Bus Times

50 - Cardiff City Centre - Llanrumney

A bus service operated by Cardiff Bus

Cardiff City Centre - Llanrumney

Cardiff, o/s Castle Street Stop KB 05:50 07:35 08:27 09:07 then every 20 minutes until 10:07 10:26 then every 20 minutes until 17:46 18:06 18:29 19:00 19:30 20:00 20:30 21:00 21:40
Cardiff Westgate Street (Stop KH) 05:52 07:37 08:31 09:11 10:11 10:30 17:50 18:10 18:33 19:03 19:33 20:03 20:33 21:03 21:43
Cardiff Bute Terrace (Stop JK) 05:01 05:57 06:41 07:14 07:42 08:11 08:36 09:01 09:16 10:16 10:35 17:55 18:15 18:38 19:08 19:38 20:08 20:38 21:08 21:48 22:28 22:58
Cardiff Churchill Way (Stop HL) 05:05 06:01 06:45 07:18 07:46 08:15 08:40 09:05 09:20 10:20 10:40 18:00 18:20 18:43 19:13 19:43 20:13 20:43 21:13 21:53 22:33 23:03
Roath, o/s West Grove 3 05:07 06:03 06:47 07:20 07:48 08:17 08:43 09:08 09:23 10:23 10:43 18:03 18:23 18:46 19:16 19:46 20:16 20:46 21:16 21:56 22:36 23:06
Roath, o/s Infirmary 3 05:08 06:04 06:48 07:21 07:49 08:18 08:44 09:09 09:25 10:25 10:45 18:05 18:25 18:47 19:17 19:47 20:17 20:47 21:17 21:57 22:37 23:07
Roath, o/s Four Elms Road 05:08 06:04 06:48 07:21 07:49 08:18 08:44 09:09 09:25 10:25 10:45 18:05 18:25 18:47 19:17 19:47 20:17 20:47 21:17 21:57 22:37 23:07
Roath Cyril Crescent 05:09 06:05 06:49 07:22 07:50 08:19 08:45 09:10 09:26 10:26 10:46 18:06 18:26 18:48 19:18 19:48 20:18 20:48 21:18 21:58 22:38 23:08
Splott Richards Terrace 05:09 06:06 06:49 07:23 07:51 08:20 08:46 09:11 09:27 10:27 10:47 18:07 18:27 18:49 19:19 19:49 20:19 20:49 21:19 21:59 22:39 23:09
Splott Fort Street 05:10 06:06 06:50 07:24 07:52 08:21 08:46 09:11 09:28 10:28 10:48 18:08 18:28 18:49 19:19 19:49 20:19 20:49 21:19 21:59 22:39 23:09
Roath, nr Royal Oak 05:10 06:07 06:50 07:25 07:53 08:22 08:47 09:12 09:29 10:29 10:49 18:09 18:29 18:50 19:20 19:50 20:20 20:50 21:20 22:00 22:40 23:10
Penylan City Link 05:11 06:08 06:51 07:26 07:54 08:23 08:48 09:13 09:30 10:30 10:50 18:10 18:30 18:51 19:21 19:51 20:21 20:51 21:21 22:01 22:41 23:11
Penylan, o/s Colchester Avenue Bottom 05:11 06:08 06:51 07:26 07:55 08:24 08:49 09:14 09:31 10:31 10:51 18:11 18:31 18:52 19:22 19:51 20:22 20:51 21:22 22:01 22:41 23:11
Penylan, o/s Ipswich Road 05:12 06:09 06:52 07:27 07:55 08:24 08:49 09:14 09:31 10:31 10:51 18:11 18:31 18:52 19:22 19:52 20:22 20:52 21:22 22:02 22:42 23:12
Rumney Castle Avenue 05:13 06:10 06:53 07:28 07:56 08:25 08:50 09:15 09:32 10:32 10:52 18:12 18:32 18:53 19:23 19:53 20:23 20:53 21:23 22:03 22:43 23:13
