Bus Times

44 - Cardiff City Centre - St Mellons

A bus service operated by Cardiff Bus

Cardiff City Centre - St Mellons

Cardiff Castle Street (Stop KC) then hourly until 05:41 06:51 07:32 08:02 08:33 09:11 09:31 10:10 then every 20 minutes until 11:30 11:50 then every 20 minutes until 12:50 13:10 then every 20 minutes until 14:30 14:50 then every 20 minutes until 15:50 16:10 then every 20 minutes until 17:30 17:50 18:10 18:37 19:07 19:37 20:11 20:45 21:15 21:52
Cardiff Westgate Street (Stop KH) 05:44 06:54 07:35 08:05 08:36 09:15 09:36 10:15 11:35 11:55 12:55 13:15 14:35 14:55 15:55 16:15 17:35 17:55 18:15 18:42 19:10 19:40 20:14 20:48 21:18 21:57
Cardiff Bute Terrace (Stop JK) 00:34 03:34 05:49 06:59 07:40 08:10 08:41 09:06 09:19 09:40 09:59 10:19 11:39 11:59 12:59 13:19 14:39 14:59 15:59 16:19 17:39 17:59 18:19 18:45 19:15 19:45 20:19 20:53 21:23 22:00 22:39 23:20
Cardiff Churchill Way (Stop HM) 00:37 03:37 05:53 07:03 07:44 08:14 08:45 09:10 09:24 09:45 10:04 10:24 11:44 12:04 13:04 13:24 14:44 15:04 16:04 16:24 17:44 18:04 18:24 18:50 19:20 19:50 20:24 20:58 21:28 22:05 22:44 23:24
Roath, o/s West Grove 2 00:39 03:39 05:55 07:05 07:46 08:16 08:47 09:13 09:26 09:49 10:08 10:28 11:48 12:08 13:08 13:28 14:48 15:08 16:08 16:28 17:48 18:08 18:28 18:53 19:23 19:53 20:27 21:00 21:30 22:08 22:46 23:27
Roath, o/s Infirmary 2 00:40 03:40 05:56 07:06 07:47 08:17 08:48 09:15 09:28 09:51 10:10 10:30 11:50 12:10 13:10 13:30 14:50 15:10 16:10 16:30 17:50 18:10 18:30 18:55 19:25 19:55 20:28 21:02 21:32 22:09 22:48 23:28
Roath, o/s Elm Street 00:40 03:40 05:56 07:06 07:47 08:18 08:49 09:15 09:29 09:52 10:11 10:31 11:51 12:11 13:11 13:31 14:51 15:11 16:11 16:31 17:51 18:11 18:31 18:56 19:26 19:56 20:28 21:02 21:32 22:09 22:48 23:28
Roath, nr Oakfield Street 00:41 03:41 05:57 07:07 07:48 08:19 08:50 09:16 09:30 09:53 10:12 10:32 11:52 12:12 13:12 13:32 14:52 15:12 16:12 16:32 17:52 18:12 18:32 18:57 19:27 19:57 20:29 21:03 21:33 22:10 22:49 23:29
Roath, nr Stacey Road 00:42 03:42 05:57 07:08 07:49 08:20 08:51 09:17 09:31 09:54 10:13 10:33 11:53 12:13 13:13 13:33 14:53 15:13 16:13 16:33 17:53 18:13 18:33 18:58 19:28 19:58 20:30 21:04 21:34 22:11 22:50 23:30
Roath, nr Royal Oak 00:43 03:43 05:58 07:09 07:50 08:21 08:52 09:18 09:32 09:55 10:14 10:34 11:54 12:14 13:14 13:34 14:54 15:14 16:14 16:34 17:54 18:14 18:34 18:59 19:29 19:59 20:31 21:05 21:35 22:12 22:51 23:31
Penylan City Link 00:44 03:44 05:59 07:10 07:51 08:23 08:54 09:19 09:33 09:56 10:15 10:35 11:55 12:15 13:15 13:35 14:55 15:15 16:15 16:35 17:55 18:15 18:35 19:00 19:30 20:00 20:32 21:06 21:36 22:13 22:52 23:32
