Bus Times

515 - Heworth - Heworth

A bus service operated by Gateshead Central Taxis

Inbound

Heworth Interchange (C) 07:13 08:13 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:12 17:17
Pelaw Shields Road-George Street (E-bound) 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:13 17:18
Pelaw Shields Road - Cartmel Park (E-bound) 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:14 17:19
Bill Quay Shields Road-Morven Drive (E-bound) 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:15 17:20
Bill Quay Shields Road-Richmond Avenue (NE-bound) 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:16 17:21
Hebburn Victoria Road West-Mill Crescent (N-bound) 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:17 17:22
Heworth Felling By-Pass (SE-bound) 07:13 08:13
Heworth Felling Bypass-Ennerdale (SE-bound) 07:14 08:14
Heworth Felling Bypass-Henderson Gardens (SE-bound) 07:14 08:14
White Mare Pool Leam Lane-Whitemare Pool (NE-bound) 07:18 08:18
White Mare Pool Leam Lane-Poultry Farm (NE-bound) 07:19 08:19
Hebburn Monkton Business Park (E-bound) 07:21 08:21
Hebburn Mill Lane-St James Church (W-bound) 07:23 08:23
Hebburn College (N-bound) 07:24 08:24 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:18 17:23
Hebburn Victoria Road West-Hartleyburn (N-bound) 07:24 08:24 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:18 17:23
Hebburn Victoria Road West-South Drive (N-bound) 07:25 08:25 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:18 17:24
Hebburn Victoria Road West-North Farm Road (N-bound) 07:25 08:25 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:19 17:24
Hebburn Victoria Road West - Quarry Road (E-bound) 07:27 08:27 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:20 17:26
Victoria Road West - Hebburn Baths (E-bound) 07:28 08:28 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:22 17:27
Hebburn Victoria Road East-Byron Avenue (NE-bound) 07:28 08:28 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:22 17:27
Hebburn Black Road (N-bound) 07:28 08:28 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:22 17:27
Hebburn Auckland Road (S-bound) 07:29 08:29 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:23 17:28
Hebburn School Street (W-bound) 07:29 08:29 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:23 17:28
Hebburn Argyle Street-School (W-bound) 07:30 08:30 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:24 17:29
Hebburn Argyle Street-Coquet Street (SW-bound) 07:30 08:30 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:24 17:29
Hebburn Prince Consort Road-Bell Street (SE-bound) 07:30 08:30 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:24 17:29
Hebburn 07:31 08:31 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:25 17:30
Hebburn Station Road - Fountain Park (SE-bound) 07:32 08:32 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:26 17:31
Hebburn Victoria Road West - Hall Road (SW-bound) 07:32 08:32 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:27 17:31
Hebburn Victoria Road West-Sports Ground (S-bound) 07:33 08:33 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:29 17:32
Hebburn Victoria Road West-Burnheads Road (S-bound) 07:34 08:34 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:30 17:33
Hebburn Victoria Road West-Hartleyburn (S-bound) 07:35 08:35 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:31 17:34
Hebburn College (E-bound) 16:32
Hebburn Mill Lane-Mill Tavern (E-bound) 16:32
Hebburn Monkton Business Park (E-bound) 16:35
White Mare Pool Leam Lane-Poultry Farm (SW-bound) 16:36
White Mare Pool Leam Lane-Whitemare Pool (SW-bound) 16:37
Wardley Felling-by- Pass - Leam Lane (W-bound) 16:38
Wardley Felling Bypass-Montrose Drive (W-bound) 16:38
Wardley Felling Bypass-Turfside (W-bound) 16:39
Heworth Felling Bypass-Grange Close (W-bound) 16:40
Heworth Felling Bypass-Field Lane (NW-bound) 16:40
Hebburn College (S-bound) 07:36 08:36 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 17:35
Bill Quay Shields Road-Richmond Avenue (SW-bound) 07:36 08:36 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 17:36
Bill Quay Shields Road-Stonehills (SW-bound) 07:40 08:40 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 17:37
Pelaw Shields Road - Green Lane (SW-bound) 07:41 08:41 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 17:38
Pelaw Shields Road-Durham Street (W-bound) 07:41 08:41 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 17:39
Heworth Interchange (C) 07:42 08:42 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:42 17:41

More information

See also