Bus Times

X14 - Newcastle (city centre) - Thropton

A bus service operated by Arriva Northumbria

Newcastle (city centre) - Thropton

Morpeth Bus Station (Stand F) 06:45
Morpeth Bullers Green (N-bound) 06:45
Morpeth Pottery Bank (N-bound) 06:45
Lancaster Park Main road (N-bound) 06:46
Northgate Hospital A192-Fairmoor (nw) 06:47
Heighley Gate, at Garden centre 06:50
Espley Hall road end (opp) 06:51
Espley Hall, nr Herons Close 06:52
Longhorsley Whitegates (N-bound) 06:57
Longhorsley Green (N-bound) 06:58
Longhorsley Linden Hall (N-bound) 06:59
Weldon Bridge Main road (N-bound) 07:02
Longframlington, opp St Mary's Church 07:05
Longframlington, opp Church Street 07:05
Longframlington, opp Cheviot Lodge 07:05
Longframlington Healey Cote (W-bound) 07:08
Brinkburn, opp New Houses 07:10
Pauperhaugh Priors Gate (W-bound) 07:10
Pauperhaugh Bridge (W-bound) 07:11
Cragside, opp Cragend Cottages 07:15
Cragside, opp Reivers Well Gate 07:18
Rothbury, opp Whitton View 07:20
Rothbury, opp Queen's Head 07:21
Rothbury, nr Library 07:21
Rothbury West End (W-bound) 07:22
Rothbury Pondicherry road end (W-bound) 07:24
Thropton, opp Cross Keys 07:26
Thropton, o/s Three Wheat Heads 07:27
Newcastle upon Tyne Haymarket Bus Station (Q) 08:13 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:23 17:23 18:28
Gosforth High Street - Ivy Road (N-bound) 08:21 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:33 17:33 18:36
Gosforth Regent Centre Interchange (C) 08:23 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:35 17:35 18:38
Gosforth Brunton Park (N-bound) 08:24 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:36 17:36 18:39
Gosforth Great North Road-Brunton Lane (N-bound) 08:25 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:37 17:37 18:40
High Clifton (N-bound) 08:39 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:53 17:53 18:54
Clifton Farm (opp) 08:40 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:54 17:54 18:55
Clifton, nr Garage 08:40 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:55 17:55 18:55
Loansdean, opp Catchburn Farm 08:42 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:56 17:56 18:57
Loansdean, nr The Fairway 08:42 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:56 17:56 18:57
Loansdean, opp The Kylins 08:42 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:57 17:57 18:57
Morpeth, nr Sun Inn 08:43 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:58 17:58 18:58
Morpeth, nr Mafeking roundabout 08:43 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:58 17:58 18:58
Morpeth Castle Square (N-bound) 08:44 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:59 17:59 18:59
Morpeth Damside (N-bound) 08:44 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:59 17:59 18:59
Morpeth Bus Station (Stand F) 08:45 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 17:00 18:00 19:00
Morpeth Bullers Green (N-bound) 08:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:05 18:05 19:05
Morpeth Pottery Bank (N-bound) 08:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:05 18:05 19:05
Lancaster Park Main road (N-bound) 08:56 11:56 13:56 15:56 17:06 18:06 19:06
Northgate Hospital A192-Fairmoor (nw) 08:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 17:07 18:07 19:07
Heighley Gate, at Garden centre 09:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 17:10 18:10 19:10
Espley Hall road end (opp) 09:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 17:11 18:11 19:11
Espley Hall, nr Herons Close 09:02 12:02 14:02 16:02 17:12 18:12 19:12
Longhorsley Whitegates (N-bound) 09:07 12:07 14:07 16:07 17:17 18:17 19:17
Longhorsley Green (N-bound) 09:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 17:18 18:18 19:18
Longhorsley Linden Hall (N-bound) 09:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 17:19 18:19 19:19
Weldon Bridge Main road (N-bound) 09:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 17:22 18:22 19:22
Longframlington, opp St Mary's Church 09:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 17:25 18:25 19:25
Longframlington, opp Church Street 09:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 17:25 18:25 19:25
Longframlington, opp Cheviot Lodge 09:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 17:25 18:25 19:25
Longframlington Healey Cote (W-bound) 09:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 17:28 18:28 19:28
Brinkburn, opp New Houses 09:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 17:30 18:30 19:30
Pauperhaugh Priors Gate (W-bound) 09:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 17:30 18:30 19:30
Pauperhaugh Bridge (W-bound) 09:21 12:21 14:21 16:21 17:31 18:31 19:31
Cragside, opp Cragend Cottages 09:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 17:35 18:35 19:35
Cragside, opp Reivers Well Gate 09:28 12:28 14:28 16:28 17:38 18:38 19:38
Rothbury, opp Whitton View 09:30 12:30 14:30 16:30 17:40 18:40 19:40
Rothbury, opp Queen's Head 09:31 12:31 14:31 16:31 17:41 18:41 19:41
Rothbury, nr Library 09:31 12:31 14:31 16:31 17:41 18:41 19:41
Rothbury West End (W-bound) 09:32 12:32 14:32 16:32 17:42 18:42 19:42
Rothbury Pondicherry road end (W-bound) 09:34 12:34 14:34 16:34 17:44 18:44 19:44
Thropton, opp Cross Keys 09:36 12:36 14:36 16:36 17:46 18:46 19:46
Thropton, o/s Three Wheat Heads 09:37 12:37 14:37 16:37 17:47 18:47 19:47