Penylan, o/s Colchester Avenue Bottom 00:45 03:45 06:00 07:11 07:52 08:24 08:55 09:20 09:34 09:57 10:16 10:36 11:56 12:16 13:16 13:36 14:56 15:16 16:16 16:36 17:56 18:16 18:36 19:01 19:31 20:01 20:33 21:07 21:37 22:14 22:53 23:33
Penylan, o/s Ipswich Road 00:45 03:45 06:00 07:11 07:52 08:24 08:56 09:21 09:35 09:58 10:17 10:37 11:57 12:17 13:17 13:37 14:57 15:17 16:17 16:37 17:57 18:17 18:37 19:02 19:32 20:02 20:33 21:07 21:37 22:14 22:53 23:33
Rumney, o/s Ty Mawr Avenue 00:46 03:46 06:01 07:12 07:53 08:25 08:57 09:22 09:36 10:01 10:20 10:39 11:59 12:20 13:20 13:39 14:59 15:20 16:20 16:39 17:59 18:20 18:40 19:04 19:34 20:04 20:34 21:08 21:38 22:15 22:54 23:35
Rumney, o/s Ty Mawr Avenue 00:47 03:47 06:02 07:13 07:54 08:26 08:58 09:23 09:37 10:02 10:21 10:41 12:01 12:21 13:21 13:41 15:01 15:21 16:21 16:41 18:01 18:21 18:41 19:05 19:35 20:05 20:35 21:09 21:39 22:16 22:55 23:36
Pwll-Mawr Brachdy Lane 00:48 03:48 06:03 07:14 07:55 08:27 08:59 09:24 09:38 10:03 10:22 10:42 12:02 12:22 13:22 13:42 15:02 15:22 16:22 16:42 18:02 18:22 18:42 19:06 19:36 20:06 20:36 21:10 21:40 22:17 22:56 23:37
Pwll-Mawr, o/s Quarry Dale 00:48 03:48 06:03 07:14 07:55 08:27 08:59 09:24 09:38 10:03 10:22 10:42 12:02 12:22 13:22 13:42 15:02 15:22 16:22 16:42 18:02 18:22 18:42 19:06 19:36 20:06 20:36 21:10 21:40 22:17 22:56 23:37
Pwll-Mawr Downton Grange 00:49 03:49 06:04 07:15 07:56 08:28 09:00 09:25 09:39 10:05 10:24 10:43 12:03 12:24 13:24 13:43 15:03 15:24 16:24 16:43 18:03 18:24 18:44 19:07 19:37 20:07 20:37 21:11 21:41 22:18 22:57 23:38
Rumney Heron Road 00:49 03:49 06:05 07:16 07:57 08:29 09:01 09:26 09:40 10:06 10:25 10:44 12:04 12:25 13:25 13:44 15:04 15:25 16:25 16:44 18:04 18:25 18:45 19:08 19:38 20:08 20:38 21:12 21:42 22:19 22:58 23:38
Rumney, opp St Hilary Church 00:50 03:50 06:06 07:17 07:58 08:30 09:02 09:27 09:41 10:07 10:26 10:45 12:05 12:26 13:26 13:45 15:05 15:26 16:26 16:45 18:05 18:26 18:46 19:09 19:39 20:09 20:39 21:13 21:43 22:19 22:59 23:39
Rumney Heron Road 00:50 03:50 06:06 07:17 07:58 08:30 09:02 09:27 09:41 10:07 10:26 10:46 12:06 12:26 13:26 13:46 15:06 15:26 16:26 16:46 18:06 18:26 18:46 19:09 19:39 20:10 20:39 21:13 21:43 22:20 22:59 23:40
Trowbridge Road (o/s) 00:51 03:51 06:07 07:18 07:59 08:31 09:03 09:28 09:42 10:09 10:28 10:47 12:07 12:28 13:28 13:47 15:07 15:28 16:28 16:47 18:07 18:28 18:48 19:11 19:41 20:11 20:41 21:14 21:44 22:21 23:00 23:40
Trowbridge Brynbala Way 00:52 03:52 06:08 07:19 08:00 08:32 09:04 09:29 09:43 10:10 10:29 10:48 12:08 12:29 13:29 13:48 15:08 15:29 16:29 16:48 18:08 18:29 18:49 19:12 19:42 20:12 20:42 21:15 21:45 22:22 23:01 23:41
Trowbridge Road (o/s) 00:52 03:52 06:09 07:20 08:01 08:33 09:05 09:30 09:44 10:10 10:29 10:49 12:09 12:29 13:29 13:49 15:09 15:29 16:29 16:49 18:09 18:29 18:49 19:12 19:42 20:12 20:42 21:16 21:46 22:22 23:02 23:42
