Bus Times

44 - Cardiff City Centre - St Mellons

A bus service operated by Cardiff Bus

Cardiff City Centre - St Mellons

Cardiff Castle Street (Stop KC) 06:34 07:09 07:29 07:42 08:14 08:29 then every 15 minutes until 16:14 16:29 then every 15 minutes until 17:29 17:43 17:58 18:14 18:39 19:07 19:37 20:11 20:45 21:15 21:52 22:30 23:11
Cardiff Westgate Street (Stop KH) 05:19 05:56 06:39 07:14 07:34 07:47 08:04 08:19 08:34 16:19 16:34 17:34 17:48 18:03 18:19 18:44 19:10 19:40 20:14 20:48 21:18 21:57 22:35 23:16
Cardiff Bute Terrace (Stop JK) 05:23 06:00 06:43 07:18 07:38 07:51 08:08 08:23 08:38 16:23 16:39 17:39 17:53 18:08 18:24 18:48 19:15 19:45 20:19 20:53 21:23 22:00 22:39 23:20
Cardiff Churchill Way (Stop HM) 05:27 06:04 06:47 07:22 07:42 07:55 08:12 08:27 08:43 16:28 16:44 17:44 17:58 18:13 18:29 18:53 19:20 19:50 20:24 20:58 21:28 22:05 22:44 23:24
Roath, o/s West Grove 2 05:29 06:06 06:49 07:25 07:45 07:58 08:15 08:30 08:47 16:32 16:48 17:48 18:02 18:16 18:32 18:56 19:23 19:53 20:27 21:00 21:31 22:08 22:46 23:27
Roath, o/s Infirmary 2 05:30 06:07 06:50 07:27 07:47 08:00 08:17 08:32 08:49 16:34 16:50 17:50 18:04 18:18 18:34 18:58 19:25 19:55 20:28 21:02 21:32 22:09 22:48 23:28
Roath, o/s Elm Street 05:30 06:07 06:50 07:27 07:47 08:00 08:17 08:32 08:50 16:35 16:51 17:51 18:05 18:19 18:35 18:58 19:26 19:56 20:28 21:02 21:32 22:09 22:48 23:28
Roath, nr Oakfield Street 05:31 06:08 06:51 07:28 07:48 08:01 08:18 08:33 08:51 16:36 16:52 17:52 18:06 18:20 18:36 18:59 19:27 19:57 20:29 21:03 21:33 22:10 22:49 23:29
Roath, nr Stacey Road 05:32 06:09 06:52 07:29 07:49 08:02 08:19 08:34 08:52 16:37 16:53 17:53 18:07 18:21 18:37 19:00 19:28 19:58 20:30 21:04 21:34 22:11 22:50 23:30
Roath, nr Royal Oak 05:33 06:10 06:53 07:30 07:50 08:03 08:20 08:35 08:53 16:38 16:54 17:54 18:08 18:22 18:38 19:01 19:29 19:59 20:31 21:05 21:35 22:12 22:51 23:31
Penylan City Link 05:34 06:11 06:54 07:31 07:51 08:04 08:21 08:36 08:54 16:39 16:56 17:56 18:10 18:23 18:39 19:02 19:30 20:00 20:32 21:06 21:36 22:13 22:52 23:32
Penylan, o/s Colchester Avenue Bottom 05:35 06:12 06:55 07:32 07:52 08:05 08:22 08:37 08:55 16:40 16:57 17:57 18:11 18:24 18:40 19:03 19:31 20:01 20:33 21:07 21:37 22:14 22:53 23:33
Penylan, o/s Ipswich Road 05:35 06:12 06:55 07:33 07:53 08:06 08:23 08:38 08:56 16:41 16:58 17:58 18:12 18:25 18:41 19:04 19:32 20:02 20:33 21:07 21:37 22:14 22:53 23:33
