Bus Times

41 - Glen Nevis - Roybridge

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Highlands

Glen Nevis - Roybridge

Glen Nevis, at Youth Hostel 09:16 17:25
Fort William, at Nevis Bank Lane 09:22 17:31
Fort William, o/s Leisure Centre 09:22 17:31
Fort William, o/s Belford Hospital 09:23 17:32
Fort William, opp Police Station 09:25 11:20 13:20 17:34
Fort William, at Middle St Car Park 09:30 11:25 13:25 17:39
Fort William Bus Station (Stances 3/4) 11:30 13:30 17:44
Fort William, opp Leisure Centre 09:32 11:32 13:32 17:46
Fort William, opp Nevis Bank Lane 09:33 11:33 13:33 17:47
Fort William, at Inverlochy Junction 09:34 11:34 13:34 17:48
Fort William, opp Ben Nevis Ind Est 09:35 11:35 13:35 17:49
Lochybridge, opp British Aluminium 09:36 11:36 13:36 17:50
Lochybridge, after Tail Race 09:37 11:37 13:37 17:51
Lochybridge, opp Glenmhor Terrace 09:38 11:38 13:38 17:52
Lochyside, o/s Medical Centre 09:40 11:40 13:40 17:54
Torlundy, opp Bus Shelter 09:45 11:45 13:45 17:59
Nevis Range, o/s Visitor Centre 09:55 11:55 13:55
Nevis Range, opp Road End 09:57 11:57 13:57 18:01
Spean Bridge, opp Spean Crescent 10:05 12:05 14:05 18:09
Roybridge, o/s Hall 10:12 12:12 14:12 18:16

Inbound

Fort William, opp Police Station 09:03
Fort William, at Middle St Car Park 09:05
Fort William, opp Leisure Centre 09:06
Fort William, opp Nevis Bank Lane 09:07
Glen Nevis, at Youth Hostel 09:14
Roybridge, o/s Hall 10:15 12:15 14:15
Spean Bridge, at Spean Crescent 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:37
Nevis Range, o/s Visitor Centre 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:47
Nevis Range, at Road End 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:49
Torlundy, at Bus Shelter 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:52
Lochyside, o/s Medical Centre 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:57
Lochybridge, at Glenmhor Terrace 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:59
Lochybridge, before Tail Race 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:59
Lochybridge, at British Aluminium 10:46 12:46 14:46 17:01
Fort William, at Ben Nevis Ind Est 10:47 12:47 14:47 17:02
Fort William, opp Inverlochy Junction 10:48 12:48 14:48 17:03
Fort William, at Nevis Bank Lane 10:48 12:48 14:48 17:03
Fort William, o/s Leisure Centre 10:49 12:49 14:49 17:04
Fort William, o/s Belford Hospital 10:50 12:50 14:50 17:05
Fort William Bus Station (Stances 3/4) 10:52 12:52 14:52 17:07
Fort William, at Nevis Sport 10:55 12:55 14:55 17:10
Fort William Linnhe Road (opp and after) 10:55 12:55 14:55 17:10
Fort William, at Police Station 10:56 12:56 14:56 17:11
Fort William, at Camusnagaul Ferry Pier 10:57 12:57 14:57 17:12
Fort William, opp Leisure Centre 17:14
Fort William, opp Nevis Bank Lane 17:14
Glen Nevis, at Youth Hostel 17:22
Fort William, before Mamore Crescent 11:00 13:00 15:00
Fort William, after Mamore Crescent 11:00 13:00 15:00
Fort William, o/s Braeside House 11:00 13:00 15:00
Fort William, opp Police Station 11:03 13:03 15:03
Fort William, at Middle St Car Park 11:05 13:05 15:05

More information