Trowbridge Brynbala Way 00:52 03:52 06:09 07:20 08:01 08:33 09:05 09:30 09:44 10:11 10:30 10:50 12:10 12:30 13:30 13:50 15:10 15:30 16:30 16:50 18:10 18:30 18:50 19:13 19:43 20:13 20:43 21:16 21:46 22:23 23:02 23:42
Trowbridge Glan y Mor Road 00:53 03:53 06:10 07:21 08:02 08:34 09:06 09:31 09:45 10:12 10:31 10:51 12:11 12:31 13:31 13:51 15:11 15:31 16:31 16:51 18:11 18:31 18:51 19:14 19:44 20:14 20:44 21:17 21:47 22:24 23:03 23:43
Trowbridge Cemaes Crescent 00:54 03:54 06:11 07:22 08:03 08:35 09:07 09:32 09:46 10:13 10:32 10:52 12:12 12:32 13:32 13:52 15:12 15:32 16:32 16:52 18:12 18:32 18:52 19:15 19:45 20:15 20:45 21:18 21:48 22:25 23:04 23:44
Trowbridge Port Madoc Road 00:54 03:54 06:11 07:22 08:03 08:36 09:07 09:32 09:47 10:14 10:33 10:53 12:13 12:33 13:33 13:53 15:13 15:33 16:33 16:53 18:13 18:33 18:53 19:16 19:46 20:16 20:46 21:19 21:49 22:26 23:05 23:45
Old St Mellons, o/s Sanderling Drive 00:57 03:57 06:13 07:24 08:07 08:39 09:11 09:36 09:50 10:17 10:36 10:57 12:17 12:36 13:36 13:57 15:17 15:36 16:36 16:57 18:17 18:36 18:56 19:20 19:50 20:19 20:50 21:22 21:52 22:30 23:08 23:49
St Mellons, opp Trowbridge Green 00:58 03:58 06:14 07:25 08:08 08:41 09:12 09:37 09:52 10:19 10:38 10:58 12:18 12:38 13:38 13:58 15:18 15:38 16:38 16:58 18:18 18:38 18:58 19:21 19:51 20:21 20:51 21:24 21:54 22:31 23:10 23:50

St Mellons - Cardiff City Centre

St Mellons, opp Police Station 00:58 then hourly until 03:58 04:57 05:47 06:15 06:52 07:25 07:55 08:25 08:57 09:27 09:50 then every 20 minutes until 17:50 18:10 18:30 18:50 19:10 19:38 then every 30 minutes until 21:08 21:38 22:15 22:55
St Mellons, nr Coleford Drive 00:58 03:58 04:58 05:48 06:16 06:53 07:26 07:56 08:26 08:58 09:28 09:51 17:51 18:11 18:31 18:51 19:11 19:39 21:09 21:39 22:16 22:56
Trowbridge, opp Willowbrook Drive 00:58 03:58 04:58 05:48 06:16 06:53 07:26 07:56 08:26 08:58 09:28 09:51 17:51 18:11 18:31 18:51 19:11 19:39 21:09 21:39 22:16 22:56
Trowbridge, o/s Crickhowell Road 00:59 03:59 04:59 05:49 06:17 06:54 07:27 07:57 08:27 08:59 09:29 09:52 17:52 18:12 18:32 18:52 19:12 19:40 21:10 21:40 22:17 22:57
Trowbridge, o/s Meadowlane Primary School 00:59 03:59 05:00 05:50 06:18 06:55 07:28 07:58 08:28 09:00 09:30 09:53 17:53 18:13 18:33 18:53 19:13 19:41 21:11 21:41 22:18 22:58
Trowbridge, o/s Clos Gwlad-Yr-Haf 01:00 04:00 05:01 05:51 06:19 06:56 07:29 07:59 08:29 09:01 09:31 09:54 17:54 18:14 18:34 18:54 19:14 19:42 21:12 21:42 22:19 22:59
St Mellons, opp Willowbrook School 01:00 04:00 05:01 05:51 06:19 06:56 07:29 07:59 08:29 09:02 09:32 09:55 17:55 18:15 18:35 18:55 19:14 19:42 21:12 21:42 22:19 22:59
