Bus Times

45 - Cardiff City Centre - St Mellons

A bus service operated by Cardiff Bus

Cardiff City Centre - St Mellons

Cardiff Castle Street (Stop KC) 06:18 07:07 07:47 08:20 08:50 09:42 10:00 then every 20 minutes until 18:00 18:22 18:52 19:22 19:56 20:26 20:56 21:35
Cardiff Westgate Street (Stop KH) 04:30 06:21 07:10 07:50 08:23 08:52 09:46 10:05 18:05 18:27 18:55 19:25 19:59 20:29 20:59 21:38
Cardiff Bute Terrace (Stop JK) 04:31 05:24 06:10 06:26 06:45 07:15 07:30 07:55 08:26 08:56 09:16 09:30 09:50 10:09 18:09 18:31 19:00 19:30 20:04 20:34 21:04 21:43 22:23 23:00
Cardiff Churchill Way (Stop HM) 04:35 05:28 06:14 06:30 06:49 07:19 07:34 07:59 08:30 09:00 09:20 09:34 09:55 10:14 18:14 18:36 19:05 19:35 20:09 20:39 21:09 21:48 22:28 23:04
Roath, o/s West Grove 2 04:37 05:30 06:16 06:32 06:51 07:21 07:36 08:01 08:32 09:02 09:23 09:37 09:59 10:18 18:18 18:40 19:08 19:38 20:12 20:42 21:12 21:51 22:31 23:07
Roath, o/s Infirmary 2 04:38 05:31 06:17 06:33 06:52 07:22 07:37 08:02 08:33 09:03 09:24 09:39 10:01 10:20 18:20 18:42 19:10 19:40 20:14 20:43 21:13 21:52 22:32 23:08
Roath, o/s Elm Street 04:38 05:31 06:17 06:33 06:52 07:22 07:37 08:03 08:34 09:04 09:24 09:40 10:02 10:21 18:21 18:43 19:11 19:41 20:15 20:43 21:13 21:52 22:32 23:08
Roath, nr Oakfield Street 04:39 05:32 06:18 06:34 06:53 07:23 07:38 08:04 08:35 09:05 09:25 09:41 10:03 10:22 18:22 18:44 19:12 19:42 20:16 20:44 21:14 21:53 22:33 23:09
Roath, nr Stacey Road 04:39 05:32 06:18 06:35 06:53 07:24 07:39 08:05 08:36 09:06 09:26 09:42 10:04 10:23 18:23 18:45 19:13 19:43 20:17 20:45 21:15 21:54 22:34 23:10
Roath, nr Royal Oak 04:40 05:33 06:19 06:36 06:54 07:25 07:40 08:06 08:37 09:07 09:27 09:43 10:05 10:24 18:24 18:46 19:14 19:44 20:18 20:46 21:16 21:55 22:35 23:11
Penylan City Link 04:41 05:34 06:20 06:37 06:55 07:26 07:41 08:08 08:39 09:09 09:28 09:44 10:06 10:25 18:25 18:47 19:15 19:45 20:19 20:47 21:17 21:56 22:36 23:12
Penylan, o/s Colchester Avenue Bottom 04:41 05:34 06:20 06:37 06:55 07:26 07:41 08:09 08:40 09:10 09:29 09:45 10:07 10:26 18:26 18:48 19:16 19:46 20:20 20:48 21:18 21:57 22:37 23:13
Penylan, o/s Ipswich Road 04:41 05:34 06:20 06:38 06:56 07:27 07:42 08:09 08:40 09:10 09:29 09:45 10:08 10:27 18:27 18:49 19:16 19:46 20:20 20:48 21:18 21:57 22:37 23:13
Rumney Castle Avenue 04:42 05:35 06:21 06:39 06:57 07:28 07:43 08:10 08:41 09:11 09:31 09:47 10:10 10:29 18:29 18:51 19:18 19:48 20:21 20:49 21:19 21:58 22:38 23:14
Rumney Ty Mawr Road 04:43 05:36 06:22 06:40 06:58 07:29 07:44 08:12 08:43 09:13 09:32 09:48 10:12 10:31 18:31 18:53 19:19 19:49 20:23 20:51 21:21 22:00 22:40 23:16
