8B - Pwllheli - Rhydlios
A bus service operated by Nefyn
- Timetable
- Map
Sorry, no journeys found
Outbound
- Pwllheli Bus Station Stand A (at)
- Pwllheli, opp Y Maes Car Park
- Efailnewydd, before Swyddfa'r Bost
- Pwllheli, opp Ysbyty
- Rhyd-y-clafdy, at Sgwâr/Square
- Efailnewydd, before Capel Berea
- Pwllheli Ala Road (opp Y Ficerdy)
- Efailnewydd, before Lon Llannor
- Llannor, after Bodfel Crossroads
- Botwnnog Nanhoron Crossroads (adj Postbox)
- Nefyn, nr Bradford House
- Botwnnog, opp Meddygfa
- Boduan, after Lon Gefn
- Boduan St Buan`s Church (opp AA Box)
- Boduan, after Tanrallt
- Nefyn, before Bryncynan Inn
- Nefyn, before Bryncynan Inn
- Cae`r Llwyn Dinas (opp)
- Garnfadryn, o/s Capel
- Llaniestyn, o/s St Iestyn
- Rhos-ddu, after Nant Fawr
- Nefyn, after Bryncynan Inn
- Cae`r Llwyn Dinas (o/s)
- Nefyn, before Y Groes
- Nefyn, opp Eglwys
- Pwllheli, after Erwenni
- Penrhos, o/s Plas Newydd
- Rhos-ddu Crossroads (before)
- Penrhos, opp Bronallt
- Nefyn War Memorial (after)
- Nefyn, before Glan y Pwll
- Nefyn, before Ty`n Pwll
- Morfa Nefyn Erw Goch (before Post Box)
- Capel Brynmawr (before)
- Ffordd Penrhos (after junction)
- Morfa Nefyn, before Groeslon
- Edern, before Ship Inn
- Sarn Meyllteyrn, before Swyddfa'r Post Office
- Penrhos Pen y Berth (before junction)
- Llanbedrog, opp Crugan Caravan Site
- Llanbedrog, before Williams Garage
- Groesffordd War Memorial (after)
- Groesffordd, after Sgwâr/Square
- Rhos-Y-Llan, before Hirdre Fawr Farm
- Tudweiliog Camping Site (before)
- Tudweiliog, after Swyddfa'r Bost
- Penllech Turn (before)
- Llanbedrog, before Glyn y Weddw
- Llangwnnadl, before Plas Farm
- Llangwnnadl, after Cae`n y Cefn
- Llanbedrog, after Glyn y Weddw West
- Ysgol Gynradd Llanbedrog (opp)
- Llanbedrog, o/s Canolfan
- Llanbedrog, o/s Swyddfa'r Post Office
- Llanbedrog Ffordd Pedrog (o/s Car Park)
- Mynytho Tyn-y-pwll (before Post Box)
- Mynytho, before Swyddfa'r Post Office
- Mynytho, before Ty Mawr Turn
- Sarn Meyllteyrn, after Swyddfa'r Post
- Botwnnog, after Saith Bont
- Pant, before Bryncroes Turn
- Pant, before Pengopa
- Pant Pen y Groeslon (before Crossroads)
- Pen-y-groeslon, opp Fantol
- Capel Rhydlios (opp)
- Rhydlios, before Whistling Sands
- Rhoshirwaun, nr Bryn Ffynnon
- Rhoshirwaun, after Capel Saron
- Aberdaron, before Tai Cyngor
- Plas yn Rhiw (o/s Car Park)
- Aberdaron, opp Ysgol Crud y Wenin
- Rhiw Crossroads (after)
- Rhiw, nr Ty`n-lon-fach
- Aberdaron, before Post Office
- Penycaerau Llysgwilym (before Crossroads)
- Aberdaron, nr Eleri Stores
- Aberdaron, after Ffynnon Saint
- Capel Uwchmynydd (before)
- Capel Uwchmynydd (after)