Rumney, o/s Ty Mawr Avenue 05:36 06:13 06:56 07:35 07:55 08:08 08:25 08:40 08:59 16:44 17:01 18:01 18:15 18:27 18:43 19:06 19:34 20:04 20:34 21:08 21:38 22:15 22:54 23:35
Rumney, o/s Ty Mawr Avenue 05:37 06:14 06:57 07:36 07:56 08:09 08:26 08:41 09:00 16:45 17:02 18:02 18:16 18:28 18:44 19:07 19:35 20:05 20:35 21:09 21:39 22:16 22:55 23:36
Pwll-Mawr Brachdy Lane 05:38 06:15 06:58 07:37 07:57 08:10 08:27 08:42 09:01 16:46 17:03 18:03 18:17 18:29 18:45 19:08 19:36 20:06 20:36 21:10 21:40 22:17 22:56 23:37
Pwll-Mawr, o/s Quarry Dale 05:38 06:15 06:58 07:37 07:57 08:10 08:27 08:42 09:01 16:46 17:03 18:03 18:17 18:29 18:45 19:08 19:36 20:06 20:36 21:10 21:40 22:17 22:56 23:37
Pwll-Mawr Downton Grange 05:39 06:16 06:59 07:38 07:58 08:11 08:28 08:43 09:03 16:48 17:05 18:05 18:19 18:30 18:46 19:09 19:37 20:07 20:37 21:11 21:41 22:18 22:57 23:38
Rumney Heron Road 05:39 06:16 06:59 07:39 07:58 08:12 08:28 08:44 09:04 16:49 17:06 18:06 18:20 18:31 18:47 19:10 19:38 20:08 20:38 21:12 21:42 22:19 22:58 23:38
Rumney, opp St Hilary Church 05:40 06:17 07:00 07:39 07:59 08:12 08:29 08:44 09:05 16:50 17:07 18:07 18:21 18:32 18:48 19:11 19:39 20:09 20:39 21:13 21:42 22:19 22:59 23:39
Rumney Heron Road 05:40 06:17 07:00 07:40 08:00 08:13 08:30 08:45 09:05 16:50 17:08 18:08 18:22 18:32 18:48 19:11 19:40 20:10 20:39 21:13 21:43 22:20 22:59 23:40
Trowbridge Road (o/s) 05:41 06:18 07:01 07:41 08:00 08:14 08:30 08:46 09:07 16:52 17:09 18:09 18:23 18:33 18:49 19:12 19:41 20:11 20:41 21:14 21:44 22:21 23:00 23:40
Trowbridge Brynbala Way 05:42 06:18 07:02 07:41 08:01 08:14 08:31 08:46 09:08 16:53 17:10 18:10 18:24 18:34 18:50 19:13 19:42 20:12 20:42 21:15 21:45 22:22 23:01 23:41
Trowbridge Road (o/s) 05:42 06:18 07:02 07:42 08:02 08:15 08:32 08:47 09:08 16:53 17:11 18:11 18:25 18:35 18:51 19:14 19:42 20:12 20:42 21:16 21:45 22:22 23:02 23:42
Trowbridge Brynbala Way 05:43 06:19 07:03 07:42 08:02 08:15 08:32 08:47 09:09 16:54 17:12 18:12 18:26 18:35 18:51 19:14 19:43 20:13 20:43 21:16 21:46 22:23 23:02 23:42
Trowbridge Glan y Mor Road 05:43 06:19 07:03 07:43 08:03 08:16 08:33 08:48 09:10 16:55 17:13 18:13 18:27 18:36 18:52 19:15 19:44 20:14 20:44 21:17 21:47 22:24 23:03 23:43
Trowbridge Cemaes Crescent 05:44 06:20 07:04 07:44 08:04 08:17 08:34 08:49 09:11 16:56 17:14 18:14 18:28 18:37 18:53 19:16 19:45 20:15 20:45 21:18 21:48 22:25 23:04 23:44