Llanrumney, o/s Carpenters Arms 04:44 05:37 06:23 06:41 06:59 07:30 07:45 08:13 08:44 09:14 09:34 09:50 10:14 10:33 18:33 18:55 19:21 19:51 20:24 20:52 21:22 22:01 22:41 23:17
Rumney Ty Fry Road 04:44 05:37 06:23 06:41 06:59 07:30 07:45 08:13 08:44 09:14 09:35 09:51 10:15 10:34 18:34 18:56 19:21 19:51 20:24 20:52 21:22 22:01 22:41 23:17
Rumney, o/s Nursery School 04:45 05:38 06:24 06:42 07:00 07:31 07:46 08:14 08:45 09:15 09:36 09:52 10:16 10:35 18:35 18:56 19:22 19:52 20:25 20:53 21:23 22:02 22:42 23:18
Rumney Caeglas Road 04:45 05:38 06:24 06:42 07:00 07:31 07:46 08:14 08:45 09:15 09:37 09:53 10:17 10:36 18:36 18:57 19:23 19:53 20:25 20:53 21:23 22:02 22:42 23:18
Rumney, opp Oswestry Close 09:39 09:55 10:19 10:38 18:38
Rumney, opp Manorbier Cres 04:46 05:39 06:25 06:43 07:01 07:32 07:47 08:16 08:47 09:16 09:39 09:55 10:19 10:38 18:38 18:59 19:24 19:54 20:27 20:55 21:25 22:04 22:44 23:19
Rumney Nevin Crescent 04:47 05:40 06:26 06:44 07:02 07:33 07:48 08:16 08:47 09:17 09:39 09:56 10:20 10:39 18:39 19:00 19:25 19:55 20:27 20:55 21:25 22:04 22:44 23:20
Rumney Rhyl Road 04:47 05:40 06:26 06:44 07:02 07:33 07:48 08:17 08:48 09:17 09:40 09:56 10:20 10:39 18:39 19:00 19:25 19:55 20:28 20:56 21:26 22:05 22:45 23:20
Rumney Heron Road 04:48 05:41 06:27 06:45 07:03 07:34 07:49 08:17 08:48 09:18 09:40 09:57 10:21 10:40 18:40 19:01 19:26 19:56 20:28 20:56 21:26 22:05 22:45 23:21
Rumney, opp St Hilary Church 04:49 05:42 06:28 06:46 07:04 07:35 07:50 08:18 08:49 09:19 09:41 09:58 10:22 10:41 18:41 19:03 19:27 19:57 20:29 20:57 21:27 22:06 22:46 23:22
Rumney Towyn Road 04:49 05:42 06:28 06:46 07:04 07:35 07:50 08:19 08:50 09:19 09:42 09:59 10:23 10:42 18:42 19:04 19:28 19:58 20:30 20:58 21:28 22:07 22:47 23:22
Old St Mellons, opp Abergele Road 04:50 05:43 06:29 06:47 07:05 07:36 07:51 08:20 08:51 09:20 09:43 10:00 10:24 10:43 18:43 19:05 19:29 19:59 20:31 20:59 21:29 22:08 22:48 23:23
Rumney Tarwick Drive 04:51 05:44 06:30 06:47 07:05 07:36 07:51 08:21 08:52 09:21 09:44 10:01 10:25 10:44 18:44 19:06 19:30 20:00 20:32 21:00 21:30 22:09 22:49 23:24
Rumney Tarwick Drive 04:52 05:45 06:31 06:48 07:06 07:37 07:52 08:22 08:53 09:22 09:45 10:03 10:26 10:45 18:45 19:07 19:31 20:01 20:33 21:01 21:31 22:10 22:50 23:25
St Mellons Llaneirwg Way 04:53 05:46 06:32 06:49 07:07 07:37 07:53 08:23 08:54 09:23 09:46 10:04 10:27 10:46 18:46 19:08 19:32 20:02 20:34 21:02 21:32 22:11 22:51 23:26
St Mellons, opp Police Station 04:54 05:47 06:33 06:50 07:08 07:38 07:54 08:24 08:55 09:25 09:48 10:06 10:29 10:48 18:48 19:10 19:34 20:04 20:36 21:04 21:34 22:13 22:53 23:28