Inbound

Thropton, opp Three Wheat Heads 06:36 07:36 09:51 11:51 12:51 14:51 17:01 18:01 19:01
Thropton, o/s Cross Keys 06:36 07:36 09:51 11:51 12:51 14:51 17:01 18:01 19:01
Rothbury Pondicherry road end (E-bound) 06:38 07:38 09:53 11:53 12:53 14:53 17:03 18:03 19:03
Rothbury West End (E-bound) 06:40 07:40 09:55 11:55 12:55 14:55 17:05 18:05 19:05
Rothbury, opp Library 06:41 07:41 09:56 11:56 12:56 14:56 17:06 18:06 19:06
Rothbury, o/s Queen's Head 06:42 07:42 09:57 11:57 12:57 14:57 17:07 18:07 19:07
Rothbury, nr Whitton View 06:42 07:42 09:57 11:57 12:57 14:57 17:07 18:07 19:07
Cragside, adj Reivers Well Gate 06:44 07:44 09:59 11:59 12:59 14:59 17:09 18:09 19:09
Cragside, o/s Cragend Cottages 06:47 07:47 10:02 12:02 13:02 15:02 17:12 18:12 19:12
Pauperhaugh Bridge (E-bound) 06:51 07:51 10:06 12:06 13:06 15:06 17:16 18:16 19:16
Pauperhaugh Priors Gate (E-bound) 06:52 07:52 10:07 12:07 13:07 15:07 17:17 18:17 19:17
Brinkburn, adj New Houses 06:52 07:52 10:07 12:07 13:07 15:07 17:17 18:17 19:17
Longframlington Healey Cote (E-bound) 06:54 07:54 10:09 12:09 13:09 15:09 17:19 18:19 19:19
Longframlington, nr Cheviot Lodge 06:57 07:57 09:13 10:12 12:12 13:12 15:12 17:22 18:22 19:22
Longframlington, adj Church Street 06:57 07:57 09:13 10:12 12:12 13:12 15:12 17:22 18:22 19:22
Longframlington, adj St Mary's Church 06:58 07:58 09:13 10:13 12:13 13:13 15:13 17:23 18:23 19:23
Weldon Bridge Main road (S-bound) 07:00 08:00 09:15 10:15 12:15 13:15 15:15 17:25 18:25 19:25
Longhorsley Linden Hall (S-bound) 07:03 08:03 09:18 10:18 12:18 13:18 15:18 17:28 18:28 19:28
Longhorsley Green (S-bound) 07:05 08:05 09:20 10:20 12:20 13:20 15:20 17:30 18:30 19:30
Longhorsley Whitegates (S-bound) 07:05 08:05 09:20 10:20 12:20 13:20 15:20 17:30 18:30 19:30
Espley Hall, opp Herons Close 07:10 08:10 09:25 10:25 12:25 13:25 15:25 17:35 18:35 19:35
Espley Hall road end (adj) 07:11 08:11 09:26 10:26 12:26 13:26 15:26 17:36 18:36 19:36
Heighley Gate, at Garden centre 07:12 08:12 09:27 10:27 12:27 13:27 15:27 17:37 18:37 19:37
Northgate Hospital A192-Fairmoor (se) 07:15 08:15 09:30 10:30 12:30 13:30 15:30 17:40 18:40 19:40
Lancaster Park Main road (S-bound) 07:16 08:16 09:32 10:31 12:31 13:31 15:31 17:41 18:41 19:41
Morpeth Pottery Bank (S-bound) 07:17 08:17 09:32 10:32 12:32 13:32 15:32 17:42 18:42 19:42
Morpeth Newgate Street (S-bound) 07:17 08:17 09:32 10:32 12:32 13:32 15:32 17:42 18:42 19:42
Morpeth Bus Station (Stand C) 07:18 08:18 09:33 10:33 11:38 12:33 13:33 14:38 15:33 16:43 17:43 18:43 19:43
Morpeth Damside (S-bound) 07:23 08:23 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:43 17:48
Morpeth Castle Square (S-bound) 07:23 08:23 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:43 17:48
Morpeth Mafeking roundabout (S-bound) 07:24 08:24 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:44 17:49
Morpeth, opp Sun Inn 07:24 08:24 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:44 17:49
Loansdean, o/s Morpeth Cottage Hospital 07:25 08:25 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:45 17:50