St Mellons, opp Kwik Save 01:01 04:01 05:02 05:52 06:21 06:58 07:31 08:01 08:31 09:03 09:33 09:56 17:56 18:16 18:36 18:56 19:15 19:43 21:13 21:43 22:20 23:00
St Mellons, opp Willowdene Way 01:01 04:01 05:03 05:53 06:21 06:58 07:31 08:01 08:31 09:04 09:34 09:57 17:57 18:17 18:37 18:57 19:16 19:44 21:14 21:44 22:21 23:00
St Mellons, o/s Heritage Park 01:02 04:02 05:03 05:53 06:22 06:59 07:32 08:02 08:32 09:05 09:35 09:58 17:58 18:18 18:38 18:58 19:16 19:44 21:14 21:44 22:21 23:00
St Mellons, o/s Heritage Park 01:03 04:03 05:04 05:54 06:23 07:00 07:33 08:03 08:33 09:07 09:37 10:00 18:00 18:20 18:40 19:00 19:17 19:45 21:15 21:45 22:22 23:01
Trowbridge Tresigin Road 01:05 04:05 05:07 05:57 06:26 07:03 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:10 09:40 10:03 18:03 18:23 18:43 19:03 19:20 19:48 21:18 21:48 22:25 23:03
Trowbridge, o/s Tresigin Road 01:06 04:06 05:08 05:58 06:27 07:04 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:12 09:42 10:05 18:05 18:25 18:45 19:05 19:21 19:49 21:19 21:49 22:26 23:04
Trowbridge, o/s Tresigin Road 01:06 04:06 05:08 05:58 06:27 07:04 07:37 08:07 08:38 09:13 09:43 10:06 18:06 18:26 18:46 19:06 19:21 19:49 21:19 21:49 22:26 23:04
Trowbridge Trebanog Crescent 01:07 04:07 05:09 05:59 06:28 07:05 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:13 09:43 10:06 18:06 18:26 18:46 19:06 19:22 19:50 21:20 21:50 22:27 23:05
Trowbridge Cemaes Way 01:07 04:07 05:09 05:59 06:29 07:06 07:39 08:09 08:39 09:14 09:44 10:07 18:07 18:27 18:47 19:07 19:23 19:50 21:20 21:50 22:27 23:05
Trowbridge, nr Glan y Mor Road 01:08 04:08 05:10 06:00 06:29 07:06 07:39 08:09 08:40 09:15 09:45 10:08 18:08 18:28 18:48 19:08 19:24 19:51 21:21 21:51 22:28 23:06
Trowbridge Brynbala Way 05:10 06:00 06:30 07:07 07:40 08:10 08:41 09:16 09:46 10:09 18:09 18:29 18:49 19:09 19:24 19:51 21:21 21:51 22:28 23:06
Trowbridge Road 01:09 04:09 05:11 06:01 06:30 07:07 07:40 08:10 08:41 09:16 09:46 10:09 18:09 18:29 18:49 19:09 19:25 19:52 21:22 21:52 22:29 23:07
Trowbridge Road 01:09 04:09 05:11 06:01 06:31 07:08 07:41 08:11 08:42 09:17 09:47 10:10 18:10 18:30 18:50 19:10 19:25 19:52 21:22 21:52 22:29 23:07
Rumney, o/s Harris Avenue 01:10 04:10 05:12 06:02 06:32 07:09 07:42 08:12 08:44 09:19 09:49 10:12 18:12 18:32 18:52 19:12 19:26 19:53 21:23 21:53 22:30 23:08
Rumney, o/s Heron Road 01:10 04:10 05:12 06:02 06:32 07:09 07:42 08:12 08:44 09:19 09:49 10:12 18:12 18:32 18:52 19:12 19:27 19:53 21:23 21:53 22:30 23:08
Pwll-Mawr, o/s Mardy Road 01:11 04:11 05:13 06:03 06:33 07:10 07:43 08:13 08:45 09:20 09:50 10:13 18:13 18:33 18:53 19:13 19:28 19:54 21:24 21:54 22:31 23:09
Pwll-Mawr, o/s Mardy Road 01:12 04:12 05:14 06:04 06:34 07:11 07:44 08:14 08:47 09:22 09:52 10:15 18:15 18:35 18:55 19:15 19:29 19:55 21:25 21:55 22:32 23:10
