Bus Times

49 - Cardiff City Centre - Llanrumney

A bus service operated by Cardiff Bus

Cardiff City Centre - Llanrumney

Cardiff, o/s Castle Street Stop KB 05:20 06:19 06:50 07:21 07:51 08:12 08:42 09:17 10:17 10:36 then every 20 minutes until 17:56 18:14 18:44 19:15 19:45 20:15 20:45 21:20
Cardiff Westgate Street (Stop KH) 04:30 05:22 06:21 06:52 07:23 07:54 08:16 08:46 09:21 10:21 10:40 18:00 18:18 18:48 19:18 19:48 20:18 20:48 21:23
Cardiff Bute Terrace (Stop JK) 04:31 05:27 06:26 06:57 07:28 07:59 08:21 08:51 09:11 09:26 09:46 10:06 10:26 10:45 18:05 18:23 18:53 19:23 19:53 20:23 20:53 21:28 22:08 22:43 23:20
Cardiff Churchill Way (Stop HL) 04:35 05:31 06:30 07:01 07:32 08:03 08:25 08:55 09:15 09:30 09:50 10:10 10:30 10:50 18:10 18:28 18:58 19:28 19:58 20:28 20:58 21:33 22:13 22:48 23:23
Roath, o/s West Grove 3 04:37 05:33 06:32 07:03 07:34 08:05 08:27 08:58 09:18 09:33 09:53 10:13 10:33 10:53 18:13 18:31 19:01 19:31 20:01 20:31 21:01 21:36 22:16 22:51 23:26
Roath, o/s Infirmary 3 04:38 05:34 06:33 07:04 07:35 08:06 08:28 08:59 09:19 09:35 09:55 10:15 10:35 10:55 18:15 18:32 19:02 19:32 20:02 20:32 21:02 21:37 22:17 22:52 23:27
Roath, o/s Four Elms Road 04:38 05:34 06:33 07:04 07:35 08:06 08:28 08:59 09:19 09:35 09:55 10:15 10:35 10:55 18:15 18:32 19:02 19:32 20:02 20:32 21:02 21:37 22:17 22:52 23:27
Roath Cyril Crescent 04:39 05:35 06:34 07:05 07:36 08:07 08:29 09:00 09:20 09:36 09:56 10:16 10:36 10:56 18:16 18:33 19:03 19:33 20:03 20:33 21:03 21:38 22:18 22:53 23:28
Splott Richards Terrace 04:39 05:35 06:35 07:06 07:37 08:08 08:30 09:01 09:21 09:37 09:57 10:17 10:37 10:57 18:17 18:34 19:04 19:34 20:04 20:34 21:04 21:39 22:19 22:54 23:29
Splott Fort Street 04:40 05:36 06:35 07:06 07:38 08:09 08:31 09:01 09:21 09:38 09:58 10:18 10:38 10:58 18:18 18:35 19:04 19:34 20:04 20:34 21:04 21:39 22:19 22:54 23:29
Roath, nr Royal Oak 04:40 05:36 06:36 07:07 07:39 08:10 08:32 09:02 09:22 09:39 09:59 10:19 10:39 10:59 18:19 18:36 19:05 19:35 20:05 20:35 21:05 21:40 22:20 22:55 23:30
Penylan City Link 04:41 05:37 06:37 07:08 07:40 08:11 08:33 09:03 09:23 09:40 10:00 10:20 10:40 11:00 18:20 18:37 19:06 19:36 20:06 20:36 21:06 21:41 22:21 22:56 23:31
Penylan, o/s Colchester Avenue Bottom 04:41 05:37 06:37 07:08 07:40 08:11 08:34 09:04 09:24 09:41 10:01 10:21 10:41 11:01 18:21 18:38 19:07 19:37 20:06 20:37 21:06 21:41 22:21 22:56 23:31
Penylan, o/s Ipswich Road 04:42 05:38 06:38 07:09 07:41 08:12 08:34 09:04 09:24 09:41 10:01 10:21 10:41 11:01 18:21 18:38 19:07 19:37 20:07 20:37 21:07 21:42 22:22 22:57 23:32
Rumney Castle Avenue 04:43 05:39 06:39 07:10 07:42 08:13 08:35 09:05 09:25 09:42 10:02 10:22 10:42 11:02 18:22 18:39 19:08 19:38 20:08 20:38 21:08 21:43 22:23 22:58 23:33
