Bus Times

78A - Thurso town circular - Scrabster

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Highlands

Outbound

Scrabster, at Holborn Place 09:00 11:20 13:40
Scrabster Mains (opp) 09:00 11:20 13:40
Scrabster, at Miller Place 09:01 11:21 13:41
Scrabster, opp Pentland View Nursing Home 09:02 11:22 13:42
Pennyland, at Thorfinn Terrace 09:04 11:24 13:44
Pennyland, opp Forss Road 09:04 11:24 13:44
Pennyland, opp Brims Road 09:04 11:24 13:44
Pennyland, opp Hoy Place 09:05 11:25 13:45
Pennyland, at Dirlot Place 09:05 11:25 13:45
Pennyland, at Ravenshill Road 09:06 11:26 13:46
Pennyland, at St Magnus Road 09:06 11:26 13:46
Pennyland, opp Brownhill Road 09:07 11:27 13:47
Thurso, o/s High School 09:09 11:29 13:49
Thurso, o/s Technical College 09:09 11:29 13:49
Thurso, opp Technical College 09:09 11:29 13:49
Thurso, opp Henderson Street 09:10 11:30 13:50
High Ormlie, at Albyn Court 09:11 11:31 13:51
High Ormlie, opp Moorside Avenue 09:13 11:33 13:53
Thurso, at Henderson Street 09:14 11:34 13:54
Thurso, o/s Ambulance Station 09:14 11:34 13:54
Ormlie, at Langland Court 09:15 11:35 13:55
Ormlie John Kennedy Drive (o/s 23) 09:17 11:37 13:57
Ormlie, after John Kennedy Drive 09:17 11:37 13:57
Thurso, opp Miller Academy 09:20 11:40 14:00
Thurso, o/s St Peters Church 09:21 11:41 14:01
Thurso, o/s Royal Bank of Scotland 09:22 11:42 14:02
Thurso, at Sir Georges Street Church 09:27 11:44 14:04
Mount Vernon, at Whitfield House 09:27 11:46 14:06
Mount Vernon, opp Houston Terrace 09:27 11:46 14:06
Mount Vernon, at Stainland Drive 09:27 11:46 14:06
Mount Vernon, at Braemore Place 09:27 11:47 14:07
Mount Vernon, at Vernon Place 09:27 11:47 14:07
Mount Vernon, at Dwarick Court 09:28 11:48 14:08
Mount Vernon, opp Whitfield House 09:30 11:50 14:10
Mount Vernon, nr Tesco 09:32 11:52 14:12
Mountpleasant, opp Stroma Road 09:37 11:57 14:17
Mountpleasant, after Dunnet Road 09:38 11:58 14:18
Mountpleasant, after Mayfield Road 09:39 11:59 14:19
Mountpleasant, opp Shop 09:39 11:59 14:19
Thurso, at Sir George's Street Church 09:42 12:02 14:22
Thurso, o/s St Peters Church 09:43 12:03 14:23
Thurso, o/s Royal Bank of Scotland 09:44 12:04 14:24
Thurso, at Miller Academy 09:46 12:06 14:26
Thurso, o/s High School 09:48 12:08 14:28
Ormlie, at Langland Court 09:49 12:09 14:29
Ormlie John Kennedy Drive (o/s 23) 09:51 12:11 14:31
Ormlie, after John Kennedy Drive 09:51 12:11 14:31
Thurso, opp Technical College 09:52 12:12 14:32
Thurso, opp Henderson Street 09:52 12:12 14:32
High Ormlie, at Albyn Court 09:53 12:13 14:33
High Ormlie, opp Moorside Avenue 09:55 12:15 14:35
Thurso, at Henderson Street 09:56 12:16 14:36
Thurso, o/s Ambulance Station 09:57 12:17 14:37
Pennyland, at Brownhill Road 10:00 12:20 14:40
Pennyland, opp St Magnus Road 10:01 12:21 14:41
Pennyland, opp Ravenshill Road 10:02 12:22 14:42
Pennyland, opp Dirlot Place 10:02 12:22 14:42
Pennyland, at Hoy Place 10:02 12:22 14:42
Pennyland, at Brims Road 10:02 12:22 14:42
Pennyland, at Forss Road 10:03 12:23 14:43
Pennyland, opp Thorfinn Terrace 10:03 12:23 14:43
Scrabster, o/s Pentland View Nursing Home 10:04 12:24 14:44
Scrabster, opp Miller Place 10:05 12:25 14:45
Scrabster Mains (opp) 10:06 12:26 14:46
Scrabster, at Ferry Terminal 10:07 12:27 14:47
Scrabster, at Old Ferry Gangway 10:08 12:28 14:48

More information