Trowbridge Port Madoc Road 05:44 06:20 07:04 07:44 08:04 08:17 08:34 08:49 09:11 16:56 17:14 18:14 18:28 18:37 18:53 19:16 19:46 20:16 20:46 21:19 21:49 22:26 23:05 23:45
Old St Mellons, o/s Sanderling Drive 05:47 06:23 07:07 07:47 08:07 08:20 08:37 08:52 09:14 16:59 17:18 18:18 18:32 18:40 18:56 19:19 19:49 20:19 20:50 21:22 21:53 22:30 23:08 23:49
Old St Mellons, o/s Sanderling Drive 05:48 06:24 07:08 07:48 08:08 08:21 08:38 08:53 09:15 17:00 17:19 18:19 18:33 18:41 18:57 19:20 19:51 20:21 20:51 21:24 21:54 22:31 23:10 23:50

St Mellons - Cardiff City Centre

St Mellons, opp Police Station 05:00 05:50 06:25 06:50 07:10 07:22 07:36 07:52 08:04 08:16 08:28 08:40 08:55 09:11 09:27 09:42 09:57 10:09 then every 15 minutes until 16:54 17:12 17:27 17:42 17:57 18:12 18:30 18:50 19:10 19:38 then every 30 minutes until 21:08 21:38 22:15 22:55
St Mellons, nr Coleford Drive 05:01 05:51 06:26 06:51 07:11 07:23 07:37 07:53 08:05 08:17 08:29 08:41 08:56 09:12 09:28 09:43 09:58 10:10 16:55 17:13 17:28 17:43 17:58 18:13 18:31 18:51 19:11 19:39 21:09 21:39 22:16 22:56
Trowbridge, opp Willowbrook Drive 05:01 05:51 06:26 06:51 07:11 07:23 07:37 07:53 08:05 08:17 08:29 08:41 08:56 09:12 09:28 09:43 09:58 10:10 16:55 17:13 17:28 17:43 17:58 18:13 18:31 18:51 19:11 19:39 21:09 21:39 22:16 22:56
Trowbridge, o/s Crickhowell Road 05:02 05:52 06:27 06:52 07:12 07:24 07:38 07:54 08:06 08:18 08:30 08:42 08:57 09:13 09:29 09:44 09:59 10:11 16:56 17:14 17:29 17:44 17:59 18:14 18:32 18:52 19:12 19:40 21:10 21:40 22:17 22:57
Trowbridge, o/s Meadowlane Primary School 05:03 05:53 06:28 06:53 07:13 07:25 07:39 07:55 08:07 08:19 08:31 08:43 08:58 09:14 09:30 09:45 10:00 10:12 16:57 17:15 17:30 17:45 18:00 18:15 18:33 18:53 19:13 19:41 21:11 21:41 22:18 22:58
Trowbridge, o/s Clos Gwlad-Yr-Haf 05:04 05:54 06:29 06:54 07:14 07:26 07:40 07:56 08:08 08:20 08:32 08:44 08:59 09:15 09:31 09:46 10:01 10:13 16:58 17:16 17:31 17:46 18:01 18:16 18:34 18:54 19:14 19:42 21:12 21:42 22:19 22:59
St Mellons, opp Willowbrook School 05:04 05:54 06:29 06:54 07:14 07:27 07:41 07:57 08:09 08:21 08:33 08:45 09:00 09:16 09:32 09:47 10:02 10:14 16:59 17:17 17:32 17:47 18:02 18:17 18:35 18:55 19:14 19:42 21:12 21:42 22:19 22:59
St Mellons, opp Kwik Save 05:05 05:55 06:30 06:56 07:16 07:28 07:42 07:58 08:10 08:22 08:34 08:46 09:01 09:17 09:33 09:48 10:03 10:15 17:00 17:18 17:33 17:48 18:03 18:18 18:36 18:56 19:15 19:43 21:13 21:43 22:20 23:00