Rumney Ty Mawr Road 05:14 06:11 06:54 07:29 07:58 08:27 08:52 09:17 09:34 10:34 10:54 18:14 18:34 18:55 19:25 19:54 20:25 20:54 21:25 22:04 22:44 23:14
Llanrumney, o/s Carpenters Arms 05:15 06:12 06:55 07:30 07:59 08:28 08:53 09:18 09:35 10:35 10:55 18:15 18:35 18:56 19:26 19:55 20:26 20:55 21:26 22:05 22:45 23:15
Rumney, nr Llanrumney Avenue 05:15 06:12 06:55 07:30 07:59 08:28 08:53 09:18 09:35 10:35 10:55 18:15 18:35 18:56 19:26 19:55 20:26 20:55 21:26 22:05 22:45 23:15
Llanrumney, nr Eastern Leisure Centre 05:16 06:13 06:56 07:31 08:00 08:29 08:54 09:19 09:36 10:36 10:56 18:16 18:36 18:57 19:27 19:56 20:27 20:56 21:27 22:06 22:46 23:16
Llanrumney Lynton Terrace 05:17 06:14 06:57 07:32 08:01 08:30 08:55 09:20 09:37 10:37 10:57 18:17 18:37 18:58 19:28 19:57 20:28 20:57 21:28 22:07 22:47 23:17
Llanrumney Ball Lane 05:18 06:15 06:58 07:33 08:02 08:31 08:56 09:21 09:38 10:38 10:58 18:18 18:38 18:59 19:29 19:58 20:29 20:58 21:29 22:08 22:48 23:18
Llanrumney Hall 05:18 06:15 06:58 07:33 08:02 08:31 08:57 09:22 09:39 10:39 10:59 18:19 18:39 19:00 19:30 19:59 20:30 20:59 21:30 22:09 22:49 23:19
Llanrumney Laureate Close 05:19 06:16 06:58 07:33 08:03 08:31 08:57 09:22 09:39 10:39 10:59 18:19 18:39 19:00 19:30 19:59 20:30 20:59 21:30 22:09 22:49 23:19
Llanrumney Thackeray Crescent 05:19 06:16 06:58 07:33 08:03 08:31 08:57 09:23 09:39 10:39 10:59 18:19 18:39 19:00 19:30 19:59 20:30 20:59 21:30 22:09 22:49 23:19
Llanrumney, opp Siloam Baptist 05:20 06:17 06:59 07:34 08:04 08:32 08:58 09:24 09:40 10:40 11:00 18:20 18:40 19:01 19:31 20:00 20:31 21:00 21:31 22:10 22:50 23:20
Llanrumney Hazlitt Close 05:20 06:17 06:59 07:34 08:04 08:32 08:59 09:25 09:41 10:41 11:01 18:21 18:41 19:02 19:32 20:01 20:32 21:01 21:32 22:11 22:51 23:21
Llanrumney, o/s Arnold Ave 05:21 06:18 07:00 07:35 08:05 08:33 09:00 09:26 09:42 10:42 11:02 18:22 18:42 19:03 19:33 20:02 20:33 21:02 21:33 22:12 22:52 23:22
Llanrumney Bluebell Drive 05:21 06:18 07:01 07:36 08:05 08:34 09:01 09:27 09:43 10:43 11:03 18:23 18:43 19:04 19:34 20:03 20:34 21:03 21:34 22:13 22:53 23:23
Llanrumney Elgar Crescent 05:23 06:20 07:02 07:37 08:07 08:35 09:04 09:29 09:46 10:46 11:06 18:26 18:45 19:06 19:36 20:05 20:36 21:05 21:36 22:15 22:55 23:25
Llanrumney, o/s Countisbury Shops 05:25 06:22 07:05 07:40 08:09 08:38 09:08 09:33 09:50 10:50 11:10 18:30 18:48 19:09 19:40 20:08 20:40 21:08 21:40 22:18 22:58 23:28

