Bus Times

X11 - Millenium Centre - Pentwyn via Cardiff City Centre, Llanedeyrn

A bus service operated by New Adventure Travel

Millenium Centre - Pentwyn via Cardiff City Centre, Llanedeyrn

Cardiff Bay Millennium Centre 07:01 then every 20 minutes until 15:41 16:01 then every 20 minutes until 17:41 18:01 then every 20 minutes until 20:01
Cardiff Bay Mermaid Quay 07:04 15:44 16:05 17:45 18:04 20:04
Cardiff Bay Adelaide Street 07:05 15:45 16:06 17:46 18:05 20:05
Cardiff Bay James Street 07:05 15:45 16:07 17:47 18:05 20:05
Butetown Pomeroy Street 07:06 15:46 16:07 17:47 18:06 20:06
Grangetown Avondale Road 07:07 15:47 16:09 17:49 18:07 20:07
Grangetown Cambridge Street 07:08 15:48 16:09 17:49 18:08 20:08
Grangetown Grange Gardens 07:09 15:49 16:10 17:50 18:09 20:09
Grangetown Stockland Street 07:09 15:49 16:11 17:51 18:09 20:09
Grangetown Durham Street 07:10 15:50 16:12 17:52 18:10 20:10
Grangetown Clare Road 07:12 15:52 16:13 17:53 18:12 20:12
Riverside Beauchamp Street 07:13 15:53 16:15 17:55 18:13 20:13
Riverside Fitzhamon Embankment 07:14 15:54 16:16 17:56 18:14 20:14
Cardiff Havelock Street 07:16 15:56 16:18 17:58 18:16 20:16
Cardiff Westgate Street (Stop KH) 07:17 15:57 16:19 17:59 18:17 20:17
Cardiff Customhouse Street (Stop JG) 07:21 16:01 16:24 18:04 18:21 20:21
Cardiff Churchill Way (Stop HP) 07:25 16:05 16:29 18:09 18:25 20:25
Roath, o/s Infirmary 1 07:30 16:10 16:36 18:16 18:30 20:30
Roath, o/s Elm Street 07:31 16:11 16:37 18:17 18:31 20:31
Roath, nr Oakfield Street 07:32 16:12 16:38 18:18 18:32 20:32
Roath, nr Stacey Road 07:33 16:13 16:40 18:20 18:33 20:33
Roath, nr Royal Oak 07:34 16:14 16:41 18:21 18:34 20:34
Penylan City Link 07:35 16:15 16:42 18:22 18:35 20:35
Penylan, o/s Colchester Avenue Bottom 07:35 16:15 16:42 18:22 18:35 20:35
Penylan, o/s Ipswich Road 07:36 16:16 16:43 18:23 18:36 20:36
Llanedeyrn Queenwood 07:38 16:18 16:46 18:26 18:38 20:38
Llanedeyrn, o/s Wellwood 07:39 16:19 16:47 18:27 18:39 20:39
Llanedeyrn, opp Maelfa 07:40 16:20 16:48 18:28 18:40 20:40
Llanedeyrn, nr Brynfedw 07:40 16:20 16:49 18:29 18:40 20:40
Llanedeyrn, nr Coed-Y-Gores 07:41 16:21 16:50 18:30 18:41 20:41
Cyncoed Wern Goch 07:42 16:22 16:51 18:31 18:42 20:42
Cyncoed, o/s Holly Bush 07:45 16:25 16:54 18:34 18:45 20:45
Cyncoed Llwyn Castan 07:46 16:26 16:55 18:35 18:46 20:46
Pentwyn Aldi 07:47 16:27 16:57 18:37 18:47 20:47

Pentwyn via Cardiff City Centre, Llanedeyrn - Millenium Centre

Pentwyn Aldi 06:10 then every 20 minutes until 15:50 16:10 then every 20 minutes until 17:50 18:10 then every 20 minutes until 20:10
Cyncoed, nr Llwyn Castan 06:11 15:51 16:11 17:51 18:11 20:11
Cyncoed, o/s Glyncoed School 06:12 15:52 16:13 17:53 18:12 20:12
Cyncoed, nr Wern Goch 06:14 15:54 16:15 17:55 18:14 20:14
Llanedeyrn, nr Coed-Y-Gores 06:15 15:55 16:16 17:56 18:15 20:15
Llanedeyrn, o/s Roundwood 06:15 15:55 16:17 17:57 18:15 20:15
Llanedeyrn, o/s Maelfa 06:17 15:57 16:19 17:59 18:17 20:17
Llanedeyrn Wellwood 06:17 15:57 16:19 17:59 18:17 20:17
Llanedeyrn Queenwood 06:18 15:58 16:20 18:00 18:18 20:18
Penylan, o/s Colchester Avenue Bottom 06:21 16:01 16:24 18:04 18:21 20:21
Tremorfa, o/s City Link 06:22 16:02 16:25 18:05 18:22 20:22
Splott, opp Royal Oak 06:22 16:02 16:25 18:05 18:22 20:22
Roath, o/s Stacey Road 06:23 16:03 16:27 18:07 18:23 20:23
Roath Priest Road 06:24 16:04 16:28 18:08 18:24 20:24
Roath, o/s Piercefield Place 06:25 16:05 16:29 18:09 18:25 20:25
Roath, opp Infirmary 4 06:27 16:07 16:31 18:11 18:27 20:27
Roath, o/s Blind Institute 06:28 16:08 16:33 18:13 18:28 20:28
Cardiff Dumfries Place (Stop HX) 06:31 16:11 16:37 18:17 18:31 20:31
Cardiff, o/s Greyfriars Road Stop GN 06:35 16:15 16:42 18:22 18:35 20:35
Cardiff Castle Street (Stop KC) 06:40 16:20 16:47 18:27 18:40 20:40
Cardiff Westgate Street (Stop KG) 06:43 16:23 16:51 18:31 18:43 20:43
Riverside Tudor Street 06:46 16:26 16:55 18:35 18:46 20:46
Grangetown Clare Road 06:47 16:27 16:56 18:36 18:47 20:47
Grangetown Pentre Street 06:49 16:29 16:57 18:37 18:49 20:49
Grangetown Cymmer Street 06:50 16:30 16:58 18:38 18:50 20:50
Grangetown Grange Gardens 06:50 16:30 16:59 18:39 18:50 20:50
Grangetown Ystrad Street 06:51 16:31 16:59 18:39 18:51 20:51
Grangetown Avondale Road 06:52 16:32 17:00 18:40 18:52 20:52
Butetown James Street 06:53 16:33 17:02 18:42 18:53 20:53
Cardiff Bay Adelaide Street 06:54 16:34 17:03 18:43 18:54 20:54
Cardiff Bay Mermaid Quay 06:56 16:36 17:05 18:45 18:56 20:56
Butetown, opp The Flourish 06:57 16:37 17:07 18:47 18:57 20:57
Cardiff Bay Millennium Centre 06:59 16:39 17:09 18:49 18:59 20:59

More information