St Mellons, opp Willowdene Way 05:06 05:56 06:31 06:56 07:16 07:29 07:43 07:59 08:11 08:23 08:35 08:47 09:02 09:18 09:34 09:49 10:04 10:16 17:01 17:19 17:34 17:49 18:04 18:19 18:37 18:57 19:16 19:44 21:14 21:44 22:21 23:00
St Mellons, o/s Heritage Park 05:06 05:56 06:31 06:57 07:17 07:30 07:44 08:00 08:12 08:24 08:36 08:47 09:02 09:18 09:34 09:49 10:04 10:16 17:01 17:19 17:34 17:49 18:04 18:19 18:37 18:58 19:16 19:44 21:14 21:44 22:21 23:00
St Mellons, o/s Heritage Inn 05:07 05:57 06:32 06:58 07:18 07:32 07:46 08:02 08:14 08:26 08:38 08:49 09:04 09:20 09:36 09:51 10:06 10:18 17:03 17:21 17:36 17:51 18:06 18:21 18:39 19:00 19:17 19:45 21:15 21:45 22:22 23:01
Trowbridge Tresigin Road 05:10 06:00 06:35 07:01 07:21 07:35 07:49 08:05 08:17 08:29 08:41 08:52 09:07 09:23 09:39 09:54 10:09 10:21 17:06 17:24 17:39 17:54 18:09 18:24 18:42 19:03 19:20 19:48 21:18 21:48 22:25 23:03
Trowbridge, o/s Tresigin Road 05:11 06:01 06:36 07:02 07:22 07:37 07:51 08:07 08:19 08:31 08:43 08:54 09:09 09:25 09:41 09:56 10:11 10:23 17:08 17:26 17:41 17:56 18:11 18:26 18:44 19:05 19:21 19:49 21:19 21:49 22:26 23:04
Trowbridge Trebanog Crescent 05:11 06:01 06:36 07:02 07:22 07:37 07:51 08:07 08:19 08:31 08:43 08:54 09:09 09:25 09:41 09:56 10:11 10:23 17:08 17:26 17:41 17:56 18:11 18:26 18:44 19:06 19:21 19:49 21:19 21:49 22:26 23:04
Trowbridge Cemaes Way 05:12 06:02 06:37 07:03 07:23 07:38 07:52 08:08 08:20 08:32 08:44 08:55 09:10 09:26 09:42 09:57 10:12 10:24 17:09 17:27 17:42 17:57 18:12 18:27 18:45 19:06 19:22 19:50 21:20 21:50 22:27 23:05
Trowbridge, nr Glan y Mor Road 05:13 06:03 06:38 07:04 07:24 07:39 07:53 08:09 08:21 08:33 08:45 08:56 09:11 09:27 09:43 09:58 10:13 10:25 17:10 17:28 17:43 17:58 18:13 18:28 18:46 19:07 19:23 19:50 21:20 21:50 22:27 23:05
Trowbridge Brynbala Way 05:13 06:03 06:38 07:04 07:24 07:40 07:54 08:10 08:22 08:34 08:46 08:56 09:11 09:27 09:43 09:58 10:13 10:25 17:10 17:28 17:43 17:58 18:13 18:28 18:46 19:08 19:24 19:51 21:21 21:51 22:28 23:06
Trowbridge Aberdaron Road (Near 1) 05:14 06:04 06:39 07:05 07:25 07:40 07:54 08:10 08:22 08:34 08:46 08:57 09:12 09:28 09:44 09:59 10:14 10:26 17:11 17:29 17:44 17:59 18:14 18:29 18:47 19:09 19:24 19:51 21:21 21:51 22:28 23:06
Trowbridge Road 05:14 06:04 06:39 07:05 07:25 07:41 07:55 08:11 08:23 08:35 08:47 08:57 09:12 09:28 09:44 09:59 10:14 10:26 17:11 17:29 17:44 17:59 18:14 18:29 18:47 19:09 19:25 19:52 21:22 21:52 22:29 23:07