Rumney Quarry Dale 01:13 04:13 05:15 06:05 06:35 07:12 07:45 08:15 08:48 09:23 09:53 10:16 18:16 18:36 18:56 19:16 19:30 19:56 21:26 21:56 22:33 23:11
Rumney Brachdy Lane 01:13 04:13 05:15 06:05 06:35 07:12 07:45 08:15 08:48 09:23 09:53 10:16 18:16 18:36 18:56 19:16 19:30 19:56 21:26 21:56 22:33 23:11
Rumney Tredelerch Road 01:14 04:14 05:16 06:06 06:36 07:13 07:46 08:16 08:50 09:25 09:55 10:18 18:18 18:38 18:58 19:18 19:31 19:57 21:27 21:57 22:34 23:11
Penylan, o/s Ipswich Road 01:15 04:15 05:17 06:07 06:37 07:13 07:47 08:17 08:51 09:26 09:56 10:19 18:19 18:39 18:59 19:19 19:32 19:58 21:28 21:58 22:34 23:12
Penylan, o/s Ipswich Road 01:16 04:16 05:18 06:08 06:38 07:14 07:48 08:18 08:52 09:27 09:57 10:20 18:20 18:40 19:00 19:20 19:33 19:59 21:29 21:59 22:35 23:12
Penylan, o/s Colchester Avenue Bottom 01:17 04:17 05:19 06:09 06:39 07:15 07:49 08:19 08:53 09:29 09:59 10:22 18:22 18:42 19:02 19:22 19:34 20:00 21:30 22:00 22:36 23:13
Tremorfa, o/s City Link 01:17 04:17 05:19 06:09 06:39 07:15 07:49 08:19 08:54 09:30 10:00 10:23 18:23 18:43 19:03 19:23 19:34 20:01 21:31 22:00 22:36 23:13
Splott, opp Royal Oak 01:18 04:18 05:20 06:10 06:40 07:17 07:50 08:20 08:55 09:31 10:01 10:24 18:24 18:44 19:04 19:24 19:36 20:02 21:32 22:01 22:37 23:14
Roath, o/s Stacey Road 01:19 04:19 05:20 06:10 06:41 07:18 07:51 08:21 08:56 09:32 10:02 10:25 18:25 18:45 19:05 19:25 19:37 20:03 21:33 22:02 22:38 23:14
Roath Priest Road 01:20 04:20 05:21 06:11 06:42 07:19 07:52 08:22 08:58 09:34 10:04 10:27 18:27 18:47 19:07 19:27 19:38 20:05 21:35 22:03 22:39 23:15
Roath, o/s Piercefield Place 01:21 04:21 05:22 06:12 06:44 07:21 07:54 08:24 09:00 09:36 10:06 10:29 18:29 18:49 19:09 19:29 19:40 20:07 21:37 22:05 22:40 23:16
Roath, opp Infirmary 5 01:22 04:22 05:22 06:12 06:44 07:21 07:54 08:24 09:00 09:36 10:06 10:29 18:29 18:49 19:09 19:29 19:40 20:07 21:37 22:06 22:41 23:17
Roath, o/s Blind Institute 01:29 04:29
Roath, o/s Blind Institute 22:09 22:44
Cardiff Dumfries Place (Stop HX) 22:15 22:52
Cardiff Dumfries Place (Stop HX) 05:24 06:14 06:46 07:23 07:56 08:26 09:02 09:38 10:08 10:31 18:31 18:51 19:11 19:31 19:42 20:09 21:39 23:20
Cardiff, o/s Greyfriars Road Stop GN 05:25 06:15 06:47 07:24 07:57 08:27 09:03 09:39 10:09 10:32 18:32 18:52 19:12 19:32 19:43 20:10 21:40 23:21
Cardiff Kingsway Hilton (Stop GP) 05:26 06:16 06:48 07:25 07:58 08:28 09:04 09:40 10:10 10:33 18:33 18:53 19:13 19:33 19:44 20:11 21:41 23:22
Cardiff Castle Street (Stop KC) 05:28 06:18 06:50 07:27 08:00 08:30 09:06 09:42 10:12 10:35 18:35 18:55 19:15 19:35 19:46 20:13 21:43 23:23
Cardiff Westgate Street (Stop KH) 18:58 23:26

More information