- Aberdaron, before Ffynnon Saint
- Rhydlios, after Whistling Sands
- Capel Rhydlios (o/s)
Inbound
- Capel Rhydlios (opp)
- Rhydlios, before Whistling Sands
- Aberdaron, after Ffynnon Saint
- Capel Uwchmynydd (before)
- Aberdaron, before Ffynnon Saint
- Aberdaron, nr The Ship Inn
- Rhydlios, after Whistling Sands
- Capel Rhydlios (o/s)
- Aberdaron, opp Post Office
- Penycaerau Llysgwilym (after Crossroads)
- Aberdaron, o/s Ysgol Crud y Wenin
- Aberdaron, after Tai Cyngor
- Rhiw, nr Ty`n-lon-fach
- Rhoshirwaun, before Capel Saron
- Rhoshirwaun, nr Bryn Ffynnon
- Rhiw Crossroads (after)
- Plas yn Rhiw (opp Car Park)
- Pen-y-groeslon, o/s Fantol
- Pant Pen y Groeslon (after Crossroads)
- Llangwnnadl, before Cae`n y Cefn
- Llangwnnadl, after Plas Farm
- Pant, opp Pengopa
- Penllech Turn (before)
- Tudweiliog, before Swyddfa'r Post Office
- Tudweiliog Camping Site (o/s)
- Rhos-Y-Llan, after Hirdre Fawr Farm
- Groesffordd, before Sgwâr/Square
- Groesffordd, before Edern War Memorial
- Groesffordd, after Ship Inn
- Rhiw, nr Hell's Mouth
- Morfa Nefyn, before Capel Moreia
- Morfa Nefyn, after Groeslon
- Pant, after Bryncroes Turn
- Morfa Nefyn Erw Goch (after Post Box)
- Nefyn, after Ty`n Pwll
- Sarn Meyllteyrn, after Swyddfa'r Post
- Botwnnog, after Saith Bont
- Nefyn, after Glan y Pwll
- Nefyn, after Bryncynan Inn
- Nefyn War Memorial (opp)
- Boduan, o/s Tanrallt
- Capel Brynmawr (after)
- Boduan St Buan`s Church (o/s AA Box)
- Boduan, before Lon Gefn
- Llannor, before Bodfel Crossroads
- Rhos-ddu Crossroads (after)
- Nefyn, opp Eglwys
- Efailnewydd, after Lon Llannor
- Rhos-ddu, before Nant Fawr
- Llaniestyn, opp St Iestyn
- Cae`r Llwyn Dinas (o/s)
- Garnfadryn, opp Capel
- Efailnewydd, after Capel Berea
- Botwnnog, o/s Meddygfa
- Botwnnog, before Nanhoron Crossroads
- Mynytho, after Ty Mawr Turn
- Mynytho, after Swyddfa Bost
- Mynytho Tyn-y-pwll (adj Post Box)
- Llanbedrog Ffordd Pedrog (o/s 6)
- Llanbedrog, o/s Swyddfa Bost
- Llanbedrog, opp Canolfan
- Ysgol Gynradd Llanbedrog (o/s)
- Rhyd-y-clafdy, at Sgwâr/Square
- Llanbedrog, before Glyn y Weddw West
- Efailnewydd, before Swyddfa'r Post Office
- Llanbedrog, after Glyn y Weddw
- Llanbedrog, after Williams Garage
- Llanbedrog, o/s Crugan Caravan Site
- Penrhos Pen y Berth (after junction)
- Ffordd Penrhos (after junction)
- Penrhos, o/s Bronallt
- Penrhos Plas Newydd (adj Post Box)
- Pwllheli, before Erwenni
- Nefyn, after Bryncynan Inn
- Nefyn, before Y Groes
- Pwllheli Ala Road (o/s Bryngwyn)
- Pwllheli, o/s Ysbyty
- Pwllheli Bus Station Stand A (at)
Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset (TNDS)