Rumney Towyn Road 05:15 06:05 06:40 07:06 07:26 07:42 07:56 08:12 08:24 08:36 08:48 08:58 09:13 09:29 09:45 10:00 10:15 10:27 17:12 17:30 17:45 18:00 18:15 18:30 18:48 19:10 19:25 19:52 21:22 21:52 22:29 23:07
Rumney, o/s Harris Avenue 05:16 06:06 06:41 07:07 07:27 07:43 07:57 08:13 08:25 08:37 08:49 08:59 09:14 09:30 09:46 10:01 10:16 10:28 17:13 17:31 17:46 18:01 18:16 18:31 18:49 19:12 19:26 19:53 21:23 21:53 22:30 23:08
Rumney, o/s Heron Road 05:16 06:06 06:41 07:07 07:27 07:44 07:58 08:14 08:26 08:38 08:50 08:59 09:14 09:30 09:46 10:01 10:16 10:28 17:13 17:31 17:46 18:01 18:16 18:31 18:49 19:12 19:27 19:53 21:23 21:53 22:30 23:08
Pwll-Mawr, o/s Mardy Road 05:17 06:07 06:42 07:08 07:28 07:45 07:59 08:15 08:27 08:39 08:51 09:00 09:15 09:31 09:47 10:02 10:17 10:29 17:14 17:32 17:47 18:02 18:17 18:32 18:50 19:13 19:28 19:54 21:24 21:54 22:31 23:09
Rumney Quarry Dale 05:18 06:08 06:43 07:09 07:29 07:46 08:00 08:16 08:28 08:40 08:52 09:01 09:16 09:32 09:48 10:03 10:18 10:30 17:15 17:33 17:48 18:03 18:18 18:33 18:51 19:15 19:29 19:55 21:25 21:55 22:32 23:10
Rumney Brachdy Lane 05:19 06:09 06:44 07:10 07:30 07:47 08:01 08:17 08:29 08:41 08:53 09:02 09:17 09:33 09:49 10:04 10:19 10:31 17:16 17:34 17:49 18:04 18:19 18:34 18:52 19:16 19:30 19:56 21:26 21:56 22:33 23:11
Rumney Tredelerch Road 05:19 06:09 06:44 07:11 07:31 07:48 08:02 08:18 08:30 08:42 08:54 09:03 09:18 09:34 09:50 10:05 10:20 10:32 17:17 17:35 17:50 18:05 18:20 18:35 18:53 19:16 19:30 19:56 21:26 21:56 22:33 23:11
Rumney The Potteries 05:20 06:10 06:45 07:12 07:32 07:51 08:05 08:21 08:33 08:45 08:57 09:05 09:20 09:36 09:52 10:07 10:22 10:34 17:19 17:37 17:52 18:07 18:22 18:37 18:55 19:18 19:31 19:57 21:27 21:57 22:34 23:11
Penylan, o/s Ipswich Road 05:21 06:11 06:46 07:14 07:34 07:53 08:07 08:23 08:35 08:47 08:59 09:07 09:22 09:38 09:54 10:09 10:24 10:36 17:21 17:39 17:54 18:09 18:24 18:39 18:57 19:19 19:32 19:58 21:28 21:58 22:34 23:12
Penylan, o/s Colchester Avenue Bottom 05:22 06:12 06:47 07:15 07:35 07:55 08:09 08:25 08:37 08:49 09:01 09:08 09:23 09:39 09:55 10:10 10:25 10:37 17:22 17:40 17:55 18:10 18:25 18:40 18:58 19:20 19:33 19:59 21:29 21:59 22:35 23:12
Tremorfa, o/s City Link 05:23 06:13 06:48 07:17 07:37 07:57 08:11 08:27 08:39 08:51 09:03 09:10 09:25 09:41 09:57 10:12 10:27 10:39 17:24 17:42 17:57 18:12 18:27 18:42 19:00 19:22 19:34 20:00 21:30 22:00 22:36 23:13
