Bus Times

45 - Linlithgow - Muirhouses and Bo'ness circular

A bus service operated by Prentice Westwood

Outbound

Linlithgow, after Station Road 07:43 then hourly until 13:43 14:53 then hourly until 17:53
Linlithgow, before Cross 07:45 13:45 14:55 17:55
Linlithgow, opp Health Centre 07:45 13:45 14:55 17:55
Linlithgow St Ninians Way (opp and before) 07:46 13:46 14:56 17:56
Linlithgow, before Clark Avenue 07:47 13:47 14:57 17:57
Bo’ness, at Fire Station 07:53 13:53 15:03 18:03
Bo’ness, at Barony Theatre 07:53 13:53 15:03 18:03
Bo’ness, opp Braefoot Road 07:54 13:54 15:04 18:04
Bo’ness, after Northbank Drive 07:54 13:54 15:04 18:04
Bo’ness, opp Sports Centre 07:55 13:55 15:05 18:05
Bo’ness, at Kinglass Centre 07:55 13:55 15:05 18:05
Bo’ness, after The Academy 07:56 13:56 15:06 18:06
Bo’ness, opp Gauze Road 07:57 13:57 15:07 18:07
Bo’ness, at Grahamsdyke Avenue 07:57 13:57 15:07 18:07
Bo’ness, before Seton Terrace 07:58 13:58 15:08 18:08
Bo’ness, after Graham Crescent 07:59 13:59 15:09 18:09
Bo’ness, at Drum Road Terminus 08:01 14:01 15:11 18:11
Bo’ness, at Drum Farm Lane 08:01 14:01 15:11 18:11
Muirhouses, at The Square 08:03 14:03 15:13 18:13
Carriden, nr Grange Lodge 08:03 14:03 15:13 18:13
Carriden, at New Cemetery 08:03 14:03 15:13 18:13
Carriden, opp Church 08:03 14:03 15:13 18:13
Carriden, at Foredale Terrace 08:03 14:03 15:13 18:13
Carriden, opp Victoria Mills 08:04 14:04 15:14 18:14
Bo’ness, at Philpingstone Road 08:04 14:04 15:14 18:14
Bo’ness, at Philpingstone Lane 08:04 14:04 15:14 18:14
Bo’ness, at Cowdenhill Road 08:05 14:05 15:15 18:15
Bo’ness, at Park Lane 08:06 14:06 15:16 18:16
Bo’ness Tesco (opp and before) 08:07 14:07 15:17 18:17
Bo’ness, opp Dental Practice 08:08 14:08 15:18 18:18
Bo’ness Bus Station (Stance 2) 08:09 14:09 15:19 18:19
Bo’ness, at Salvation Army 08:15 14:15 15:25 18:25
Bo’ness, opp Corbiehall Inn 08:16 14:16 15:26 18:26
Bo’ness, after Bellsburn Garge 08:17 14:17 15:27 18:27
Bo’ness, opp Old Colliery 08:18 14:18 15:28 18:28
Bo’ness, at Strachan Court 08:19 14:19 15:29 18:29
Bo’ness, after The Loan 08:19 14:19 15:29 18:29
Bo’ness, at Kinneil Drive 08:19 14:19 15:29 18:29
Bo’ness, opp Kinneil House 08:20 14:20 15:30 18:30
Bo’ness, before Chestnut Grove 08:21 14:21 15:31 18:31
Bo’ness, before Sylvan Grove 08:21 14:21 15:31 18:31
Bo’ness, after Hazeldene Avenue 08:22 14:22 15:32 18:32
Bo’ness, after Green Tree Lane 08:23 14:23 15:33 18:33
Bo’ness, before Liddle Drive 08:24 14:24 15:34 18:34
Bo’ness, at Liddle Drive Turning Circle 08:25 14:25 15:35 18:35
Bo’ness Liddle Drive (at 68) 08:25 14:25 15:35 18:35
Bo’ness, after Pennelton Place 08:26 14:26 15:36 18:36
Linlithgow, at St. Ninians Ave 08:32 14:32 15:42 18:42
Linlithgow, after St Ninians Way 08:33 14:33 15:43 18:43
Linlithgow, after Health Centre 08:33 14:33 15:43 18:43
Linlithgow, before The Vennel 08:34 14:34 15:44 18:44
Linlithgow, after Cross 08:35 14:35 15:45 18:45
Linlithgow, after Station Road 08:37 14:37 15:47 18:47

More information