Bus Times

554 - Carlisle - Keswick

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Cumbria & North Lancashire

Carlisle - Keswick

Carlisle Bus Station (Ca) (Bay 4) 09:30 11:00 12:10 16:00
Carlisle Market Hall (Stand M) 09:33 11:03 12:13 16:03
Shaddongate, opp Sainsbury's 09:34 11:04 12:14 16:04
Shaddongate, opp McVities's 09:34 11:04 12:14 16:04
Wigton Road, at Peel Street 09:35 11:05 12:15 16:05
Wigton Road, o/s Fairfield Gardens 09:36 11:06 12:16 16:06
Wigton Road, opp Horse and Farrier 09:37 11:07 12:17 16:07
Wigton Road, opp Balfour Road 09:37 11:07 12:17 16:07
Wigton Road, o/s Richard Rose Academy 09:39 11:09 12:19 16:09
Wigton Road, o/s Glaramara Drive 09:40 11:10 12:20 16:10
Wigton Road, at Westrigg Road end 09:40 11:10 12:20 16:10
Newby West, o/s Kingsrigg 09:41 11:11 12:21 16:11
Newby West, at Lingy Lane 09:41 11:11 12:21 16:11
Nealhouse, opp Orton Park 09:42 11:12 12:22 16:12
Nealhouse, opp Orton Grange Farm 09:43 11:13 12:23 16:13
Nealhouse 09:44 11:14 12:24 16:14
Thursby, at By Pass 09:45 11:15 12:25 16:15
Thursby, nr Fairfield 09:45 11:15 12:25 16:15
Thursby, nr Stonehouse Park 09:45 11:15 12:25 16:15
Thursby, at The Ship Inn 09:46 11:16 12:26 16:16
Thursby, opp Moorend Farm 09:46 11:16 12:26 16:16
Thursby, opp Thompsons Corner 09:47 11:17 12:27 16:17
Whinnow, nr Bankend 09:47 11:17 12:27 16:17
Low Whinnow (o/s) 09:48 11:18 12:28 16:18
Whinnow, at Crofton 09:49 11:19 12:29 16:19
Whinnow, opp Knox Wood road end 09:49 11:19 12:29 16:19
Micklethwaite, opp Thornby road end 09:50 11:20 12:30 16:20
Wigton, opp Howrigg Bank 09:54 11:24 12:34 16:24
Wigton, at Christies Newsagents 09:55 11:25 12:35 16:25
Wigton, o/s Medical Centre 09:57 11:27 12:37 16:27
Brackenlands, adj Brindlefield 09:58 11:28 12:38 16:28
Wigton, nr Highmoor Park 10:00 11:30 12:40 16:30
Wigton, opp Syke Farm 10:01 11:31 12:41 16:31
Bolton Low Houses, at Oddfellows Arms 10:06 11:36 12:46 16:36
Bolton Low Houses, o/s Tredoran Road 10:07 11:37 12:47 16:37
Mealsgate, by Highfield House 10:12 11:42 12:52 16:42
Mealsgate, nr Kirkland Green 10:14 11:44 12:54 16:44
Bothel, on The Old School House 10:16 11:46 12:56 16:46
Bewaldeth, at North Lakes Caravan Park 10:19 11:49 12:59 16:49
Bewaldeth, on road end 10:20 11:50 13:00 16:50
Castle Inn 10:22 11:52 13:02 16:52
Bassenthwaite, opp Trafford Caravan Park 10:23 11:53 13:03 16:53
Bassenthwaite, at Village turn 10:24 11:54 13:04 16:54
Bassenthwaite, at High Side 10:26 11:56 13:06 16:56
Bassenthwaite, opp Ravenstone Hotel 10:27 11:57 13:07 16:57
Bassenthwaite, at Long Side Plantation 10:28 11:58 13:08 16:58
Skiddaw Osprey View Point (S-bound) 10:30 12:00 13:10 17:00
Skiddaw, nr Dodd Wood by Rose Cottage 10:31 12:01 13:11 17:01
Skiddaw, opp Long Close Farm 10:32 12:02 13:12 17:02
Skiddaw Lyzzick Hall Hotel (S-bound) 10:34 12:04 13:14 17:04
Applethwaite, at Millbeck road end 10:35 12:05 13:15 17:05
Applethwaite road end (at) 10:37 12:07 13:17 17:07
Keswick, opp Thrushwood 10:37 12:07 13:17 17:07
Keswick, opp The Pheasant 10:38 12:08 13:18 17:08
Keswick, opp Crosthwaite Road 10:39 12:09 13:19 17:09
Keswick Bus Station (K) (Stand 1) 10:41 12:11 13:21 17:11