Rumney Ty Mawr Road 04:44 05:40 06:40 07:11 07:43 08:14 08:37 09:07 09:27 09:44 10:04 10:24 10:44 11:04 18:24 18:41 19:10 19:40 20:09 20:40 21:09 21:44 22:24 22:59 23:34
Llanrumney, o/s Carpenters Arms 04:45 05:41 06:41 07:12 07:44 08:15 08:38 09:08 09:28 09:45 10:05 10:25 10:45 11:05 18:25 18:42 19:11 19:41 20:10 20:41 21:10 21:45 22:25 23:00 23:35
Rumney, nr Llanrumney Avenue 04:45 05:41 06:41 07:12 07:44 08:15 08:38 09:08 09:28 09:45 10:05 10:25 10:45 11:05 18:25 18:42 19:11 19:41 20:10 20:41 21:10 21:45 22:25 23:00 23:35
Llanrumney Eastern Leisure Centre 04:46 05:42 06:42 07:13 07:45 08:16 08:39 09:09 09:29 09:46 10:06 10:26 10:46 11:06 18:26 18:43 19:12 19:42 20:11 20:42 21:11 21:46 22:26 23:01 23:36
Llanrumney Worle Avenue 04:46 05:42 06:42 07:14 07:45 08:16 08:40 09:10 09:30 09:47 10:07 10:27 10:47 11:07 18:27 18:44 19:13 19:43 20:12 20:43 21:12 21:47 22:27 23:02 23:37
Llanrumney, o/s Cheddar Crescent 04:47 05:43 06:43 07:14 07:46 08:17 08:40 09:11 09:31 09:48 10:08 10:28 10:48 11:08 18:28 18:45 19:14 19:44 20:13 20:44 21:13 21:48 22:28 23:03 23:38
Llanrumney, o/s Clevedon Court 04:47 05:43 06:43 07:15 07:46 08:17 08:41 09:11 09:31 09:48 10:08 10:28 10:48 11:08 18:28 18:45 19:14 19:44 20:13 20:44 21:13 21:48 22:28 23:03 23:38
Llanrumney Countisbury Avenue 04:47 05:43 06:43 07:15 07:46 08:17 08:41 09:12 09:32 09:49 10:09 10:29 10:49 11:09 18:29 18:46 19:15 19:45 20:14 20:45 21:14 21:49 22:29 23:04 23:39
Llanrumney St Cadocs Church 04:48 05:44 06:44 07:16 07:47 08:18 08:42 09:12 09:32 09:49 10:09 10:29 10:49 11:09 18:29 18:46 19:15 19:45 20:14 20:45 21:14 21:49 22:29 23:04 23:39
Llanrumney Burnham Avenue 04:48 05:44 06:44 07:16 07:47 08:18 08:42 09:13 09:33 09:50 10:10 10:30 10:50 11:10 18:30 18:47 19:16 19:46 20:15 20:46 21:15 21:50 22:30 23:05 23:40
Llanrumney, opp Siloam Baptist 04:49 05:45 06:45 07:17 07:48 08:19 08:43 09:13 09:33 09:50 10:10 10:30 10:50 11:10 18:30 18:47 19:16 19:46 20:15 20:46 21:15 21:50 22:30 23:05 23:40
Llanrumney Hazlitt Close 04:49 05:45 06:45 07:17 07:48 08:19 08:43 09:14 09:34 09:51 10:11 10:31 10:51 11:11 18:31 18:48 19:17 19:47 20:16 20:47 21:16 21:51 22:31 23:06 23:41
Llanrumney, o/s Arnold Ave 04:50 05:46 06:46 07:18 07:49 08:20 08:44 09:15 09:35 09:52 10:12 10:32 10:52 11:12 18:32 18:49 19:18 19:48 20:17 20:48 21:17 21:52 22:32 23:07 23:42
Llanrumney Bluebell Drive 04:51 05:47 06:47 07:18 07:50 08:21 08:45 09:16 09:36 09:53 10:13 10:33 10:53 11:13 18:33 18:50 19:19 19:49 20:18 20:49 21:18 21:53 22:33 23:08 23:43
Llanrumney Elgar Crescent 04:52 05:48 06:48 07:20 07:51 08:22 08:47 09:19 09:39 09:56 10:16 10:36 10:56 11:16 18:36 18:52 19:21 19:51 20:20 20:51 21:20 21:55 22:35 23:10 23:45
Llanrumney, o/s Countisbury Shops 04:55 05:51 06:51 07:22 07:54 08:25 08:50 09:23 09:43 10:00 10:20 10:40 11:00 11:20 18:40 18:55 19:24 19:54 20:23 20:54 21:23 21:58 22:38 23:13 23:48