Llanrumney - Cardiff City Centre

Llanrumney, o/s Countisbury Shops 04:56 05:53 06:53 07:22 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:26 09:44 then every 20 minutes until 16:24 16:48 17:10 17:30 17:45 18:07 18:30 18:45 19:00 19:30 19:58 20:28 20:58 21:28 22:03 22:43 23:15
Llanrumney, opp Good Companions 04:57 05:54 06:54 07:23 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:27 09:45 16:25 16:49 17:11 17:31 17:46 18:08 18:31 18:46 19:01 19:31 19:59 20:29 20:59 21:29 22:04 22:44 23:16
Llanrumney Elgar Crescent 04:57 05:54 06:55 07:24 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:28 09:46 16:26 16:49 17:11 17:31 17:46 18:08 18:31 18:46 19:01 19:31 19:59 20:29 20:59 21:29 22:04 22:44 23:16
Llanrumney, opp Bluebell Drive 04:58 05:55 06:56 07:25 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:29 09:47 16:27 16:50 17:12 17:32 17:47 18:09 18:32 18:47 19:02 19:32 20:00 20:30 21:00 21:30 22:05 22:45 23:17
Llanrumney, o/s Okehampton Avenue 04:58 05:55 06:56 07:25 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:29 09:47 16:27 16:50 17:12 17:32 17:47 18:09 18:32 18:47 19:02 19:32 20:00 20:30 21:00 21:30 22:05 22:45 23:17
Llanrumney, opp Arnold Ave 04:59 05:56 06:57 07:26 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:30 09:48 16:28 16:51 17:13 17:33 17:48 18:10 18:33 18:48 19:03 19:33 20:01 20:31 21:01 21:31 22:06 22:46 23:18
Llanrumney Hazlitt Close 04:59 05:56 06:57 07:26 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:31 09:49 16:29 16:51 17:13 17:33 17:48 18:10 18:33 18:48 19:03 19:33 20:01 20:31 21:01 21:31 22:06 22:46 23:18
Llanrumney Shaw Close 05:00 05:57 06:58 07:27 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:31 09:49 16:29 16:52 17:14 17:34 17:49 18:11 18:34 18:49 19:04 19:34 20:02 20:32 21:02 21:32 22:07 22:47 23:19
Llanrumney Thackeray Crescent 05:01 05:58 06:59 07:28 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:32 09:50 16:30 16:53 17:15 17:35 17:50 18:12 18:35 18:50 19:05 19:35 20:02 20:32 21:02 21:32 22:07 22:47 23:19
Llanrumney Laureate Close 05:01 05:58 06:59 07:28 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:33 09:51 16:31 16:53 17:15 17:35 17:50 18:12 18:35 18:50 19:05 19:35 20:02 20:32 21:02 21:32 22:07 22:47 23:19
Llanrumney Hall (o/s) 05:02 05:59 07:00 07:29 08:03 08:33 09:03 09:33 09:51 16:31 16:54 17:16 17:36 17:51 18:13 18:36 18:51 19:06 19:36 20:03 20:33 21:03 21:33 22:08 22:48 23:20
Llanrumney Ball Lane 05:03 06:00 07:01 07:30 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:35 09:53 16:33 16:55 17:17 17:37 17:52 18:14 18:37 18:52 19:07 19:37 20:04 20:34 21:04 21:34 22:09 22:49 23:21
Llanrumney, o/s Worle Avenue 05:04 06:01 07:02 07:31 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:36 09:54 16:34 16:56 17:18 17:38 17:53 18:15 18:37 18:52 19:07 19:37 20:04 20:34 21:04 21:34 22:09 22:49 23:21
Llanrumney, o/s Eastern Leisure Centre 05:05 06:02 07:03 07:32 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:37 09:55 16:35 16:57 17:19 17:39 17:54 18:16 18:38 18:53 19:08 19:38 20:05 20:35 21:05 21:35 22:10 22:50 23:22