Splott, opp Royal Oak 05:23 06:13 06:48 07:18 07:38 07:58 08:12 08:28 08:40 08:52 09:04 09:11 09:26 09:42 09:58 10:13 10:28 10:40 17:25 17:43 17:58 18:13 18:28 18:43 19:01 19:23 19:34 20:01 21:31 22:00 22:36 23:13
Roath, o/s Stacey Road 05:24 06:14 06:49 07:19 07:39 07:59 08:13 08:29 08:41 08:53 09:05 09:12 09:27 09:43 09:59 10:14 10:29 10:41 17:26 17:44 17:59 18:14 18:29 18:44 19:02 19:24 19:36 20:02 21:32 22:01 22:37 23:14
Roath Priest Road 05:25 06:15 06:50 07:20 07:40 08:01 08:15 08:31 08:43 08:55 09:07 09:14 09:29 09:45 10:01 10:16 10:31 10:43 17:28 17:46 18:01 18:16 18:31 18:46 19:04 19:25 19:37 20:03 21:33 22:02 22:38 23:14
Roath, o/s Piercefield Place 05:26 06:16 06:51 07:22 07:42 08:03 08:17 08:33 08:45 08:57 09:09 09:16 09:31 09:47 10:03 10:18 10:33 10:45 17:30 17:48 18:03 18:18 18:33 18:48 19:06 19:27 19:38 20:05 21:35 22:03 22:39 23:15
Roath, opp Infirmary 5 05:28 06:18 06:53 07:24 07:44 08:05 08:19 08:35 08:47 08:59 09:11 09:18 09:33 09:49 10:05 10:20 10:35 10:47 17:32 17:50 18:05 18:20 18:35 18:50 19:08 19:29 19:40 20:07 21:37 22:05 22:40 23:16
Roath, o/s Blind Institute 05:28 06:18 06:53 07:24 07:44 08:06 08:20 08:36 08:48 09:00 09:12 09:18 09:33 09:49 10:05 10:20 10:35 10:47 17:32 17:50 18:05 18:20 18:35 18:50 19:08 19:29 19:40 20:07 21:37 22:05 22:40 23:16
Cardiff Dumfries Place (Stop HX) 05:29 06:19 06:54 07:25 07:45 08:07 08:21 08:37 08:49 09:01 09:13 09:19 09:34 09:50 10:06 10:21 10:36 10:48 17:33 17:51 18:06 18:21 18:36 18:51 19:09 19:30 19:41 20:08 21:38 22:06 22:41 23:18
Cardiff, o/s Greyfriars Road Stop GN 05:30 06:20 06:55 07:27 07:47 08:09 08:23 08:39 08:51 09:03 09:15 09:21 09:36 09:52 10:08 10:23 10:38 10:50 17:35 17:53 18:08 18:23 18:38 18:53 19:11 19:32 19:43 20:10 21:40 22:08 22:43 23:20
Cardiff Kingsway Hilton (Stop GP) 05:31 06:21 06:56 07:28 07:48 08:11 08:25 08:41 08:53 09:05 09:17 09:22 09:37 09:53 10:09 10:24 10:39 10:51 17:36 17:54 18:09 18:24 18:39 18:54 19:12 19:33 19:44 20:11 21:41 22:09 22:44 23:21
Cardiff Castle Street (Stop KC) 05:33 06:23 06:58 07:30 07:50 08:13 08:27 08:43 08:55 09:07 09:19 09:24 09:39 09:55 10:11 10:26 10:41 10:53 17:38 17:56 18:11 18:26 18:41 18:56 19:14 19:35 19:46 20:13 21:43 22:11 22:46 23:23
Cardiff Westgate Street (Stop KH) 09:09 09:26 18:44 18:59 23:26

More information