Loansdean, o/s The Kylins 07:25 08:25 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:45 17:50
Loansdean, opp The Fairway 07:26 08:26 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:45 17:50
Loansdean, o/s Catchburn Farm 07:26 08:26 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:46 17:51
Clifton, opp Garage 07:27 08:27 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:47 17:52
Clifton Farm (nr) 07:28 08:28 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:47 17:52
High Clifton (S-bound) 07:28 08:28 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:48 17:53
Gosforth Great North Road-Glamis Avenue (S-bound) 07:45 08:45 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 17:03 18:08
Gosforth Brunton Park (S-bound) 07:46 08:46 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 17:04 18:09
Gosforth Regent Centre Interchange (E) 07:48 08:48 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:06 18:11
Gosforth High Street - S Cross Street (S-bound) 07:50 08:50 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:07 18:12
Newcastle upon Tyne Haymarket Barras Bridge (S-bound) 08:04 09:04 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:15 18:20
Newcastle upon Tyne Haymarket Bus Station (Q) 08:06 09:06 09:18 10:11 11:11 10:18 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:16 18:21
Gosforth High Street - Ivy Road (N-bound) 09:26 10:26
Gosforth Regent Centre Interchange (C) 09:28 10:28
Gosforth Brunton Park (N-bound) 09:29 10:29
Gosforth Great North Road-Brunton Lane (N-bound) 09:30 10:30
High Clifton (N-bound) 09:44 10:44
Clifton Farm (opp) 09:45 10:45
Clifton, nr Garage 09:45 10:45
Loansdean, opp Catchburn Farm 09:47 10:47
Loansdean, nr The Fairway 09:47 10:47
Loansdean, opp The Kylins 09:47 10:47
Morpeth, nr Sun Inn 09:48 10:48
Morpeth, nr Mafeking roundabout 09:48 10:48
Morpeth Castle Square (N-bound) 09:49 10:49
Morpeth Damside (N-bound) 09:49 10:49
Morpeth Bus Station (Stand F) 09:50 10:50
Morpeth Bullers Green (N-bound) 10:55
Morpeth Pottery Bank (N-bound) 10:55
Lancaster Park Main road (N-bound) 10:56
Northgate Hospital A192-Fairmoor (nw) 10:57
Heighley Gate, at Garden centre 11:00
Espley Hall road end (opp) 11:01
Espley Hall, nr Herons Close 11:02
Longhorsley Whitegates (N-bound) 11:07
Longhorsley Green (N-bound) 11:08
Longhorsley Linden Hall (N-bound) 11:09
Weldon Bridge Main road (N-bound) 11:12
Longframlington, opp St Mary's Church 11:15
Longframlington, opp Church Street 11:15
Longframlington, opp Cheviot Lodge 11:15
Longframlington Healey Cote (W-bound) 11:18
Brinkburn, opp New Houses 11:20
Pauperhaugh Priors Gate (W-bound) 11:20
Pauperhaugh Bridge (W-bound) 11:21
Cragside, opp Cragend Cottages 11:25
Cragside, opp Reivers Well Gate 11:28
Rothbury, opp Whitton View 11:30
Rothbury, opp Queen's Head 11:31
Rothbury, nr Library 11:31
Rothbury West End (W-bound) 11:32
Rothbury Pondicherry road end (W-bound) 11:34
Thropton, opp Cross Keys 11:36
Thropton, o/s Three Wheat Heads 11:37