St Mellons - Cardiff City Centre

St Mellons, opp Police Station 06:34 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:42 09:12 09:40 then every 20 minutes until 17:20 17:40 18:00 18:20 18:40 19:00 19:23 19:53 20:23 20:53 21:27 21:57 22:35 23:10
St Mellons, nr Coleford Drive 06:35 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:43 09:13 09:41 17:21 17:41 18:01 18:21 18:41 19:01 19:24 19:54 20:24 20:54 21:28 21:58 22:36 23:11
Trowbridge, opp Willowbrook Drive 06:35 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:43 09:13 09:41 17:21 17:41 18:01 18:21 18:41 19:01 19:24 19:54 20:24 20:54 21:28 21:58 22:36 23:11
Trowbridge, o/s Crickhowell Road 06:36 07:12 07:42 08:12 08:44 09:14 09:42 17:22 17:42 18:02 18:22 18:42 19:02 19:25 19:55 20:25 20:55 21:29 21:59 22:37 23:12
Trowbridge, o/s Meadowlane Primary School 06:37 07:13 07:43 08:13 08:45 09:15 09:43 17:23 17:43 18:03 18:23 18:43 19:03 19:26 19:56 20:26 20:56 21:30 22:00 22:38 23:13
Trowbridge, o/s Clos Gwlad-Yr-Haf 06:38 07:14 07:44 08:14 08:46 09:16 09:44 17:24 17:44 18:04 18:24 18:44 19:04 19:27 19:57 20:27 20:57 21:31 22:01 22:39 23:14
St Mellons, opp Willowbrook School 06:38 07:14 07:44 08:15 08:47 09:17 09:45 17:25 17:45 18:05 18:25 18:45 19:04 19:27 19:57 20:27 20:57 21:31 22:01 22:39 23:14
St Mellons, opp Kwik Save 06:39 07:15 07:45 08:16 08:48 09:18 09:46 17:26 17:46 18:06 18:26 18:46 19:05 19:28 19:58 20:28 20:58 21:32 22:02 22:40 23:15
St Mellons, opp Willowdene Way 06:40 07:16 07:46 08:16 08:49 09:19 09:47 17:27 17:47 18:07 18:27 18:47 19:05 19:28 19:58 20:28 20:58 21:32 22:02 22:40 23:15
St Mellons, o/s Heritage Park 06:40 07:16 07:46 08:17 08:50 09:20 09:48 17:28 17:48 18:08 18:28 18:48 19:06 19:29 19:59 20:29 20:59 21:33 22:03 22:41 23:16
St Mellons, o/s Heritage Park 06:42 07:18 07:48 08:18 08:51 09:21 09:49 17:29 17:49 18:09 18:29 18:49 19:07 19:30 20:00 20:30 21:00 21:34 22:04 22:42 23:17
St Mellons, o/s Heritage Inn 06:43 07:19 07:49 08:20 08:53 09:23 09:51 17:31 17:51 18:11 18:31 18:51 19:08 19:31 20:01 20:31 21:01 21:35 22:05 22:43 23:18
St Mellons Llaneirwg Way 06:44 07:20 07:50 08:21 08:54 09:24 09:52 17:32 17:52 18:12 18:32 18:52 19:09 19:32 20:02 20:32 21:02 21:36 22:06 22:44 23:18
Rumney Ty Coch Court 06:44 07:20 07:50 08:21 08:54 09:24 09:52 17:32 17:52 18:12 18:32 18:52 19:09 19:32 20:02 20:32 21:02 21:36 22:06 22:44 23:18
Old St Mellons Hendre Road 06:45 07:21 07:51 08:22 08:55 09:25 09:53 17:33 17:53 18:13 18:33 18:53 19:10 19:33 20:03 20:33 21:03 21:37 22:07 22:45 23:19
Old St Mellons Hendre Road 06:45 07:21 07:51 08:22 08:55 09:25 09:53 17:33 17:53 18:13 18:33 18:53 19:10 19:33 20:03 20:33 21:03 21:37 22:07 22:45 23:19
Llanrumney Abergele Road 06:45 07:22 07:52 08:23 08:56 09:26 09:54 17:34 17:54 18:14 18:34 18:54 19:11 19:34 20:04 20:34 21:04 21:38 22:08 22:46 23:20
Trowbridge Road 06:46 07:22 07:53 08:24 08:57 09:27 09:55 17:35 17:55 18:15 18:35 18:55 19:11 19:34 20:04 20:34 21:04 21:38 22:08 22:46 23:20
Rumney Towyn Road 06:46 07:23 07:54 08:25 08:58 09:28 09:56 17:36 17:56 18:16 18:37 18:57 19:12 19:35 20:05 20:35 21:05 21:39 22:09 22:47 23:21
Rumney Rhyl Road 06:47 07:23 07:55 08:25 08:59 09:29 09:57 17:37 17:57 18:17 18:37 18:57 19:13 19:36 20:05 20:35 21:05 21:39 22:09 22:47 23:21