Llanrumney - Cardiff City Centre

Llanrumney, o/s Countisbury Shops 05:26 06:23 07:06 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:11 09:36 09:54 then every 20 minutes until 16:14 16:38 17:00 17:20 17:37 18:00 18:15 18:35 18:53 19:15 19:43 20:13 20:43 21:13 21:43 22:23 23:00 23:28 23:48
Llanrumney, opp Good Companions 05:27 06:24 07:07 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:12 09:37 09:55 16:15 16:39 17:01 17:21 17:38 18:01 18:16 18:36 18:54 19:16 19:44 20:14 20:44 21:14 21:44 22:24 23:01 23:29 23:49
Llanrumney Elgar Crescent 05:27 06:25 07:08 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:38 09:56 16:16 16:39 17:01 17:21 17:38 18:01 18:16 18:36 18:54 19:16 19:44 20:14 20:44 21:14 21:44 22:24 23:01 23:29 23:49
Llanrumney, opp Bluebell Drive 05:28 06:26 07:09 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:14 09:39 09:57 16:17 16:40 17:02 17:22 17:39 18:02 18:17 18:37 18:55 19:17 19:45 20:15 20:45 21:15 21:45 22:25 23:02 23:30 23:50
Llanrumney, o/s Okehampton Avenue 05:28 06:26 07:09 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:14 09:39 09:57 16:17 16:40 17:02 17:22 17:39 18:02 18:17 18:37 18:55 19:17 19:45 20:15 20:45 21:15 21:45 22:25 23:02 23:30 23:50
Llanrumney, opp Arnold Ave 05:29 06:27 07:10 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:40 09:58 16:18 16:41 17:03 17:23 17:40 18:03 18:18 18:38 18:56 19:18 19:46 20:16 20:46 21:16 21:46 22:26 23:03 23:31 23:51
Llanrumney Hazlitt Close 05:29 06:27 07:10 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:16 09:41 09:59 16:19 16:41 17:03 17:23 17:40 18:03 18:18 18:38 18:56 19:18 19:46 20:16 20:46 21:16 21:46 22:26 23:03 23:31 23:51
Llanrumney, opp Somerset Court 05:30 06:28 07:11 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:41 09:59 16:19 16:42 17:04 17:24 17:41 18:04 18:19 18:39 18:57 19:19 19:47 20:16 20:46 21:16 21:46 22:26 23:03 23:31 23:51
Llanrumney, o/s Torrington Road 05:30 06:28 07:11 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:17 09:42 10:00 16:20 16:42 17:04 17:24 17:41 18:04 18:19 18:39 18:57 19:19 19:47 20:17 20:47 21:17 21:47 22:27 23:04 23:32 23:52
Llanrumney, opp St Cadocs Church 05:31 06:29 07:12 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:18 09:43 10:01 16:21 16:43 17:05 17:25 17:42 18:05 18:20 18:40 18:58 19:20 19:48 20:17 20:47 21:17 21:47 22:27 23:04 23:32 23:52
Llanrumney, nr Countisbury Avenue 05:32 06:30 07:13 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:19 09:44 10:02 16:22 16:44 17:06 17:26 17:43 18:05 18:21 18:41 18:59 19:21 19:49 20:18 20:48 21:18 21:48 22:28 23:05 23:33 23:53
Llanrumney Mount Pleasant Ave 05:32 06:30 07:13 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:19 09:44 10:02 16:22 16:44 17:06 17:26 17:43 18:06 18:21 18:41 18:59 19:21 19:49 20:18 20:48 21:18 21:48 22:28 23:05 23:33 23:53
Llanrumney, o/s Mount Pleasant Avenue 05:33 06:31 07:14 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:20 09:45 10:03 16:23 16:45 17:07 17:27 17:44 18:06 18:22 18:42 19:00 19:22 19:50 20:19 20:49 21:19 21:49 22:29 23:06 23:34 23:54
Llanrumney, o/s Bluebell Inn 05:34 06:32 07:15 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:21 09:46 10:04 16:24 16:46 17:08 17:28 17:45 18:07 18:23 18:43 19:01 19:23 19:51 20:19 20:49 21:19 21:49 22:29 23:06 23:34 23:54
Trowbridge, o/s Meadowlane Primary School 05:35 06:33 07:16 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:22 09:47 10:05 16:25 16:47 17:09 17:29 17:46 18:08 18:24 18:44 19:02 19:24 19:52 20:20 20:50 21:20 21:50 22:30 23:07 23:35 23:55
