10 - Chester - Connahs Quay
A bus service operated by Arriva Wales
- Timetable
- Map
Chester to Connahs Quay
Chester Bus Interchange (Stand F) | 10:15 | then every 30 minutes until | 18:15 | 18:45 | 19:15 | 20:10 | 21:30 | 22:50 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Chester, opp Gladstone Avenue | 10:18 | 18:18 | 18:48 | 19:18 | 20:10 | 21:30 | 22:50 | |
Chester Stadium Way (NW-bound) | 10:18 | 18:18 | 18:48 | 19:18 | 20:10 | 21:30 | 22:50 | |
Chester, nr Tesco | 10:19 | 18:19 | 18:48 | 19:18 | 20:10 | 21:30 | 22:50 | |
Chester, o/s B&Q | 10:21 | 18:21 | 18:49 | 19:20 | 20:10 | 21:30 | 22:50 | |
Chester, o/s Employment Park | 10:21 | 18:21 | 18:51 | 19:21 | 20:10 | 21:30 | 22:50 | |
Chester, nr Park & Ride | 10:22 | 18:22 | 18:51 | 19:21 | 20:10 | 21:30 | 22:50 | |
Sealand, after Western Avenue | 10:23 | 18:23 | 18:52 | 19:23 | 20:10 | 21:30 | 22:50 | |
Sealand, nr Burgess | 10:26 | 18:26 | 18:55 | 19:26 | 20:21 | 21:41 | 23:01 | |
Sealand, after Deeside Lane | 10:27 | 18:27 | 18:56 | 19:27 | 20:21 | 21:41 | 23:01 | |
Sealand, before Brooklyn Farm | 10:28 | 18:28 | 18:57 | 19:28 | 20:21 | 21:41 | 23:01 | |
Sealand, o/s Home Farm | 10:28 | 18:28 | 18:57 | 19:28 | 20:21 | 21:41 | 23:01 | |
Garden City, after Manor Road Turn | 10:29 | 18:29 | 18:57 | 19:29 | 20:21 | 21:41 | 23:01 | |
Garden City, after Drome Corner | 10:29 | 18:29 | 18:58 | 19:29 | 20:21 | 21:41 | 23:01 | |
Garden City, after Post Office | 10:30 | 18:30 | 18:58 | 19:30 | 20:23 | 21:43 | 23:03 | |
Garden City, opp Sealand School | 10:31 | 18:31 | 18:59 | 19:31 | 20:23 | 21:43 | 23:03 | |
Queensferry, o/s Expressway Business Park | 10:33 | 18:33 | 19:01 | 19:33 | 20:23 | 21:43 | 23:03 | |
Queensferry, at Station Road Q3 | 10:35 | 18:35 | 19:03 | 19:34 | 20:23 | 21:43 | 23:03 | |
Queensferry, opp Deeside Leisure Centre | 10:36 | 18:36 | 19:04 | 19:35 | 20:23 | 21:43 | 23:03 | |
Higher Shotton, opp Deeside Retail Park | 10:37 | 18:37 | 19:05 | 19:36 | 20:23 | 21:43 | 23:03 | |
Shotton, before Ash Grove | 10:39 | 18:39 | 19:07 | 19:37 | 20:23 | 21:43 | 23:03 | |
Shotton Chester Rd West (NW-bound) | 10:40 | 18:40 | 19:08 | 19:39 | 20:23 | 21:43 | 23:03 | |
Wepre War Memorial (before) | 10:41 | 18:41 | 19:09 | 19:39 | 20:32 | 21:52 | 23:12 | |
Golftyn, before Boathouse Inn | 10:42 | 18:42 | 19:10 | 19:40 | 20:32 | 21:52 | 23:12 | |
Wepre, before Deans Place | 10:43 | 18:43 | 19:10 | 19:40 | ||||
Wepre, o/s St David`s Church | 20:32 | 21:52 | 23:12 | |||||
Golftyn, o/s Hare & Hounds | 10:43 | 18:43 | 19:11 | 19:41 | ||||
Wepre, after Alwen Drive | 20:32 | 21:52 | 23:12 | |||||
Golftyn, after Celyn Avenue | 10:45 | 18:45 | 19:12 | 19:43 | ||||
Wepre, after Hall Lane | 20:32 | 21:52 | 23:12 | |||||
Golftyn, opp Red Hall Precinct | 10:46 | 18:46 | 19:13 | 19:44 | ||||
Wepre, after Hawthorn Avenue | 20:32 | 21:52 | 23:12 | |||||
Golftyn, after River View | 10:46 | 18:46 | 19:13 | 19:44 | ||||
Wepre, adj Wharfdale Avenue | 20:32 | 21:52 | 23:12 | |||||
Connah’s Quay, nr Swan Inn | 10:48 | 18:48 | 19:14 | 19:45 | ||||
Golftyn, o/s Quay Shopping Centre | 20:41 | 22:01 | 23:21 | |||||
Golftyn Halfway House (o/s former) | 10:48 | 18:48 | 19:15 | 19:46 | ||||
Golftyn, after York Road Top | 10:49 | 18:49 | 19:16 | 19:48 | ||||
Golftyn Drive Entrance (before) | 10:50 | 18:50 | 19:16 | 19:48 | ||||
Golftyn, after Viking Way | 10:50 | 18:50 | 19:17 | 19:49 | ||||
Golftyn, before High Vale | 10:51 | 18:51 | 19:17 | 19:49 | ||||
Wepre, opp Quay Shopping Centre | 10:52 | 18:52 | 19:18 | 19:50 |
Connahs Quay to Chester
Timetable data from https://opendata.ticketer.com/uk/ACYM/routes_and_timetables/current.zip, 7 March 2024
Possibly similar services
Arriva Wales
- Website
- www.arrivabus.co.uk/wales
- @arrivabuswales
Contactless payment or cash accepted
Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Arriva app