Keswick - Carlisle

Keswick Bus Station (K) (Stand 1) 09:35 10:50 13:30 17:35
Keswick Vicarage Hill (N-bound) 09:36 10:51 13:31 17:36
Applethwaite, at Common Hill 09:37 10:52 13:32 17:37
Keswick Thrushwood (N-bound) 09:37 10:52 13:32 17:37
Applethwaite Millbeck road end (N-bound) 09:39 10:54 13:34 17:39
Skiddaw Lyzzick Hall Hotel (N-bound) 09:40 10:55 13:35 17:40
Skiddaw Long Close Farm (N-bound) 09:41 10:56 13:36 17:41
Skiddaw Dodd Wood (N-bound) 09:43 10:58 13:38 17:43
Skiddaw Osprey View Point Car Park (N-bound) 09:44 10:59 13:39 17:44
Bassenthwaite Long Side Plantation (N-bound) 09:45 11:00 13:40 17:45
Bassenthwaite Ravenstone Hotel (N-bound) 09:46 11:01 13:41 17:46
Bassenthwaite High Side Farm (N-bound) 09:47 11:02 13:42 17:47
Bassenthwaite Village turn (N-bound) 09:50 11:05 13:45 17:50
Bassenthwaite Trafford Caravan Park (N-bound) 09:50 11:05 13:45 17:50
Castle Inn 09:53 11:08 13:48 17:53
Bewaldeth, opp road end 09:54 11:09 13:49 17:54
Bewaldeth, nr North Lakes Caravan Park 09:55 11:10 13:50 17:55
Bothel, at Park Road 09:59 11:14 13:54 17:59
Mealsgate, nr Kirkland Green 10:00 11:15 13:55 18:00
Mealsgate, by Highfield House 10:03 11:18 13:58 18:03
Bolton Low Houses, opp Solway View 10:08 11:23 14:03 18:08
Bolton Low Houses, nr Ascona 10:08 11:23 14:03 18:08
Wigton, o/s Syke Farm 10:13 11:28 14:08 18:13
Wigton, opp Syke Business Park 10:14 11:29 14:09 18:14
Wigton, nr South Bank Close 10:15 11:30 14:10 18:15
Brackenlands, o/s Sandale 10:16 11:31 14:11 18:16
Wigton, opp Medical Centre 10:17 11:32 14:12 18:17
Wigton, nr Throstles Nest 10:19 11:34 14:14 18:19
Wigton, at Howrigg Bank 10:20 11:35 14:15 18:20
Micklethwaite, at Thornby road end 10:24 11:39 14:19 18:24
Whinnow, at Knox Wood road end 11:40 14:20 18:25
Whinnow, opp Crofton 10:25 11:40 14:20 18:25
Whinnow, at Knox Wood road end 10:25
Low Whinnow (opp) 10:26 11:41 14:21 18:26
Whinnow, at Bankend 10:26 11:41 14:21 18:26
Thursby, at Thompsons Corner 10:27 11:42 14:22 18:27
Thursby, o/s Moorend 10:28 11:43 14:23 18:28
Thursby, opp Village Green 10:29 11:44 14:24 18:29
Nealhouse, at turn 10:30 11:45 14:25 18:30
Thursby, nr By Pass 11:45 14:25 18:30
Nealhouse, o/s Orton Grange Farm 10:31 11:46 14:26 18:31
Newby West, nr Lingy Lane 10:32 11:47 14:27 18:32
Nealhouse, o/s entrance 10:32 11:47 14:27 18:32
Wigton Road, nr Glaramara Drive 10:33 11:48 14:28 18:33
Newby West, o/s Newby Cross 10:33 11:48 14:28 18:33
Wigton Road, nr Westrigg Road end 10:34 11:49 14:29 18:34
Wigton Road, at Richard Rose Academy 10:35 11:50 14:30 18:35
Wigton Road, o/s Horse and Farrier 10:36 11:51 14:31 18:36
Wigton Road, adj Balfour Road 10:37 11:52 14:32 18:37
Wigton Road, opp Fairfield Gardens 11:53 14:33 18:38
Wigton Road, opp Peel Street 10:38 11:53 14:33 18:38
Wigton Road, opp Fairfield Gardens 10:38
Wigton Road, opp Silloth Street 10:39 11:54 14:34 18:39
Shaddongate, nr Sainsbury's 10:40 11:55 14:35 18:40
Carlisle Market Hall (Stand N) 10:42 11:57 14:37 18:42
Carlisle Iceland (Stand Q) 10:43 11:58 14:38 18:43
Carlisle Bus Station (Ca) (Bay 4) 10:45 12:00 14:40 18:45

More information