Bus Times

51 - Carnforth - Silverdale

A bus service operated by The Travellers Choice

Carnforth - Warton - Yealand - Silverdale

Carnforth Railway Station (Stop 2) 08:33 10:22 11:48 13:33 15:29 17:04
Carnforth, by Railway Club 08:33 10:22 11:48 13:33 15:29 17:04
Millhead, opp Midland Terrace 08:34 10:23 11:49 13:34 15:30 17:05
Millhead, opp Carlisle Terrace 08:34 10:23 11:49 13:34 15:30 17:05
Millhead, opp The Nib 08:35 10:24 11:50 13:35 15:31 17:06
Warton, by Town End 08:36 10:25 11:51 13:36 15:32 17:07
Warton, by Mill Lane 08:37 10:26 11:52 13:37 15:33 17:08
Warton, opp Malt Shovel 08:37 10:26 11:52 13:37 15:33 17:08
Warton, by George Washington 08:38 10:27 11:53 13:38 15:34 17:09
Warton, opp Borwick Lane 08:39 10:28 11:54 13:39 15:35 17:10
Warton, by Croftlands 08:40 10:29 11:55 13:40 15:36 17:11
Yealand Conyers, by Quakers Hall 08:43 10:32 11:58 13:43 15:39 17:14
Yealand Conyers, opp New Inn 08:45 10:34 12:00 13:45 15:41 17:16
Yealand Redmayne, opp Shelter 08:46 10:35 12:01 13:46 15:42 17:17
Yealand Redmayne, opp Triangle 08:48 10:37 12:03 13:48 15:44 17:19
Yealand Storrs, by Storrs Brow 08:48 10:37 12:03 13:48 15:44 17:19
Silverdale, by Leighton Moss RSPB Nature Reserve 08:51 10:40 12:06 13:51 15:47 17:22
Silverdale, by Railway Station 08:52 10:41 12:07 13:52 15:48 17:23
Silverdale, by The Row 08:54 10:43 12:09 13:54 15:50 17:25
Silverdale, by The Row 08:55 10:44 12:10 13:55 15:51 17:26
Silverdale, by Slackwood Road 08:56 10:45 12:11 13:56 15:52 17:27
Silverdale, o/s Railway Station 07:06 09:27 16:21 17:51 18:23 19:20
Silverdale, by Stankelt Road 07:08 08:58 09:30 10:47 12:13 13:58 15:54 16:23 17:29 17:53 18:25 19:22
Silverdale, by Woodwell Lane 07:11 09:00 10:49 12:15 14:00 15:56 16:26 17:31 17:56 18:28 19:25
Silverdale Stankelt Road 07:13 09:02 10:51 12:17 14:02 15:58 16:28 17:33 17:58 18:30 19:27
Silverdale, by The Royal 07:14 09:03 09:32 10:52 12:18 14:03 15:59 16:29 17:34 17:59 18:31 19:28
Silverdale, by Gaskell Hall 07:14 09:03 09:32 10:52 12:18 14:03 15:59 16:29 17:34 17:59 18:31 19:28
Silverdale, by St Johns Primary School 07:15 09:04 09:33 10:53 12:19 14:04 16:00 16:30 17:35 18:00 18:32 19:29
Silverdale, by Emesgate Lane 07:15 09:04 09:33 10:53 12:19 14:04 16:00 16:30 17:35 18:00 18:32 19:29
Silverdale, opp Clevelands Avenue 07:17 09:06 09:35 10:55 12:21 14:06 16:02 16:32 17:37 18:02 18:34 19:31
Silverdale, o/s Holgate Caravan Park 07:19 09:08 09:37 10:57 12:23 14:08 16:04 16:34 17:39 18:04 18:36 19:33
Operated on behalf of Lancashire County Council

Silverdale - Yealand - Warton - Carnforth

Silverdale, o/s Holgate Caravan Park 06:37 07:22 07:50 09:09 09:39 11:04 12:32 14:09 16:35 18:05 19:40
Silverdale, by Clevelands Avenue 06:39 07:24 07:52 09:11 09:41 11:06 12:34 14:11 16:37 18:07 19:42
Silverdale, by War Memorial 06:39 07:24 07:52 09:11 09:41 11:06 12:34 14:11 16:37 18:07 19:42
Silverdale, by St Johns Church 06:40 07:25 07:53 09:12 09:42 11:07 12:35 14:12 16:38 18:08 19:43
Silverdale, opp The Royal 06:42 07:27 07:55 09:14 09:44 11:09 12:37 14:14 16:40 18:10 19:45
Silverdale, by Woodwell Lane 06:45 07:30 07:58 09:17 09:47 11:12 12:40 14:17 16:43 18:13 19:48
Silverdale Stankelt Road 06:45 07:30 07:58 09:17 09:47 11:12 12:40 14:17 16:43 18:13 19:48
Silverdale, by Bottoms Lane 06:47 07:32 08:00 09:19 09:49 11:14 12:42 14:19 16:45 18:15 19:50
Silverdale, by The Row 06:51 07:36 08:04 09:23 09:53 11:18 12:46 14:23 16:49 18:19 19:54
Silverdale, opp The Row 06:51 07:36 08:04 09:23 09:53 11:18 12:46 14:23 16:49 18:19 19:54
Silverdale, o/s Railway Station 06:54 07:39 08:07 09:26 09:56 11:21 12:49 14:26 16:52 18:22 19:57
Silverdale, opp Leighton Moss RSPB Nature Reserve 08:07 09:56 11:21 12:49 14:26
Yealand Storrs, adj Storrs Brow 08:10 09:59 11:24 12:52 14:29
Yealand Redmayne, by Triangle 08:11 10:00 11:25 12:53 14:30
Yealand Redmayne, by Shelter 08:13 10:02 11:27 12:55 14:32
Yealand Conyers, o/s New Inn 08:16 10:05 11:30 12:58 14:35
Yealand Conyers, by Quaker Old Sch 08:17 10:06 11:31 12:59 14:36
Warton, by Croftlands 08:21 10:10 11:35 13:03 14:40
Warton, by Borwick Lane End 08:21 10:10 11:35 13:03 14:40
Warton, opp George Washington 08:22 10:11 11:36 13:04 14:41
Warton, o/s Malt Shovel 08:23 10:12 11:37 13:05 14:42
Warton, adj Mill Lane 08:23 10:12 11:37 13:05 14:42
Warton, opp Town End 08:24 10:13 11:38 13:06 14:43
Millhead, o/s The Nib 08:25 10:14 11:39 13:07 14:44
Millhead, by Carlisle Terrace 08:26 10:15 11:40 13:08 14:45
Millhead, by Midland Terrace 08:26 10:15 11:40 13:08 14:45
Carnforth, opp Railway Club 08:27 10:16 11:41 13:09 14:46
Carnforth War Memorial (Stop 3) 08:28 10:17 11:42 13:10 14:47
Carnforth New Street (Stop 8) 08:31 10:20 11:45 13:13 14:50
Operated on behalf of Lancashire County Council