Bus Times

X14 - Thropton - Newcastle (city centre)

A bus service operated by Arriva Northumbria

Thropton - Newcastle (city centre)

Thropton, opp Three Wheat Heads 06:34 07:34 09:49 11:49 12:49 14:49 16:59 17:59 18:59
Thropton, o/s Cross Keys 06:34 07:34 09:49 11:49 12:49 14:49 16:59 17:59 18:59
Rothbury Pondicherry road end (E-bound) 06:36 07:36 09:51 11:51 12:51 14:51 17:01 18:01 19:01
Rothbury West End (E-bound) 06:38 07:38 09:53 11:53 12:53 14:53 17:03 18:03 19:03
Rothbury, opp Library 06:39 07:39 09:54 11:54 12:54 14:54 17:04 18:04 19:04
Rothbury, o/s Queen's Head 06:40 07:40 09:55 11:55 12:55 14:55 17:05 18:05 19:05
Rothbury, nr Whitton View 06:40 07:40 09:55 11:55 12:55 14:55 17:05 18:05 19:05
Cragside, adj Reivers Well Gate 06:42 07:42 09:57 11:57 12:57 14:57 17:07 18:07 19:07
Cragside, o/s Cragend Cottages 06:45 07:45 10:00 12:00 13:00 15:00 17:10 18:10 19:10
Pauperhaugh Bridge (E-bound) 06:49 07:49 10:04 12:04 13:04 15:04 17:14 18:14 19:14
Pauperhaugh Priors Gate (E-bound) 06:50 07:50 10:05 12:05 13:05 15:05 17:15 18:15 19:15
Brinkburn, adj New Houses 06:51 07:51 10:06 12:06 13:06 15:06 17:16 18:16 19:16
Longframlington Healey Cote (E-bound) 06:53 07:53 10:08 12:08 13:08 15:08 17:18 18:18 19:18
Longframlington, nr Cheviot Lodge 06:56 07:56 09:11 10:11 12:11 13:11 15:11 17:21 18:21 19:21
Longframlington, adj Church Street 06:56 07:56 09:11 10:11 12:11 13:11 15:11 17:21 18:21 19:21
Longframlington, adj St Mary's Church 06:56 07:56 09:11 10:11 12:11 13:11 15:11 17:21 18:21 19:21
Weldon Bridge Main road (S-bound) 06:58 07:58 09:13 10:13 12:13 13:13 15:13 17:23 18:23 19:23
Longhorsley Linden Hall (S-bound) 07:01 08:01 09:16 10:16 12:16 13:16 15:16 17:26 18:26 19:26
Longhorsley Green (S-bound) 07:03 08:03 09:18 10:18 12:18 13:18 15:18 17:28 18:28 19:28
Longhorsley Whitegates (S-bound) 07:03 08:03 09:18 10:18 12:18 13:18 15:18 17:28 18:28 19:28
Espley Hall, opp Herons Close 07:10 08:10 09:26 10:25 12:25 13:25 15:25 17:35 18:35 19:35
Espley Hall road end (adj) 07:11 08:11 09:26 10:26 12:26 13:26 15:26 17:36 18:36 19:36
Heighley Gate, at Garden centre 07:13 08:13 09:29 10:28 12:28 13:28 15:28 17:38 18:38 19:38
Northgate Hospital A192-Fairmoor (se) 07:13 08:13 09:29 10:28 12:28 13:28 15:28 17:38 18:38 19:38
Lancaster Park Main road (S-bound) 07:15 08:15 09:31 10:30 12:30 13:30 15:30 17:40 18:40 19:40
Morpeth Pottery Bank (S-bound) 07:16 08:16 09:32 10:31 12:31 13:31 15:31 17:41 18:41 19:41
Morpeth Newgate Street (S-bound) 07:17 08:17 09:32 10:32 12:32 13:32 15:32 17:42 18:42 19:42
Morpeth Bus Station (Stand C) 07:18 08:18 09:33 10:33 11:38 12:33 13:33 14:38 15:33 16:43 17:43 18:43 19:43
Morpeth Damside (S-bound) 07:23 08:23 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:43 17:48
Morpeth Castle Square (S-bound) 07:23 08:23 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:43 17:48
Morpeth Mafeking roundabout (S-bound) 07:24 08:24 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:44 17:49
Morpeth, opp Sun Inn 07:24 08:24 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:44 17:49
Loansdean, o/s Morpeth Cottage Hospital 07:25 08:25 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:45 17:50
Loansdean, o/s The Kylins 07:25 08:25 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:45 17:50
Loansdean, opp The Fairway 07:26 08:26 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:45 17:50
Loansdean, o/s Catchburn Farm 07:26 08:26 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:46 17:51
Clifton, opp Garage 07:27 08:27 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:47 17:52
Clifton Farm (nr) 07:28 08:28 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:47 17:52
High Clifton (S-bound) 07:28 08:28 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:48 17:53
Gosforth Great North Road-Glamis Avenue (S-bound) 07:45 08:45 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 17:03 18:08
Gosforth Brunton Park (S-bound) 07:46 08:46 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 17:04 18:09
Gosforth Regent Centre Interchange (E) 07:48 08:48 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:06 18:11
Gosforth High Street - S Cross Street (S-bound) 07:50 08:50 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:07 18:12
Newcastle upon Tyne Haymarket Barras Bridge (S-bound) 08:04 09:04 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:15 18:20
Newcastle upon Tyne Haymarket Bus Station (Q) 08:06 09:06 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:16 18:21