Llanrumney, o/s Lynton Terrace 05:05 06:02 07:03 07:32 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:38 09:56 16:36 16:57 17:19 17:39 17:54 18:16 18:38 18:53 19:08 19:38 20:05 20:35 21:05 21:35 22:10 22:50 23:22
Llanrumney Carpenters Arms 05:07 06:04 07:05 07:34 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:40 09:58 16:38 16:59 17:21 17:41 17:56 18:18 18:40 18:55 19:10 19:40 20:07 20:37 21:07 21:37 22:12 22:52 23:24
Rumney, o/s Ty Mawr Road 05:07 06:04 07:05 07:34 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:41 09:59 16:39 17:00 17:22 17:42 17:57 18:19 18:41 18:56 19:11 19:41 20:07 20:37 21:07 21:37 22:12 22:52 23:24
Penylan, o/s Ipswich Road 05:09 06:06 07:07 07:36 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:43 10:01 16:41 17:02 17:24 17:44 17:59 18:21 18:43 18:58 19:13 19:43 20:09 20:39 21:09 21:39 22:14 22:54 23:26
Penylan, o/s Colchester Avenue Bottom 05:10 06:07 07:08 07:37 08:11 08:41 09:11 09:44 10:02 16:42 17:03 17:25 17:45 18:00 18:22 18:44 18:59 19:14 19:44 20:10 20:40 21:10 21:40 22:15 22:55 23:27
Tremorfa, o/s City Link 05:11 06:08 07:09 07:38 08:12 08:42 09:12 09:45 10:03 16:43 17:04 17:26 17:46 18:01 18:23 18:45 19:00 19:15 19:45 20:11 20:41 21:11 21:41 22:16 22:56 23:28
Splott, opp Royal Oak 05:11 06:08 07:09 07:38 08:12 08:42 09:12 09:46 10:04 16:44 17:04 17:26 17:46 18:01 18:23 18:45 19:00 19:15 19:45 20:11 20:41 21:11 21:41 22:16 22:56 23:28
Roath, o/s Stacey Road 05:12 06:09 07:10 07:39 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:47 10:05 16:45 17:06 17:28 17:48 18:03 18:25 18:47 19:02 19:17 19:46 20:12 20:42 21:12 21:42 22:17 22:57 23:29
Roath Priest Road 05:13 06:10 07:11 07:40 08:14 08:44 09:14 09:48 10:06 16:46 17:07 17:29 17:49 18:04 18:26 18:48 19:03 19:18 19:47 20:13 20:43 21:13 21:43 22:18 22:58 23:30
Roath, o/s Piercefield Place 05:14 06:11 07:12 07:41 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:50 10:08 16:48 17:08 17:30 17:50 18:05 18:27 18:49 19:04 19:19 19:48 20:14 20:44 21:14 21:44 22:19 22:59 23:31
Roath, opp Infirmary 5 05:16 06:13 07:14 07:43 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:52 10:10 16:50 17:10 17:32 17:52 18:07 18:29 18:51 19:06 19:21 19:50 20:16 20:46 21:16 21:46 22:21 23:01 23:32
Roath, o/s Blind Institute 05:16 06:13 07:14 07:43 08:17 08:48 09:18 09:52 10:10 16:50 17:10 17:32 17:52 18:07 18:29 18:51 19:06 19:21 19:50 20:16 20:46 21:16 21:47 22:22 23:02 23:32
Cardiff Dumfries Place (Stop HX) 05:17 06:14 07:16 07:45 08:19 08:50 09:20 09:54 10:12 16:52 17:12 17:34 17:54 18:09 18:31 18:53 19:08 19:23 19:52 20:18 20:48 21:18 23:33
Cardiff, o/s Greyfriars Road Stop GN 05:18 06:15 07:17 07:47 08:21 08:52 09:22 09:56 10:14 16:54 17:14 17:36 17:56 18:10 18:32 18:54 19:09 19:25 23:34
Cardiff, o/s Greyfriars Road Stop GN 05:19 06:16 07:18 07:48 08:22 08:53 09:23 09:57 10:15 16:55 17:15 17:37 17:57 18:11 18:33 18:55 19:10 19:26 23:35
Cardiff Kingsway Hilton (Stop GP) 05:20 06:17 07:20 07:50 08:24 08:55 09:25 09:59 10:17 16:57 17:17 17:39 17:59 18:13 18:35 18:57 19:12 19:28 19:57 20:23 20:53 21:23 23:36
Cardiff, o/s Castle Street Stop KB 21:50 22:25 23:05
Cardiff Westgate Street (Stop KH) 18:39 21:25 23:38
Cardiff Bute Terrace (Stop JK) 21:58 22:33 23:13

More information