:53 17:17 17:35 17:55 18:13 18:35 18:50 19:05 19:35 20:02 20:32 21:02 21:32 22:07 22:47 23:19
Llanrumney Hall (o/s) 05:05 05:48 06:37 07:12 07:31 07:52 08:12 08:29 08:55 09:14 09:33 16:53 17:17 17:36 17:56 18:14 18:36 18:51 19:06 19:36 20:03 20:33 21:03 21:33 22:08 22:48 23:20
Llanrumney Ball Lane 05:06 05:49 06:38 07:13 07:32 07:54 08:14 08:31 08:57 09:16 09:35 16:55 17:19 17:37 17:57 18:15 18:37 18:52 19:07 19:37 20:04 20:34 21:04 21:34 22:09 22:49 23:21
Llanrumney, o/s Worle Avenue 05:07 05:50 06:39 07:14 07:33 07:55 08:15 08:33 08:58 09:17 09:36 16:56 17:20 17:38 17:57 18:15 18:37 18:52 19:07 19:37 20:04 20:34 21:04 21:34 22:09 22:49 23:21
Llanrumney, o/s Eastern Leisure Centre 05:08 05:51 06:40 07:15 07:34 07:56 08:17 08:34 09:00 09:19 09:37 16:57 17:21 17:39 17:58 18:16 18:38 18:53 19:08 19:38 20:05 20:35 21:05 21:35 22:10 22:50 23:22
Llanrumney, o/s Lynton Terrace 05:08 05:51 06:40 07:16 07:35 07:57 08:17 08:35 09:00 09:19 09:38 16:58 17:22 17:40 17:58 18:16 18:38 18:53 19:08 19:38 20:05 20:35 21:05 21:35 22:10 22:50 23:22
Llanrumney Carpenters Arms 05:10 05:53 06:42 07:18 07:37 07:59 08:20 08:38 09:03 09:22 09:40 17:00 17:24 17:42 18:00 18:18 18:40 18:55 19:10 19:40 20:07 20:37 21:07 21:37 22:12 22:52 23:24
Rumney, o/s Ty Mawr Road 05:10 05:53 06:43 07:19 07:38 08:00 08:21 08:39 09:04 09:23 09:41 17:01 17:25 17:43 18:01 18:19 18:41 18:56 19:11 19:41 20:07 20:37 21:07 21:37 22:12 22:52 23:24
Penylan, o/s Ipswich Road 05:12 05:55 06:45 07:22 07:41 08:03 08:24 08:43 09:07 09:26 09:43 17:03 17:27 17:45 18:03 18:21 18:43 18:58 19:13 19:43 20:09 20:39 21:09 21:39 22:14 22:54 23:26
Penylan, o/s Colchester Avenue Bottom 05:13 05:56 06:46 07:23 07:42 08:04 08:25 08:44 09:08 09:27 09:44 17:04 17:28 17:46 18:04 18:22 18:44 18:59 19:14 19:44 20:10 20:40 21:10 21:40 22:15 22:55 23:27
Tremorfa, o/s City Link 05:14 05:57 06:47 07:24 07:43 08:06 08:27 08:46 09:09 09:28 09:45 17:05 17:29 17:47 18:05 18:23 18:45 19:00 19:15 19:45 20:11 20:41 21:11 21:41 22:16 22:56 23:28
Splott, opp Royal Oak 05:14 05:57 06:47 07:24 07:44 08:07 08:28 08:47 09:10 09:29 09:46 17:06 17:30 17:48 18:05 18:23 18:45 19:00 19:15 19:45 20:11 20:41 21:11 21:41 22:16 22:56 23:28
Roath, o/s Stacey Road 05:15 05:58 06:48 07:26 07:45 08:08 08:29 08:49 09:12 09:30 09:47 17:07 17:31 17:49 18:07 18:25 18:47 19:02 19:17 19:46 20:12 20:42 21:12 21:42 22:17 22:57 23:29
Roath Priest Road 05:16 05:59 06:49 07:27 07:46 08:10 08:31 08:51 09:13 09:31 09:48 17:08 17:32 17:50 18:08 18:26 18:48 19:03 19:18 19:47 20:13 20:43 21:13 21:43 22:18 22:58 23:30
Roath, o/s Piercefield Place 05:17 06:00 06:50 07:28 07:48 08:12 08:33 08:53 09:16 09:33 09:50 17:10 17:34 17:52 18:09 18:27 18:49 19:04 19:19 19:48 20:14 20:44 21:14 21:44 22:19 22:59 23:31
Roath, opp Infirmary 5 05:19 06:02 06:52 07:30 07:50 08:14 08:35 08:56 09:18 09:35 09:52 17:12 17:36 17:54 18:11 18:29 18:51 19:06 19:21 19:50 20:16 20:46 21:16 21:46 22:21 23:01 23:32
Roath, o/s Blind Institute 05:19 06:02 06:52 07:30 07:50 08:15 08:36 08:56 09:18 09:35 09:52 17:12 17:36 17:54 18:11 18:29 18:51 19:06 19:21 19:50 20:16 20:46 21:16 21:46 22:21 23:01 23:32
Cardiff Dumfries Place (Stop HX) 05:21 06:04 06:53 07:32 07:52 08:17 08:38 08:58 09:20 09:37 09:54 17:14 17:38 17:56 18:13 18:31 18:53 19:08 19:23 19:52 20:18 20:48 21:18 21:48 22:23 23:03 23:33
Cardiff, o/s Greyfriars Road Stop GN 05:22 06:05 06:55 07:34 07:54 08:18 08:40 09:00 09:22 09:39 09:56 17:16 17:40 17:58 18:14 18:32 18:55 19:09 19:25 19:54 20:20 20:50 21:20 21:50 22:25 23:05 23:34
Cardiff Kingsway Hilton (Stop GP) 05:23 06:06 06:56 07:35 07:55 08:19 08:41 09:01 09:23 09:40 09:57 17:17 17:41 17:59 18:15 18:33 18:56 19:10 19:26 19:55 20:21 20:51 21:21 21:51 22:26 23:06 23:35
Cardiff, o/s Castle Street Stop KB 05:25 06:08 06:58 07:37 07:57 08:21 08:43 09:03 09:25 09:42 09:59 17:19 17:43 18:01 18:17 18:35 18:58 19:12 19:28 19:57 20:23 20:53 21:23 21:53 22:28 23:08 23:36
Cardiff Westgate Street (Stop KH) 18:39 21:27 23:38

More information