Newcastle (city centre) - Thropton

Newcastle upon Tyne Haymarket Bus Station (Q) 08:13 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:23 17:23 18:28
Gosforth High Street - Ivy Road (N-bound) 08:21 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:33 17:33 18:36
Gosforth Regent Centre Interchange (C) 08:23 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:35 17:35 18:38
Gosforth Brunton Park (N-bound) 08:24 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:36 17:36 18:39
Gosforth Great North Road-Brunton Lane (N-bound) 08:25 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:37 17:37 18:40
High Clifton (N-bound) 08:39 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:53 17:53 18:54
Clifton Farm (opp) 08:40 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:54 17:54 18:55
Clifton, nr Garage 08:40 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:55 17:55 18:55
Loansdean, opp Catchburn Farm 08:41 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:56 17:56 18:56
Loansdean, nr The Fairway 08:42 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:56 17:56 18:57
Loansdean, opp The Kylins 08:42 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:57 17:57 18:57
Morpeth, nr Sun Inn 08:43 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:58 17:58 18:58
Morpeth, nr Mafeking roundabout 08:43 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:58 17:58 18:58
Morpeth Castle Square (N-bound) 08:44 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:59 17:59 18:59
Morpeth Damside (N-bound) 08:44 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:59 17:59 18:59
Morpeth Bus Station (Stand F) 06:45 08:45 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 17:00 18:00 19:00
Morpeth Bullers Green (N-bound) 06:45 08:55 10:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:05 18:05 19:05
Morpeth Pottery Bank (N-bound) 06:46 08:56 10:56 11:56 13:56 15:56 17:06 18:06 19:06
Lancaster Park Main road (N-bound) 06:50 09:00 11:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 17:10 18:10 19:10
Northgate Hospital A192-Fairmoor (nw) 06:50 09:00 11:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 17:10 18:10 19:10
Heighley Gate, at Garden centre 06:51 09:01 11:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 17:11 18:11 19:11
Espley Hall road end (opp) 06:52 09:02 11:02 12:02 14:02 16:02 17:12 18:12 19:12
Espley Hall, nr Herons Close 06:53 09:03 11:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 17:13 18:13 19:13
Longhorsley Whitegates (N-bound) 06:59 09:09 11:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 17:19 18:19 19:19
Longhorsley Green (N-bound) 07:00 09:10 11:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 17:20 18:20 19:20
Longhorsley Linden Hall (N-bound) 07:01 09:11 11:11 12:11 14:11 16:11 17:21 18:21 19:21
Weldon Bridge Main road (N-bound) 07:04 09:14 11:14 12:14 14:14 16:14 17:24 18:24 19:24
Longframlington, opp St Mary's Church 07:06 09:16 11:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 17:26 18:26 19:26
Longframlington, opp Church Street 07:06 09:16 11:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 17:26 18:26 19:26
Longframlington, opp Cheviot Lodge 07:07 09:17 11:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 17:27 18:27 19:27
Longframlington Healey Cote (W-bound) 07:09 09:19 11:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 17:29 18:29 19:29
Brinkburn, opp New Houses 07:11 09:21 11:21 12:21 14:21 16:21 17:31 18:31 19:31
Pauperhaugh Priors Gate (W-bound) 07:12 09:22 11:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 17:32 18:32 19:32
Pauperhaugh Bridge (W-bound) 07:13 09:23 11:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 17:33 18:33 19:33
Cragside, opp Cragend Cottages 07:17 09:27 11:27 12:27 14:27 16:27 17:37 18:37 19:37
Cragside, opp Reivers Well Gate 07:20 09:30 11:30 12:30 14:30 16:30 17:40 18:40 19:40
Rothbury, opp Whitton View 07:22 09:32 11:32 12:32 14:32 16:32 17:42 18:42 19:42
Rothbury, opp Queen's Head 07:23 09:33 11:33 12:33 14:33 16:33 17:43 18:43 19:43
Rothbury, nr Library 07:23 09:33 11:33 12:33 14:33 16:33 17:43 18:43 19:43
Rothbury West End (W-bound) 07:24 09:34 11:34 12:34 14:34 16:34 17:44 18:44 19:44
Rothbury Pondicherry road end (W-bound) 07:26 09:36 11:36 12:36 14:36 16:36 17:46 18:46 19:46
Thropton, opp Cross Keys 07:28 09:38 11:38 12:38 14:38 16:38 17:48 18:48 19:48
Thropton, o/s Three Wheat Heads 07:29 09:39 11:39 12:39 14:39 16:39 17:49 18:49 19:49