Rumney Nevin Crescent 06:47 07:24 07:55 08:26 08:59 09:29 09:57 17:37 17:57 18:17 18:38 18:58 19:13 19:36 20:06 20:36 21:06 21:40 22:10 22:48 23:22
Rumney Manorbier Cres 06:48 07:25 07:57 08:27 09:01 09:31 09:59 17:39 17:59 18:19
Rumney, o/s Wentloog Rd 06:49 07:26 07:58 08:28 09:02 09:32 10:00 17:40 18:00 18:20 18:40 19:00 19:15 19:38 20:07 20:37 21:07 21:41 22:11 22:49 23:23
Rumney, o/s Wentloog Rd 06:50 07:27 07:59 08:29 09:03 09:33 10:01 17:41 18:01 18:21 18:41 19:01 19:15 19:38 20:07 20:37 21:07 21:41 22:11 22:49 23:23
Rumney Ty Fry Road 06:50 07:27 07:59 08:29 09:03 09:33 10:01 17:41 18:01 18:21 18:41 19:01 19:16 19:39 20:08 20:38 21:08 21:42 22:12 22:50 23:24
Llanrumney Carpenters Arms 06:52 07:29 08:01 08:31 09:05 09:35 10:03 17:43 18:03 18:23 18:43 19:03 19:17 19:40 20:09 20:39 21:09 21:43 22:13 22:51 23:25
Llanrumney Carpenters Arms 06:52 07:30 08:02 08:32 09:06 09:36 10:04 17:44 18:04 18:24 18:44 19:04 19:18 19:41 20:09 20:39 21:09 21:43 22:13 22:51 23:25
Rumney, o/s Ty Mawr Road 06:54 07:32 08:05 08:35 09:09 09:39 10:07 17:47 18:07 18:27 18:47 19:07 19:20 19:43 20:11 20:41 21:11 21:45 22:15 22:53 23:27
Penylan, o/s Ipswich Road 06:55 07:33 08:06 08:36 09:10 09:40 10:08 17:48 18:08 18:28 18:48 19:08 19:21 19:44 20:12 20:42 21:12 21:46 22:16 22:53 23:27
Penylan, o/s Colchester Avenue Bottom 06:56 07:34 08:07 08:37 09:11 09:41 10:09 17:49 18:09 18:29 18:49 19:09 19:22 19:45 20:13 20:43 21:13 21:47 22:17 22:54 23:28
Tremorfa, o/s City Link 06:56 07:34 08:08 08:38 09:12 09:42 10:10 17:50 18:10 18:30 18:50 19:10 19:22 19:45 20:14 20:44 21:14 21:47 22:17 22:54 23:28
Splott, opp Royal Oak 06:57 07:35 08:09 08:39 09:13 09:43 10:11 17:51 18:11 18:31 18:51 19:11 19:24 19:47 20:15 20:45 21:15 21:48 22:18 22:55 23:29
Roath, o/s Stacey Road 06:58 07:36 08:10 08:40 09:14 09:44 10:12 17:52 18:12 18:32 18:52 19:12 19:25 19:48 20:16 20:46 21:16 21:49 22:19 22:56 23:30
Roath Priest Road 06:59 07:37 08:12 08:42 09:16 09:46 10:14 17:54 18:14 18:34 18:54 19:14 19:26 19:49 20:18 20:48 21:18 21:50 22:20 22:57 23:31
Roath, o/s Piercefield Place 07:01 07:39 08:14 08:44 09:18 09:48 10:16 17:56 18:16 18:36 18:56 19:16 19:28 19:51 20:20 20:50 21:20 21:52 22:22 22:58 23:32
Roath, opp Infirmary 5 07:01 07:39 08:14 08:44 09:18 09:48 10:16 17:56 18:16 18:36 18:56 19:16 19:28 19:51 20:20 20:50 21:20 21:52 22:23 22:59 23:32
Roath, o/s Blind Institute 22:26 23:02
Cardiff Dumfries Place (Stop HX) 22:34 23:10
Cardiff Dumfries Place (Stop HX) 07:03 07:41 08:16 08:46 09:20 09:50 10:18 17:58 18:18 18:38 18:58 19:18 19:30 19:53 20:22 20:52 21:22 21:54 23:34
Cardiff, o/s Greyfriars Road Stop GN 07:04 07:42 08:17 08:47 09:22 09:52 10:20 18:00 18:20 18:40 19:00 19:20 19:31 19:55 20:23 20:53 21:23 21:55 23:35
Cardiff Kingsway Hilton (Stop GP) 07:05 07:43 08:18 08:48 09:24 09:54 10:22 18:02 18:22 18:42 19:02 19:22 19:32 19:57 20:24 20:54 21:24 21:56 23:36
Cardiff Castle Street (Stop KC) 07:07 07:45 08:20 08:50 09:26 09:56 10:24 18:04 18:24 18:44 19:04 19:24 19:34 19:59 20:26 20:56 21:26 21:58 23:37
Cardiff Westgate Street (Stop KH) 18:27 19:27 19:37 22:01 23:40

More information