Trowbridge, o/s Clos Gwlad-Yr-Haf 05:35 06:33 07:16 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:23 09:48 10:06 16:26 16:47 17:09 17:29 17:46 18:08 18:24 18:44 19:02 19:24 19:52 20:20 20:50 21:20 21:50 22:30 23:07 23:35 23:55
St Mellons, opp Willowbrook School 05:37 06:35 07:18 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:25 09:50 10:08 16:28 16:49 17:11 17:31 17:48 18:10 18:26 18:46 19:04 19:26 19:54 20:22 20:52 21:22 21:52 22:32 23:09 23:37 23:57
St Mellons, opp Kwik Save 05:37 06:35 07:18 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:26 09:51 10:09 16:29 16:50 17:12 17:32 17:49 18:11 18:27 18:47 19:05 19:27 19:55 20:22 20:52 21:22 21:52 22:32 23:09 23:37 23:57
St Mellons, opp Willowdene Way 05:39 06:37 07:20 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:28 09:53 10:11 16:31 16:52 17:14 17:34 17:51 18:13 18:29 18:49 19:07 19:29 19:57 20:24 20:54 21:24 21:54 22:34 23:11 23:39 23:59
St Mellons, o/s Heritage Park 05:40 06:38 07:21 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:29 09:54 10:12 16:32 16:53 17:15 17:35 17:52 18:14 18:30 18:50 19:08 19:30 19:58 20:25 20:55 21:25 21:55 22:35 23:12 23:40 00:00
St Mellons, o/s Heritage Inn 05:41 06:39 07:22 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:30 09:55 10:13 16:33 16:54 17:16 17:36 17:53 18:15 18:31 18:51 19:09 19:31 19:59 20:26 20:56 21:26 21:56 22:36 23:13 23:41 00:01
St Mellons Llaneirwg Way 05:41 06:39 07:22 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:31 09:56 10:14 16:34 16:54 17:16 17:36 17:53 18:15 18:31 18:51 19:09 19:31 19:59 20:26 20:56 21:26 21:56 22:36 23:13 23:41 00:01
Rumney, o/s Tarwick Drive 05:42 06:40 07:23 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:32 09:57 10:15 16:35 16:56 17:18 17:38 17:55 18:17 18:33 18:53 19:11 19:33 20:00 20:27 20:57 21:27 21:57 22:37 23:14 23:42 00:02
Old St Mellons Hendre Road 05:43 06:41 07:24 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:33 09:58 10:16 16:36 16:57 17:19 17:39 17:56 18:18 18:34 18:54 19:12 19:34 20:01 20:28 20:58 21:28 21:58 22:38 23:15 23:43 00:03
Llanrumney Abergele Road 05:44 06:42 07:25 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:35 10:00 10:18 16:38 16:58 17:20 17:40 17:57 18:19 18:35 18:55 19:13 19:35 20:02 20:29 20:59 21:29 21:59 22:39 23:16 23:44 00:04
Trowbridge Road 05:46 06:44 07:27 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:37 10:02 10:20 16:40 17:00 17:22 17:42 17:59 18:21 18:37 18:57 19:15 19:37 20:04 20:31 21:01 21:31 22:01 22:41 23:17 23:45 00:05
Rumney Towyn Road 05:46 06:44 07:27 08:02 08:32 09:03 09:37 10:02 10:20 16:40 17:00 17:22 17:42 17:59 18:21 18:37 18:57 19:15 19:37 20:04 20:31 21:01 21:31 22:02 22:42 23:17 23:45 00:05
Rumney, o/s Harris Avenue 05:47 06:46 07:29 08:04 08:34 09:05 09:39 10:04 10:22 16:42 17:02 17:24 17:44 18:01 18:23 18:39 18:59 19:17 19:39 20:06 20:33 21:03 21:33 23:19 23:47 00:07
Rumney, o/s Heron Road 05:48 06:47 07:30 08:06 08:36 09:07 09:41 10:06 10:24 16:44 17:04 17:26 17:46 18:03 18:24 18:40 19:00 19:18 19:41 23:20 23:48 00:08
Pwll-Mawr, o/s Mardy Road 05:49 06:48 07:31 08:07 08:37 09:08 09:42 10:07 10:25 16:45 17:05 17:27 17:47 18:04 18:25 18:41 19:01 19:19 19:42 23:21 23:49 00:09
Rumney Quarry Dale 05:50 06:49 07:33 08:09 08:39 09:10 09:44 10:09 10:27 16:47 17:07 17:29 17:49 18:06 18:27 18:43 19:03 19:21 19:44 20:11 20:38 21:08 21:38 23:22 23:50 00:10
Rumney Brachdy Lane 22:05 22:45
Rumney New Road 19:07 19:25 20:13 23:24 23:52 00:12
Rumney, o/s Caeglas Road 22:13 22:53

More information